EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 02010D0232-20120217

Consolidated text: Council Decision 2010/232/CFSP of 26 April 2010 renewing restrictive measures against Burma/Myanmar

ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/dec/2010/232/2012-02-17

2010D0232 — EN — 17.02.2012 — 004.001


This document is meant purely as a documentation tool and the institutions do not assume any liability for its contents

►B

COUNCIL DECISION 2010/232/CFSP

of 26 April 2010

renewing restrictive measures against Burma/Myanmar

(OJ L 105, 27.4.2010, p.22)

Amended by:

 

 

Official Journal

  No

page

date

►M1

COUNCIL DECISION 2011/239/CFSP of 12 April 2011

  L 101

24

15.4.2011

►M2

COUNCIL DECISION 2011/504/CFSP of 16 August 2011

  L 212

1

18.8.2011

►M3

COUNCIL DECISION 2011/859/CFSP of 19 December 2011

  L 338

55

21.12.2011

►M4

COUNCIL DECISION 2012/98/CFSP of 17 February 2012

  L 47

64

18.2.2012




▼B

COUNCIL DECISION 2010/232/CFSP

of 26 April 2010

renewing restrictive measures against Burma/Myanmar



THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION,

Having regard to the Treaty on European Union, and in particular Article 29 thereof,

Whereas:

(1)

On 27 April 2006, the Council adopted Common Position 2006/318/CFSP renewing restrictive measures against Burma/Myanmar ( 1 ). Those measures replaced the previous measures, the first of which were adopted in 1996 in Common Position 96/635/CFSP ( 2 ).

(2)

Council Common Position 2009/351/CFSP ( 3 ) adopted on 27 April 2009 extended Common Position 2006/318/CFSP until 30 April 2010.

(3)

In view of the situation in Burma/Myanmar, in particular the lack of improvement in the human rights situation and the absence of substantive progress towards an inclusive democratisation process, notwithstanding the promulgation of a new electoral law and the announcement by the Government of Burma/Myanmar of multi-party elections to be held in 2010, the restrictive measures provided for in Common Position 2006/318/CFSP should be extended for a further period of 12 months.

(4)

The lists of persons and enterprises subject to the restrictive measures should be amended in order to take account of changes in the Government, the security forces, the State Peace and Development Council and the administration in Burma/Myanmar, as well as in the personal situations of the individuals concerned, and in order to update the list of enterprises that are owned or controlled by the regime in Burma/Myanmar or by persons associated with the regime.

(5)

Further action by the Union is needed in order to implement certain measures,

HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:



Article 1

1.  The sale, supply, transfer or export of arms and related materiel of all types, including weapons and ammunition, military vehicles and equipment, paramilitary equipment and spare parts for the aforementioned, as well as equipment which might be used for internal repression, to Burma/Myanmar by nationals of Member States or from the territories of Member States or using their flag vessels or aircraft shall be prohibited whether originating or not in their territories.

2.  It shall be prohibited:

(a) to provide technical assistance, brokering services and other services related to military activities and to the provision, manufacture, maintenance and use of arms and related materiel of all types, including weapons and ammunition, military vehicles and equipment, paramilitary equipment, and spare parts for the aforementioned, as well as equipment which might be used for internal repression, directly or indirectly to any natural or legal person, entity or body in, or for use in Burma/Myanmar;

(b) to provide financing or financial assistance related to military activities, including in particular grants, loans and export credit insurance for any sale, supply, transfer or export of arms and related materiel, as well as equipment which might be used for internal repression, or for the provision of related technical assistance, brokering and other services directly or indirectly to any person, entity or body in, or for use in Burma/Myanmar;

(c) to participate, knowingly and intentionally, in activities the object or effect of which is to circumvent the prohibitions referred to in points (a) or (b).

Article 2

1.  Article 1 shall not apply to:

(a) the sale, supply, transfer or export of non-lethal military equipment, or of equipment which might be used for internal repression, intended solely for humanitarian or protective use, or for institution-building programmes of the UN and the EU, or of materiel intended for EU and UN crisis management operations;

(b) the sale, supply, transfer or export of demining equipment and materiel for use in demining operations;

(c) the provision of financing and financial assistance related to such equipment or to such programmes and operations;

(d) the provision of technical assistance related to such equipment or to such programmes and operations,

on condition that such exports have been approved in advance by the relevant competent authority.

2.  Article 1 shall not apply to protective clothing, including flak jackets and military helmets, temporarily exported to Burma/Myanmar by UN personnel, personnel of the EU or its Member States, representatives of the media and humanitarian and development workers and associated personnel for their personal use only.

Article 3

1.  The sale, supply, transfer or export of relevant equipment and technology destined for enterprises in Burma/Myanmar that are engaged in the following industries, by nationals of Member States, or from the territories of Member States, or using vessels or aircraft under the jurisdiction of Member States shall be prohibited whether or not originating in their territories:

(a) logging and timber processing;

(b) mining of gold, tin, iron, copper, tungsten, silver, coal, lead, manganese, nickel and zinc;

(c) mining and processing of precious and semi-precious stones, including diamonds, rubies, sapphires, jade and emeralds.

2.  It shall be prohibited to:

(a) provide technical assistance or training related to relevant equipment and technology destined for enterprises in Burma/Myanmar that are engaged in the industries referred to in paragraph 1;

(b) provide financing or financial assistance for any sale, supply, transfer or export of relevant equipment and technology destined for the enterprises in Burma/Myanmar listed in Annex I, that are engaged in the industries referred to in paragraph 1, or for the provision of related technical assistance or training.

▼M1

Article 4

1.  The purchase, import or transport from Burma/Myanmar into the Union of the following products shall be prohibited:

(a) round logs, timber and timber products;

(b) gold, tin, iron, copper, tungsten, silver, coal, lead, manganese, nickel and zinc;

(c) precious and semi-precious stones, including diamonds, rubies, sapphires, jade and emeralds.

2.  The prohibition in paragraph 1 shall not apply to humanitarian aid projects and programmes or to non-humanitarian aid or development projects and programmes conducted in Burma/Myanmar in support of the objectives described in Article 8(2)(a), (b) and (c).

▼B

Article 5

The following shall be prohibited:

(a) the granting of any financial loan or credit to the enterprises in Burma/Myanmar, as listed in Annex I, that are engaged in the industries referred to in Article 3(1);

(b) the acquisition or extension of a participation in the enterprises in Burma/Myanmar, as listed in Annex I, that are engaged in the industries referred to in Article 3(1), including the acquisition in full of such enterprises and the acquisition of shares and securities of a participating nature;

(c) the creation of any joint venture with the enterprises in Burma/Myanmar, as listed in Annex I, that are engaged in the industries referred to in Article 3(1) and with any subsidiary or affiliate under their control.

Article 6

1.  The prohibition in Articles 3(1) and 4 shall be without prejudice to the execution of an obligation arising from contracts relating to goods which were in the course of shipment before 19 November 2007.

2.  The prohibitions in Article 3 shall be without prejudice to the execution of an obligation arising from contracts concluded before 19 November 2007 and relating to investments made in Burma/Myanmar before the same date by enterprises established in Member States.

3.  The prohibitions in Article 5(a) and (b) respectively:

(i) shall be without prejudice to the execution of an obligation arising from contracts or agreements concluded before the date of listing of the enterprise concerned, as indicated in Annex I;

(ii) shall not prevent the extension of a participation in the enterprises listed in Annex I, if such extension is provided for under an agreement concluded with the enterprise concerned before the date of its listing as indicated in Annex I.

Article 7

The participation, knowingly and intentionally, in activities the object or effect of which is, directly or indirectly, to circumvent the provisions of Articles 3, 4 and 5 shall be prohibited.

▼M1

Article 8

1.  Non-humanitarian aid or development programmes shall be suspended.

2.  Paragraph 1 shall not apply to projects and programmes in support of:

(a) human rights, democracy, good governance, conflict prevention and civil society capacity-building;

(b) health and education, poverty alleviation and in particular the provision of basic needs and livelihoods for the poorest and most vulnerable populations;

(c) environmental protection and, in particular, programmes addressing the problem of non-sustainable, excessive logging resulting in deforestation.

Projects and programmes should, as far as possible, be defined and evaluated in consultation with civil society and all democratic groups, including the National League for Democracy. They should be implemented through UN agencies, non-governmental organisations, Member State agencies and international organisations as well as through decentralised cooperation with local civilian administrations.

In this context, the European Union will continue to engage with the Government of Burma/Myanmar over its responsibility to make greater efforts to attain the UN Millennium Development Goals.

▼B

Article 9

▼M1

1.  Member States shall take the necessary measures to prevent the entry into, or transit through, their territories of:

(a) senior members of the former State Peace and Development Council (SPDC), Burmese authorities in the tourism sector, senior members of the military, the Government or the security forces who formulate, implement or benefit from policies that impede Burma/Myanmar’s transition to democracy, and members of their families;

(b) senior serving members of the Burmese military and members of their families;

(c) persons associated with the persons referred to in points (a) and (b),

being the natural persons listed in Annex II.

▼B

2.  Paragraph 1 will not oblige a Member State to refuse its own nationals entry into its territory.

3.  Paragraph 1 shall be without prejudice to cases where a Member State is bound by an obligation of international law, namely:

(a) as a host country of an international intergovernmental organisation;

(b) as a host country to an international conference convened by, or under the auspices of, the United Nations;

(c) under a multilateral agreement conferring privileges and immunities; or

(d) under the 1929 Treaty of Conciliation (Lateran pact) concluded by the Holy See (State of the Vatican City) and Italy.

4.  Paragraph 3 shall be considered as applying also in cases where a Member State is host country of the Organisation for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE).

5.  The Council shall be duly informed in all cases where a Member State grants an exemption pursuant to paragraphs 3 or 4.

6.  Member States may grant exemptions from the measures imposed in paragraph 1 where travel is justified on the grounds of urgent humanitarian need, or on grounds of attending intergovernmental meetings, including those promoted by the European Union, or hosted by a Member State holding the Chairmanship in office of the OSCE, where a political dialogue is conducted that directly promotes democracy, human rights and the rule of law in Burma/Myanmar.

7.  A Member State wishing to grant exemptions referred to in paragraph 6 shall notify the Council in writing. The exemption will be deemed to be granted unless one or more of the Council Members raises an objection in writing within two working days of receiving notification of the proposed exemption. In the event that one or more of the Council members raise an objection, the Council, acting by qualified majority, may decide to grant the proposed exemption.

8.  In cases where pursuant to paragraphs 3, 4, 6 and 7, a Member State authorises the entry into, or transit through, its territory of persons listed in Annex II, the authorisation shall be limited to the purpose for which it is given and to the persons concerned thereby.

Article 10

▼M1

1.  All funds and economic resources belonging to, owned, held or controlled by:

(a) senior members of the former SPDC, Burmese authorities in the tourism sector, senior members of the military, the Government or the security forces who formulate, implement or benefit from policies that impede Burma/Myanmar’s transition to democracy, and members of their families;

(b) senior serving members of the Burmese military and members of their families;

(c) natural or legal persons, entities or bodies associated with persons referred to in points (a) and (b),

as listed in Annex II, shall be frozen.

▼B

2.  No funds or economic resources shall be made available directly or indirectly to or for the benefit of natural or legal persons, entities or bodies listed in Annex II.

3.  The competent authority may authorise the release of certain frozen funds or economic resources or the making available of certain funds or economic resources, under such conditions as it deems appropriate, after having determined that the funds or economic resources concerned are:

(a) necessary to satisfy the basic needs of persons listed in Annex II and their dependent family members, including payments for foodstuffs, rent or mortgage, medicines and medical treatment, taxes, insurance premiums, and public utility charges;

(b) intended exclusively for payment of reasonable professional fees and reimbursement of incurred expenses associated with the provision of legal services;

(c) intended exclusively for payment of fees or service charges for routine holding or maintenance of frozen funds or economic resources;

(d) necessary for extraordinary expenses, provided that the competent authority has notified the grounds on which it considers that a specific authorisation should be granted, to the other competent authorities and the Commission at least two weeks before the authorisation.

4.  Paragraph 2 shall not apply to the addition to frozen accounts of:

(a) interest or other earnings on those accounts; or

(b) payments due under contracts, agreements or obligations that were concluded or arose before the date on which those accounts became subject to restrictive measures,

provided that any such interest, other earnings and payments continue to be subject to paragraph 1.

5.  The following shall be prohibited:

(a) the granting of any financial loan or credit to enterprises that are owned or controlled by the regime or by persons or entities associated with the regime, as listed in Annex III, or the acquisition of bonds, certificates of deposit, warrants or debentures, issued by these enterprises;

(b) the acquisition or extension of a participation in enterprises that are owned or controlled by the regime or by persons or entities associated with the regime, as listed in Annex III, including the acquisition in full of such enterprises and the acquisition of shares and securities of a participating nature;

(c) the creation of any joint venture with the enterprises as listed in Annex III, and with any subsidiary or affiliate under their control.

6.  The provisions of paragraph 5(a) shall be without prejudice to the execution of an obligation arising from contracts or agreements concluded with the enterprise concerned before the date of its listing, as indicated in Annex III.

7.  The prohibition in paragraph 5(b) shall not prevent the extension of a participation in enterprises as listed in Annex III, if such extension is provided for under an agreement concluded before the date of listing of the enterprise concerned, as indicated in Annex III.

▼M1 —————

▼B

Article 12

Member States shall not permit the attachment of military personnel to the diplomatic representations of Burma/Myanmar in Member States. All military personnel attached to diplomatic representations of the Member States in Burma/Myanmar shall remain withdrawn.

Article 13

The Council, acting upon a proposal by a Member State or the High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy, shall adopt modifications to the list set out in Annex II as required.

▼M1

The Council shall communicate its decision, including the grounds for the listing, to the natural or legal person, entity or body concerned, either directly, if the address is known, or through the publication of a notice, providing such person, entity or body with an opportunity to present observations.

Where observations are submitted, or where substantial new evidence is presented, the Council shall review its decision and inform the person, entity or body concerned accordingly.

Article 13a

1.  Annex II shall include the grounds for listing the natural and legal persons, entities and bodies.

2.  Annex II shall also contain, where available, the information necessary to identify the natural and legal persons, entities or bodies concerned. With regard to natural persons, such information may include names, including aliases, date and place of birth, nationality, passport and ID card numbers, gender, address if known, and function or profession. With regard to legal persons, entities or bodies, such information may include names, place and date of registration, registration number and place of business.

▼B

Article 14

This Decision shall be kept under constant review. It shall be renewed, or amended as appropriate, in particular as regards the enterprises listed in Annexes I and III, if the Council deems that its objectives have not been met.

▼M4

Article 15

1.  This Decision shall enter into force on the date of its adoption.

2.  This Decision shall apply until 30 April 2012.

3.  The measures referred to in Article 9(1) and in Article 10(1) and (2), insofar as they apply to persons listed in Annex IV, shall be suspended until 30 April 2012.

4.  The measures referred to in Article 9(1), insofar as they apply to persons listed in Annex V, shall be suspended until 30 April 2012.

▼M2




ANNEX I

List of enterprises referred to in Articles 3(2)(b), 5 and 14



 

WOOD & LUMBER

 

Name

Date of listing

19.11.2007

1

Alkemal Representative Office,142 A Dharmazedi Rd, Bahan, Yangon

 

2

Asia Wood Co Ltd24 Myawaddy Min Gyi St, Industrial Zone (4) Hlaing Tha Yar, Yangon

 

3

Aung Chanthar1018 Myittar St, Ward 9, SOKAA, Yangon

 

4

Aung Gonyi9B Ngwe Kyar Yan Yeithka, SOKAA, Yangon

 

5

Aung Khant Phyo Coop Ltd144A Kyaikwine Pagoda Rd, Ward 3, MYGNN, Yangon

 

6

Aung Khin & Sons1-3, Thikhwa Pan St, corner of Zaygyi St, KMDGG, Yangon

 

7

Aung Kyin11 Mani MaybKhalar St, KMDGG, Yangon

 

8

Aung Thein Bo Manufacturing Co Ltd30 Salin St, Kyeemyindaing, Yangon

 

9

Aung Zeya33 Seikkan Industrial Zone, HLTAA, Yangon

 

10

Aye Myittar67 Theingyi St, KMDGG, Yangon

 

11

Aye Myittar1820/21-22 P. Moe Nin St, HLTAA, Yangon

 

12

Beautiful Wood Industry Co Ltd251, Room 5, Maha Bandoola St, corner of 46th St, BTHHGG, Yangon

 

13

C.D. Industries & Construction Co Ltd105(b) Parami Rd, Mayangon, Yangon

 

14

ChanthaRm 3, corner of Waizayandar Rd & Thitsar Rd, SOKAA, Yangon

 

15

Coffer Manufacturing Co LtdRm (803), 8th floor, Myaing Hay Wun Condo, Kyaik Wine Pagoda Rd, Mayangon, Yangon

 

16

Dagon Timber Ltd,262-264, Rm A03-01, Dagon Centre, Pyay Rd, Myayangone, Sanchaung, Yangon

 

17

Diamond Mercury Co LtdBldg 2, Rm 21/22, Pyay Rd, 8th mile junction, Mayangon, Yangon

 

18

Diamond Mercury Wood Products LtdPlot 42-98, Sethmu 6th St, Industrial Zone, (1), SPTAA, Yangon

 

19

Family798, 10th St, Myothit Ward (B), Insein, Yangon

 

20

Forest Products Joint Venture Corporation Ltd422-426 Strand Rd, FJV Commercial Centre, Botahtaung, Yangon

 

21

Friend300 A-B, Yarzardirit St, Ward 72, SDGNN, Yangon

 

22

Green Gold Industrial Co Ltd209 Than Thu Mar Rd, 23 Ward, Thingankyunm, Yangon

 

23

Hi-Tech Forest Industries Co Ltd216/222 Rm 7B, Maha Bandoola St, Bo Myet Hu Housing, Pazundaung, Yangon

 

24

Hla Shwe, U & Family18/19 64 Ward, Industrial Zone 2, South Dagon, Yangon

 

25

Hong Kong Nu San International Co Ltd120 (twin–B), Waizayanda Housing Complex, Waizayanda Rd, TGKNN, Yangon

 

26

Htay145 Kanaung Lane (7) NOKAA, Yangon

 

27

Htoo Furniture, a.k.a. Htoo Wood Products, a.k.a. Htoo Wood based Industry, a.k.a. Htoo Wood21 Thukha Waddy Rd, Yankin Township, Yangon

 

28

Htoo Trading Co Ltd5 Pyay Rd, Hlaing, Yangon

 

29

Khaing Su Thu Trading and Inustrial Co Ltd205 Myin Wun U Aung Thu St, Industrial Zone 2, Hlaing Tha Yar, Yangon

 

30

Khine Industries42 Ba Maw Ah in Wun St, Industrial Zone 3, Hlaing Tha Yar, Yangon

 

31

Kyi Kyi Saw Mill & Wood Trading55 Thameinbayan Rd, Tamwe, Yangon

 

32

Lay Pyay Hnyin Manufacturing co Ltd168 Set Hmu 1st St, Industrial Zone 1 Shwe Pyi Tha, Yangon

 

33

Lin Shing Co Ltd (Myanmar)42-93 Khayay St, corner of Sethmu 6th St, Ind Zone (1), SPTAA, Yangon

 

34

Lin Win Co Ltd89 Hnin Si Kone Rd, Ahlone, Yangon

 

35

Maha Nandar Co Ltd90 Thudhamar St, NOKAA, Yangon

 

36

Miba Gon Shein709, corner of Hlawga St, Ward 21 SDGNN, Yangon

 

37

Mingala Family107 Thumana St, South Ward 2, TKAA, Yangon

 

38

Myanmar Channel Quest International Co Ltd42-242 Kanaung Myinthar Gyi 4th ST, Ind Zone (1), SPTAA, Yangon

 

39

Myanmar May Kaung Wood Based Industry Co Ltd288-290, 0905 MWEA Tower, Shwedagon Pagoda Rd, Dagon, Yangon

 

40

Myanmar Shwe Hintha International Co Ltd226, Blk 18, Bo Tayza St, shwe Paukkan Ind Zone, NOKAA, Yangon

 

41

Myanmar Singh Ltd18-20 Botahtaung Lane (4), Botahtaung, Yangon

 

42

Myanmar Touchwood Ltd805, 37 La Pyat Wun Plaza, Alan Pya Pagoda Rd, Dagon, Yangon

 

43

Myanmar WoodMart Co LtdRoom 504, Bldg 29, Shine Tower II, Gyo Phyu St, MTNTT, Yangon

 

44

Myotaw492-493 Sethmu Zone Patt St, Ind Zone 2, Ward 64, SDGNN, Yangon

 

45

Nay Chi Tun Family4 Thumingalar Rd, TGKNN, Yangon

 

46

Nay Chi Tun Family,729 Laydauntkan St, TGKNN, Yangon

 

47

New Brothers Co Ltd302a Set Hmu 1st St, Industrial Zone 1, Shwe Pyi Tha Yangon

 

48

New Telesonic Co Ltd94 Than Chat Wun U Nyunt St, Dagon Port Ind City, Zone 1, SPTAA, Yangon

 

49

New Telesonic Wood & General Trading218 (B) 36th St, KTDAA, Yangon

 

50

Ngwe Zaw,728 Ayarwaddy St, Ind Zone 2, SDGNN, Yangon

 

51

Nilar118 Waizayadanar Rd, Ward 8, SOKAA, Yangon

 

52

Phan Nay Wun Co Ltd47, Room 8-8 Sawbwagyigon, Insein, Yangon

 

53

RCC Co Ltd65 Upper Pazundaing Rd, Pazundaing, Yangon

 

54

San Family1349-1351 Ind Zone 2nd St, SDGNN, Yangon

 

55

San Family790 Pyinma Myaing Rd, Ward A, TGKNN, Yangon

 

56

Scantrade Co Ltd422-426 4th floor, Strand Rd, FJV Commercial Centre, Botahtaung, Yangon

 

57

Sein Mandaing1155-1156 Thudhamar St, Ward 2 NOKAA, Yangon

 

58

Shwe Chain Trading co LtdRm 619 6th floor, Nyaung Pin Lay Zay Plaza, Lanmadaw, Yangon

 

59

Shwe Hlaing Bwar462-463 Yaw A Twinn Wun U Pho HlaingSt, HLTAA, Yangon

 

60

Shwe Wel Htay6 Thmar Deikdi St, Kyauk Myaung, Tamwe, Yangon

 

61

Shwe Yi Oo113C 4th ST, Panchansu Ward, SPTAA, Yangon

 

62

Swe Myo86 Yadanar St, Ward 8, SOKAA, Yangon

 

63

Swe Thadar78 Innwa St, Shwe Pauk Kan Ind Zone, Ward 18, NOKAA, Yangon

 

64

Taw Win Family Co Ltd355 U Wisara Rd, Sauchaung, YangonName of director: Ko Ko Htwe

 

65

Teak Farm Industries Co ltd122a Da Pae Yin Wun Htauk U Mye St, Industrial Zone 2, Hlaing Tha Yar, Yangon

 

66

Toenayar Co Ltd91 (1st floor) MyanmaGonyi St, Kandawgalay, MTNTT, Yangon

 

67

United Internation Group (UIG)Corner of West Race Course Rd & Sayasan Rd, Kyaikksan Ward, Yankin, Yangon

 

68

Win383 Hla Theingi St, HLTAA, Yangon

 

69

Win Enterprise Ltd66 Hlay Thin Ah Twin Wun U Chein St, Industrial Zone 2, Hlaing Tha Yar, Yangon

 

70

Win Kabar International Timber TradingTop of 6th St, Ward 8, SOKAA, Yangon

 

71

Yangon Wood Industries LtdNext to Plywood Factory no 2, Bayint Naung Rd, Ward 4, Hlaing, Yangon

 

72

Ye Yint Aung156 Waizayanda St, Ward 11, SOKAA, Yangon

 

73

YN Co Ltd120A Ind Zone, 10th St, Ind Ward, SPTAA, Yangon

 

74

Zambu Yadana Co Ltd377/379 Bo Sun Pat St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

WOOD INDUSTRIES

75

Aung Chan Tha Services Co Ltd708 Kyuntaw Zay Condo, Bargayar Rd, SCHGG, Yangon

 

76

Hau Hau Parquet & Wood Based Industries Pte Ltd135, 1st floor, 41st St, BTHGG, Yangon

 

77

Hein Soe Co Ltd54 corner U Shwe Bin St & Phan Chat Wun U Shwe Ohn St, Ind Zone 3, SPTAA, Yangon

 

78

Laural Ltd,Room 37, Bldg 233, Anawrahta Rd, corner of 54th St, Pazundaung, Yangon

 

79

Myanmar Yunnan Wood Ind Co Ltd238 Thityar Pin St, Thuwanna, TGKNN, Yangon

 

80

Myanmar-Nc WoodWork Co LtdSteel Mill Compound, West Ywama Ward, Insein, Yangon

 

81

Myint Soe (U)42/280 Kanaung St, SPTAA, Yangon

 

82

National Wood Industry Ltd113 Waizayandar Rd, Ward 16/2, TGKNN, Yangon

 

83

Scansia Myanmar LtdBlk 42/300-301, Sethmu 1 St, Ind Zone, SPTAA, Yangon

 

84

Super Chen Co Ltd88A, 3rd floor, AnawrahtaRd, KTDAA, Yangon

 

85

Teak World Co Ltd110 Waizayanda Garden Housing, Yeiktha 4th St, TGKNN, Yangon

 

86

Win Kabar International Timber Trading89 Waizayanda 3rd St, SOKAA, Yangon

 

87

Win Yadanar58, A-B, Loikaw St, Ind Zone 1, SDGNN, Yangon

 

88

Wood Rich Manufacturing349A ZeyarKaymar St, 8 Mile, MYGNN, Yangon

 

89

Hi-Tech Forest Industries Co LtdA 1-2, 62nd St Sethmu, Mandalay

 

90

Myanmar Yunnan Wood Industries Co Ltd137-138 corner of Pho Yazar St & 62nd St, Ind Zone 1, Pyi Gyi Tagun Tsp, Mandalay

 

91

Taiho124, 78th St, between 36th St & 37th St, Mandalay

 

92

Banner Wood Based Industry17A Padamyar Industrial ZoneSagaing Division

 

WOOD WORKING MACHINES

93

East Union Woodworking Machinery Co Ltd288/290, Room (906), Shwedagon Pagoda Rd, MWEA Tower, Dagon, Yangon

 

94

Khin Maung Nyunt Trading Co Ltd506/508 Mogok St, Industrial Zoner 1, South Dagon, Yangon

 

95

Phan Nay Wun Co LtdB5, Bayint Naung Rd, Shwe Padak Yeik Mon, Mamayut, Yangon

 



 

TIMBER EXPORTERS

 

Name

Date of listing

19.11.2007

96

Green Hardwood Enterprise Ltd422-426 8th floor, Strand Rd, FJV Commercial Centre, Botahtaung, Yangon

 

97

Kappa International Timber Trading Ltd288/290, Rm (103), 1st floor, Shwedagon Pagoda Rd, M.W.E.A. Tower, Dagon, Yangon

 

98

►M3  Mayar India Ltd (Yangon Branch)37, Rm (703/4), Level (7), Alanpya Pagoda Rd, La Pyayt Wun Plaza, Dagon, Yangon ◄

 

99

Sein Yadanar Wut Hmon Co Ltd16 Bahosi Housing, Lanmadaw, Yangon

 

100

Timber Land Int’l Ltd158/168, Room 11, 1st Floor, Maha Bandoola Garden St, Kyauktada, Yangon

 

101

Timber World Ltd173, 31st St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

TIMBER

102

AAA6th St, (8) ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

103

Academy108 Htar Nar St, Makyeedan (North East) Ward, KMDGG, Yangon

 

104

Arkar San336, No 4 Main Rd, SPTAA, Yangon

 

105

Asia Win Mfrg Co Ltd170-176, #704 (7th flr), MGW Centre, Bo Aung Kyaw St, BTHGG, Yangon

 

106

Aung Aye (u) & Sons4-5 Anawrahta Rd, Ind Zone (5), HLTAA, Yangon

 

107

Aung Bawga91(B) 3rd St, Industrial Zone, (8) ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

108

Aung Chan Tha10 Hlaw Kar St, (55) Ward, South Dagon, Yangon

 

109

Aung Family118, 2nd St, Industrial Zone, (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

110

Aung Gabar Timber79, 6th Lane, Ward (8), SOKAA, Yangon

 

111

Aung Htet72, Nat Sin St, Kyeemyindaing, Yangon

 

112

Aung Khant Phyo25, Kyaik Waing Pagoda Rd, (3) Ward, Mayangon, Yangon

 

113

Aung Kyaw Thein15(a), 4th St, Industrial Zone, 8 Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

114

Aung Kyaw Thein229 Waizayantar Rd, (11) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

115

Aung Theikdi13, 6th St, Ward (8), Ind. Zone, South Okkalapa Tsp, Yangon

 

116

Aung Thitsar991 Myittar St, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

117

Aung Thukha41 Waizayantar Rd, (9) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

118

Aung Thukha (1)70/70(a) 1st St, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

119

Aung Thukha (2)124/125 2nd St, Industrial Zone, (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

120

Aung Thukha (3)123/126 3rd St, (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

121

Aung Thukha71-B/72(a) 1st St, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

122

Aung Wood Working Enterprise LtdBldg. 3, Rm# 004, (G/F), Waizayanta Rd, Thingangyun Tsp, Yangon

 

123

Aye, U & Sons351, Bo Tuay Za St, Shwe Park Kan Industrial Zone, North Okkalapa, Yangon

 

124

Aye, U & Sons481 Waibargi Rd, Ward L, NOKAA, Yangon

 

125

Aye, U & Sons126 Than Chat Wun U Nyunt St, Industrial Zone, SPTAA, Yangon

 

126

Aye’s Family Ltd92 (A-C-D), AFL Building, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd, BHNN, Yangon

 

127

Bamaw Veneer & Timber Products Co Ltd44 Mya Taung Wun Gyi U Hmo St, Industrial Zone 3, SPTAA, Yangon

 

128

Banner Wood Based Industry Co Ltd136, (1st Flr.), 36th St, Kyauktada Tsp, Yangon

 

129

Bawga Mandaing41, 2nd St, Industrial Zone, (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

130

Chan Nyein Ko899, Lay Daunk Kan Rd, Nga Moe Yeik Ward, Yangon

 

131

Chantha90(A/B) 2nd St, Industrial Zone, (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

132

Chantha Gyi72, Bo Thura St, Zaygi (East Ward), KMDGG, Yangon

 

133

Cheung Hing Timber Co106-108, Hnin Zin Gon Rd, Ahlone Tsp., YangonName of director: P C Chun

 

134

China Hope Holding18 Bo Yar Njunt St, DGNN, Yangon

 

135

Conqueror Trading Co LtdC-04-03 Building, 262/264, 4th floor, Dagon Centre, Pyay Rd, Yangon

 

136

Doh Bamar23-27 Nat Sin St, corner of Salin St, KMDGG, Yangon

 

137

Doh Lokehar514 Zabu Thiri 1st St, Ward (6/west) TKAA, Yangon

 

138

Ever Green Wood Int’l Co LtdPublic Construction Compound, Myittar St, Ward (14/1), South Okkalapa Tsp, Yangon

 

139

Family (1)1011 Thudamar St, (2) Ward, North Okkalapa, Yangon

 

140

Five Oceans Co LtdBldg 63-64 (B), Bahosi Housing, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, LMDWW, Yangon

 

141

Forest Product JV Branch (Upper Myanmar)37b 26th b St, between 64th St and 65th St, Mandalay

 

142

GIG Japan Co Ltd25 Golden Valley, BHNN, Yangon

 

143

Great Summit Int’l Service Co Ltd176-178, Banyardala Rd, Mingalar Taung Nyunt Tsp, Yangon

 

144

Greenline Myanmar Group Co Ltd (GMG)202, U Wisara Rd, Dagon Tsp, Yangon

 

145

Green Treasure Wood Co Ltd8-6 River View Housing, Ahlone Kannar Rd, AHLNN, Yangon

 

146

Green Treasure Wood Co LtdPlot 42, 287-289 Sethmu 6th St, Ind Zone 1 SPTAA, Yangon

 

147

Hein24 Kyaung Gyi St, Kyeemyindaing, Yangon

 

148

Hein Htet Aung188a Waizayander Rd, Qtr, 11, SOKAA, Yangon

 

149

Hein Soe Co Ltd23 Shwe Pone Nyet Yeikmon, Bayint Naung Rd, KMYTT, Yangon

 

150

Hla Kyi, U Family356 Bo Tay Za St, Shwe Park Kan Industrial Zone, North Okkalapa, Yangon

 

151

Hla Kyi, U & Family452 Mya Yadanar St, (Kha) Ward, North Okkalapa, Yangon

 

152

Hla Shwe, U & Family223 Banyadala Rd, Tamwe, Yangon

 

153

Hlaing Family8-A Myittar St, Ward 11, SOKAA, Yangon

 

154

Hmine (U) & Sons248-249 Makkhayar Minthargyi St, NOKAA, Yangon

 

155

Htet989 Myittar St, (9) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

156

Htet Htet Aung430 Thitsar Rd, Ward 10 SOKAA, Yangon

 

157

Htun Htun Tauk13B, Mingalar St, Nant-tha Gone Ward, ISNN, Yangon

 

158

Imperial Builders Co Ltd46 Eaingyi St, PZDGG, Yangon

 

159

Kaung Thant62 Nat Sin St, KMDGG, Yangon

 

160

Kaw-Lin – Kathar1058 Zay St, Ward 7, TKAA, Yangon

 

161

Khin Hninsi (Daw)33 Hantharwaddy St, KMYTT, Yangon

 

162

Khin Myanmar Trading865 Myittar St, SOKAA, Yangon

 

163

Kyan Taing Aung30, Thamine Station St, Mayangon, Yangon

 

164

Kyan Taing AungWaizanyantar Rd, (9) Ward South Okkapala, Yangon

 

165

Kyaw209, Banyadala Rd, Tamwe, Yangon

 

166

Kyaw Soe San819 Waizayantar Rd, Ward (9), South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

167

Kyaw Than Construction Co Ltd139 (G/F), Bogalay Zay St, BTHGG, Yangon

 

168

Kyi Kyi2 Laeyar Shwe Myay, Myittar Nyunt Ward, TMWEE, Yangon

 

169

La Yaung Lin Co Ltd25-29 Yadanar Rd, Ward 16-2, TGKNN, Yangon

 

170

Lal Way (1)3-4 P. Moe Nin St, Ward 5, HLTAA, Yangon

 

171

Lal Way (2)3-147 Anawrahta Rd, Industrial Zone 5, HLTAA, Yangon

 

172

Light World Co Ltd619, (Right) 6th Flr., Blk-A, Nyaung Pin Lay Plaza, Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

 

173

Lucky Hand Co Ltd13 148th St, MTNTT, Yangon

 

174

Maesod Forestry Ltd69 Sule Pagoda Rd, PBDNN, Yangon

 

175

Maha Engineering Co Ltd20-251, Seikkantha St, KTDAA, Yangon

 

176

Maha Thit Min Co Ltd51 (B), Pyay Rd, 7 ½ Mile, MYGNN, Yangon

 

177

Mandalar Win Sawmill Co Ltd262-264, C (10-1), Dagon Centre, Pyay Rd, SCHGG, Yangon

 

178

Market System Trading (MST Co Ltd)501 (C), Dagon Centre, SCHGG, Yangon

 

179

Miba Myittar115/116 2nd St, Industrial Zone, (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

180

Miba Myittar110/111 2nd St, Industrial Zone (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

181

Mingalar28 (B), Zaygyi St, KMDGG, Yangon

 

182

Minn Wun Industries Co Ltd196, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, BTHGG, Yangon

 

183

Moe Int’l Co Ltd196, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, BTHGG, Yangon

 

184

Momentum Trading Co Ltd21-A, corner of U Phoe Hlaing St and Hla Theingi St Ind. Zone (3), SPTAA, Yangon

 

185

Mya Gabar Co Ltd106-108, Sint-oh-dan St, LTAA, Yangon

 

186

Myan Aung Myin Int’l Co LtdE-50, FMI City, Sagawah 4th St, HLTAA, Yangon

 

187

Myanmar China Hardwood Products Co Ltd422-426, Strand Rd, corner of Botahtaung Pagoda Rd, BTHGG, Yangon

 

188

Myanmar China Hardwood Products Co LtdWard (22), SDGNN, Yangon

 

189

Myanmar Development Int’l Co Ltd53-61, Strand Rd, corner of Theinbyu Rd, BTHGG, Yangon

 

190

Myanmar Technologies Industry Co Ltd1389-1391, Hlaing River Rd, Ind. Zone (2), Ward (63), SDGNN, Yangon

 

191

Myanmar Timber EnterpriseMyanma Timber Enterprise Head Office, Ahlone, Yangon

 

192

Myanmar Timber Enterprise504-506, Merchant Rd, KTDAA, Yangon

 

193

Myint970, Yadanar St, SOKAA, Yangon

 

194

Myitmakha Int’l Trading Ltd55-64 Mingalardon Garden, Yangon Ind, MDNN, Yangon

 

195

Myodaw Eain Yar1080, Shukhintha Rd, East Ward 6, TKAA, Yangon

 

196

Naing Lay (U)7, 139th St, TMWEE, Yangon

 

197

Ngwe Nan Taw119-120, 3rd St, Ward (8), Ind. Zone, SOKAA, Yangon

 

198

Ngwe San Eain22-23 (A), U Wisara Rd, NDGNN, Yangon

 

199

Nifty Int’l Co LtdRm #7, Bldg 30-A, Yaw Min Gyi Rd, DGNN, Yangon

 

200

Nitco Industrial Co Ltd175, (G/F), 47th St, BTHGG, Yangon

 

201

Nyo (Daw) Family113/8, Oakkyin Station St, HLGG, Yangon

 

202

OAC289, Rm #10, East Yankin, YKNN, Yangon

 

203

Ohn Kywe & Co Ltd81, Harkhar St, Ind. Zone (1), SDGNN, Yangon

 

204

Pacific Rim Asia Co Ltd (PRA)145 (E), Thiri Mingalar St, 8th Mile, MYGNN, Yangon

 

205

Padamyar Construction and Woodworks Co19-20, Bahosi Complex, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, LMDWW, Yangon

 

206

Pioneer Venture Ltd7-8, Bahosi Housing, Bogyoke Aung San St, LMDWW, Yangon

 

207

San Aye (U),531-B, Myittar St, corner of Thihathu St, SOKAA, Yangon

 

208

San Myint, U Family9, 139th St, Tamwe, Yangon

 

209

Sanfoco Wood Industries Ltd1B, Plot-22, Pinma Thit Seik St, SDGNN, Yangon

 

210

Sein Pan Myaing1019, Rm (2), Waizayantar Rd, (9) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

211

Shadow990, Myittar St, Ward (9), SOKAA, Yangon

 

212

Shwe Gon Thar TradingSuite 297, Bo Sun Pat St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

213

Shwe Hinthar70 Waisayanter Rd, (9) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

214

Shwe Me Co Ltd79-81, 1st Flr., Rm # 102, Central Tower, Anawratha Rd, KTDAA, Yangon

 

215

Shwe Me Industry Ltd51-52, corner of Panle Wun U Shwe Bin St & Twin Thin Tke Wun U Tun Nyo St, SPTAA, Yangon

 

216

Shwe NandawF-306, Pauk Pagoda St, Ward (6), 8th Mile, MYGNN, Yangon

 

217

Shwe Ni Timber Co Ltd12, 14th St, LMDWW, Yangon

 

218

Shwe Nyaung Pin109, Arthawka St, Ward (13), Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

 

219

Shwe Nyaung Pin71, Bago River St, Ward (58), DGSKNN, Yangon

 

220

Shwe Pearl Ngwe Pearl730-731, Ayarwaddy St, Ind. Zone (2), SDGNN, Yangon

 

221

Shwe Takhar347-354, Bo Tayza St, Shwe Paukkan Ind. Zone, NOKAA, Yangon

 

222

Shwe Tha Min816 Waisayanter Rd, (9) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

223

Shwe Tha Pyay Co Ltd5 (B-3), Yankin Centre, YKNN, Yangon

 

224

Shwe Thit5(a), 6th St, Industrial Zone, (9) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

225

Shwe Twin Wah46, Bo Hmu Ba Htoo St, NDGNN, Yangon

 

226

Shwe Wah Tun26/27 Chin Dwin St, Industrial Zone (2), South Dagon, Yangon

 

227

Shwe Yi Moe227(a) Banyadala Rd, Tamwe, Yangon

 

228

Silver Born Trading Ltd71, Rm# 11, Bo Yar Nyunt St, DGNN, Yangon

 

229

SK Wood Industries Ltd82-C, Pyay Rd, 7 ½ Mile, MYGNN, Yangon

 

230

SoeJunction of Thitsar St, & Station Rd, Near Moe Kaung Pagoda Rd, Kanbe, Yankin Tsp, Yangon

 

231

Soe453, Top of Nga-mo-Yeik 5th St, Thingankyun Tsp, Yangon

 

232

Soe Thiri Co Ltd808, Kyaw Thu St, Ward (9), South Okkalapa Tsp, Yangon

 

233

Southern Myanmar Timber Co Ltd4 (A-2), Padaethar St, Myaynigon, SCHGG, Yangon

 

234

Special53, Kyuntaw St, Sanchaung Tsp, Yangon

 

235

Sun Myint & Association70 (K), Ngwe Wut Hmon Ward, BHNN, Yangon

 

236

T&M Group Decoration Centre5, Lion City Food Centre, Bayint Naung Rd, KMYTT, Yangon

 

237

TKK Int’l Ltd127, (G/F), 51st St, Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

 

238

Than Hlaing (U)105, Arthawka St, Ward (13), HLGG, Yangon

 

239

Than Hlaing (U)55(A), Arthawka St, Ward (13), HLGG, Yangon

 

240

Than Tun1055, 7th Zay St, Ward (6), TKAA, Yangon

 

241

Thiha4 Than Thu Mar Rd, Bo Tayze Ward, Thangankyun, Yangon

 

242

Thiri Khit Tayar68 (B), Waizayandar Rd, Ward (11), SOKAA, Yangon

 

243

Thiri Yadanar Myint61, 27th St, PBDNN, Yangon

 

244

Thu Htet Thar52, Nat Sin St, KMDGG, Yangon

 

245

Tin Aung (U)-Tun Hla (Daw)280-C, corner of Waizayanda Rd & Byamaso Rd, SOKAA, Yangon

 

246

Tin Oo (U) BrothersNo 18 & 29, 5th St, Ward (5), Ind. Zone SOKAA, Yangon

 

247

Tin Shwe U & Brothers112(C) Arthawka St, (15) Ward, Hlaing, Yangon

 

248

Tin Win Tun CoTin Win Tun Int’l Trading Co LtdBldg. C-1, Rm 002, Strand Rd, Thiri Mingalar Garden Housing, Loot Latt Yay Ward, Ahlone Tsp, Yangon

 

249

Top Winner26 (B-3), Bo Yar Nyunt St, DGNN, Yangon

 

250

TPS Garden Furniture22/2 (B), Khattar St, SCHGG, Yangon

 

251

Tri Vadana Enterprise99, 3-D, U Aung Kain Lane, Than Lwin St, BHNN, Yangon

 

252

Tun Family1030/1031 Thu Mingstar (Thumingalar) St, (16/1) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

253

Tun Nay LinRm #003, Bldg B-2, 215 Banyadala Rd, Tamwe, Yangon

 

254

Tun Nay Lin Family6, 139th St, Ma-U-Gone, Tamwe, Yangon

 

255

Tun Pwar1055-1056, Maung Makan Kanthar St, Ward (19), SDGNN, Yangon

 

256

Uni Brothers Co Ltd28, 49th St, BTHGG, Yangon

 

257

Vivid Media27, Wardan St, Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

 

258

Win59-60, corner of Khaymarthi Rd & A-ma-rar St, Ind. Zone, NOKAA, Yangon

 

259

Win Enterprise158, Rm# (6-C), Kyaikkasan Rd, TMWEE, Yangon

 

260

Win Enterprise Co Ltd166, Ahlon Rd, AHLNN, Yangon

 

261

Win Kabar Trading Co Ltd146, Sint-oh-dan St, Ward (4), LTAA, Yangon

 

262

Win Marlar Aung Trading Co LtdBldg. 5, Rm# 202, Thiri Mingalar Housing, Ahlone Tsp, YangonNo. (G-5), A/C, Hpoyarzar St, Pyigyitagun Township, Industrial Zone (12), MandalayName of director: Win Ko

 

263

Win Yadanar Ent. Co LtdSaya San Rd, corner of West Race Course Rd, Kyaikkasan Ward, YKNN, Yangon

 

264

Wint Wint345 Kanaung Min Tha Gyi St, Shwe Pauk Kan Industrial Zone, North Okkalapa, Yangon

 

265

Wood Industry (Myanmar) Ltd71, Rm# 11, Bo Yar Nyunt St, DGNN, Yangon

 

266

Wood Rich Co Ltd223, Kyaington St, Ind Zone (1), SDGNN, Yangon

 

267

Wood Working Machinery Co Ltd4, Baya Theikdi St, HLGG, Yangon

 

268

Wood World Trading Ent. Ltd19, Myay Nu St, SCHGG, Yangon

 

269

Wunna144/148 Hlaw Kar St, (55) Ward, South Dagon, Yangon

 

270

Yadanar Moe Co Ltd502 Olympic Tower (3), Lay DaunkKan Rd, Thingankyun, Yangon

 

271

Yadanar Moe Co LtdPa-50, Blk 38 (Extension), Pyihtaungsu Main Rd, NDGNN, Yangon

 

272

Yadanar Shwe Sin Min Co Ltd349-A, Zeyar Kaymar St, 8th Mile, MYGNN, Yangon

 

273

Yaung Ni Oo764, Yadanar St, Ward (16/1), TGKNN, Yangon

 

274

Yee Shin Co Ltd25-26, Bahosi Housing, Lanmadaw, Yangon

 

275

Yinmar Myat Noe Co Ltd120-A, Ind. Zone, SPTAA, Yangon

 

276

Yinmar Myat Noe Co Ltd73 (A), Unversity Ave Rd, BHNN, Yangon

 

277

Yoma5(b) Myittar St(11) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

278

Yoma351, Myittar St, Ward (17), SOKAA, Yangon

 

279

Yoma Timber Trading1010, Myittar St, Ward (9), South Okkalapa Tsp, Yangon

 

280

Yoma Timber Trading110-B, 2nd St, Ward (8), Ind. Zone, South Okklapa Tsp, Yangon

 

281

Yoma Timber Trading12, 6th St, Ward (8), Ind. Zone, South Okklapa Tsp, Yangon

 

282

Ywet Hla3(A) 6th St, Industrial Zone, (8) Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon

 

283

Zaw87, Yadanar St, Ward (8), SOKAA, Yangon

 

284

Zaw Enterprise Ltd9-11 54th St, BTHGG, Yangon

 

285

Zenith Myanmar Advantage (ZMA)50, Latha St, LTAA, Yangon

 

286

Zin Yaw132/133, No 4 Main Rd, SPTAA, Yangon

 

Mandalay

287

Ayegabar Timber Co Ltd282, corner of 81st and 23rd St, Mandalay

 

288

Golden Hook Co Ltd7, Sitha St, Oh Bo St, Mandalay

 

289

Myanmar Teak Wood Ind. Co LtdNo 2 Sawmill, Amarapura Tsp. Mandalay

 

290

Myanmar Timber EnterpriseA.D.B. (1), At the foot of Mandalay Hill, Mandalay

 

291

Upper Myanmar Wood and Lumber Co-op (Branch)37 (B), 27th (B) St, between 64th St and 65th St, Mandalay

 

292

Pyi See Pwar Ltd71-Hta, 10th St, between 74th St & 75th St, Oo Boketaw Qtr., Mandalay

 

293

Yee Shin Co Ltd287, 82nd St, between 27th St & 28th St, Mandalay

 

294

Tun Family105-106, Bogyoke Nay Win St, Thanlyin

 

295

Mahar Kyaw Mahar Co Ltd5, Nayapati Sithu St, Salin Tsp, Magway

 

296

Thiri Khit Tayar106, 7th St, Mingalar Ward, Pyinmana

 

297

Asia Green Co Ltd (Myanmar Golden Green Ind. Co Ltd)12-A, Bawdi Yeiktha St, BHNN. Yangon

 

298

Aung Myat Phyo Int’l Co Ltd15, 11th St, (5) Ward, LMDWW, Yangon

 

299

Ayeyar Hinthar Trading Co Ltd104-106, Yetagon Tower, Lower Kyeemyindaing Rd, KMDGG. Yangon

 

300

Chin Su Myanmar Co Ltd – May Flower Plywood Factory,Block 6, Industrial Zone, 17 Qr, Oktha Myothit, Bago

 

301

Chit Po Co Ltd77, Inya Rd, KMYTT, Yangon

 

302

Cooperative Export & Import Enterprise (CEIE, Ministry of Cooperatives)Building No 16, Nay Pyi Daw

 

303

Golden One Star Co LtdNo. B3 (601, Aung Zeya Complex), Ahlone St& corner of Kanar Rd, Ahlone Tsp., Yangon

 

304

Great Apex Int’l Co Ltd [Precious Woods PTE Ltd]339 (Rm 1203), 12th Flr, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, corner of Sule Pagoda Rd, Sakura Tower, Ward (1), KTDA, Yangon

 

305

Green Laurel PMCT Trading189/195 (Rm 4/B), 4th Flr, Pansodan St, Pansodan Tower, KTDA, Yangon

 

306

Kaung Myat Co Ltd422/426, 8th Flr, Strand Rd, FJVC Center, Ward (4) BTHG, Yangon, Myanmar

 

307

Lucre Wood Co LtdNo 39/40, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Bahosi Compound, Lanmadaw Tsp., Yangon

 

308

MAF Co Ltd

493, Shwe Hninsi St, 8 1/2 Mile, Mayangone Tsp., Yangon

 

309

Manaw Phyu Co LtdN.42, Pyi Htaung Su Yeik Thar St, Dagon Tsp., Yangon

 

310

MRT Co Ltd22/A, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd, Koh Minn Koh Chin Ward, BHN, Yangon

 

311

Myanmar Korea Timber Int’l Ltd22, Yaw Min Gyee St, Yaw Min Gyi Ward, DGN, Yangon

 

312

Myat Mekin Co LtdN. 46, Theitpan St, Ahlone Tsp., Yangon

 

313

Nan Thar Phyu Pioud Co LtdNo 309, 3rd Floor, Tower B, Myaing Hay Wun Condominium, Kyaik Wine Pagoda Rd, Mayangone Tsp., Yangon

 

314

Nature Timber Trading Co LtdOlympic Hotel, National Swimming Pool Compound, U Wisara Rd, Dagon Township, Yangon

 

315

NTC Co Ltd33-37, 2nd St, LMDWW, Yangon

 

316

Pacific Timber Enterprise106-108, Hnin Zin Gon Rd, Ahlone Tsp., Yangon

 

317

Pann Thi Trading Co Ltd12, (G/F), Delta Plaza, East Shwegondaing Rd, BHNN, Yangon

 

318

Pyrex Trading Co Ltd190-192, Rm# 05/H, (5th Flr.), Dagon Tower, Shwegondaing (West) St, BHNN, Yangon

 

319

San Sharr Family Co LtdBldg. No 1, Room No 201, 2nd Floor, Mingalar Sin Min Housing, Ahlone Tsp., Yangon

 

320

Tah Moe Hnye’ Chan Thar Commerce Co Ltd (TMHC)18/A, 3rd Flr, Koh Min Koh Chin Rd, ~ Saw Maha St, Shwe Gon Daing (West) Ward BHN, Yangon

 

321

T.K.W Trading CompanyBldg No. A/8, Room No 4, Myittarmon Housing, Tamwe Tsp., Yangon

 

322

Tropical Woods Co Ltd174/A, Dhama Zedi Rd, Shwe Gon Daing (West) Ward, BHN, Yangon

 

323

Tun Myat Aung Company30th St, I M Compound, Mandalay

 

324

Win & Win Co Ltd6, Pyay Rd, 6th Mile, HLGG, Yangon

 



 

IRON & STEEL FOUNDRIES

 

Name

Date of listing

19.11.2007

325

Excellence Mineral Casting Co LtdPlot No 142, U Tayoke Gyi St, Industrial Zone (4), Hlaing Tharya Tsp, Yangon

 

326

MET Co-op Ltd42-49, Industrial Rd, Ind. Zone, Shwepyitha Tsp, Yangon

 

327

Win (U) & Sons19 (B), Yadana Theingi St, Zone (3), South Dagon Tsp, Yangon

 

328

Aung Naing ThuI/H – 171, corner of 61st St & Awarat St, Industrial Zone, Mandalay

 

329

Aung Naing ThuCorner 41st St, & Sein Pan Rd, Near No. (3) Bus Stop, Mandalay

 

330

Aung Naing ThuPlot-589, D/13~16, Yangon Main Rd, May Zin Thein St,Htein Kone Ward, Zone (1), Mandalay

 

MINING COMPANIES

331

Asia Guiding Star ServicesRm 21, Bldg 207, Anawratha Rd, Pabedan, Yangon

 

332

Boom Tip Private Co Ltd001-C (G/F), Shwegon Plaza, Shwegondaing Rd, Bahan, Yangon

 

333

Chit Thein Mining Joint Venture556, 6th St, East Gyogone, Insein, Yangon

 

334

Concordia InternationalB-2, R-5, Myanmar Info-Tech, Hlaing, Yangon

 

335

Concordia International3rd-5th Floor, Shwegon Plaza Office Tower, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd, Bahan, Yangon

 

336

Delco Ltd5D Thurein Yeikmon, Bayint Naung Rd, Hlaing, Yangon

 

337

East One Mining Co Ltd56 Aung Thabyay St, Kyuntaw South Ward, Sanchaung, Yangon

 

338

East One Mining Co Ltd274B, Myawaddy St, Myaynigon, Sanchaung, Yangon

 

339

Explorers Consulting LtdBldg 4, Room 4, Bayint Naung St, Saunh Hay Man Housing, North Dagon, Yangon

 

340

Future Engineering & Gold Mining Co Ltd274B, Myawaddy St, Myaynigon, Sanchaung, Yangon

 

341

Htarwara mining company

Name of director: Maung Ko

 

342

Jinghpaw Academy Co LtdD2-A Cherry Garden Housing, Cherry 3rd Lane, 14/3 Qtr, South Okkalapa Tsp, Yangon

 

343

KTM Mineral Prod Coop SocietyNya-73, Yuzana St, Bayint Naung Warehouse, MYGNN, Yangon

 

344

Kang Long Gem Co Ltd7-D (7th floor) Nyaung Pin Lay, LMDWW, Yangon

 

345

Kayah Golden Gate Mining Co Ltd233/235 3rd floor, 32nd St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

346

KTM Enterprise Ltd30A University Avenue Rd, Bahan, Yangon

 

347

Kwan Lon Regional Development Co Ltd30, Room 1, Yaw Min Gyi Rd, Dagon, Yangon

 

348

Lamintayar Mining Co Ltd124 (G/F) 52nd St, Pazundaung, Yangon

 

349

Maha Dana Mining Co Ltd5 Hospital St, Bauk Htaw, Pyithaya, Yankin, Yangon

 

350

May Flower Mining Enterprise Ltd,159-161 Myanmar Gongyi St, MTNTT, Yangon

 

351

Mining Enterprise no 1Ministry of Mines – Building n. 19, Nay Pyi Taw

 

352

Mining enterprise no 2Ministry of Mines – Building n. 19, Nay Pyi Taw

 

353

Mining enterprise no 3Ministry of Mines – Building n. 19, Nay Pyi Taw

 

354

Moon Co Ltd70-K, Ngwe Wut Hmon Yeiktha, Shwe Taung Gyar, Bahan, Yangon

 

355

Myanmar Austino Resources Ltd03-04 Sedona Hotel, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd, Yankin, Yangon

 

356

Myanmar BPL Resources Ltd189 Bo Myat Tun Rd, Pazunaung, Yangon

 

357

Myanmar ECI Joint Venture Co Ltd1 Shwe Li St, Bahan, Yangon

 

358

Myanmar First Dynasty Mines Ltd88, Unit b302, IBC Compund, Pyay Rd, 6.5 mile, Hlaing, Yangon

 

359

Myanmar Ivanhoe Copper Trading Co Ltd70(I), Bo Chein Lane, Pyay Rd, 6th Mile, Hlaing, Yangon

 

360

Myanmar Soon Pacific Co Ltd7 Thiri Yadanar Yeiktha, Michaungkan Bk 3, WAizayandar Rd, TGKNN, Yangon

 

361

Myanmar Soon Pacific Co Ltd100/101A Pale Myothit, 3 Main Rd, corner of Baydar Lane (2), MDNN, Yangon

 

362

Myanmar Tin/Tungsten Co Ltd171, 28th St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

363

Nan Cherry International Co Ltd10, 001, Near Bayint Naung Tower, Bayint Naung Rd, Kamayut, Yangon

 

364

Sandi Mining Co Ltd170/176 Room 201, 2nd floor, Bo Aung Kyaw St, MGW Centre, Bohahtaung, Yangon

 

365

Shan Yoma Nagar Co Ltd19 Shwe Pone Nyet Yeikmon, Bayintt Naung Rd, Kamayut, Yangon

 

366

Shwe Moung Taan Trading & Mining Co117 (1st floor) 42nd St, BTHGG, Yangon

 

367

Theingi Shwe Sin Co Ltd293 (1st floor) Shwebontha St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

368

Wa Regional Development General Trading Co Ltd8 Kan St, 6 Mile, Hlaing, Yangon

 

369

Yadanar Win Co Ltd117, 1st floor, 42nd St, BTHGG, Yangon

 

370

Zarli Group of Companies18 Inya Rd, Kamayut, Yangon

 

371

Concordia International5 (GF) SY Bldg, between 77th St & 78th St, Chan Aye Thazan Tsp, Mandalay

 

372

Future Engineering and Gold MiningCo Ltd197, 32nd St, between 79th St and 80th St, Mandalay

 

373

Shwe Thanlwin Co Ltd78th St, opposite 42nd St, Maha Aung Myay Tsp, Mandalay

 

374

Theingi Shwe Sin Co Ltd1-F, corner of 27th St & 78th St, Mandalay

 

375

Myanmar ECI Joint Venture Co LtdBarite Powdering Plant, Thazi

 

376

Myanmar Ivanhoe Copper LtdSalingyi/Salingyi Tsp, Monywa

 

377

Sea Sun Star Mining Prod & Marketing Co Ltd432 Yuzana Ward, Myitkyina

 

378

May Flower Mining Ent Ltd,Inbyin, Kalaw

 

379

Kayah Golden Gate Mining CoDa -5, Padauk St, Dhamaryon Ward, Loikaw

 

380

Fresh Idea Co LtdBldg. No 12, Room No 1, Shwegone Yeikmon, Ko Min Ko Chin Ward, Bahan Tsp. Yangon

 

381

Kachin Lay Co LtdNo 121/A, Miesgin Compound, Ahlone Tsp, Yangon

 

382

Myanmar Apex (Pang Wah) Co LtdNo 222, Botataung Pagoda Rd, Pazundaung TSP, Yangon

 

383

Shan Taung Mining Co LtdMyoma Zay Top Floor, Bogyoke Rd, Taunggyi

 

384

Shwe Zin Htut Min Co Ltd74, Sanchaung Rd, Yangon

 

385

Thu Ya Kan Chun Co LtdRoom 1, Building 2, Thumingalar Rd, Thumingalar Complex, Thingangyun Tsp, Yangon

 

MINING EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

386

Mining and Mining EquipmentDiethelm Technology400/406 Merchant St, Botahtaung, Yangon

 

387

M-Ways Ltd274A Rm 1 (1st floor) Pyay Rd, SCHGG, Yangon

 

388

Mantra Machinery & Trading Co Ltd17 Pan Chan St, Sanchaung, Yangon

 

389

Myanmar Tractors Ltd16 Mya Martar St, Industrial Zone, Thaketa, Yangon30, 27th St, between 68th St and 69th St, MandalayPharkant Sethmu Rd, Pharkant

 

390

SAKAMOTO International Co Ltd33-A, Pyay Rd, 7 1/2 Mile, Mayangon Tsp, Yangon

 

391

Shwe Kywe101-102 Bldg B, Laydauntkan Rd,Thumingalar Ward, TGKNN, Yangon

 

392

Sum Cheong (Myanmar) Limited8-A, Khabaung St, Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

 

393

Tractors World Co LtdRoom 88, Dagon Tower, Shwegondine Junction, Bahan, Yangon

 

394

TWP Co Ltd1B, Ind Zone, Ward 23, SDGNN, Yangon

 

395

United Machinery Co Ltd1947b Bogyoke Lane, Yangon Pathein Highway Rd, Hlaing Tha Yar, YangonG-16, Kywee-se-kan 8th St, Pyi Gyi Tagun Tsp., MandalayYumar (2) Ward, Pharkant Sethmu Rd, Pharkant

 



 

GEMS

 

Name

Date of listing

19.11.2007

396

Ayawaddy Mandalay330A, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd, Mayangon, Yangon

 

397

Gold Uni Investment Co Ltd54, Pyay Rd, Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

 

398

Jade Land Jewellery Co Ltd263, Thinbyu Rd, Botahtaung Yangon

 

399

Manawmaya Gems and Jewellery527, New University Avenue Rd, Bahan Yangon

 

400

Myanmar ruby enterprise co Ltd22/24 Sule Pagoda Rd, Kyauktada Township, Yangon

 

401

Myanmar gems enterpriseMinistry of Mines,Head office Building 19, Naypyitaw

 

402

Myanmar pearl enterpriseMinistry of Mines, Head office Building 19, Naypyitaw

 

403

Ruby Dragon Jade and Gem Co Ltd39A, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd, Mayangone Township, Yangon

 

404

Sunny Gems379, Bogyoke Aung San St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

405

The Rich Gems303, U Wisara Rd, Sanchaung Tsp, Yangon

 

GOLD DEALER/GOLDSMITHS & GOLD SHOPS

406

Ah Choon181 Bogyoke Aung San Market, East Wing, Pabedan, Yangon

 

407

AK01-05, Lanamdaw Plaza, Maha Bandoola St, Lanmadaw Tsp

 

408

Alunkhant Jewel Art41, Zaya Waddy St, Baho Rd, Sanchaung Tsp, Yangon

 

409

Ar-tiar Silver Smith & Gold Plating522, 28th St, Maha Bandoola Rd, Pabadan Tsp., Yangon

 

410

Arkar (Ko) (Thar Gyi)22, Innwa St, Kyauk Myaung, Tamwe, Yangon

 

411

Aung77/70 Upper Pazundaung Rd, Pazundaung, Yangon

 

412

Aung ChanthaRm 48, Shed 1, Insein Market, Insein Tsp, Yangon

 

413

Aung Naing Win28 (G/F),Seiktha Thukha St, Kyauk Myaung, Tamwe Yangon

 

414

Aung Nay Lin14, Kanna Zay, Pann Pin Gyi St, Kyi Myin Daing Tsp, Yangon

 

415

Aung Soe Hla84, 29th St, Pabedan Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

416

Aung Thamardi (Nagani)35 (G/F), Shwebontha Rd, Pabedan Tsp. Yangon

 

417

Aung Thitsar Gold & Jewellery Shop643 & 629, Maha Bandoola St, between 21st St, & 22nd St, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

418

AungYadanar238, Shwebontha St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

419

Aung Zabu61 Thamein Bayan Rd, Tamwe, Yangon

 

420

Awarat3 A, Kyaik Waing Pagoda Rd, 3 Ward, Mayangon, Yangon

 

421

Aye Kyi Thar Jewellery & Gold Shop61, Eain Gyi St, Yaykyaw, Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

 

422

Bangkok631 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

423

Banhoe663, Maha Bandoola Rd, corner of 20th St & Latha St, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

424

Phone Han Gyaw196, Bogyoke Aung San Market (East Wing), Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

425

Cartia Diamond House137 Shewbontha St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

426

Chaung Ho719, Maha Bandoola Rd, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

427

Chaung Kyin635 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

428

Chein Hauk (Chein Hawt)183 Banyadala Rd, Tamwe, Yangon

 

429

Chein Win675B Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

430

Chin Yi707, Maha Bandoola Rd, between 18th St and Sin Oh Dan St, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

431

Chitti (Chit Tee)Bldg 1, Rm 001, Upper Pazundaung Rd, Pazundaung, Yangon

 

432

Chone Whar647 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

433

Chong Li641, Maha Bandoola Rd, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

434

City LoveC-14, Super World (1), Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

435

Crown (Tharaphu)212, Shwebontha St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

436

Diamond Crown78 Shwebontha St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

437

Diamond Glory(B-1) Super World (1), Bogyoke Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

438

Diamond MartBogyoke Aung San Market (North Wing), Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

439

Diamond Palace665 Maha Bandoola St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

440

Diamond Queen75, U.T.C Compound, Inya Rd, Ward (9), Kamayut Tsp, Yangon

 

441

Double Dragon75/77 Top Floor, Wadan St, Lanmadaw, Yangon

 

442

Ei Shwe Sin537 (G/F) Maha Bandoola St, Padeban, Yangon539, Maha Bandoola St, Padeban, Yangon

 

443

Ever96/97, Yangon-Insein Rd, (3) Qtr., Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

 

444

Flying Elephant516, Maha Bandoola Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

445

Emperor Jewellery127-C2, Old Yaydashay Rd, Bahan Tsp, Yangon

 

446

Emperor Jewellery22, West Shed (C), Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

447

ForeverA 2/005 Banyadala Rd, Tamwe, Yangon

 

448

Fun Fun Gems, Jewellery & Souvenir9-2, Khabaung St, Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

 

449

Gems Jade Carving & Jewellery66, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd, Mayangone Tsp, Yangon

 

450

Gold 2000 Goldsmiths & Jewellery711, Maha Bandoola St, between 18th St, & Sin-oh-dan St, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

451

Gold Fish144 Shwebontha St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

452

Golden Banner709 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

453

Golden Bell Jewellery66, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd, Mayangone Tsp, Yangon

 

454

Golden Crown77, 44th St, Botahtaung Tsp, Yangon104, 50th St, Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon30, Dawna Rd, Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

 

455

Golden Crown – Tai Inn725, Mahabandoola Rd, Top of 17th St, Latha Tsp, Yangon633, Maha Bandoola Rd, Latha Township, Yangon

 

456

Golden Lion World56, 29th St, Upper Block, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

457

Golden Palace701/703 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

458

Golden Palace743 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

459

Golden Pearl136, Bogyoke Market (West Wing)Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon25, 1st Fl., FMI Centre, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp. Yangon

 

460

Golden Shawl22, 29th St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

461

Golden Tiger635, Maha Bandoola St, corner of 22nd St, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

462

Hein120, 29th St, Pabedan, Yangon16, 46th St, Bothataung Tsp, Yangon

 

463

Hein Sin81(B), 22nd St, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

464

Hla Hla Maw66, Shed 3, Insein Market, Insein Tsp, Yangon

 

465

Hla ThidaStation Rd, corner of Mya Yadanar Zay, Mayanggone Tsp, Yangon

 

466

Hla Tun (U) & Than Win (Daw)20, Aung Tayza St, Byine-Yay-Oh-Sin Ward, Tamwe Tsp, Yangon

 

467

Hlyan Hlyan WaiRm.5/500 (G/F), Aung Chanthat Housing, Shwegondaing Rd, Bahan Tsp, Yangon

 

468

Ho Saan653B Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

469

Hong Kong515/B, Rm.9, Maha Bandoola Rd, between Shwebontha St and 28th St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

470

Hong Le (Hone Lee)677A Matha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

471

Htate Tan Aung Yadanar10, Kyauk Myaung (Face Raw), Kyaikasan Rd, Tamwe Tsp, Yangon

 

472

Htate Tan Construction83, 12th St, Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

 

473

Htay911C Pyay Rd, 10th Mile, Insein, Yangon

 

474

Htay AungBldg 5, Rm.3, Infront of Pazundaung Market, Pazundaung St (Upper), Yangon

 

475

Htay Htay (Daw)364, Maydarwi Rd, Norht Okkalar Tsp, Yangon

 

476

Hton (U)Rm5, (G/F), Lanmadaw Plaza, Lanmadaw St, Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon528, Maha Bandoola Rd, between 27th St & 28th St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

477

Htoo Khant189 Banyadala Rd, Tamwe, Yangon

 

478

Htun530, Maha Bandoola Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

479

Ka Naung495 Maha Bandoola St, Pabedan, Yangon499 (B), Maha Bandoola Rd, corner of 29th St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

480

Kanbawza59, Shwebontha Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

481

Kaung124, 1st Dl., 29th St, Pabedan tsp, Yangon

 

482

Kaung Kywe66, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd, Mayangone Tsp, Yangon

 

483

Kaung Lin24, G/F, Aung Mingalar St, Tamwe Tsp, Yangon

 

484

Kaung Lon519/5 Maha Bandoola St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

485

Kaungkinsetkyar Jewellery Co LtdA-524, New University Avenue St, Bahan Tsp, Yangon

 

486

Kaung SanA-295, 35th St, between 81st St and 82nd St, Chan Aye Thazan Tsp, Yangon

 

487

Khine Thazin26-B, New Yaydarshay St, Bahan Tsp, Yangon

 

488

Khit San73/75 Upper Pazundaung Rd, Pazundaung, Yangon

 

489

Khit San Yadanar Co-op Ltd88, 29th St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

490

Khit Sann Yadanar Co-op LtdNo 2, Central Hall, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

491

Kin Sein77, 22nd St, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

492

KKK160 Sayasan Rd, Bahan, Yangon

 

493

Kong Soon Jewellery & Godl Shop83, 22nd St, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

494

Kyaing Thin25, WestRace Course Rd, Bahan Tsp, Yangon

 

495

Kyauk Seim (Kyauk Seinn)673B Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

496

Kyaw Myint (Ko)236, 35th St, Kyauktada Tsp, Yangon

 

497

Kyi25, Kyi Taw St, Mingalataung Nyunt Tsp, Yangon

 

498

Kyi Sin102, Latha St, Latha Tsp, Yangon6, Shed 2, Insein Market, Thiri St, Insein Tsp, Yangon

 

499

Kyin Sein Goldsmith295, Anawratha Rd, Lanamadaw Tsp, Yangon

 

500

Kyin Shun Gold Shop747-B, between 16th St & Lanmadaw St, Maha Bandoola Rd, Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

 

501

La Yadanar198, Shwebontha St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

502

Lamin Yadanar20C Hledan St, Kamayut, Yangon

 

503

Larb Shwin(D-2) Super World 1, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

504

Lashio LuckyB 01-10 Lanmadaw St, Lanmadaw Plaza, Latha, Yangon

 

505

Lei Yee Win72, East Shed (D), Bogyoke Market, Bogyoke Aung San St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

506

Lin Yon80, Shwebontha St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

507

Lon Hin46-47, Bldg-1, G/F, Hlaing River Rd, Insein Tsp, Yangon

 

508

Lone Mein (Lon Mei)Bldg 6, Rom 002, Upper Pazundaung Rd, Pazundaung, Yangon

 

509

Lucky Jewellery &Gold Shop141-142, Nawarat Bldg, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Bogyoke Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

510

Lucky Tai Sin603 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

511

Maha Doke501, Maha Bandoola Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

512

Manaw Maya21, 2nd Fl., Myanma Gem Museum, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd, Mayangone Tsp, Yangon

 

513

Mandalay3/17, between 62nd St and 63rd St, Aung Myay Thazan Tsp, Yangon

 

514

Maung KainA 01-04 Maha Bandoola St, Lanmadaw Plaza, Latha, Yangon

 

515

May & Mark Gems12, Inya Rd, Kamayut Tsp, Yangon

 

516

Min Lwin12, Kyauk Myaung Market, (Front Row), Tamwe Tsp, Yangon

 

517

Mingalar24, (3rd Fl.,)Mingalar Market, Mingalar Taungnyunt Tsp, Yangon

 

518

MK GemsG-2, 262-264, Dagon Centre, MK Fashion, Pyay Rd, YangonYankin Centre Shopping Mall, MK Fashion Square, Saya San Rd, Yinkin Tsp, Yangon104, Central Hall, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon1-B, Pyay Rd, 6 Miles, Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

 

519

Moe Hnin (Ko) & Khin mAr Win (Ma)Mee Kwet Market, Bo Aung Kyaw St, Yangon

 

520

Moe Makha507/519 Rm 3 Maha Bandoola St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

521

Moe Nat ThuBldg 5 Rm 4 Upper Pazundaung Rd, Pazundaung, Yangon

 

522

Moe Pwint Phyu79, 125 St, Mingalar Taung Nyunt Tsp, Yangon

 

523

Mogok Aster Gems ShopRm1 & 17, Bldg 158, 47th St, (Upper Block), Botataung Tsp, Yangon

 

524

Mya Nan Dar497 Maha Bandoola St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

525

Mya Nandaw739, Maha Bandoola Rd, between Lanmadaw St, and 17th St, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

526

Mya Shwe Yon669B Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

527

Myanmar VES Joint Venture Co Ltd66, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd, Mayangone Tsp, YangonYangon International Airport, Departure Lounge, Yangon

 

528

Myat Mingalar493 Maha Bandoola St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

529

Myat Shwe Nadi739 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, yangon

 

530

Myint169-175, 1st Fl., (Face Row), San Pya Nga Moe Yeik Market, Yangon

 

531

Myint Thidar(23-71) 2nd Fl., Mingalar Market, Tamwe Tsp, Yangon(A-26)G/F) Yuzana Plaza, Mingalar Taung Nyunt Tsp, Yangon

 

532

Nadi Shwe Yee (Nadi Shwe Yi)B 01-13/B Lanmadaw St, Lanmadaw Plaza, Latha, Yangon

 

533

Nagar Koe Kaung505, Maha Bandoola Rd, corner of Shwebonthat St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

534

Nagar Shwe Wah781 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon538, Maha Bandoola Rd, Pabadann Tsp, Yangon

 

535

Nan Yadana (Nan Yadanar Hlaing)B-14/15, Diamond Emperor, North Shed, Bogyoke Aung San Market, PBDNN, Yangon

 

536

Nat Nandaw153, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

537

Nawarat631, Maha Bandoola Rd, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

538

Nawarat Shwe SinS-5, 1st Fl., Yuzana Plaza, Banyar Dala Rd, Mingalar Taung Nyunt Tsp, Yangon

 

539

Nay Chi78, Bogyoke Augn San Market, (East Wing), Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

540

Nay La Hnapar Theikdi1st Fl., Yuzana Palza, Mingalar Taungnyunt Tsp, Yangon

 

541

New Shwe Sin14,15,20,21,22, Mingalardon Market, Mingalardon Zay St, Mingalardone Tsp, Yangon

 

542

New Tai Sin729 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

543

New York636 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

544

Ngwe Than KyawC-7, 1st Fl., Yuzana Plaza, Banyar Dala Rd, Mingalar Taungnyunt Tsp, Yangon

 

545

Nine Dragons505 Maha Bandoola St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

546

Nu Jewellery and Goldsmith45, 2nd Fl., FMI Shopping Centre, 380, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

547

Nu YadanarRm.69, 2nd Fl., FMI Centre, 380, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

548

Oh Wai25, Dhamayon St, Ward 10, Hlaing Tsp, Yangon

 

549

OK717 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon744, Lanmadaw St, corner of Maha Bandoola Rd, Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

 

550

Padamyar Theingi Goldsmith247, corner of Banyar Dala Rd & Ah-Yoe-Gone St, Tamwe Tsp, Yangon

 

551

Painn (U) Gold SmithRm.005, Bldg 1, Pazundaung Garden Ave, Upper Pazundaung Rd, Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

 

552

Palai Mon (pale Mon)130 Shwebontha St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

553

Paradise Jewellery28, (2nd Fl.) Gem Museum, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd, Mayangone Tsp, Yangon

 

554

Pho Thar Htoo90, Thura St, Ward 9, Mayangone Tsp, YangonX-9, G/F, Yuzana Plaza, Banyar Dala Rd, Mingalar Taung Nyunt Tsp, Yangon

 

555

Phone Han Gyaw11, Bogyoke Aung San Market, (Nawarat Bldg), Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

556

Poe San83 Anawratha St, kyauktada, Yangon

 

557

Power (1)671 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

558

Power (2)601 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

559

Power III44, Pyay Rd, Dagon Township, Yangon

 

560

Princess Gems and Jewellery133, 20th St, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

561

Pucca697, MahaBandoola Rd, corner of Sint-oh-dan St, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

562

Pyae SoneMa 60-61, Shed 1, Insein Market, Sawbwagyigon, Insein, Yangon

 

563

Pyae Sone Win222 Shwebontha St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

564

Pyae Wa89, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

565

Raja (Ko) and Brothers60/A, 29th St, Lower Block, PBDNN, Yangon

 

566

Sabei Phyu507-519, Rm.6, Maha Bandoola Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

567

San Aung164 Banyadala Rd, Mingala Taung Nyunt, Yangon

 

568

San Se Sein94, Baho Shed, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

569

Sann Thit30-43-66, Shed 1, Insein market, Insein Tsp, Yangon

 

570

Sann Thit Oo1, Mingalardon Market, Mingalardon Zay St, Yangon

 

571

Sein Htet177-B, Shwebontha St, Pabedan Tsp., Yangon

 

572

Sein & Mya38, Shed 4, Insein Market, Insein Tsp, Yangon

 

573

Sein Myint (mg)Rm4, Shed 2, Insein Market, Insein Tsp, Yangon

 

574

Sein Shwe Nann679, Maha Bandoola Rd, between 19th St, And 20th St, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

575

Sein Thone Lone, San Nyein (U) and Sons79, Bogyoke Market, (Thanbyu Shed), Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Paabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

576

Sein Tun (U) and Ah Choon181, East Wing, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

577

Sein Yadanar648, Maha Bandoola Rd, Latha Tsp, Yangon134, Shwebontha St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

578

Setkyar Shwe Yi45, West Shed (D), Bogyoke Augn San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

579

Shinn Long733, Maha Bandoola Rd, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

580

Shint Fu (Shin Phu)530, Maha Bandoola Rd, between 27th St, and 28th St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

581

Show516, Maha Bandoola Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

582

Shu Taing Yin (Shu Tine Yin)583 Maha Bandoola St, Pabedan, Yangon532-542, Maha Bandoola Rd, between 27th St and Kone Zaydan St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

583

Shumawa371, Shwebontha Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

584

Shwe Akari650, maha Bandoola Rd, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

585

Shwe BayinRm 72, Shed 1, Insein Market, Insein Tsp, Yangon

 

586

Shwe Hmi82, 22nd St, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

587

Shwe Ho Family167 Myin Taw Tha St, 2 North Ward, Thaketa, Yangon

 

588

Shwe Kainnayi (Keinnayi)178 Shwebontha St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

589

Shwe Khit500, Maha Bandoola Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

590

Shwe Kyi Min (Shwe Kyee Min)520 Maha Bandoola St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

591

Shwe Kyin719 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

592

Shwe Lee744 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon23-24, 1st Fl. FMI Centre, 380, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp., Yangon

 

593

Shwe Maha115, Central Block, Bogyoke Market, PBDNN, Yangon

 

594

Shwe Min Tha (Shwe Minthar)199 Banyadala Rd, Tamwe, Yangon

 

595

Shwe Nagar6, Shwebontha St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

596

Shwe Naing Ngan8, Latha St, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

597

Shwe Nann Htaik (Shwe Nan htike)495, Maha Bandoola Rd, between Shwebontha St & 29th St, PBDNN, Yangon

 

598

Shwe Nann Htaik495 Maha Bandoola St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

599

Shwe Ou618 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

600

Shwe Pearl25 1st Fl., FMI Shopping Centre, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

601

Shwe Pyae SoanRm 23, central Hall, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

602

Shwe Pyi KyawBldg 5, Rm 010, Upper Pazudaung Rd, Pazudaung, Yangon

 

603

Shwe Pyi Soe32, Shwebontha St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

604

Shwe San Eain159, Lanmadaw St, Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

 

605

Shwe Sin Gold & Jewellery745, corner of Maha Bandoola St & Lanmadaw St,Near Traffic Light, Lanmadaw Tsp., Yangon

 

606

Shwe Sin Min Jewellery & Gold smith101, Lower Shwebontha St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

607

Shwe Sin Nann16, Mingalardon Market Mingalardon Zay St, Mingalardon Tsp, Yangon

 

608

Shwe Taung Gems & Jewellery15A Insein Rd, Kamayut, Yangon244-246, Shwe Bontha Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon131, Weikzar St, Ward (5), Mayangone Tsp, Yangon

 

609

Shwe Tha Zin535 Maha Bandoola St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

610

Shwe Thiri73/75 122th St, Mingala Taung Nyunt, Yangon

 

611

Shwe Thitsar130, Central Hall, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Bogyoke Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

612

Shwe Thone Si27, Hlawga St, Ward 19, Yangon

 

613

Shwe Tint De8, Bogyoke Aung San Market, (Front Row), Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

614

Shwe (U)96, Shwebontha Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

615

Shwe Wah Kyuu8, Daw Hla St, KMDGG, Yangon

 

616

Shwe Yi Oo105 Bo Sun Pat St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

617

Shwe Zarli688, Maha bandoola Rd, between 19th St, and Sin-Oh-Dan St, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

618

Shwe Zin689 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

619

Silver Lion70, central Hall, Bogyoke Market, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

620

Sin Hwa633A Maha Bandoola St, between 21st St and Latha St, Latha Tsp, Yangon706, Maha Bandoola Rd, corner of 22nd St, Latha Tsp, Yangon631, Maha Bandoola Rd, corner of 22nd St, Yangon

 

621

Sin LiBldg 6 Rm 001 Upper Pazundaung St, Pazundaung, Yangon

 

622

Sin Lon525 Maha Bandoola St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

623

Soon Shin31, Nawarat Gems Hall, Bogyoke aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp., Yangon

 

624

Star Shwe Sin163 Banyadala Rd, Tamwe, Yangon

 

625

Su Mon Aye177/179 Shwebontha St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

626

Su Myat Mon518, Maha Bandoola Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

627

Tah Lee Gold & Jewellery75, Hledan Rd, Near Hledan Market, Kamayut Tsp, Yangon

 

628

Tai Aung53, Central Hall, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

629

Tai Hin659 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

630

Tai LonS (1-2-19) 1st Fl., Yuzana Palza, Mingala Taungnyunt Tsp, Yangon

 

631

Tai Mee Gold ShopB-(3-4-5) 1st Fl., Yuzana Plaza, Mingalar Taug Nyunt Tsp, Yangon

 

632

Tai Sein637 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

633

Tai Sung661 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

634

Team Work Int’l Co Ltd216-222, 9-a, 10th Fl., BoMyatTun Housing, Mahabandoola Rd, Pazundaung, Yangon

 

635

Teik Sein (Tate Sein)507/519 Maha Bandoola St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

636

Teik Shein (Tate Shein)520 Maha Bandoola St, Pavedan, Yangon

 

637

Thabawa yadanar Garden315, Rm1, Anawrahta Rd, corner of 26th St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

638

Thadar Yadanar Goldsmith35, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

639

Thai Ung635, Maha Bandoola Rd, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

640

ThamadaBldg 6 Rm 7 Insein Rd, Hlsing Yadana Housing, Hlaing, Yangon

 

641

Thamadi585 Maha Bandoola St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

642

Than Phyo265 Pyay Rd, Sanchaung, Yangon

 

643

Thein Than Jewellery266, Shwe Bon Thar St, Middle Blk, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon377/379 (Rm 3), Bo Soon Pat St, Upper Block, Ward (8) PBDN, Yangon

 

644

Theingi Shwe Zin709, Maha Bandoola Rd, between 18th St, and Sin-Oh Dan St, Latha Tsp, Yangon

 

645

Thidar277(B), Thu Mingalar Rd, Ward 9, South Okkalapa Tsp, Yangon

 

646

Thinn YadanarNo 62, G/F) Blk-1, Insein Market, Insein Tsp, Yangon

 

647

Thit Sar496 Maha Bandoola St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

648

Thitsar Aung Myin390, Pyay Rd, Hmaw Bi, Yangon

 

649

Thwe Ni Store Ltd13, (front Row) Bogyoke Market, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp Yangon

 

650

Time & Treasure Jewellery & Goldsmith1, West Maykha Lane 1, Mayangone Tsp, Yangon

 

651

Tin Fu715 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon63, Central Hall, Bogyoke Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

652

Toe Toe502 Maha Bandoola StPabedan, Yangon

 

653

Triple Six177/179B Shwebontha St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

654

Tun Myint (Ko) & Brothers54, Dagon Thiri St, Kyauk Mayaung, Tamwe Tsp, Yangon

 

655

Tun Myint (Ko) (TK Gold Shop)9-B, 141 S., Ma-U Gone Ward, Tamwe Tsp, Yangon

 

656

Tun Tun500 Maha Bandoola St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

657

Tun Tun123 29th St, Pavedan, Yangon

 

658

Victoria Jewellery62, 2nd Fl., FMI Centre, 380, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

659

Victory Jewellery Management Co Ltd (VJM)163, East Wing, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Bogyoke Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon11, Thiri Kanthat St, North Okkala Tsp, Yangon

 

660

Wan Sin739, G/F, Maha Bandoola Rd, corner of 17th St, Latha Tsp., Yangon

 

661

War War Win727 Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

662

Win157, Rm3, Shwebontha St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

663

Win Htein65 Upper Pazundaung Rd, Pazundaung, Yangon

 

664

Win Myat Thu132 Shwebontha St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

665

Win Nyunt Nyunt59 Hledan St, Kamayut, Yangon

 

666

Win Theingi75, Upper Pazundaung R., Pazundaung Tsp, Yangon

 

667

Win Win ShweBldg 5 Rm 006 Upper Pazundaung Rd, Pazundaung, Yangon

 

668

Yadana Win122 Sayasan Rd, Bahan, Yangon

 

669

Yadanar8, Yadanar St, Saya San (South) Ward, Bahan Tsp, Yangon117, 29th St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon(93-94-95) G-1, Insein Market, Insein Tsp, Yangon

 

670

Yadanar Myaing555, Maha Bandoola Rd, between 26th St, Konzayzan St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

671

Yadanar Nandaw715,Maha Bandoola Rd, between 17th St, and 18th St, Latha Tsp., Yangon

 

672

Yadanar Shwe Sin Gold & Jewellery746, corner of Maha Bandoola St & Lanmadaw St, Near Traffic Light, Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

 

673

Yadanar Theingi539, Maha Bandoola Rd, between Konzaydan St, and 27th St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

674

YatiB-3, SuperWorld, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

675

Yaung Chi Oo64 29th St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

676

Yaung Ni Oo707 Thu Mingalar St, 5 Ward, South Okkalapa, Yangon116, Central Hall, Bogyoke Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

677

Yellow Diamond104 Shwebontha St, Pabedan, Yangon

 

678

Yelong (Yi Lon)677B Maha Bandoola St, Latha, Yangon

 

679

Zabu Linn/Nat Nan Taw8, Bogyoke Market (Face Wing), Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

680

Zarmini75-77, (Top Fl.,) Wadan St, Ward (1), Lanmadaw Tsp, Yangon

 

681

Zarni Than107, 29th St, (Middle) Pabedan Tsp, Yangon23, 1st Fl., Theingyizay Shed E, Latha Tsp, Yangon5, 1st Fl., Shed A, Insein Market, Insein Tsp,Yangon

 

Mandalay

682

Aung FamilyA-1, 30th St, between 72nd St and 73rd St, Mandalay

 

683

Aung Gabar3-4 corner of 29th St & 84th St, Mandalay

 

684

Aung Thamardi89th St, between 21st St, and 22nd St, Mandalay115, 84th St, between 29th St and 30th St, Chan Aye Thazan Tsp, Mandalay

 

685

Aung Zabu306 84th St, between 37th St and 38th St, Mandalay

 

686

Awarat104/23, Dana Bwar Nan Shae, Ward 6, Mandalay

 

687

Cho(U)127, 35th St, between 78th St and 79th St, Mandalay217, 35th St, corner of 78th St, and 79th St, Mandalay

 

688

Dragon Palace Jewellery77th St, between 32nd St and 33rd St, Mandalay

 

689

Fu Shin219, corner of 28th St, and 83rd St, Mandalay

 

690

FujiBldg.4, corner of 84th St and 29th St, Mandalay

 

691

Golden Crown159, 29th St, between 82nd St and 83rd St, Mandalay111, 3rd Fl., 78th St, between 37th St and 38th St, Maha Aung Myay Ts, Yangon

 

692

Great Diamond Jewellery273 (A), 80th St, between 32nd St and 33rd St, Mandalay

 

693

Hlyan Tint6, 84th St, between 38th St and 39th St, Mandalay

 

694

Kaung Lite322 84th St, between 38rd St and 39th St, Mandalay

 

695

Kaung Myat194 84th St, between 33rd St and 34th St, Mandalay

 

696

Kyway Kyway (Ma)- Aye Aye Myint (Ma)1, Myalay Shed (H), 82nd St, between 15th St, and 16th St, Mandalay

 

697

Maung Gyi (U) Jewellery Shop219, 84th St, between 32nd St and 33rd St, Mandalay

 

698

Maung Kain181 corner of 80th and 29th St, Mandalay

 

699

Mogok45-50-51, Yuzana Shed (D), 3rd Fl., Zaycho Market, Mandalay

 

700

Nawarat Jewellery Shop516, corner of 80th St & 31st St, Mandalay

 

701

New Star10, 78th St, between 32nd St and 33rd St, Mandalay

 

702

Nyein Nyein San215, 84th St, between 32nd St and 33rd St, Mandalay

 

703

Pound Hwa109, 84th St, between 29th St, and 30th St, Chan Aye Thazan Tsp, Mandalay

 

704

Pwint Lann251, 84th St, between 33st St and 34th St, Mandalay

 

705

Royal Diamond Jewellery249, 26th St, between 82nd St, and 83rd St, Mandalay

 

706

Seim Mya Yadana149, corner of 80th and 28th St, Mandalay

 

707

Sein Kyaw MoeThiri Madalar Car Wing (South) 89th St, between 24th St and 25th St, Mandalay

 

708

Sein Shwe Moe (1)12(A), Mingalar Market, 73rd St, between 30th St, and 31st St, Mandalay

 

709

Sein Tharaphu289, 28th St, between 83rd St and 84th St, Mandalay

 

710

Shwe Gabar33-35, 1st Fl., Sagawah Shed, Zaycho Market, Mandalay

 

711

Shwe La Min313, 28th St, between 83rd St and 84th St, Mandalay

 

712

Shwe Nadi107, Marlar Myaing 3rd St, (16) Ward, HLGG, Yangon

 

713

Shwe Nagar442, 80th St, between 27th St and 28th St, Mandalay

 

714

Shwe Oak OrA-9/10, 78th St, between 32nd St & 33rd St, Mandalay

 

715

Shwe Oak OrZay Cho (South) Shop House, G/F, Mandalay

 

716

Shwe Pyi Tha21/28, 89th St, between 22nd St and 23rd St, Mandalay

 

717

Shwe Pyit Taing HtaungBetween 26th St and 27th St & between 88th St and 89th St, Mandalay

 

718

Shwe Wah Phu19th St, between 86th St and 87th St, Mandalay

 

719

Shwe Zarmani136/138, 84th St, between 31st St and 32nd St, Mandalay

 

720

Soe4-5, 84th St, between 38th St, and 39th St, Mandalay

 

721

Taw WinF 9/7, 66th St, Mandalay

 

722

Thein Maung (U) Gold Shops and Gold Smith82nd St, between 43rd & 44th St, Kyauk Kone Tan., Mandalay

 

723

Theingi Shwe Sin Co Ltd1F, corner of 27th St, and 78th St, Mandalay

 

724

Thuriya Nagar30th St, between 71st St and 72nd St, Mandalay

 

725

Tin Shein12/14, Yuzana Shed D, Zaycho Market, Mandalay

 

726

Tin (U)26, corner of Bayint Naung Rd, and Kannar St, Chan Aye Thazan Tsp, Mandalay

 

727

Wan Shin167, 29th St, between 82nd St and 83rd St, Mandalay

 

728

Weint Fu132, corner of 26th and 84th St, Mandalay

 

729

Weint Li476, 80th St, between 29th St and 30th St, Mandalay

 

730

Weint SanCorner of 27th St and 84th St, Mandalay

 

731

Weint SannMan Myanmar Zaycho Plaza, 27th St, corner of 84th St, Mandalay

 

732

Weint Sein63, corner of 28th St and 84th St, Mandalay

 

733

Win Maung (U)55, 24th St, between 83rd St and 84th St, Aung Myay Thazan Tsp, Mandalay

 

734

Win Myint183, 81st St, between 18th St, and 19th St, aung Myay Thazan Tsp, Mandalay

 

735

Yadana Win119, 63rd St between 19th St and 20th St, Mandalay

 

736

Yadanar Moe29th St, between 83rd St, and 84th St, Maha Aung Myay Rsp, Mandalay

 

737

Zabu Aye39, 1st Fl., Mya Lay Shed (H), Zaycho Market, Mandalay

 

738

Da Wei/KawthaungPhone Han GyawInfront of Bayint Naung Market, Da Wei, Thanin Thayi Division

 

739

MyeikAung NilarZay Gyi (Infront, Adipati St, Myeik, Thanin Thayi Division

 

740

Phone Han GyawInside of Myeik Market, Myeik, Thanin Thayi Division

 

Pakokku

741

Myint Thein (U) & Win Hein (Daw)Bogyoke St, Ward (12), Pakokku, Magwe Division

 

742

Paw OoThiri Sandar St, Ward (4), Pakokku, Magwe Division

 

743

Shwe Pin MyintLut Latt Yay St, Ward (8), Pakokku, Magwe Division

 

744

Thant Sin3, Shed (B), South of Myoma Zay, Pakokku, Magwe Division

 

745

Tun HlyanPwe St, Khan Taw Qtr, Ward 12, Pakokku, Magwe DivisionD-12, West of Myom Zay Bldg, Pakokku, Magwe Division

 

746

Yadanar Shwe Sin13, Shed (D), West of Market, Pakokku, Magwe Division

 

Magway

747

Myat Kyaw (U) & Myint Myint Aye (Daw)55, Oh Bo 6th St, Magway, Magwe Division

 

Pyinmana

748

Cho SanBldg. 25/97, Bo Letyar St, North of Market, Pyinmana, Mandalay Division

 

749

Ever1/8, Bogyoke St, Mingalar Ward, Pyinmana, Mandalay Division

 

750

Kaung LikeB1-26, A-98, Mingalar Market, Pyinmana, Mandalay Division

 

751

Mya Myint Moh10/14, Bogyoke St, Pyinmana, Mandalay Division

 

752

Shwe Myint MohA-29, 135, Bo Letyar St, North of Market, Pyinmana, Mandalay Division

 

753

Win (KO) & Khin Than Lwin (Ma)3/4, Bogyoke St, Pyinmana, Mandalay Division

 

Monywa

754

Thamardi1, Shed (15), Chindwin Yadanar market, Monywa, Sagaing Division

 

755

Than Tayar273, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Monywa, Sagaing Division

 

756

Win YadanarNew Chindwin Yadanar Market, Phone Gyi Tan, Monywa, Sagaing Division

 

Sagaing

757

Ba Thi (U) SilversmithYwa Htaung, (Near Mandalay), Sagaing, Sagaing Division

 

Kale

758

Kalayarna5/4, Nyaung Pin Thar Qtr., Kale,Sagaing Division

 

Pharkant

759

Pound HwaNga/53, Hnget Pyaw Taw Ward, Pharkant,Kachin State.

 

Shwebo

760

Yadanar AungSun Phu St, Shwebo,Sagaing Division

 

Taunggyi

761

Shu Taing YinLa/1, corner of Bogyoke Aung San St, and Tabin Shwe Htee St, Lanmadaw Qtr, Taunggyi Shan State.

 

Lashio

762

Golden DragonH/Bldg. 1, No 9, Bogyoke St, Lashio, Shan State.

 

763

Lashio Lucky17, G/F, Myo Ma New Market, Theindi St, Lashio, Shan State.

 

JADE AND JADE GOODS

764

Apex Jade113-120, Nawarat Shed, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

765

Beauty Jade40, Nawarat Shed, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

766

Chang Long Gems & Jewellery Co216-222 Rm A1, Bo Myat Tun Housing, Bo Myat Tun Rd, Pazundaung, Yangon

 

767

Eastern Jade10-19, Nawarat Shed, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

768

Fu May Jade & JewelleryRm# 12, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

769

Golden House Jade & Gems Co-op LtdRm# 3, Bldg.11, (1st Flr.), Pan Hlaing St, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

770

Golden Lion Jewellery & Jade83 West D Block, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Pabedan, Yangon

 

771

Happy Jade Co Ltd110 (1st floor) 50th St, Pazundaung, Yangon

 

772

Jade Star Gems Co-op. Ltd1, 1st Flr, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan, Yangon

 

773

Kyauk Sein Nagar (Gems) Co39a Pyay Rd, 7.5 mile, Myayangon, Yangon

 

774

Myanmar Arts & Handicrafts Centre26, 1st floor, Sayasan Plaza, corner of Sayasan Rd & New University Ave, Bahan, Yangon

 

775

Myanmar Arts and Handicrafts Centre69, room 507, Yuzana Condo Tower, Shwegondaing Rd, Bahan, Yangon

 

776

Myanmar Imperial Jade co Ltd24-26 Sule Pagoda Rd, KTDAA, Yangon

 

777

Ok Jewellery & Jade WorksG (20-21), Aung San Stadium (North Wing), Mingalar Taung Nyunt Tsp, Yangon

 

778

Ok Jewellery & Jade Works34, Central Hall, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

779

Precious Stone116, Bogyoke Aung San Market (West Wing), Pabedan Tsp, Yangon

 

780

Ruby Dragon Jade & Gems Co37A Pyay Rd, 7.5 mile, Myayangon, Yangon

 

781

Sayargyi Co Ltd39, Man Pyay 7th St, Ward (3), Tharkayta Tsp, Yangon

 

782

Top Top Gems11, (1st Flr.), Myanma Gems Mart, 66, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd, Mayangon Tsp, Yangon

 

783

Yoko Sun Jade Company653C Mya Kantha St, Kamayut, Yangon

 

784

Aung Yadanar Htay20 Kyauk Sit Tan, Phayargyi West Entrance, Chan Mya Thasi Tsp, Mandalay

 

785

Fu May Jade & Jewellery309, 80th St, between 35th St and 36th St, Mandalay

 

786

Kyauk Seinn Nagar (Gems) Co LtdTa -7, SA-2, corner of 69th St &Theikpan St, Mandalay

 

787

OK Co Ltd61, 73rd St, between 28th St and 29th St, Mandalay

 

788

Ruby Dragon JewelleryTa -7, SA-2, corner of 69th St & Theikpan St, Mandalay

 

789

Sein & MyaCorner of 38th St & 87th St, Mandalay

 

SILVERSMITHS AND SILVERWARE

790

Aung Kya Oo450 Thein Phyu Rd, MTNTT, Yangon

 

791

Chan Myae AungB-95, Khaymarthi St, NOKAA, Yangon

 

792

Gandawin1 Bogyoke Aung San Market (East Shed (D)), PBDNN, Yangon

 

793

Happy Jewellery & Souvenir6 Pyay Rd, 6 ½ mile HLGG, Yangon

 

794

Hnin Pwint Phyu143-249, Shwebontha St, PBDNN, Yangon

 

795

Hollywood Silver 925250, (G/F), 39th St, KTDAA, Yangon

 

796

Khin Silver Ware Shop82, 29th St, PBDNN, Yangon

 

797

KLN Group35 Mya Sabei St, Parami, MYGNN, Yangon

 

798

Kyaw Win (Ko)118 Shwebontha St, PBDNN, Yangon

 

799

Lin Pa Pa (Ext 515)614 Bogyoke Aung San Market Shed (B), PBDNN, Yangon

 

800

Lucky One Brothers33 Central Hall, Bogyoke Aung San Market, PBDNN, Yangon

 

801

Lucky Palace26 (1st floor), Myanma Gems Mart, 66 Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd, MYGNN, Yangon

 

802

Maung Maung (Ko) & Ahmar Sein (Ma) (Ext 406)20 Bogyoke Market, (Central Shed) PBDNN, Yangon

 

803

Maung Myint (Ko) & Marlar (Ma) (Ext 406)24 Bogyoke Market (West Shed B) PBDNN, Yangon

 

804

Min Aung (Ko) & Theingi (Ma) Ext. 475)33 Bogyoke Aung San Market (West Shed B) PBDNN, Yangon

 

805

Moe380, Room 56 (2nd flr), FMI Centre, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, PBDNN, Yangon

 

806

Moe Han (U)62, 29th St, PBDNN, Yangon

 

807

Myanmar Craft Silverware99 Yay Kyaw Rd, Upper Pazunddaung, MTNTT, Yangon

 

808

Myint Myint (Ma) & Khin Nyo Win (Ma)1 Soonlungu Kyaung St, YKNN, Yangon

 

809

Nawarat7 (1st floor), Myanma Gems Mart, 66 Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd, MYGNN, Yangon

 

810

Nyi Lay (U) Silver Shop62 Bogyoke Aung San Market (Central Hall), PBDNN, Yangon

 

811

Pan Set Kyar16/17, Shed A, (2) Market, NOKAA, Yangon

 

812

Sane Lei9 Bogyoke Aung San Market (Central Shed) PBDNN, Yangon

 

813

Seinn Lei9 Central Hall, Bogyoke Market, PBDNN, Yangon

 

814

Shwe Pyi Yadanar Gold & Silverware Shop13 (1st floor), Myanma Gem’s mart, 66 Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd, MYGNN, Yangon

 

815

Silver King87, 29th St, PBNDNN, Yangon

 

816

Swe Swe (Ma) (Ext 364)12 West (A) Bk, Bogyoke Market, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, PBDNN, Yangon

 

817

Tai Minn Silverware41-42 Central Hall, Bogyoke Aung San Market, PBDNN, Yangon

 

818

Zarmani87, 29th St, (Lower), PBDNN, Yangon

 

819

Zaw Myo Htet Co Ltd72 51st St, PZDGG, Yangon

 

SILVERSMITHS OUTSIDE YANGON

Mandalay

820

Aung Co Ltd13-19Tharaphi She, Zaycho Market, Mandalay

 

821

Ba Mhin (u) & Khin Lay (Daw) Family2(j) corner of 66th St and 24th St, Mandalay

 

822

West Banks (2)Corner of 34th St and 83rd St, Mandalay

 

823

Yadanarbon Silver Shop47 Hninsi Shed (B), (1st floor), Zaycho, Mandalay

 

Sagaing

824

Ba Hmin (U) & Khin Lay (Daw)Ywa Hltaung Ward, Sagaing

 

825

Ba Thi (U) SilversmithYwa Hltaung (Near Mandalay) Sagaing

 




ANNEX II

List referred to in Articles 9, 10 and 13

Table Notes:

1. Aliases or variations in spelling are denoted by ‘a.k.a.’.

2. D.o.b means date of birth.

3. P.o.b means place of birth.

4. If not stated otherwise, all passport and ID cards are those of Burma/Myanmar.



A.  FORMER STATE PEACE AND DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL (SPDC)

#

Name (and possible aliases)

Identifying information (function/title, date and place of birth, passport/id number, spouse or son/daughter of …)

Sex (M/F)

A1a

Senior General Than Shwe

Chairman of the SPDC, d.o.b. 02.02.1933

M

A1b

Kyaing Kyaing

Wife of Senior General Than Shwe

F

A1c

Thandar Shwe

Daughter of Senior General Than Shwe

F

A1d

Major Zaw Phyo Win

Husband of Thandar Shwe, Deputy Director Export Section, Ministry of Trade

M

A1e

Khin Pyone Shwe

Daughter of Senior General Than Shwe

F

A1f

Aye Aye Thit Shwe

Daughter of Senior General Than Shwe

F

A1g

Tun Naing Shwe a.k.a. Tun Tun Naing

Son of Senior General Than Shwe. Owner of J and J Company

M

A1h

Khin Thanda

Wife of Tun Naing Shwe

F

A1i

Kyaing San Shwe

Son of Senior General Than Shwe

M

A1j

Dr Khin Win Sein

Wife of Kyaing San Shwe

F

A1k

Thant Zaw Shwe a.k.a. Maung Maung

Son of Senior General Than Shwe

M

A1l

Dewar Shwe

Daughter of Senior General Than Shwe

F

A1m

Kyi Kyi Shwe a.k.a. Ma Aw

Daughter of Senior General Than Shwe

F

A1n

LTL. Col. Nay Soe Maung

Husband of Kyi Kyi Shwe

M

A1o

Pho La Pyae (Full Moon) a.k.a. Nay Shwe Thway Aung

Son of Kyi Kyi Shwe and Nay Soe Maung, Director Yadanabon Cybercity

M

A2a

Vice-Senior General Maung Aye

Vice-Chairman of the SPDC, d.o.b. 25.12.1937

M

A2b

Mya Mya San

Wife of Vice-Senior General Maung Aye

F

A2c

Nandar Aye

Daughter of Vice-Senior General Maung Aye, wife of Major Pye Aung. Owner of Queen Star Computer Co

F

A3a

Thura Shwe Mann

Vice Chairman of the Union Solidarity and Development Party (USDP). Former SPDC Chief of Staff, Coordinator of Special Operations, d.o.b. 11.07.1947. Member of the Parliament (Lower House), Speaker of the Lower House.

M

A3b

Khin Lay Thet

Wife of Thura Shwe Mann

F

A3c

Aung Thet Mann a.k.a. Shwe Mann Ko Ko

Son of Thura Shwe Mann, Ayeya Shwe War (Wah) Company, 5, Pyay Rd, Hlaing Township, Yangon and Co-owner of RedLink Communications Co Ltd, No 20, Building B, Mya Yeik Nyo Royal Hotel, Pa-Le Rd, Bahan Township, Yangon, d.o.b. 19.06.1977

M

A3d

Khin Hnin Thandar

Wife of Aung Thet Mann

F

A3e

Toe Naing Mann

Son of Thura Shwe Mann, d.o.b. 29.06.1978 Owner of Global Net and Red Link Communications Co Ltd, No 20, Building B, Mya Yeik Nyo Royal Hotel, Pa-Le Rd, Bahan Township, Yangon, Internet Service Providers

M

A3f

Zay Zin Latt

Wife of Toe Naing Mann, Daughter of Khin Shwe, d.o.b. 24.03.1981

F

A4a

Tin Aye

Vice Chairman of the Union Solidarity and Development Party (USDP). Chairman of the Election Commission. Former Chief of Military Ordnance and Former Head of UMEHL.

M

A4b

Kyi Kyi Ohn

Wife of Tin Aye

F

A4c

Zaw Min Aye

Son of Tin Aye

M



B.  REGIONAL COMMANDERS

#

Name (and possible aliases)

Identifying information (inc. Command)

Sex (M/F)

B1a

Brig-Gen Tun Than

Former 77 LID, Bago. Yangon Command – Mingalardon (Yangon Region)

M

B2a

Brig-Gen Ye Aung

Central Command – Mandalay (Mandalay Region)

M

B3a

Brig-Gen Soe Lwin

North-Western Command – Sagaing (Sagaing Region)

M

B4a

Brig-Gen Zayar Aung a.k.a. Zeya Aung

Northern Command – Myitkyina (Kachin State)

M

B5a

Brig-Gen Aung Kyaw Zaw

Former 77 LID. North-Eastern Command – Lashio (Northern Shan State)

M

B6a

Brig-Gen Than Tun Oo

Triangle Region Command – Kentung (Eastern Shan State)

M

B7a

Brig-Gen San Oo a.k.a. Hsan Oo

Eastern Command – Taunggyi (Southern Shan State)

M

B8a

Brig-Gen Tun Nay Lin

Former Rector/Commandant, Defence Services Medical Academy. South-Eastern Command – Mawlamyine (Mon and Kayin States)

M

B9a

Brig-Gen Khin Maung Htay

Coastal Region Command – Myeik (Tanintharyi Region)

M

B10a

Brig-Gen Soe Htut

Southern Command – Taungoo (Bago and Magwe Region)

M

B11a

Brig-Gen Tin Maung Win

South-Western Command – Bassein (Ayeyarwady Region)

M

B12a

Brig-Gen Soe Thein

Western Command – An (Rakhine and Chin States)

M

B13a

Brig-Gen Maung Maung Aye

Nay Pyi Taw Command – Nay Pyi Taw

M

B13b

San San Yee

Wife of Brig-Gen Maung Maung Aye

F

B14a

Brig-Gen Mya Tun Oo

Middle-East Command – Kunhing (Shan State)

M



C.  DEPUTY REGIONAL COMMANDERS

#

Name (and possible aliases)

Identifying information (inc. Command)

Sex (M/F)

C1a

Brig-Gen Than Tun Aung

Former Regional Operatio Command – Sittwe; Centre Command

M

C2a

Brig-Gen Tin Maung Ohn

North-Western Command

M

C3a

Brig-Gen San Thein

Northern Command

M

C4a

Brig-Gen Hla Myint

North-Eastern Command

M

C4b

Su Su Hlaing

Wife of Brig-Gen Hla Myint

F

C5a

Brig-Gen Wai Lin

Triangle Command

M

C6a

Brig-Gen Chit Oo

Eastern Command

M

C6b

Kyin Myaing

Wife of Brig-Gen Chit Oo

F

C7a

Brig-Gen Win Myint

Southern Region Command

M

C7b

Mya Mya Aye

Wife of Brig-Gen Win Myint

F

C8a

Brig-Gen Tint Swe

South-Western Command

M

C8b

Khin Thaung

Wife of Brig-Gen Tint Swe

F

C8c

Ye Min a.k.a. Ye Kyaw Swar Swe

Son of Brig-Gen Tint Swe

M

C8d

Su Mon Swe

Wife of Ye Min

F

C9a

Brig-Gen Tin Hlaing

Western Command

M

C9b

Hla Than Htay

Wife of Brig-Gen Tin Hlaing

F

C10a

Brig-Gen Min Zaw

Nay Pyi Taw Command

M

C11a

Brig-Gen Kyaw Oo Lwin

Former Kalay Station Commander. Coastal Region Command

M

C12a

Brig-Gen Zaw Min

South-Eastern Command

M

C13a

Brig-Gen Soe Win

Former Bahtoo Station Commander; Rangoon Command

M



D.  GOVERNMENT

#

Name (and possible aliases)

Identifying information (inc. Ministry)

Sex (M/F)

D1a

Thein Sein

President and Executive Head of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar. Former Prime Minister. Former member of the SPDC. Former Chairman of the Union Solidarity and Development Party (USDP), d.o.b. 20.04.1945, Pathein

M

D2a

Khin Khin Win

Wife of Thein Sein

F

D3a

Tin Aung Myint Oo

Vice-President of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar. Former SPDC Secretary 1. Former Vice Chairman of the Union Solidarity and Development Party (USDP), d.o.b. 29.05.1950

M

D3b

Khin Saw Hnin

Wife of Tin Aung Myint Oo

F

D3c

Captain Naing Lin Oo

Son of Tin Aung Myint Oo

M

D3d

Hnin Yee Mon

Wife of Captain Naing Lin Oo

F

D4a

Sai Mauk Kham

Vice-President of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar

M

D5a

Maj-Gen Hla Min

Minister for Defence. Former Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 3. Former South (Bago Division) Regional Commander, d.o.b. 26.01.1958

M

D6a

LTL-Gen Ko Ko

Minister for Home Affairs. Former Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 3 (Pegu, Irrawaddy, Arakan), p.o.b. Mandalay, d.o.b. 10.3.1956

M

D6b

Sao Nwan Khun Sum

Wife of LTL-Gen Ko Ko

F

D7a

Thein Htaik a.k.a. Hteik a.k.a. Htike

Minister for Mines. Former Military Inspector General, d.o.b. 8/2/1952, p.o.b. Yangon

M

D8a

Thein Htay

Minister for Border Affairs & Industrial Development. Former Deputy Minister for Defence, p.o.b. Taunggyi, d.o.b. 07.09.1955

M

D8b

Myint Myint Khine

Wife of Thein Htay

F

D9a

Soe Maung

President’s Office. Former Judge Advocate General, d.o.b. 20.12.1952, p.o.b. Yezagyo

M

D9b

Nang Phyu Phyu Aye

Wife of Soe Maung

F

D10a

Aye Myint

Minister for Science & Technology. Former Deputy Minister for Defence

M

D11a

Soe Thein

Minister for Industry 2, p.o.b. Yangon, d.o.b. 07.09.1949

M

D11b

Khin Aye Kyin a.k.a. Aye Aye

Wife of Soe Thein

F

D11c

Yimon Aye

Daughter of Soe Thein, d.o.b. 12.07.1980

F

D11d

Aye Chan

Son of Soe Thein, d.o.b. 23.09.1973

M

D11e

Thida Aye

Daughter of Soe Thein, d.o.b. 23.03.1979

F

D12a

Wunna Maung Lwin

Minister for Foreign Affairs

M

D13a

Dr Pe Thet Khin

Minister for Health

M

D14a

Aung Min

Minister for Rail Transportation, p.o.b. Yangon, d.o.b. 20.11.1949

M

D14b

Wai Wai Thar a.k.a. Wai Wai Tha

Wife of Aung Min

F

D14c

Aye Min Aung

Daughter of Aung Min

F

D14d

Htoo Char Aung

Son of Aung Min

M

D15a

Khin Yi

Minister for Immigration and Population. Former DG Myanmar Police Force, d.o.b. 29.12.1952, p.o.b. Myaung Mya

M

D15b

Khin May Soe

Wife of Khin Yi

F

D16a

Myint Hlaing

Minister for Agriculture & Irrigation. Former Chief of Staff (Air Defence); p.o.b. Mogok, d.o.b. 13.08.1953

M

D17a

Thura Myint Maung

Minister for Religious Affairs, p.o.b. Yesagyo, d.o.b. 19.01.1941

M

D17b

Aung Kyaw Soe

Son of Thura Myint Maung

M

D17c

Su Su Sandi

Wife of Aung Kyaw Soe

F

D17d

Zin Myint Maung

Daughter of Thura Myint Maung

F

D18a

Khin Maung Myint

Minister for Construction. Former Minister for Electric Power 2, p.o.b. Sagaing, d.o.b. 24.05.1951

M

D18b

Win Win Nu

Wife of Khin Maung Myint

F

D19a

Tin Naing Thein

Minister for National Planning and Economic Development and Minister for Livestock & Fisheries. Former Minister for Commerce, formerly Deputy Minister for Forestry

M

D19b

Aye Aye

Wife of Tin Naing Thein

F

D20a

Kyaw Swa Khaing

Minister for Industry 1. Former Deputy Minister for Industry 2

M

D20b

Khin Phyu Mar

Wife of Kyaw Swa Khaing

F

D21a

Than Htay

Minister for Energy. Former Deputy Minister for Energy, p.o.b. Myanaung, d.o.b. 12.11.1954

M

D21b

Soe Wut Yi

Wife of Than Htay

F

D22a

Dr Mya Aye

Minister for Education

M

D23a

Zaw Min

Minister for Electric Power (1), d.o.b. 30.10.1951, p.o.b. Bago

M

D23b

Khin Mi Mi

Wife of Zaw Min

F

D24a

Khin Maung Soe

Minister for Electric Power (2)

M

D25a

Hla Tun

Minister for Finance & Revenue. Former Minister for Finance & Revenue, d.o.b. 11.07.1951, p.o.b. Yangon

M

D25b

Khin Than Win

Wife of Hla Tun

F

D26a

Thein Nyunt

President Office. Former Minister for Progress of Border Areas & National Races & Development Affairs, and Mayor of Nay Pyi Taw, p.o.b. Maubin, d.o.b. 08.10.1948

M

D27a

Kyin Khaing a.k.a. Kyin Khine

Wife of Thein Nyunt

F

D28a

(Wunna Kyaw Htin) Win Myint

Minister for Commerce. President of the Union of Myanmar Federation of Chambers of Commerce and Industry (UMFCCI) and owner of Shwe Nagar Min Co and owner of Zeya Shwe Myay Football Club, p.o.b. Ye Oo, d.o.b. 21.04.1954

M

D29a

Tint Hsan

Minister for Hotels & Tourism and Minister for Sports

M

D30a

Kyaw Hsan

Minister for Information and Minister for Culture. Former member of the Union Solidarity and Development Party (USDP), p.o.b. Monywa, d.o.b. 20.05.1948

M

D31b

Kyi Kyi Win

Wife of Kyaw Hsan. Head of Information Department of Myanmar Women’s Affairs Federation.

F

D32a

Win Tun

Minister for Forestry

M

D33a

Aung Kyi

Minister for Labour and Minister for Social Welfare, Relief and Resettlement. Former Minister for Employment/Labour (appointed Minister for Relations on 08.10.2007, in charge of relations with Aung San Suu Kyi), p.o.b. Yangon, d.o.b. 01.11.1946

M

D33b

Thet Thet Swe

Wife of Aung Kyi

F

D34a

Ohn Myint

Minister for Cooperatives. Former Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 6

M

D34b

Nu Nu Swe

Wife of Ohn Myint

F

D35a

Thein Tun a.k.a. Thein Htun

Minister for Communications, Posts and Telegraphs

M

D36a

Nyan Htun Aung

Minister for Transport

M



E.  DEPUTY MINISTERS

#

Name (and possible aliases)

Identifying information (inc. Ministry)

Sex (M/F)

E1a

Maj-Gen Kyaw Nyunt

Deputy Minister for Defence

M

E2a

Col Aung Thaw

Deputy Minister for Defence

M

E3a

Maj-Gen Zaw Win

Deputy Minister for Border Affairs. Former Commander Lon Htein Battalion Base 3 Shwemyayar

M

E4a

Maung Myint

Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs, d.o.b. 21.05.1958, p.o.b. Mandalay

M

E4b

Dr Khin Mya Win

d.o.b. 21.01.1956, wife of Maung Myint

F

E5a

Dr Myo Myint

Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs

M

E6a

Soe Win

Deputy Minister for Information

M

E7a

Ohn Than

Deputy Minister for Agriculture and Irrigation

M

E8a

Khin Zaw

Deputy Minister for Agriculture and Irrigation

M

E9a

Win Than

Deputy Minister for Finance and Revenue

M

E10a

Soe Tint

Deputy Minister for Construction

M

E11a

Kyaw Lwin

Deputy Minister for Construction

M

E12a

Dr Kan Zaw

Deputy Minister for National Planning and Economic Development

M

E13a

Dr Pwint Hsan

Deputy Minister for Commerce

M

E14a

Tint Lwin

Deputy Minister for Communications, Posts & Telegraphs

M

E15a

Phone Swe

Deputy Minister for Social Welfare, Relief & Resettlement. Former Deputy Minister for Home Affairs.

M

E15b

San San Wai

Wife of Brig-Gen Phone Swe

F

E16a

Than Tun

Deputy Minister for Cooperatives

M

E17a

Myint Thein

Deputy Minister for Labour. Former Supreme Court Judge

M

E18a

Win Shein

Deputy Minister for Transport. Former Commander, Naval Training Headquarters

M

E19a

Htay Aung

Deputy Minister for Hotels & Tourism

M

E20a

Thein Aung

Deputy Minister for Industry 1

M

E21a

Myo Aung

Deputy Minister for Industry 2

M

E22a

Thura U Thaung Lwin

Deputy Minister for Rail Transportation

M

E23a

Thant Shin

Deputy Minister for Rail Transportation

M

E24a

Soe Aung

Deputy Minister for Energy

M

E25a

Myint Zaw

Deputy Minister for Electric Power (1)

M

E26a

Aung Than Oo

Deputy Minister for Electric Power (2)

M

E27a

Aye Kyu

Deputy Minister for Education

M

E28a

Ba Shwe

Deputy Minister for Education

M

E29a

Dr (Daw) Myat Myat Ohn Khin

Deputy Minister for Health

F

E30a

Dr Win Myint

Deputy Minister for Health

M

E31a

(Daw) Sanda Khin

Deputy Minister for Culture

F

E32a

Dr Maung Maung Htay

Deputy Minister for Religious Affairs

M

E33a

Dr Ko Ko Oo

Deputy Minister for Science & Technology

M

E34a

Kyaw Kyaw Win

Deputy Minister for immigration & Population

M

E35a

Aye Myint Kyu

Deputy Minister for Sports

M

E36a

Han Sein

Deputy Minister for Myanma Industrial Development

M

E37a

Chan Maung

Deputy Minister for Myanma Industrial Development

M

E38a

Khin Maung Aye

Deputy Minister for Livestock & Fisheries

M

E39a

Kyaw Zan Myint

Deputy Minister for Home Affairs

M



F.  CHIEF MINISTERS STATES/REGIONS

#

Name (and possible aliases)

Identifying information (function/title, date and place of birth, passport/id number, spouse or son/daughter of …)

Sex (M/F)

F1a

Thar Aye a.k.a. Tha Aye

Chief Minister for Sagaing Region. Former Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 1 (Kachin, Chin, Sagaing), d.o.b. 16.02.1945

M

F1b

Wai Wai Khaing a.k.a. Wei Wei Khaing

Wife of Thar Aye

F

F1c

See Thu Aye

Son of Thar Aye

M

F2a

Khin Zaw

Chief Minister for Tanintharyi Region. Former Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 4 (Karen, Mon, Tenas serim), previously Chief of BSO 6 since June 2008

M

F2b

Khin Pyone Win

Wife of Khin Zaw

F

F2c

Kyi Tha Khin Zaw

Son of Khin Zaw

M

F2d

Su Khin Zaw

Daughter of Khin Zaw

F

F3a

Myint Swe

Former Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 5 (Rangoon/Yangon). Chief Minister Yangon Region

M

F3b

Khin Thet Htay

Wife of Myint Swe

F

F4a

Brig-Gen Zaw Min

Chief Minister Karen State

M

F4b

Nyunt Nyunt Wai

Wife of Brig-Gen Zaw Min

F

F5a

Hone Ngaing a.k.a. Hon Ngai

Chief Minister Chin State

M

F5b

Wah Wah

Wife of Brig-Gen Hone Ngaing a.k.a. Hon Ngai

F

F6a

Nyan Win

Former Minister for Foreign Affairs, formerly Deputy Chief of Armed Forces Training, d.o.b. 22.01.1953. Chief Minister for Bago Region

M

F6b

Myint Myint Soe

Wife of Nyan Win, d.o.b. 15.01.1953

F

F7a

Brig-Gen Thein Aung

Chief Minister Ayerarwaddy. Former Minister for Forestry

M

F7b

Khin Htay Myint

Wife of Brig-Gen Thein Aung

F

F8a

Ohn Myint

Chief Minister Mon State. Former Minister for Mines

M

F8b

San San

Wife of Ohn Myint

F

F8c

Thet Naing Oo

Son of Ohn Myint

M

F8d

Min Thet Oo

Son of Ohn Myint

M

F9a

Ye Myint

Chief Minister for Mandalay Region. Former Chief of Military Affairs Security

M

F9b

Myat Ngwe

Wife of Ye Myint

F

F10a

La John Ngan Sai

Chief Minister Kachin State

M

F11a

Khin Maung Oo a.k.a. U Bu Reh

Chief Minister Kayah State

M

F12a

Hla Maung Tin

Chief Minister Rakhine State

M

F13a

Sao Aung Myat

Chief Minister Shan State

M

F14a

Phone Maw Shwe

Chief Minister Magway Region

M



G.  SENIOR MILITARY OFFICERS

#

Name (and possible aliases)

Identifying information (inc. function)

Sex (M/F)

G1a

LTL-Gen. Min Aung Hlaing

Former Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 2. Commander in Chief

M

G1b

Kyu Kyu Hla

Wife of LTL-Gen Min Aung Hlaing

F

G2a

Maj-Gen Hla Shwe

Deputy Adjutant General

M

G3a

Brig-Gen Than Htut

Former 11 LID. Provost General

M

G4a

LTL-Gen Kyaw Swe

Former South Western (Irrawaddy Division) Regional Commander and Regional Minister without portfolio. Chief of Military Affairs Security

M

G4b

Win Win Maw

Wife of LTL-Gen Kyaw Swe

F

G5a

Maj-Gen Htin Aung Kyaw

Vice Quarter Master General

M

G5b

Khin Khin Maw

Wife of Maj-Gen Htin Aung Kyaw

F

G6a

Lun Maung

Union Auditor General

M

G6b

May Mya Sein

Wife of LTL-Gen Lun Maung

F

G7a

Maj-Gen Nay Win

Personal Assistant to the SPDC Chairman

M

G8a

Brig-Gen Hla Myint Shwe

Commandant, National Defence College

M

G9a

Maj-Gen Mya Win

Former Commandant, National Defence College. Director of Artillery and Armour, Board member UMEHL

M

G10a

Maj-Gen Nay Lin

Director of Public Relations and Psychological Warfare

M

G11a

Brig-Gen Tun Tun Oo

Former Director of Public Relations and Psychological Warfare

M

G12a

Maj-Gen Thein Tun

Director of Signals; member of National Convention Convening Management Committee

M

G13a

Maj-Gen Than Htay

Director of MilitarySupplies & Transport

M

G13b

Nwe Nwe Win

Wife of Maj-Gen Than Htay

F

G14a

Maj-Gen Khin Maung Tint

Director of Security Printing Works

M

G15a

Maj-Gen Sein Lin

Director Ordnance

M

G16a

Maj-Gen Kyi Win

Former Director of Artillery & Armour, Board member UMEHL

M

G16b

Khin Mya Mon

Wife of Maj-Gen Kyi Win

F

G17a

Maj-Gen Tin Tun

Director Military Engineers

M

G17b

Khin Myint Wai

Wife of Maj-Gen Tin Tun

F

G18a

Maj-Gen Aung Thein

Director Resettlement

M

G18b

Htwe Yi a.k.a. Htwe Htwe Yi

Wife of Maj-Gen Aung Thein

F

G19a

Brig-Gen Than Maung

Deputy Commandant of National Defence College

M

G20a

Brig-Gen Win Myint

Rector Defence Services Technological Academy

M

G21a

Maj-Gen Sein Win

Chief of Staff (Air Defence)

M

G22a

Brig-Gen Than Sein

Commandant, Defence Services Hospital, Mingaladon, d.o.b. 01.02.1946, p.o.b. Bago

M

G22b

Rosy Mya Than

Wife of Brig-Gen Than Sein

F

G23a

Brig-Gen Win Than

Managing Director Union of Myanmar Economic Holdings, Former Director of Procurement

M

G24a

Brig-Gen Than Maung

Director of Peoples’ Militia & Frontier Forces

M

G25a

Maj-Gen Khin Maung Win

Director Defence Industries

M

G26a

Brig-Gen Win Aung

Member of Civil Service Selection and Training Board

M

G27a

Brig-Gen Soe Oo

Member of Civil Service Selection and Training Board

M

G28a

Brig-Gen Nyi Tun a.k.a. Nyi Htun

Member of Civil Service Selection and Training Board

M

G29a

Brig-Gen Kyaw Aung

Member of Civil Service Selection and Training Board

M

G29b

Khin Thant Sin

Wife of LTL-Gen Myint Hlaing

F

G29c

Hnin Nandar Hlaing

Daughter of LTL-Gen Myint Hlaing

F

G29d

Thant Sin Hlaing

Son of LTL-Gen Myint Hlaing

M

G30a

Maj-Gen Mya Win

Director of Artillery, Ministry of Defence

M

G31a

Maj-Gen Tin Soe

Director of Armoured Vehicles, Ministry of Defence

M

G32a

Maj-Gen Than Aung

Director, Ministry of Defence, Directorate of Medical Staff

M

G33a

Maj-Gen Ngwe Thein

Ministry of Defence

M

G34a

Col Thant Shin

Director General Prime Minister’s Office

M

G35a

Maj-Gen Tha Aye

Ministry of Defence

M

G36a

Colonel Myat Thu

Commander Rangoon Military Region 1 (northern Rangoon)

M

G37a

Colonel Nay Myo

Commander Military Region 2 (Eastern Rangoon)

M

G38a

Colonel Tin Hsan

Commander Military Region 3 (Western Rangoon)

M

G39a

Colonel Khin Maung Htun

Commander Military Region 4 (Southern Rangoon)

M

G40a

Colonel Tint Wai

Commander Operation Control Command No 4 (Mawbi)

M

G41a

San Nyunt

Commander Military Support Unit No 2 of Military Security Affairs

M

G42a

Maj-Gen Win Hsan

Director of Procurement

M

G43a

Major Mya Thaung

Commander Lon Htein Battalion Base 5 Mawbi

M

G44a

Major Aung San Win

Commander Lon Htein Battalion Base 7 Thanlin Township

M

G45a

Maj-Gen Khin Aung Myint

Former Chief of Staff (Air)

M

G46a

Maj-Gen Hla Htay Win

Chief of Armed Forces Training, Since 23.06.2008. Owner of Htay Co (logging and timber)

M

G46b

Mar Mar Wai

Wife of Maj-Gen Hla Htay Win

F

G46c

Kyaw Thiha a.k.a. Kyaw Thura

Son of LTL-Gen Ohn Myint

M

G46d

Nwe Ei Ei Zin

Wife of Kyaw Thiha

F

G47a

Maj-Gen Win Myint

Military appointments General. Former Rangoon (Yangon) Regional Commander

M

G47b

Kyin Myaing

Wife of Maj-Gen Win Myint

F

G48a

LTL-Gen Yar Pyae a.k.a. Ya Pyae, Ya Pye, Ya Pyrit, Yar Pye and Yar Pyrit

Judge Advocate General. Former Eastern (Shan State South) Regional Commander

M

G48b

Thinzar Win Sein

Wife of LTL-Gen Yar Pyae a.k.a. Ya Pyae, Ya Pye, Ya Pyrit, Yar Pye and Yar Pyrit

F

G49a

LTL-Gen Thaung Aye

Defence Services Inspector General. Former Western (Rakhine State) Regional Commander

M

G49b

Thin Myo Myo Aung

Wife of LTL-Gen Thaung Aye

F

G50a

LTL-Gen Kyaw Phyo

Chief of Defence Services Inspection and Auditor General. Former Triangle (Shan State East) Regional Commander

M

Navy

G51a

Vice-Admiral Nyan Tun

Commander in Chief (Navy)

M

G51b

Khin Aye Myint

Wife of Nyan Tun

F

G52a

Commodore Brig-Gen Thura Thet Swe

Commander Taninthayi Naval Region Command

M

G53a

Commodore Myint Lwin

Commander Irrawaddy Naval Region

M

Air Force

G54a

LTL-Gen Myat Hein

Commander-in-Chief (Air)

M

G54b

Htwe Htwe Nyunt

Wife of LTL-Gen Myat Hein

F

G55a

Brig-Gen Khin Maung Tin

Commandant of Shande Air Training School, Meiktila

M

Light Infantry Division

G56a

Brig-Gen Kyaw Htoo Lwin

33 LID, Sagaing

M

G57a

Brig-Gen Taut Tun

44 LID

M

G58a

Brig-Gen Aye Khin

55 LID, Lalaw

M

G59a

Brig-Gen San Myint

66 LID, Pyi

M

G60a

Brig-Gen Aung Kyaw Hla

88 LID, Magwe

M

G61a

Brig-Gen Tin Oo Lwin

99 LID, Meiktila

M

G62a

Brig Gen Sein Win

101 LID, Pakokku

M

G63a

Col Than Han

LID 66

M

G64a

LTL-Col Htwe Hla

LID 66

M

G65a

LTL-Col Han Nyunt

LID 66

M

G66a

Col Ohn Myint

LID 77

M

G67a

Major Hla Phyo

LID 77

M

G68a

Colonel Myat Thu

Tactical Commander 11th LID

M

G69a

Colonel Htein Lin

Tactical Commander 11th LID

M

G70a

LTL. Col. Tun Hla Aung

Tactical Commander 11th LID

M

G71a

Col. Aung Tun

Brigade 66

M

G72a

Capt. Thein Han

Brigade 66

M

G72b

Hnin Wutyi Aung

Wife of Capt. Thein Han

F

G73a

LTL. Col Mya Win

Tactical Commander 77th LID

M

G74a

Colonel Win Te

Tactical Commander 77th LID

M

G75a

Colonel Soe Htway

Tactical Commander 77th LID

M

G76a

LTL. Col. Tun Aye

Commander 702nd Light Infantry Battalion

M

G77a

Nyan Myint Kyaw

Commander Infantry Battalion 281 (Mongyang Shan State East)

M

Other Brigadier – Generals

G78a

Brig-Gen Htein Win

Taikkyi Station

M

G79a

Brig-Gen Khin Zaw Win

Khamaukgyi Station

M

G80a

Brig-Gen Kyaw Aung

Southern MR, Toungoo Station Commander

M

G81a

Brig-Gen Myint Hein

Military Operations Command -3, Mogaung Station

M

G82a

Brig-Gen Myo Lwin

Military Operations Command -7, Pekon Station

F

G83a

Brig-Gen Myint Soe

Military Operations Command -5, Taungup Station

M

G84a

Brig-Gen Myint Aye

Military Operations Command -9, Kyauktaw Station

M

G85a

Brig-Gen Nyunt Hlaing

Military Operations Command -17, Mong Pan Station

M

G86a

Brig-Gen Soe Nwe

Military Operations Command -21 Bhamo Station

M

G87a

Brig-Gen Than Tun

Kyaukpadaung Station Commander

M

G88a

Brig-Gen Thet Naing

Aungban Station Commander

M

G89a

Brig-Gen Thein Hteik

Military Operations Command -13, Bokpyin Station

M

G90a

Brig-Gen Win Aung

Mong Hsat Station Commander

F

G91a

Brig-Gen Myo Tint

Officer on Special Duty Ministry of Transport

M

G92a

Brig-Gen Thura Sein Thaung

Officer on Special Duty Ministry for Social Welfare

M

G93a

Brig-Gen Phone Zaw Han

Mayor of Mandalay since Feb 2005 and Chairman of Mandalay City Development Committee, formerly commander of Kyaukme

M

G93b

Moe Thidar

Wife of Brig-Gen Phone Zaw Han

F

G94a

Brig-Gen Win Myint

Pyinmana Station Commander

M

G95a

Brig-Gen Kyaw Swe

Pyin Oo Lwin Station Commander

M

G96a

Maj-Gen Thein Htay

Former Vice Chief of Military Weapons Production, Ministry of Defence, new position: Director of Defence Industries

M

G97a

Brig-Gen Myo Myint Thein

Commandant, Defence Services Hospital Pyin Oo Lwin

M

G98a

Brig-Gen Sein Myint

Former Chairman of Bago (Pegu) Division Peace and Development Council

F

Bureaus of special operations

G99a

LTL-Gen Myint Soe

Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 1. Former North Western (Sagaing Division) Regional Commander and Regional Minister without portfolio

M

G100a

LTL-Gen Aung Than Htut

Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 2. Former North Eastern (Shan StateNorth) Regional Commander

M

G100b

Cherry

Wife of LTL-Gen Aung Than Htut

F

G101a

LTL-Gen Thet Naing Win

Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 4. Former South Eastern (Mon State) Regional Commander

M

G102a

LTL-Gen Tin Ngwe

Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 5. Former Central (Mandalay Division) Regional Commander

M

G102b

Khin Thida

Wife of Maj-Gen Tin Ngwe

F

G103a

LTL-Gen Soe Win

Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 6. Former North (Kachin State) Regional Commander

M

G103b

Than Than Nwe

Wife of LTL-Gen Soe Win

F



H.  MILITARY OFFICERS RUNNING PRISONS AND POLICE

#

Name (and possible aliases)

Identifying information (inc. function)

Sex (M/F)

H1a

Brig-Gen Kyaw Kyaw Tun

DG Myanmar Police Force. Former Rangoon (Yangon) Deputy Regional Commander

M

H1b

Khin May Latt

Wife of Brig-Gen Kyaw Kyaw Tun

F

H2a

Zaw Win

Director General of the Prisons Dept. (Ministry of Home Affairs) since August 2004, previously Deputy DG Myanmar Police Force, and former Brig-Gen. Former military

M

H2b

New Ni San

Wife of Zaw Win

F

H3a

Aung Saw Win

Director General, Bureau of Special Investigation

M

H4a

Police Brig-Gen Khin Maung Si

Chief of Police Headquarters

M

H5a

LTL-Col Tin Thaw

Commander of Government Technical Institute

M

H6a

Maung Maung Oo

Head of Military Security Affairs interrogation team at Insein Prison

M

H7a

Myo Aung

Director of Rangoon Detention Facilities

M

H8a

Police LTL. Col. Zaw Min Aung

Special Branch

M



I.a  FORMER UNION SOLIDARITY AND DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION (USDA)

(senior former USDA office-holders who have not been included elsewhere)

#

Name (and possible aliases)

Identifying information (inc. function)

Sex (M/F)

I1a

Aung Thein Lin a.k.a Aung Thein Lynn

Former Mayor of Yangon & Chairman of the Yangon City Development Committee (Secretary). Former USDA Central Executive Committee member and former member of the Union Solidarity and Development Party (USDP). Member of the Parliament, d.o.b. 1952

M

I1b

Khin San Nwe

Wife of Aung Thein Lin

F

I1c

Thidar Myo

Daughter of Aung Thein Lin

F

I2a

Col Maung Par a.k.a. Maung Pa

Vice Mayor of Yangon City Development I. Former Member of the Central Executive I

M

I2b

Khin Nyunt Myaing

Wife of Col Maung Par

F

I2c

Naing Win Par

Son of Col Maung Par

M

I3a

Nyan Tun Aung

Former Member of the Central Executive Committee

M

I4a

Aye Myint

Former Member of Rangoon Executive Committee

M

I5a

Tin Hlaing

Former Member of Rangoon Executive Committee

M

I6a

Soe Nyunt

Former Staff Officer Yangon East

M

I7a

Chit Ko Ko

Former Chairman of the Peace and Development Council in Mingala Taungnyunt Township

M

I8a

Soe Hlaing Oo

Former Secretary of the Peace and Development Council in Mingala Taungnyunt Township

M

I9a

Captain Kan Win

Former Head of Mingala Taungnyunt Township Police Force

M

I10a

That Zin Thein

Former Head of Mingala Taungnyunt Development Affairs Committee

M

I11a

Khin Maung Myint

Former Head of Mingala Taungnyunt Immigration and Population Dept

M

I12a

Zaw Lin

Former Secretary Mingala Taungnyunt Township USDA

M

I13a

Win Hlaing

Former Joint Secretary Mingala Taungnyunt Township USDA

M

I14a

San San Kyaw

Former Staff Officer of the Information and Public Relations Department of the Ministry of Information in Mingala Taungnyunt Township

F

I15a

LTL-Gen Myint Hlaing

Ministry of Defence. Former USDA Member

M



I.b  UNION SOLIDARITY AND DEVELOPMENT PARTY (USDP)

(other members of USDP leadership have been included elsewhere)

#

Name (and possible aliases)

Identifying information (inc. function)

Sex (M/F)

I16a

Htay Oo

Former Minister for Agriculture and Irrigation. Former Secretary-General of the USDA. Secretary-General of the Union Solidarity and Development Party (USDP), d.o.b. 20.01.1950, p.o.b. Hintada, Passport No. DM 105413, ID No 10/Khatana (N) 009325

M

I16b

Ni Ni Win

Wife of Htay Oo

F

I16c

Thein Zaw Nyo

Cadet Son of Htay Oo

M

I17a

Tin Htut

Former Minister for Cooperatives. Member of the Parliament (Lower House)

M

I17b

Tin Tin Nyunt

Wife of Tin Htut

F

I18a

Aung Thaung

Former Minister for Industry 1, Member of the Parliament (Lower House). Former member of the Union Solidarity and Development Party (USDP)

M

I18b

Khin Khin Yi

Wife of Aung Thaung

F

I18c

Major Moe Aung

Son of Aung Thaung

M

I18d

Dr Aye Khaing Nyunt

Wife of Major Moe Aung

F

I18e

Nay Aung

Son of Aung Thaung, businessman, Managing Director, Aung Yee Phyoe Co Ltd (Annex III, IV, no 36) and Director IGE Co Ltd (Annex III, IV, no 35)

M

I18f

Khin Moe Nyunt

Wife of Nay Aung

F

I18g

Major Pyi Aung a.k.a. Pye Aung

Son of Aung Thaung (married to A2c). Director IGE Co Ltd

M

I18h

Khin Ngu Yi Phyo

Daughter of Aung Thaung

F

I18i

Dr Thu Nanda Aung

Daughter of Aung Thaung

F

I18j

Aye Myat Po Aung

Daughter of Aung Thaung

F

I19a

Thaung

Former Minister for Science & Technology, member of the Parliament (Lower House), d.o.b. 06.07.1937, p.o.b. Kyaukse

M

I19b

May Kyi Sein

Wife of Thaung

F

I19c

Aung Kyi

Son of Thaung, d.o.b. 1971

M

I20a

Thein Zaw

Former Minister for Telecommunications, Post & Telegraphs, member of the Parliament (Lower House)

M

I20b

Mu Mu Win

Wife of Thein Zaw

F



J.  PERSONS WHO BENEFIT FROM GOVERNMENT ECONOMIC POLICIES AND OTHER PERSONS ASSOCIATED WITH THE REGIME

#

Name (and possible aliases)

Identifying information (inc. company)

Sex (M/F)

J1a

Tay Za

Managing Director, Htoo Trading Co (Annex III, IV no 1); Htoo Construction Co, d.o.b 18.07.1964; ID card MYGN 006415. Owner of Yangon United Football Club. Father: Myint Swe (06.11.1924) Mother: Ohn (12.08.1934)

M

J1b

Thidar Zaw

Wife of Tay Za; d.o.b. 24.02.1964, ID card KMYT 006865. Parents: Zaw Nyunt (deceased), Htoo (deceased)

F

J1c

Pye Phyo Tay Za

Son of Tay Za, d.o.b. 29.01.1987

M

J1d

Ohn

Mother of Tay Za, d.o.b. 12.08.1934

F

J2a

Thiha

Brother of Tay Za, d.o.b. 24.06.1960. Director Htoo Trading. Distributor of London cigarettes (Myawaddy Trading)

M

J2b

Shwe Shwe Lin

Wife of Thiha

F

J3a

Aung Ko Win a.k.a. Saya Kyaung

Kanbawza Bank also Myanmar Billion Group, Nilayoma Co Ltd, East Yoma Co Ltd and agent for London Cigarettes in Shan and Kayah States and owner of Kanbawza Football Club

M

J3b

Nan Than Htwe a.k.a. Nan Than Htay

Wife of Aung Ko Win

F

J3c

Nang Lang Kham a.k.a. Nan Lan Khan

Daughter of Aung Ko Win, d.o.b. 01.06.1988

F

J4a

Tun Myint Naing a.k.a. Steven Law, Htun Myint Naing, Htoon Myint Naing

Asia World Co (Annex III, IV, no 26), d.o.b. 15.05.1958 or 27.08.1960 owner of Magway Football Club

M

J4b

Cecilia Ng a.k.a. Ng Seng Hong, a.k.a. Seng Hong or Ng Sor Hon

Wife of Tun Myint Naing. Chief Executive of Golden Aaron Pte Ltd (Singapore)

F

J4c

Lo Hsing-han

Father of Tun Myint Naing a.k.a. Steven Law, d.o.b. 1938 or 1935

M

J5a

Khin Shwe

Zaykabar Co (Annex III, IV no 14), d.o.b. 21.01.1952

M

J5b

San San Kywe

Wife of Khin Shwe

F

J5c

Zay Thiha

Son of Khin Shwe, d.o.b. 01.01.1977, Managing Director of Zaykabar Co Ltd

M

J5d

Nandar Hlaing

Wife of Zay Thiha

F

J6a

Htay Myint

Yuzana Co (Annex III, IV, no 29), d.o.b. 06.02.1955, also Yuzana Supermarket, Yuzana Hotel. (Annex III, IV, no 31), Yuzana Oil Palm Project and owner of Southern Myanmar United Football Club

M

J6b

Aye Aye Maw

Wife of Htay Myint, d.o.b. 17.11.1957

F

J6c

Win Myint

Brother of Htay Myint, d.o.b. 29.05.1952 Director Yuzana Co

M

J6d

Lay Myint

Brother of Htay Myint, d.o.b. 06.02.1955 Director Yuzana Co

M

J6e

Kyin Toe

Brother of Htay Myint, d.o.b. 29.04.1957 Director Yuzana Co

M

J6f

Zar Chi Htay

Daughter of Htay Myint, Director of Yuzana Co, d.o.b. 17.02.1981

F

J6g

Khin Htay Lin

Director, Yuzana Co, d.o.b. 14.04.1969

M

J7a

Kyaw Win

Shwe Thanlwin Trading Co (Annex III, IV, no 15) (sole distributors of Thaton Tires under Ministry of Industry 2)

M

J7b

Nan Mauk Loung Sai a.k.a. Nang Mauk Lao Hsai

Wife of Kyaw Win

F

J8a

Than Than Nwe

Wife of Gen Soe Win. Former Prime Minister (deceased)

F

J8b

Nay Soe

Son of Gen Soe Win. Former Prime Minister (deceased)

M

J8c

Theint Theint Soe

Daughter of Gen Soe Win. Former Prime Minister (deceased)

F

J8d

Sabai Myaing

Wife of Nay Soe

F

J8e

Htin Htut

Husband of Theint Theint Soe

M

J9a

Maung Maung Myint

Managing Director of Myangon Myint Co Ltd (Annex III, IV, no 32)

M

J10a

Maung Ko

Manager, Htarwara mining company

M

J11a

Zaw Zaw a.k.a. Phoe Zaw

Managing Director of Max Myanmar. (Annex III, IV, no 16), d.o.b. 22.10.1966

M

J11b

Htay Htay Khine (Khaing)

Wife of Zaw Zaw

F

J12a

Chit Khaing a.k.a. Chit Khine

Managing Director Eden group of companies (Annex III, IV, no 20) and owner of Delta United Football Club

M

J13a

Aung Htwe

Managing Director, Golden Flower Construction Company (Annex III, IV, no 22)

M

J14a

Kyaw Thein

Director and Partner of Htoo Trading (Annex III, IV, no 1), d.o.b. 25.10.1947

M

J15a

Kyaw Myint

Owner, Golden Flower Co Ltd (Annex III, IV, no 22), 214 Wardan St, Lamadaw, Yangon

M

J16a

Nay Win Tun

Ruby Dragon Jade and Gems Co Ltd (Annex I, no 669 and no 1155)

M

J17a

Aung Zaw Ye Myint

Owner of Yetagun Construction Co (Annex III, IV, no 41)

M

J18a

Eike (Eik) Htun a.k.a. Ayke Htun a.k.a. Aik Tun a.k.a. Patric Linn

d.o.b. 21.10.1948, p.o.b. Mongkai Managing Director of Olympic Construction Co and Shwe Taung Development Co Ltd (584, 5F High Tech Tower Corner 7th St and Strand Rd, Lanmadaw Township, Yangon) and Asia Wealth Bank

M

J18b

Sandar Tun

Daughter of Eike Htun d.o.b. 23.08.1974 Yangon

F

J18c

Aung Zaw Naing

Son of Eike Htun

M

J18d

Mi Mi Khaing

Son of Eike Htun

M

J19a

‘Dagon’ Win Aung

Dagon International Co Ltd (annex I, no 17, Annex III, IV, no 33), d.o.b. 30.09.1953, p.o.b. Pyay, ID Card No: PRE 127435

M

J19b

Moe Mya Mya

Wife of ‘Dagon’ Win Aung, d.o.b. 28.08.1958, ID Card: B/RGN 021998

F

J19c

Ei Hnin Pwint a.k.a. Christabelle Aung

Daughter of ‘Dagon’ Win Aung, d.o.b. 22.02.1981, Director of Palm Beach Resort Ngwe Saung

F

J19d

Thurane Aung a.k.a. Christopher Aung, Thurein Aung

Son of ‘Dagon’ Win Aung, d.o.b 23.07.1982

M

J20a

Aung Myat a.k.a. Aung Myint

Mother Trading (Annex III, IV, no 39)

M

J21a

Win Lwin

Kyaw Tha Company (Annex III, IV, no 40)

M

J22a

Dr Sai Sam Tun

Loi Hein Co working in collaboration with Ministry of Industry No 1 owner of Yadanabon Football Club

M

J23a

San San Yee (Yi)

Super One Group of Companies

F

J24a

Myint Aung

Former Adjutant General (promoted from South Western Regional Command)

M

J25a

Khin Aung Myint

Former Minister for Culture. Member of the Parliament (Upper House), Speaker of the Upper House. Former member of the Union Solidarity and Development Party (USDP)

M

J25b

Khin Phyone

Wife of Khin Aung Myint

F

J26a

Maung Oo

Former Minister for Home Affairs and former Minister for Immigration and Population, member of the Parliament (Lower House), d.o.b. 1952

M

J26b

Nyunt Nyunt Oo

Wife of Maung Oo

F

J27a

Maung Maung Thein

Former Minister for Livestock & Fisheries, member of the Parliament (Lower House)

M

J27b

Myint Myint Aye

Wife of Maung Maung Thein

F

J27c

Min Thein a.k.a. Ko Pauk

Son of Maung Maung Thein

M

J28a

Soe Naing

Former Minister for Hotels and Tourism, member of the Parliament (Lower House)

M

J28b

Tin Tin Latt

Wife of Soe Naing

F

J28c

Wut Yi Oo

Daughter of Soe Naing

F

J28d

Captain Htun Zaw Win

Husband of Wut Yi Oo

M

J28e

Yin Thu Aye

Daughter of Soe Naing

F

J28f

Yi Phone Zaw

Son of Soe Naing

M

J29a

Hla Htay

Director General at Hotels & Tourism Directorate (Managing Director, Myanmar Hotels and Tourism Services until August 2004)

M

J30a

Tin Maung Shwe

Deputy Director General, Hotels and Tourism Directorate

M

J31a

Soe Thein

Managing Director, Myanmar Hotels and Tourism Services since October 2004 (Previously General Manager)

M

J32a

LTL-Col Yan Naing

General Manager, Ministry of Hotels & Tourism

M

J33a

Kyi Kyi Aye

Director for Tourism Promotion, Ministry of Hotels & Tourism

F

Members of the Judiciary

J34a

Myint Kyine

Government Prosecutor, Northern District Court

M

J35a

Aung Toe

Former Chief Justice

M

J36a

Aye Maung

Former Attorney General

M

J37a

Thaung Nyunt

Legal Adviser

M

J38a

Dr Tun Shin

d.o.b. 02.10.1948. Former Deputy Attorney General. Union Attorney General

M

J39a

Tun Tun Oo a.k.a. Htun Htun Oo

Attorney General. Former Deputy Attorney General

M

J40a

Tun Tun Oo

Chief Justice. Former Deputy Chief Justice.

M

J41a

Thein Soe

Former Deputy Chief Justice. Member of the Constitutional Tribunal of the Union

M

J42a

Tin Aung Aye

Former Supreme Court Judge. Member of the Constitutional Tribunal of the Union

M

J43a

Tin Aye

Supreme Court Judge

M

J44a

Chit Lwin

Supreme Court Judge

M

J45a

Judge Thaung Lwin

Kyauktada Township Court

M

J46a

Thaung Nyunt

Judge, Northern District Court; Also National Convention Convening Work Committee Secretary

M

J47a

Nyi Nyi Soe

Judge, Western District Court, Address: No. (39) Ni-Gyaw-Da St, (corner of Sake-Ta- Thu-Kha St), Kyar-Kwet-Thit Ward, Tamway Township, Rangoon, Burma

M



K.  MILITARY OWNED ENTERPRISES

#

Name (and possible aliases)

Identifying information (inc. company)

Sex (M/F)

Individuals

K1a

LTL-Gen Khin Zaw Oo

Former Coastal (Tanintharyi Division) Regional Commander Adjutant General and Chairman of UMEHL, d.o.b. 24.06.1951

M

K2a

Maj-Gen Hla Aung Thein

Former Camp Commandant, Yangon; Vice Chairman of UMEHL

M

K2b

Amy Khaing

Wife of Maj-Gen Hla Aung Thein

F

K3a

Brig-Gen Zarni Win

Managing Director of UMEHL

M

K4a

Maj-Gen Wai Lwin

Former Quartermaster General and former (Nay Pyi Taw) Regional Commander. Chairman of Myanmar Economic Corporation (MEC)

M

K4b

Swe Swe Oo

Wife of Maj-Gen Wai Lwin

F

K4c

Wai Phyo Aung

Son of Maj-Gen Wai Lwin

M

K4d

Oanmar Kyaw Tun a.k.a Ohnmar Kyaw Tun

Wife of Wai Phyo Aung

F

K4e

Wai Phyo

Son of Maj-Gen Wai Lwin

M

K4f

Lwin Yamin

Daughter of Maj-Gen Wai Lwin

F

K5a

Brig-Gen Thura Myint Thein

Former Namhsan Tactical Operations Command. Managing Director of Myanmar Economic Corporation (MEC)

M

K6a

Col Ye Htut

Myanmar Economic Corporation (Annex II, K23a)

M

K7a

Col Myint Aung

Managing Director at Myawaddy Trading Co (Annex II, K22j) d.o.b. 11.08.1949

M

K7b

Nu Nu Yee

Wife of Myint Aung, lab technician, d.o.b. 11.11.1954

F

K7c

Thiha Aung

Son of Myint Aung, employed by Schlumberger, d.o.b. 11.06.1982

M

K7d

Nay Linn Aung

Son of Myint Aung, seaman, d.o.b. 11.04.1981

M

K8a

Col Myo Myint

Managing Director at Bandoola Transportation Co (Annex II, K22k)

M

K8b

Khin Htay Htay

Wife of Col Myo Myint

F

K9a

Col. Thaung Tin

Managing Director of Myanmar Land & Development Ltd

M

K10a

Col Aung San

Managing Director at Hsinmin Cement Plant Construction Project (Annex III, IV, no 17)

M

K11a

Maj-Gen Maung Nyo

Board of Directors, Union of Myanmar economic holdings Ltd (Annex II, K22a)

M

K12a

Maj-Gen Kyaw Win

Board of Directors, Union of Myanmar economic holdings Ltd (Annex II, K22a)

M

K13a

Brig-Gen Khin Aung Myint

Board of Directors, Union of Myanmar economic holdings Ltd (Annex II, K22a)

M

K14a

Col Nyun Tun (marines)

Board of Directors, Union of Myanmar economic holdings Ltd (Annex II, K22a)

M

K15a

Col Thein Htay (Retired)

Board of Directors, Union of Myanmar economic holdings Ltd (Annex II, K22a)

M

K16a

LTL-Col Chit Swe (Retired)

Board of Directors, Union of Myanmar economic holdings Ltd (Annex II, K22a)

M

K17a

Myo Nyunt

Board of Directors, Union of Myanmar economic holdings Ltd (Annex II, K22a)

M

K18a

Myint Kyine

Board of Directors, Union of Myanmar economic holdings Ltd (Annex II, K22a)

M

K19a

LTL-Col Nay Wynn

Departmental Managing Director, Myawaddy trading (Annex II, K22j)

M

Government financial institutions

K20a

Than Nyein

Governor of Central Bank of Myanmar (under Ministry of Finance)

M

K21a

Maung Maung Win

Vice Governor of Central Bank of Myanmar (under Ministry of Finance)

M

K22a

Soe Min

General Manager of MICB. Managing Director Myanma Investment and Commercial Bank

M



Enterprises

#

Name

Address

Director/Owner/additional information

Date of listing

I.  Union of Myanmar Economic Holdings LTD (UMEHL) a.k.a. Union of Myanma Economic Holdings LTD

K22a

Union of Myanmar Economic Holdings Ltd a.k.a. Union Of Myanma Economic Holdings Ltd (UMEHL)

189/191 Mahabandoola Rd, corner of 50th St, Yangon

Former Chairman: (LTL-Gen) Tin Aye (new position Chairman of the Election Commission). New chairman: LTL-Gen Khin Zaw Oo, Managing Director: Maj-Gen Win Than

13.08.2009

A.  MANUFACTURING

K22b

Myanmar Ruby Enterprise a.k.a. Mayanma Ruby Enterprise

24/26, 2ND fl, Sule Pagoda Rd, Yangon (Midway Bank Building)

 

13.08.2009

K22c

Myanmar Imperial Jade Co Ltd a.k.a. Myanma Imperial Jade Co

Ltd 24/26, 2nd fl, Sule Pagoda Rd, Yangon (Midway Bank Building)

 

13.08.2009

K22d

Myanmar Rubber Wood Co Ltd a.k.a. Myanma Rubber Wood Co Ltd

 
 

13.08.2009

K22e

Myawaddy Clean Drinking Water Service

4/A, No 3 Main Rd, Mingalardon Tsp Yangon

 

13.08.2009

K22f

Sin Min (King Elephants) Cement Factory (Kyaukse)

189/191 Mahabandoola Rd, corner of 50th St, Yangon

Col (retired) Maung Maung Aye, Managing Director

13.08.2009

K22g

Ngwe Pin Le (Silver Sea) Livestock Breeding And Fishery Co

1093, Shwe Taung Gyar St, Industrial Zone Ii, Ward 63, South Dagon Tsp, Yangon

 

13.08.2009

K22h

Granite Tile Factory (Kyaikto)

189/191 Mahabandoola Rd, corner of 50th St, Yangon

 

13.08.2009

K22i

Soap Factory (Paung)

189/191 Mahabandoola Rd, corner of 50th St,Yangon

Col Myint Aung, Managing Director

13.08.2009

B.  TRADING

K22j

Myawaddy Trading Ltd

189/191 Mahabandoola Rd, corner of 50th St, Yangon

Col Myint Aung, Managing Director

13.08.2009

C.  SERVICES

K22k

Bandoola Transportation Co Ltd

399, Thiri Mingalar Rd, Insein Tsp. Yangon and/or Parami Rd, South Okkalapa, Yangon

Col. Myo Myint, Managing Director

13.08.2009

K22l

Myawaddy Travel Services

24-26 Sule Pagoda Rd, Yangon

 

13.08.2009

K22m

Nawaday Hotel And Travel Services

335/357, Bogyoke Aung San Rd, Pabedan Tsp. Yangon

Col. (Retired) Maung Thaung, Managing Director

13.08.2009

K22n

Myawaddy Agriculture Services

189/191 Mahabandoola Rd, corner of 50th St, Yangon

 

13.08.2009

K22o

Myanmar Ar (Power) Construction Services a.k.a. Myanma Ar (Power) Construction Services

189/191 Mahabandoola Rd, corner of 50th St, Yangon

 

13.08.2009

JOINT VENTURES

A.  MANUFACTURING

K22p

Myanmar Segal International Ltd a.k.a. Myanma Segal International Ltd

Pyay Rd, Pyinmabin Industrial Zone, Mingalardon Tsp, Yangon

Be Aung, Manager

13.08.2009

K22q

Myanmar Daewoo International a.k.a. Myanma Daewoo International

Pyay Rd, Pyinmabin Industrial Zone, Mingalardon Tsp Yangon

 

13.08.2009

K22r

Rothman of Pall Mall Myanmar Private Ltd a.k.a. Rothman of Pall Mall Myanma Private Ltd

No 38, Virginia Park, No 3, Trunk Rd, Pyinmabin Industrial Zone, Yangon

CEO Lai Wei Chin

13.08.2009

K22s

Myanmar Brewery Ltd a.k.a. Myanma Brewery Ltd

No 45, No 3, Trunk Rd Pyinmabin Industrial Zone, Mingalardon Tsp, Yangon

LTL-Col (Retired) Ne Win, Chairman a.k.a. Nay Win

13.08.2009

K22t

Myanmar Posco Steel Co Ltd a.k.a. Myanma Posco Steel Co Ltd

Plot 22, No 3, Trunk Rd, Pyinmabin Industrial Zone, Mingalardon Tsp Yangon

 

13.08.2009

K22u

Myanmar Nouveau Steel Co Ltd a.k.a. Myanma Nouveau Steel Co Ltd

No 3, Trunk Rd, Pyinmabin Industrial Zone, Mingalardon Tsp Yangon

 

13.08.2009

K22v

Berger Paint Manufactoring Co Ltd

Plot No 34/A, Pyinmabin Industrial Zone, Mingalardon Tsp Yangon

 

13.08.2009

K22w

The First Automotive Co Ltd

Plot No 47, Pyinmabin Industrial Zone, Mingalardon Tsp, Yangon

U Aye Cho and/or LTL-Col Tun Myint, Managing Director

13.08.2009

B.  SERVICES

K22x

National Development Corp.

3/A, Thamthumar St, 7 Mile, Mayangone Tsp, Yangon

Dr Khin Shwe, Chairman

13.08.2009

K22y

Hantha Waddy Golf Resort and Myodaw (City) Club Ltd

No 1, Konemyinttha St, 7 Mile, Mayangone Tsp, Yangon and Thiri Mingalar Rd, Insein Tsp, Yangon

 

13.08.2009

II.  Myanmar Economic Corporation (MEC) a.k.a. Myanma Economic Corporation (MEC)

K23a

Myanmar Economic Corporation (MEC) a.k.a. Myanma Economic Corporation (MEC)

Shwedagon Pagoda Rd Dagon Tsp, Yangon

Managing Director: Brig-Gen (Retd) Thura Myint Thein

13.08.2009

K23b

Myaing Galay (Rhino Brand Cement Factory)

Factories Dept. Mec Head Office, Shwedagon Pagoda Rd, Dagon Tsp, Yangon

Col Khin Maung Soe

13.08.2009

K23c

Dagon Brewery

555/B, No 4, Highway Rd, Hlaw Gar Ward, Shwe Pyi Thar Tsp, Yangon

 

13.08.2009

K23d

Mec Steel Mills (Hmaw Bi/Pyi/Ywama)

Factories Dept. Mec Head Office, Shwedagon Pagoda Rd, Dagon Tsp, Yangon

Col Khin Maung Soe

13.08.2009

K23e

Mec Sugar Mill

Kant Balu

 

13.08.2009

K23f

Mec Oxygen and Gases Factory

Mindama Rd, Mingalardon Tsp, Yangon

 

13.08.2009

K23g

Mec Marble Mine

Pyinmanar

 

13.08.2009

K23h

Mec Marble Tiles Factory

Loikaw

 

13.08.2009

K23i

Mec Myanmar Cable Wire Factory a.k.a. Mec Myanma Cable Wire Factory

No 48, Bamaw A Twin Wun Rd, Zone (4), Hlaing Thar Yar Industrial Zone, Yangon

 

13.08.2009

K23j

Mec Ship Breaking Service

Thilawar, Than Nyin Tsp

 

13.08.2009

K23k

Mec Disposable Syringe Factory

Factories Dept, Mec Head Office, Shwedagon Pagoda Rd, Dagon Tsp, Yangon

 

13.08.2009

K23l

Gypsum Mine

Thibaw

 

13.08.2009

III.  Government-owned commercial enterprises

K24a

Myanma Salt and Marine Chemicals Enterprise a.k.a. Myanmar Salt and Marine Chemicals Enterprise

Thakayta Township, Yangon

Managing Director: Win Htain (Ministry of Mines)

13.08.2009

K25a

Myanmar Defence Products Industry a.k.a. Myanma Defence Products Industry

Ngyaung Chay Dauk

(Ministry of Defence)

13.08.2009

K26a

Myanma Timber Enterprise a.k.a. Myanma Timber Enterprise

Myanma Timber Enterprise Head Office, Ahlone, Yangon and 504-506, Merchant Rd, Kyauktada, Yangon

Former Managing Director: Win Tun. New position: Minister for Forestry

13.08.2009

K27a

Myanmar Gems Enterprise a.k.a. Myanma Gems Enterprise

(Ministry of Mines), Head Office Building 19, Naypyitaw

Managing Director: Thein Swe

13.08.2009

K28a

Myanmar Pearls Enterprise a.k.a. Myanma Pearls Enterprise

(Ministry of Mines), Head Office Building 19, Naypyitaw

Managing Director: Maung Toe

13.08.2009

K29a

Myanmar Mining Enterprise Number 1 a.k.a. Myanma Mining Enterprise Number 1

(Ministry of Mines), Head Office Building 19, Naypyitaw

Managing Director: Saw Lwin

13.08.2009

K30a

Myanmar Mining Enterprise Number 2 a.k.a. Myanma Mining Enterprise Number 2

(Ministry of Mines), Head Office Building 19, Naypyitaw

Managing Director: Hla Theing

13.08.2009

K31a

Myanmar Mining Enterprise Number 3 a.k.a. Myanma Mining Enterprise Number 1

(Ministry of Mines), Head Office Building 19, Naypyitaw

Managing Director: San Tun

13.08.2009

K32a

Myanma Machine Tool and Electrical Industries (MTEI) a.k.a. Myanmar Machine Tool and Electrical Industries (MTEI)

Block No. (12), Parami Rd, Hlaing Township Yangon, Myanmar Telephone: 095-1-660437, 662324, 650822

Managing Director: Kyaw Win

Director: Win Tint

13.08.2009

K33a

Myanmar Paper & Chemical Industries a.k.a. Myanma Paper & Chemical Industries

 

Managing Director: Nyunt Aung

13.08.2009

K34a

Myanma General and Maintenance Industries a.k.a. Myanmar General and Maintenance Industries

 

Managing Director: Aye Mauk

13.08.2009

K35a

Road Transport Enterprise

(Ministry of Transport)

Managing Director: Thein Swe

13.08.2009

K36a

Inland Water Transport

No 50, Pansodan St, Kyauktada Township, Yangon, Union of Myanmar

Managing Director: Soe Tint

13.08.2009

K37a

Myanma Shipyards, a.k.a. Myanmar Shipyards, Sinmalike

Bayintnaung Rd, Kamayut Township Yangon

Managing Director: Kyi Soe

13.08.2009

K38a

Myanma Five Star Line, a.k.a. Myanmar Five Star Line

132-136, Theinbyu Rd, P.O. Box, 1221, Yangon

Managing Director: Maung Maung Nyein

13.08.2009

K39a

Myanma Automobile and Diesel Engine Industries a.k.a. Myanmar Automobile and Diesel Engine Industries

56, Kaba Aye Pagoda Rd, Yankin Township, Yangon

Managing Director: Hla Myint Thein

13.08.2009

K40a

Myanma Industrial Construction Services a.k.a. Myanmar Industrial Construction Services

No. (1), Thitsa Rd, Yankin Township, Yangon, Myanmar

Managing Director: Soe Win

13.08.2009

K41a

Myanmar Machinery and Electric Appliances Enterprise a.k.a. Myanma Machinery and Electric Appliances Enterprise

Hlaing Township, Yangon

 

13.08.2009

IV.  State-owned media companies involved in promoting the regime’s policies and propaganda

K42a

Myanmar News and Periodicals Enterprise a.k.a. Myanma News and Periodicals Enterprise

212 Theinbyu Rd, Botahtaung Township, Yangon(tel. +95-1-200810, +95-1-200809)

Managing Director: Soe Win (wife: Than Than Aye, member of MWAF)

13.08.2009

K43a

Myanmar Radio and Television (MRTV) a.k.a. Myanma Radio and Television (MRTV)

Pyay Rd, Kamayut Township, Yangon(tel. +95-1-527122, +95-1-527119)

Director General: Khin Maung Htay (wife: Nwe New, member of MWAF)

13.08.2009

K44a

Myawaddy Television, Tatmadaw Telecasting Unit

Hmawbi Township, Yangon

(tel. +95-1-600294)

 

13.08.2009

K45a

Myanma Motion Picture Enterprise, a.k.a. Myanmar Motion Picture Enterprise

 

Managing Director: Aung Myo Myint (wife: Malar Win, member of MWAF)

13.08.2009

▼M1




ANNEX III



List of enterprises referred to in articles 10 and 14

Name

Address

Director/Owner/additional information

Date of listing

I.  UNION OF MYANMAR ECONOMIC HOLDING LTD (UMEHL)

SERVICES

Myawaddy Bank Ltd

24-26 Sule Pagoda Road,Yangon

Managing Directors: Brig-Gen Win Hlaing (K1a, Annex II) and U Tun Kyi

25.10.2004

II.  MYANMAR ECONOMIC CORPORATION (MEC)

Innwa Bank

554-556, Merchant Street,Corner of 35th Street,Kyauktada Tsp, Yangon

General Manager: U Yin Sein

25.10.2004

III.  GOVERNMENT OWNED COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES

1.  Myanma Electric Power Enterprise

 

Managing Director: Dr. San Oo (a.k.a. Sann Oo), Ministry of Electric Power 2

29.4.2008

2.  Electric Power Distribution Enterprise

 

Managing Director: Tin Aung, Ministry of Electric Power 2

27.4.2009

3.  Myanma Agricultural Produce Trading

 

Managing Director: Kyaw Htoo, Ministry of Commerce

29.4.2008

4.  Myanmar Tyre and Rubber Industries

No 30, Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, Mayangone Township, Yangon, Myanmar

Managing Director: Oo Zune, Ministry of Industry 2

29.4.2008

5.  Co-Operative Import Export Enterprise

 

Managing Director: Hla Moe, Ministry of Co-Operatives

29.4.2008

IV.  OTHERS

1.  Htoo Trading Co

5 Pyay Road, Hlaing Township, Yangon

Tay Za (J1a, Annex II)

10.3.2008

2.  Htoo Group of Companies

5 Pyay Road, Hlaing Township Yangon

 

26.4.2010

3.  Htoo Transportation Services

 

Tay Za

10.3.2008

4.  Htoo Furniture (a.k.a. Htoo Wood Products, a.k.a. Htoo Wood based Industry, a.k.a. Htoo Wood)

21 Thukha Waddy Rd, Yankin Township, Yangon And5 Pyay Road, Hlaing Township Yangon

Tay Za

29.4.2008

5.  Treasure Hotels and Resorts (including Myanmar Treasure Resort, Ngwe Saung; Myanmar Treasure Resort, Bagan; Myanmar Treasure Resort, Inle)

No 41, Shwe Taung Gyar Street, Bahan Township, Yangon

Tay Za

10.3.2008

6.  Aureum Palace Hotels And Resorts (including Aureum Palace Hotel and Resort, Ngapali; Aureum Hotel-Resort, Naypyitaw; Aureum Palace Hotel and Resort, Bagan; Aureum Palace Hotel and Resort, Pyin Oo Lwin; Aureum Resort and Spa, Ngwe Saung)

No 41, Shwe Taung Gyar Street, Bahan Township, Yangon

Tay Za

10.3.2008

7.  Malikha Lodge, Putao (including Popa Mountain Resort; Kandawgyi Hill Resort, Pyin Oo Lwin)

No 41 Shwe Taung Gyar Street, bahan Township, Yangon

Tay Za

26.4.2010

8.  Espace Avenir

523, Pyay Road Kamayut Township, Yangon

Tay Za

26.4.2010

9.  Yangon United Football Club

No 718, Ywar Ma Kyaung Street, One Ward, Hlaing Township Yangon, Myanmar

Tay Za

26.4.2010

10.  Air Bagan

No 56, Shwe Taung Gyar Street, Bahan Township, Yangon

 

10.3.2008

11.  Myanmar Avia Export

 

Tay Za

10.3.2008

12.  Pavo Aircraft Leasing PTE Ltd aka Pavo Trading Pte Ltd

 

Tay Za

29.4.2008

13.  Kanbawza Bank

Head Office: 615/1 Pyay Road, Kamaryut, Township, Yangon

Aung Ko Win (J3a, Annex II)

10.3.2008

14.  Zaykabar Co

3 Main Road, Mingalardon Garden City, Mingalardon, Yangon

Chairman: Khin Shwe (J5a, Annex II); Managing Director: Zay Thiha (J5c, Annex II)

10.3.2008

15.  Shwe Thanlwin Trading Co

262 Pazundaung Main Road Lower, Pazundaung, Yangon

Kyaw Win (J7a, Annex II)

10.3.2008

16.  Max Myanmar Co. Ltd (including Hotel Max, Chaungtha Beach; Royal Kumudra Hotel, Naypyitaw; Max Myanmar Construction Co. Ltd)

1 Ywama Curve, Bayint Naung Road, Blk (2), Hlaing Township, Yangon

U Zaw Zaw a.k.a. Phoe Zaw (J12a, Annex II),

Daw Htay Htay Khaing (J12b, Annex II), wife of Zaw Zaw. Senior; Executive Officer: U Than Zaw

10.3.2008

17.  Hsinmin Cement Plant Construction Project

Union of Myanmar Economic Holdings Ltd, Kyaukse

Col Aung San (K8a, Annex II)

10.3.2008

18.  Ayer Shwe Wa (Wah, War)

5 Pyay Road, Hlaing Township, Yangon

Aung Thet Mann a.k.a. Shwe Mann Ko Ko (I16c, Annex II) and Tay Za

10.3.2008

19.  Myanmar Land And Development

 

Col (Retired) Thant Zin (K6a, Annex II)

10.3.2008

20.  Eden Group of Companies

30-31 Shwe Padauk Yeikmon Bayint Naung Road Kamayut Tsp Yangon

Chit Khaing a.k.a. Chit Khine (J13a, Annex II)

10.3.2008

21.  Eden Hotels and Resorts (including Marina Residence, Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, Yangon; The Tingaha Hotel, Naypyitaw; Aye Thar Yar Golf Resort, Taunggyi; Signature Restaurant and Garden Café Bistro, Yangon; Eden BBB Restaurant, Bagan)

Unit 107, Marina Residence Kaba Aye Pagoda Road Yangon

Managing Director: Chit Khaing a.k.a. Chit Khine (J13a, Annex II)

26.4.2010

22.  Golden Flower Co. Ltd

214 Wardan Street, Lamadaw, Yangon

Managing Director: Aung Htwe (J15a, Annex II);

Owner: Kyaw Myint (J17a, Annex II)

10.3.2008

23.  National Development Company Ltd

3/A Thathumar Rd, Cor of Waizayantar Road, Thingangyun, Yangon

 

10.3.2008

24.  A1 Construction And Trading Co. Ltd

41 Nawady St, Alfa Hotel Building, Dagon, YangonTel. +95 1241905/1245323/1254812Fax +95 1252806E-mail: aone@mptmail.net.mm

Managing Director: U Yan Win

10.3.2008

25.  Asia World Co. Ltd

6062 Wardan Street, Bahosi Development, Lamadaw, Yangon And 61-62 Bahosi Development Housing, Wadan Street, Lanmadaw Township, Yangon

Tun Myint Naing a.k.a. Steven Law (J4a, Annex II)

10.3.2008

26.  Subsidiaries of Asia World:

Asia World Industries

Asia Light Co. Ltd

Asia World Port

Management Co.

Ahlon Warves

61-62 Bahosi Development Housing, Wadan Street, Lanmadaw Township, Yangon

Chairman/Director: Tun Myint Naing a.k.a. Steven Law (J4a, Annex II)

29.4.2008

27.  Leo Express Bus

23/25 Upper Pansodan Street, Aung San Stadium (East Wing),Mingalar Taungnyunt Township, Yangon

Chairman/Director: Tun Myint Naing a.k.a. Steven Law (J4a, Annex II)

26.4.2010

28.  Yuzana Co. Ltd

No 130 Yuzana Centre, Shwegondaing Road, Bahan Township, Yangon

Chairman/Director: Htay Myint (J6a, Annex II)

10.3.2008

29.  Yuzana Construction

No 130 Yuzana Centre, Shwegondaing Road, Bahan Township, Yangon

Chairman/Director: Htay Myint (J6a, Annex II)

10.3.2008

30.  Yuzana Hotels (including Yuzana Hotel, Yangon; Yuzana Garden Hotel, Yangon; Yuzana Resort Hotel, Ngwe Saung)

130, Shwegondine (Shwegondaing) RoadBahan TownshipYangon

Chairman/Director: Htay Myint (J6a, Annex II)

26.4.2010

31.  Myangonmyint Co (enterprise held by the former USDA)

 
 

10.3.2008

32.  Dagon International/Dagon Timber Ltd

262-264 Pyay RoadDagon CentreSanchaungYangon

Directors: ‘Dagon’ Win Aung (J21a, Annex II) and Daw Moe Mya Mya (J21b, Annex II)

29.4.2008

33.  Palm Beach Resort

Ngwe Saung

Owned by Dagon International. Directors: ‘Dagon’ Win Aung (J21a, Annex II),

Daw Moe Mya Mya (J21b, Annex II) and Ei Hnin Pwint a.k.a. Chistabelle Aung (J21c, Annex II)

29.4.2008

34.  IGE Co Ltd

No 27-B, Kaba Aye PagodaRoad, Bahan TownshipYangonTel. +95 1558266Fax +95 1555369

and

No H-11, Naypyitaw,NaypuitawTel. +95 67414211

Directors: Nay Aung (D45e, Annex II) and Pyi (Pye) Aung (D45g, Annex II);

Managing Director: Win Kyaing

29.4.2008

35.  Aung Yee Phyo Co.

 

Owned by family of Aung Thaung (Ministry of Industry 1) (D45a, Annex II)

27.4.2009

36.  Queen Star Computer Company

 

Owned by Nandar Aye (A2c, Annex II), daughter of Maung Aye

27.4.2009

37.  Htay Co.

 

Owned by Maj-Gen Hla Htay Win (G51a, Annex II)

27.4.2009

38.  Mother Trading and Construction

77/78, Wadan Street, BahosiWard, Lanmadaw, YangonTel. +95 1210514E-mail: mother.trade@mptmail.net.mm

Director: Aung Myat a.k.a. Aung Myint (J22a, Annex II)

29.4.2008

39.  Kyaw Tha Company and Kyaw Tha Construction Group

No 98, 50th Street,Pazundaung Township,Yangon,Tel. +95 1296733Fax +95 1296914E-mail: kyawtha.wl@mptmail.net.mmWebsite: http://www.kyawtha.com

Director: U Win Lwin (J23a, Annex II);

Managing Director: Maung Aye

29.4.2008

40.  Ye Ta Khun (Yetagun) Construction Group

Yuzana Plaza West,Tamwe TownshipYangoon

Owner: Aung Zaw Ye Myint (J19a, Annex II) son of General Ye Myint

29.4.2008

41.  J’s Donuts

26-28 Lanmadaw StreetLanmadaw Tsp, YangonTel. +95 1710242Junction 8 Shopping Centre 8th Mile Mayangon Tsp, YangonTel. +95 1650771(2nd Floor.) Yuzana Plaza Banyar Dala RoadMingalar Taung Nyunt Tsp,YangonTel. +95 1200747173-175 Pansodan StreetKyauktada Tsp, YangonTel. +95 1287525381-383 Near Bogyoke AungSan Market Shwebontha StreetPabedan Tsp, YangonTel. +95 1243178

Owner: Kyaing San Shwe(A1i, Annex II) son of Senior General Than Shwe (A1a, Annex II)

29.4.2008

42.  Min Min Soe Group of Companies (MMS)

23-A, Inya Myaing Street, Bahan Tsp.Tel. +95 1511098/1514262E-mail: mms@mptmail.net.mm

Shareholder: Kyaw Myo Nyunt (J8c, Annex II) son of Maj-Gen Nyunt Tin, former Minister of Agriculture (Retired) (J8a, Annex II)

29.4.2008

43.  Myanmar Information and Communication Technology (a.k.a. Myanmar Infotech)

MICT Park, Hlaing University Campus

Owners: Aung Soe Tha (D47e, Annex II), Nandar Aye (A2c, Annex II)

29.4.2008

44.  Myanmar New Technology (MNT)

 

Owner: Yin Win Thu

29.4.2008

45.  Forever Group

No (14 02/03), Olympic Tower I, Corner of BoaungkyawStreet and Mahabandoola StreetKyauktada Township.Yangon.Tel. +95 1204013/1204107E-mail: forevergroup@mptmail.net.mm

Managing Director: Daw Khin Khin Lay; Member of Board of Directors: Khin Maung Htay;

Senior Manager: Kyaw Kyaw

29.4.2008

▼M2




ANNEX IV

List of persons referred to in Article 15(3)



GOVERNMENT

#

Name

(and possible aliases)

Identifying information (title)

Sex

(M/F)

1.

Dr Sai Mauk Kham

Vice-President of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar

M

2.

Dr Pe Thet Khin

Minister for Health

M

3.

Dr Mya Aye

Minister for Education

M

4.

Tint Hsan

Minister for Hotels & Tourism and Minister for Sports

M

5.

Wunna Maung Lwin

Minister for Foreign Affairs

M



DEPUTY MINISTERS

#

Name

(and possible aliases)

Identifying information (title)

Sex

(M/F)

1.

Ohn Than

Deputy Minister

Agriculture and Irrigation

M

2.

Dr Myo Myint

Deputy Minister

Foreign Affairs

M

3.

Dr Kan Zaw

Deputy Minister

National Planning and Economic Development

M

4.

Dr Pwint Hsan

Deputy Minister

Commerce

M

5.

Ba Shwe

Deputy Minister

Education

M

6.

Dr (Daw) Myat Myat Ohn Khin

Deputy Minister

Health

F

7.

(Daw) Sanda Khin

Deputy Minister

Culture

F

8.

Dr Ko Ko Oo

Deputy Minister

Science and Technology

M

9.

Khin Zaw

Deputy Minister

Agriculture and Irrigation

M

10.

Soe Tint

Deputy Minister

Construction

M

11.

Kyaw Lwin

Deputy Minister

Construction

M

12.

Soe Aung

Deputy Minister

Energy

M

13.

Aung Than Oo

Deputy Minister

Electric Power No.(2)

M

14.

Dr Win Myint

Deputy Minister

Health

M

15.

Dr Maung Maung Htay

Deputy Minister

Religious Affairs

M

16.

Soe Win

Deputy Minister

Information

M

17.

Myint Zaw

Deputy Minister

Electric Power No. (1)

M

18.

Myo Aung

Deputy Minister

Industry-2

M



CHIEF MINISTERS STATES/REGIONS

#

Name

(and possible aliases)

Identifying information (title)

Sex

(M/F)

1.

La John Ngan Sai

Chief Minister Kachin State

M

▼M4




ANNEX V

List of persons referred to in Article 15(4)



FORMER STATE PEACE AND DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL (SPDC)

#

Name (and possible aliases)

Identifying information (function/title, date and place of birth, passport/id number, spouse or son/daughter of …)

Sex

(M/F)

1.

Thura Shwe Mann

Vice Chairman of the Union Solidarity and Development Party (USDP). Former SPDC Chief of Staff, Coordinator of Special Operations, d.o.b. 11.07.1947. Member of the Parliament (Lower House), Speaker of the Lower House.

M

2.

Khin Lay Thet

Wife of Thura Shwe Mann

F

3.

Aung Thet Mann a.k.a. Shwe Mann Ko Ko

Son of Thura Shwe Mann, Ayeya Shwe War (Wah) Company, 5, Pyay Rd, Hlaing Township, Yangon and Co-owner of RedLink Communications Co Ltd, No 20, Building B, Mya Yeik Nyo Royal Hotel, Pa-Le Rd, Bahan Township, Yangon, d.o.b. 19.06.1977

M

4.

Khin Hnin Thandar

Wife of Aung Thet Mann

F

5.

Toe Naing Mann

Son of Thura Shwe Mann, d.o.b. 29.06.1978 Owner of Global Net and Red Link Communications Co Ltd, No 20, Building B, Mya Yeik Nyo Royal Hotel, Pa-Le Rd, Bahan Township, Yangon, Internet Service Providers

M

6.

Zay Zin Latt

Wife of Toe Naing Mann, Daughter of Khin Shwe, d.o.b. 24.03.1981

F



GOVERNMENT

#

Name (and possible aliases)

Identifying information (inc. Ministry)

Sex

(M/F)

1.

Thein Sein

President and Executive Head of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar. Former Prime Minister. Former member of the SPDC. Former Chairman of the Union Solidarity and Development Party (USDP),d.o.b. 20.04.1945, Pathein

M

2.

Khin Khin Win

Wife of Thein Sein

F

3.

Tin Aung Myint Oo

Vice-President of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar. Former SPDC Secretary 1. Former Vice Chairman of the Union Solidarity and Development Party (USDP), d.o.b. 29.05.1950

M

4.

Khin Saw Hnin

Wife of Tin Aung Myint Oo

F

5.

Captain Naing Lin Oo

Son of Tin Aung Myint Oo

M

6.

Hnin Yee Mon

Wife of Captain Naing Lin Oo

F

7.

Maj-Gen Hla Min

Minister for Defence. Former Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 3. Former South (Bago Division) Regional Commander, d.o.b. 26.01.1958

M

8.

Lt-Gen Ko Ko

Minister for Home Affairs. Former Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 3 (Pegu, Irrawaddy, Arakan), p.o.b. Mandalay, d.o.b. 10.3.1956

M

9.

Sao Nwan Khun Sum

Wife of LTL-Gen Ko Ko

F

10.

Thein Htaik a.k.a. Hteik a.k.a. Htike

Minister for Mines. Former Military Inspector General, d.o.b. 8/2/1952, p.o.b. Yangon

M

11.

Thein Htay

Minister for Border Affairs & Industrial Development. Former Deputy Minister for Defence, p.o.b. Taunggyi, d.o.b. 07.09.1955

M

12.

Myint Myint Khine

Wife of Thein Htay

F

13.

Soe Maung

President's Office. Former Judge Advocate General, d.o.b. 20.12.1952, p.o.b. Yezagyo

M

14.

Nang Phyu Phyu Aye

Wife of Soe Maung

F

15.

Aye Myint

Minister for Science & Technology. Former Deputy Minister for Defence

M

16.

Soe Thein

Minister for Industry 2, p.o.b. Yangon, d.o.b. 07.09.1949

M

17.

Khin Aye Kyin a.k.a. Aye Aye

Wife of Soe Thein

F

18.

Yimon Aye

Daughter of Soe Thein, d.o.b. 12.07.1980

F

19.

Aye Chan

Son of Soe Thein, d.o.b. 23.09.1973

M

20.

Thida Aye

Daughter of Soe Thein, d.o.b. 23.03.1979

F

21.

Aung Min

Minister for Rail Transportation, p.o.b. Yangon, d.o.b. 20.11.1949

M

22.

Wai Wai Thar a.k.a. Wai Wai Tha

Wife of Aung Min

F

23.

Aye Min Aung

Daughter of Aung Min

F

24.

Htoo Char Aung

Son of Aung Min

M

25.

Khin Yi

Minister for Immigration and Population. Former DG Myanmar Police Force, d.o.b. 29.12.1952, p.o.b. Myaung Mya

M

26.

Khin May Soe

Wife of Khin Yi

F

27.

Myint Hlaing

Minister for Agriculture & Irrigation. Former Chief of Staff (Air Defence); p.o.b. Mogok, d.o.b. 13.08.1953

M

28.

Thura Myint Maung

Minister for Religious Affairs, p.o.b. Yesagyo, d.o.b. 19.01.1941

M

29.

Aung Kyaw Soe

Son of Thura Myint Maung

M

30.

Su Su Sandi

Wife of Aung Kyaw Soe

F

31.

Zin Myint Maung

Daughter of Thura Myint Maung

F

32.

Khin Maung Myint

Minister for Construction. Former Minister for Electric Power 2, p.o.b. Sagaing, d.o.b. 24.05.1951

M

33.

Win Win Nu

Wife of Khin Maung Myint

F

34.

Tin Naing Thein

Minister for National Planning and Economic Development and Minister for Livestock & Fisheries. Former Minister for Commerce, formerly Deputy Minister for Forestry

M

35.

Aye Aye

Wife of Tin Naing Thein

F

36.

Kyaw Swa Khaing

Minister for Industry 1. Former Deputy Minister for Industry 2

M

37.

Khin Phyu Mar

Wife of Kyaw Swa Khaing

F

38.

Than Htay

Minister for Energy. Former Deputy Minister for Energy, p.o.b. Myanaung, d.o.b. 12.11.1954

M

39.

Soe Wut Yi

Wife of Than Htay

F

40.

Zaw Min

Minister for Electric Power (1), d.o.b. 30.10.1951, p.o.b. Bago

M

41.

Khin Mi Mi

Wife of Zaw Min

F

42.

Khin Maung Soe

Minister for Electric Power (2)

M

43.

Hla Tun

Minister for Finance & Revenue. Former Minister for Finance & Revenue, d.o.b. 11.07.1951, p.o.b. Yangon

M

44.

Khin Than Win

Wife of Hla Tun

F

45.

Thein Nyunt

President Office. Former Minister for Progress of Border Areas & National Races & Development Affairs, and Mayor of Nay Pyi Taw, p.o.b. Maubin, d.o.b. 08.10.1948

M

46.

Kyin Khaing a.k.a. Kyin Khine

Wife of Thein Nyunt

F

47.

(Wunna Kyaw Htin) Win Myint

Minister for Commerce. President of the Union of Myanmar Federation of Chambers of Commerce and Industry (UMFCCI) and owner of Shwe Nagar Min Co and owner of Zeya Shwe Myay Football Club, p.o.b. Ye Oo, d.o.b. 21.04.1954

M

48.

Kyaw Hsan

Minister for Information and Minister for Culture. Former member of the Union Solidarity and Development Party (USDP), p.o.b. Monywa, d.o.b.20.05.1948

M

49.

Kyi Kyi Win

Wife of Kyaw Hsan. Head of Information Department of Myanmar Women's Affairs Federation.

F

50.

Win Tun

Minister for Forestry

M

51.

Aung Kyi

Minister for Labour and Minister for Social Welfare, Relief and Resettlement. Former Minister for Employment/ Labour (appointed Minister for Relations on 08.10.2007, in charge of relations with Aung San Suu Kyi), p.o.b. Yangon, d.o.b. 01.11.1946

M

52.

Thet Thet Swe

Wife of Aung Kyi

F

53.

Ohn Myint

Minister for Cooperatives. Former Chief of Bureau of Special Operations 6

M

54.

Nu Nu Swe

Wife of Ohn Myint

F

55.

Thein Tun a.k.a. Thein Htun

Minister for Communications, Posts and Telegraphs

M

56.

Nyan Htun Aung

Minister for Transport

M



DEPUTY MINISTERS

#

Name (and possible aliases)

Identifying information (inc. Ministry)

Sex

(M/F)

1.

Maj-Gen Kyaw Nyunt

Deputy Minister for Defence

M

2.

Col Aung Thaw

Deputy Minister for Defence

M

3.

Maj-Gen Zaw Win

Deputy Minister for Border Affairs. Former Commander Lon Htein Battalion Base 3 Shwemyayar

M

4.

Maung Myint

Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs, d.o.b. 21.05.1958, p.o.b. Mandalay

M

5.

Dr Khin Mya Win

d.o.b. 21.01.1956, wife of Maung Myint

F

6.

Win Than

Deputy Minister for Finance and Revenue

M

7.

Tint Lwin

Deputy Minister for Communications, Posts & Telegraphs

M

8.

Phone Swe

Deputy Minister for Social Welfare, Relief & Resettlement. Former Deputy Minister for Home Affairs.

M

9.

San San Wai

Wife of Brig-Gen Phone Swe

F

10.

Than Tun

Deputy Minister for Cooperatives

M

11.

Myint Thein

Deputy Minister for Labour. Former Supreme Court Judge

M

12.

Win Shein

Deputy Minister for Transport. Former Commander, Naval Training Headquarters

M

13.

Htay Aung

Deputy Minister for Hotels & Tourism

M

14.

Thein Aung

Deputy Minister for Industry 1

M

15.

Thura U Thaung Lwin

Deputy Minister for Rail Transportation

M

16.

Thant Shin

Deputy Minister for Rail Transportation

M

17.

Aye Kyu

Deputy Minister for Education

M

18.

Kyaw Kyaw Win

Deputy Minister for immigration & Population

M

19.

Aye Myint Kyu

Deputy Minister for Sports

M

20.

Han Sein

Deputy Minister for Myanma Industrial Development

M

21.

Chan Maung

Deputy Minister for Myanma Industrial Development

M

22.

Khin Maung Aye

Deputy Minister for Livestock & Fisheries

M

23.

Kyaw Zan Myint

Deputy Minister for Home Affairs

M



PERSONS WHO BENEFIT FROM GOVERNMENT ECONOMIC POLICIES AND OTHER PERSONS ASSOCIATED WITH THE REGIME

#

Name (and possible aliases)

identifying information (inc. company)

Sex

(M/F)

1.

Khin Aung Myint

Former Minister for Culture. Member of the Parliament (Upper House), Speaker of the Upper House. Former member of the Union Solidarity and Development Party (USDP)

M

2.

Khin Phyone

Wife of Khin Aung Myint

F



( 1 ) OJ L 116, 29.4.2006, p. 77.

( 2 ) OJ L 287, 8.11.1996, p. 1.

( 3 ) OJ L 108, 29.4.2009, p. 54.

Top