EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 01976L0401-19760409

Consolidated text: Council Directive of 6 April 1976 amending Directive 75/271/EEC concerning the Community list of less-favoured farming areas within the meaning of Directive 75/268/EEC (France) (76/401/EEC)

ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/dir/1976/401/1976-04-09

Consolidated TEXT: 31976L0401 — EN — 09.04.1976

1976L0401 — EN — 09.04.1976 — 000.001


This document is meant purely as a documentation tool and the institutions do not assume any liability for its contents

►B

COUNCIL DIRECTIVE

of 6 April 1976

amending Directive 75/271/EEC concerning the Community list of less-favoured farming areas within the meaning of Directive 75/268/EEC (France)

(76/401/EEC)

(OJ L 108, 26.4.1976, p.22)


Corrected by:

►C1

Corrigendum, OJ L 288, 20.10.1976, p. 27  (76/401)




▼B

COUNCIL DIRECTIVE

of 6 April 1976

amending Directive 75/271/EEC concerning the Community list of less-favoured farming areas within the meaning of Directive 75/268/EEC (France)

(76/401/EEC)



THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES,

Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Economic Community,

Having regard to Council Directive 75/268/EEC of 28 April 1975 on mountain and hill farming and farming in certain less-favoured areas ( 1 ), as amended by Directive 76/400/EEC ( 2 ), and in particular Article 2 (2) thereof,

Having regard to the proposal from the Commission,

Having regard to the opinion of the European Parliament ( 3 ),

Having regard to the opinion of the Economic and Social Committee ( 4 ),

Whereas the Government of the French Republic has communicated to the Commission, in accordance with Article 2 (1) of Directive 75/268/EEC, a proposal to extend the mountain areas listed in the Annex to Council Directive 75/271/EEC of 28 April 1975 concerning the Community list of less-favoured farming areas within the meaning of Directive 75/268/EEC (France) ( 5 ), together with the relevant information concerning the characteristics of the communes or parts of communes involved therein;

Whereas the index used for defining the very difficult climate conditions referred to in the first indent of Article 3 (3) of Directive 75/268/EEC is, for each commune, an average minimum altitude of 600 metres in the Vosges, 700 metres in the other mountain regions and 800 metres on slopes facing the Mediterranean;

Whereas the index used for defining steep slopes as referred to in the second indent of Article 3 (3) of Directive 75/268/EEC is a percentage greater than 20;

Whereas where there is a combination of the two abovementioned factors, the criteria used are a minimum altitude of 500 metres and an average slope of 15%; whereas only a very few of the communes proposed do not fully satisfy the conditions required but nevertheless fully satisfy those of Article 3 (4) of Directive 75/268/EEC; whereas since their economies are closely linked with those of their neighbouring communes and, in most cases, their areas are enclosed within those communes and clearly smaller, it is nevertheless possible to classify these communes within the mountain areas;

Whereas, the indices thus used by the Government of the French Republic for defining the areas communicated to the Commission satisfy the characteristics of mountain areas referred to in Article 3 (3) of Directive 75/268/EEC;

Whereas the communication of the Member State concerned does not describe the present situation in these areas with regard to the infrastructure referred to in Article 3 (2) of Directive 75/268/EEC; whereas it appears that the infrastructure is not always adequate; whereas moreover the absence of information about current or proposed programmes prevents an assessment of the period within which a substantial improvement will occur in this situation; whereas it nevertheless appears expedient to include the areas in question in the Community list of less-favoured farming areas, on the understanding that the Government of the French Republic will present shortly a detailed communication to the Commission on this subject,

HAS ADOPTED THIS DIRECTIVE:



Article 1

The areas listed in the Annex shall be added to the list of areas set out in the Annex to Directive 75/271/EEC.

Article 2

The Member State concerned shall forward to the Commission by the end of 1976 at the latest, a detailed communication indicating the period within which measures for the substantial improvement of infrastructure will be effective in the areas listed in the Annex.

Article 3

This Directive is addressed to the French Republic.




ANHANGBILAGANNEXANNEXEALLEGATOBIJLAGE



Arrondissement de VichyArrondissement de ForcalquierArrondissement de Saint-GaudensArrondissement de BrioudeArrondissement de FigeacArrondissement de SarrebourgArrondissement de LureArrondissement de MâconArrondissement d'AlbiArrondissement de LimogesArrondissement de Belfort

CANTONS

COMMUNES OU PARTIES DE COMMUNES

01  — Département de l'Ain

Arrondissement de Belley

Ambérieu-en-Bugey

l'Abergement-de-Varey

Champagne-en-Valromey

Champagne-en-Valromey, Chavornay, Vieu

Saint-Rambert-en-Bugey

Torcieu

Virieu-le-Grand

Cheignieu-la-Balme, Contrevoz, Virieu-le-Grand

Arrondissement de Nantua

Bellegarde-sur-Valserine

Bellegarde-sur-Valserine (reste du territoire non classé par arrêté du 20. 2. 1974), Surjoux

Izernore

Izernore, Matafelon-Granges (reste du territoire non classé par arrêté du 20. 2. 1974), Samognat, Serrières-sur-Ain

Nantua

Brion, Géovreissiat

Poncin

Challes-la-Montagne, Mérignat, Saint-Alban

Oyonnax

Dortan

03  — Département de l'Allier

Cusset

Busset

04  — Département des Alpes-de-Haute-Provence

Sisteron

Mison, Sisteron

Volonne

Aubignosc, Château-Arnoux, l'Escale, Peipin, Volonne

06  — Département des Alpes-Maritimes

Arrondissement de Grasse

Bar-sur-Loup

Bar-sur-Loup, Tourettes-sur-Loup

Saint-Vallier-de-Thiey

Cabris, Saint-Cézaire-sur-Siagne, Spéracédès, Le Tignet

Vence

Le Broc, Gattières, Saint-Jeannet

Arrondissement de Nice

Contes

Cantaron, Châteauneuf-de-Contes, Contes

L'Escarène

Blausasc, Peillon

Levens

Aspremont, La Roquette-sur-Var, Saint-Blaise, Tourette-Levens

Roquesteron

Gilette

07  — Département de l'Ardèche

Arrondissement de Largentière

Joyeuse

Faugères, Planzolles, Ribes, Vernon

Largentière

Chazeaux, Largentière (fraction ancienne commune de Tauriers)

Thueyts

Fabras, Lalevade-d'Ardèche, Meyras, Pont-de-Labeaume

Arrondissement de Privas

Vals-les-Bains

Vals-les-Bains

Chomérac

Saint-Bauzile

Privas

Dunières-sur-Eyrieux, les Ollières-sur-Eyrieux, Veyras

Viviers

Aubignas

La Voulte-sur-Rhône

Saint-Fortunat-sur-Eyrieux, Saint-Laurent-du-Pape

Arrondissement de Tournon

Annonay

Annonay

Saint-Félicien

Colombier-le-Vieux

Saint-Peray

Champis, Saint-Sylvestre

Tournon

Boucieu-le-Roi, Colombier-le-Jeune, Plats, Saint-Barthélémy-le-Plain

09  — Département de l'Ariège

Arrondissement de Foix

La Bastide-de-Sérou

Aigues-Juntes, Allières, La Bastide-de-Sérou, Cadarcet, Durban-sur-Arize, Larbont, Montels, Montséron, Nescus, Suzan

Foix

Arabaux, Baulou, Cos, Foix, l'Herm, Loubières, Montgaillard, Pradières, Saint-Jean-de-Verges, Saint-Martin-de-Caralp, Saint-Pierre-de-Rivière, Vernajoul

Lavelanet

L'Aiguillon, Carla-de-Roquefort, Dreuilhe, Illat, Lavelanet, Lesparrou, Lieurac, Raissac, Roquefort-les-Cascades, Saint-Jean-d'Aigues-Vives, Sautel, Ventenac, Villeneuve-d'Olmes

Arrondissement de Pamiers

Le Mas-d'Azil

Camarade, Gabre, Le Mas-d'Azil, Montfa

Mirepoix

Dun, Pradettes

Varilhes

Calzan, Cazaux, Dalou, Gudas, Loubens, Malléon, Ségura, Vira

Arrondissement de Saint-Girons

Sainte-Croix-Volvestre

Bagert, Barjac, Bedeille, Contrazy, Lasserre, Mauvezin-de-Sainte-Croix, Mérigon, Montardit

Saint-Girons

Clermont, Encourtiech, Eycheil, Lescure, Montégut-en-Couserans, Saint-Girons

Saint-Lizier

Betchat, Gajan, Montesquieu-Avantes, Montgauch, Montjoie-en-Couserans, Taurignan-Castet, Taurignan-Vieux

11  — Département de l'Aude

Arrondissement de Carcassonne

Alzonne

Montolieu

Conques-sur-Orbiel

Limousis, Sallèles-Cabardès

Mas-Cabardes

Lastours, Salsigne, Villardonnel

Mouthoumet

Félines-Termenès, Termes, Vignevieille

Peyriac-Minervois

Caunes-Minervois, Villeneuve-Minervois

Saissac

Fraisse-Cabardès

Arrondissement de Limoux

Alaigne

Escueillens — Saint-Juste-de-Bellengard, Monthaut, Pomy

Chalabre

Caudeval, Chalabre, Corbières, Courtauly, Gueytes-et-Labastide, Peyrefitte-du-Razes, Sainte-Colombe-sur-l'Hers, Sonnac-sur-l'Hers, Tréziers

Couiza

Coustaussa, Serres

Limoux

La Bezole, Bourigeole, Castelreng, Saint-Couat-du-Razès

Quillan

Ginoles, Granès, Quillan, Saint-Ferriol

Saint-Hilaire

Clermont-sur-Lauquet, Greffeil

Arrondissement de Narbonne

Tuchan

Cucugnan, Duilhac, Maisons, Montgaillard, Padern, Rouffiac-des-Corbières

12  — Département de l'Aveyron

Arrondissement de Millau

Belmont-sur-Rance

Montlaur, Rebourguil

Camarès

Camarès

Cornus

Saint-Jean-et-Saint-Paul (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Millau-Ouest

Comprégnac

Saint-Affrique

Roquefort-sur-Soulzon, Saint-Affrique, Saint-Jean-d'Alcapiès, Saint-Rome-de-Cernon, Tournemire (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974), Vabres-l'Abbaye

Saint-Rome-de-Tarn

Saint-Rome-de-Tarn

Arrondissement de Rodez

Cassagnes-Bégonhès

Cassagnes-Bégonhès

Conques

Noailhac, Saint-Cyprien-sur-Dourdou (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974), Saint-Félix-de-Lunel

Espalion

Bessuéjouls, Espalion (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Estaing

Sébrazac, Villecomtal

Marcillac-Vallon

Clairveaux, Marcillac-Vallon, Mouret, Nauviale, Saint-Christophe, Valady

Naucelle

Camboulazet

Réquista

Réquista, La Selve

Rignac

Auzits, Escandolières, Mayran, Goutrens, Belcastel

La-Salvetat-Peyralès

Lescure-Jaoul

Arrondissement de Villefranche-de-Rouergue

Aubin

Aubin, Cransac, Firmi

Capdenac-Gare

Bouillac

Decazeville

Almon-les-Junies, Boisse-Penchot, Flagnac, Livinhac-le-Haut

Najac

Najac, Saint-André-de-Najac, Bor-et-Bar

Rieupeyroux

La-Bastide-l'Évêque, Prévinquières (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

19  — Département de la Corrèze

Arrondissement de Brive-la-Gaillarde

Beynat

Albignac, Aubazine, Beynat, Lanteuil, Palazinges, Sérilhac, Le-Pescher

Beaulieu

Brivezac, Chenaillers-Mascheix, Tudeils

Brive-Nord

Dampniat

Meyssac

Lostanges, Lagleygeolle, Noailhac

Arrondissement de Tulle

Argentat

Albussac, Argentat, Forges, Ménoire, Monceaux-sur-Dordogne, Neuville, Saint-Bonnet-Elvert, Saint-Chamant, Saint-Hilaire-Taurieux, Saint-Martial-Entraygues, Saint-Sylvain

La Roche-Canillac

Champagnac-la-Prune, Clergoux, Espagnac, Gros-Chastang, Gumond, Marcillac-la-Croisille, La Roche-Canillac, Saint-Bazile-de-Laroche, Saint-Martin-la-Meanne, Saint-Pardoux-la-Croisille, Saint-Paul

Seilhac

Beaumont, Saint-Salvadour

Tulle-Nord

Naves, Saint-Hilaire-Peyroux

Tulle-Sud

Les Angles-sur-Corrèze, Chanac-les-Mines, Le Chastang, Cornil, Gimel, Ladignac-sur-Rondelles, Lagarde-Enval, Laguenne, Marc-la-Tour, Pandrignes, Saint-Bonnet-Avalouze, Sainte-Fortunade, Saint-Martial-de-Gimel, Saint-Priest-de-Gimel, Tulle

Uzerche

Meilhards

20  — Département de la Corse

Arrondissement d'Ajaccio

Ajaccio

Afa, Alata, Appietto, Bastelicaccia, Villanova

Bastelica

Cauro, Eccica-Suarella, Ocana

Celavo-Mezzana

Cuttoli-Corticchiato, Peri, Sarrola-Carcopino, Tavaco, Valle-di-Mezzana

Cruzzini-Cinarca

Ambiegna, Arro, Calcatoggio, Cannelle-d'Orcino, Casaglione, Lopigna, Sari-d'Orcino, Sant'Andréa-d'Orcino

Deux-Sevi

Osani, Partinello, Serriera, Cargèse, Ota, Piana

Deux-Sorru

Arbori, Coggia

Sainte-Marie-Sicché

Cognocoli-Monticchi, Coti-Chiavari, Forciolo, Grosseto-Prugna, Guargualé, Pietrosella, Pila-Canale, Serra-di-Ferro, Urbalacone, Zigliara

Arrondissement de Bastia

Alto-di-Casaconi

Prunelli-di-Casacconi, Scolca, Volpajola

Borgo

Vignale

Campoloro-di-Moriani

San-Giovani, Sant'Andréa-di-Cotone

Capo-Bianco

Barrettali, Cagnano, Luri, Meria, Pino, Centuri, Ersa, Morsiglia, Rogliano, Tomino

Conca-d'Oro

Barbaggio, Oletta, Olmeta-di-Tuda, Poggio-d'Oletta, Vallecalle

Fiumalto-d'Ampugnani

Pero-Casevecchie, Velone-Orneto, Casalta, Pruno, Scata, San-Gavino-d'Ampugnani

Haut-Nebbio

Lama, Urtaca, Sorio, San-Gavino-di-Tenda, Santo-Pietro-di-Tenda

Saglio-di-Santa-Culia

Brando, Pietra-Corbara, Sisco, Canari, Nonza, Ogliastro, Olcani, Olmeta-di-Capocorso

San-Martino-di-Lota

San-Martino-di-Lota, Santa-Maria-di-Lota, Ville-di-Pietrabugna

Vescovato

Porri

Arrondissement de Calvi

Belgodère

Belgodère, Costa, Novella, Occhiatana, Palasca, Ville-di-Paraso, Algajola, Aregno, Avapessa, Cateri, Feliceto, Lavatoggio, Muro, Nessa, Speloncato

Calenzana

Calenzana, Galeria, Moncale, Montegrosso (Montemaggiore)

Calvi

Lumio

Île-Rousse

Corbara, Monticello, Pigna, Sant'Antonio, Santa-Reparata-di-Balagna

Arrondissement de Corte

Moita-Verde

Tallone, Tox

Prunelli-di-Fiumorobo

Prunelli-di-Fiumorobo, Solaro, Ventiseri

Arrondissement de Sartène

Bonifacio

Bonifacio

Figari

Figari

Olmeto

Arbellara, Olmeto, Propriano, Viggianello

Petreto-Ricchisano

Sollacaro

Porto-Vecchio

Conca, Lecci, Porto-Vecchio, Sari-di-Porto-Vecchio

Sartène

Belvédère, Campo-Moro, Billia, Giuncheto, Grossa, Sartène

23  — Département de la Creuse

Arrondissement d'Aubusson

Bellegarde-en-Marche

Bosroger

Arrondissement de Guéret

Bénévent-l'Abbaye

Saint-Goussaud

25  — Département du Doubs

Arrondissement de Besançon

Amancey

Nans-sur-Sainte-Anne

Arrondissement de Montbéliard

Clerval

Anteuil (fraction Ferme du Château de Bermont)

Belvoir

Sancey-le-Grand (fractions Petit-Teigne, La Combe-Georgeot, Grand-Teigne, Le Fonteny, Juvillers, Les Pleines, En-Étard)

Vellevans (fraction Ferme du Creusot)

Vyt-les-Belvoir (fraction Ferme du Lomont)

Hérimoncourt

Abbévillers (fractions Marche, La Villers, La Chefferie)

Dannemarie (fraction Ferme de la Lave)

Glay (fractions Le Pré-du-Prince, les Buissons, la Combe)

Pierrefontaine-les-Blamont (fractions Brise-Poutot, le Tilleul)

Villars-les-Blamont

Pont-de-Roide

Feule

Péseux

Pont-de-Roide (fractions Fermes de Brulefer, Chatay, la Derrière)

Rosières-sur-Barbèche

Solemont

Villars-sous-Dampjoux (fraction Ferme de Rochedanne)

Saint-Hippolyte

Bief

Fleurey

Liebvillers

Saint-Hippolyte

30  — Département du Gard

Arrondissement d'Alès

Alès-Ouest

Cendras, Saint-Jean-du-Pin

Anduze

Générargues, Saint-Sébastien

Bessèges

Bessèges, Robiac, Gagnières

La Grand'Combe

La Grand'Combe, Les Salles-du-Gardon, Laval-Pradel

Saint-Ambroix

Le Martinet, Meyrannes, Molières-sur-Cèze, Saint-Florent-sur-Auzonnet, Saint-Jean-de-Valériscle

▼C1

Saint-Jean-du-Gard

Corbès

▼B

Arrondissement du Vigan

Lasalle

Monoblet, Saint-Bonnet-de-Salendrinque, Saint-Félix-de-Pallières, Thoiras, Vabres

Sumène

Saint-Laurent-le-Minier, Saint-Julien-de-la-Nef

31  — Département de Haute-Garonne

Aspet

Izaut-de-l'Hôtel

Barbazan

Bagiry, Frontignan-de-Comminges, Galié, Luscan, Ore, Saint-Bertrand-de-Comminges

Saint-Béat

Chaum, Esténos, Fronsac

34  — Département de l'Hérault

Arrondissement de Béziers

Bédarieux

Bédarieux, Carlencas-et-Levas, Pradal (le), Saint-Étienne-Estrechoux, Tour-sur-Orb (la)

Saint-Gervais-sur-Mare

Aires (les), Hérépian, Lamalou-les-Bains, Poujol-sur-Orb (le), Villemagne

Arrondissement de Lodève

Lodève

Fozières, Lodève, Olmet-et-Villecun, Soumont, Usclas-du-Bosc

Lunas

Bousquet-d'Orb (le), Octon (territoire de l'ancienne commune de Saint-Martin-des-Combes)

Arrondissement de Montpellier

Aniane

Saint-Guilhem-le-Désert

Ganges

Agonès, Brissac, Cazilhac, Ganges, Laroque, Montoulieu, Moulès-et-Baucels, Saint-Bauzille-de-Putois

38  — Département de l'Isère

Arrondissement de Grenoble

Domène

Domène (hameau Molinières)

Murianette (hameaux Combaloux, les Combes, le Japin, la Pérérée, les Perrets)

Le Versoud (hameau Roussillon)

Villard-Bonnot (hameau Bouteillères)

Goncelin

Champ-près-Froges (hameaux Bourdhuire, le Feylet)

Le Cheylas (hameaux le Trouillet, le Villard)

Froges (hameaux Le Bocard, Mazaretiers, Rouare, Langenet

Goncelin (hameaux le Mollard, Fontcouvert, Pelane, le Champet, Montgalmand)

Pontcharra (hameaux Papillard, Maupas, le Berruer)

Saint-Maximin (hameaux les Rojons, les Bruns, le Crêt, les Ripelets, les Bretonnières, le Mouret)

Tencin (hameau Vautravers)

Meylan

Biviers (hameaux Grivelières, les Chevalières)

Corenc (hameaux le Mollard, Saint-Germain)

Saint-Ismier (hameaux Manival, Larguit, Le Millet, Crêt-de-la-Chaume, le Gueydan)

La Tronche (hameau Bouqueron)

Pont-en-Royans

Beauvoir-en-Royans (hameaux Yselière, Petit-Bois)

Pont-en-Royans (hameaux Courtevous, Paradis)

Saint-André-en-Royans (hameaux les Courrioux, la Roche, Odier, les Nouviaux)

Saint-Romans (hameau Monteux)

Saint-Pierre-de-Chérennes (hameau la Combe)

Saint-Etienne-de-Saint-Geoirs

Brion

La Fortesse

Plan

Saint-Geoirs (hameaux Molezin, la Bâtie, Bramafan, les Arêtes)

Saint-Michel-de-Saint-Geoirs

Saint-Laurent-du-Pont

Entre-deux-Guiers (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Saint-Marcellin

Murinais

Sassenage

Veurey-Voroize (hameaux Saint-Oûrs, Eygalens)

Saint-Martin-d'Hères

Saint-Martin-d'Hères (hameau le Mûrier)

Touvet

Chapareillan (hameaux Bellecombette, la Palud)

Tullins

Cras (hameaux la Rivoire, Combe-du-Moulin, le Faix, les Ferrières)

Morette (hameaux les Feugères, la Combe, Charavinières, la Guitardière, Chechamain, le Village)

Quincieu

La Rivière (hameaux les Travers, le Rivet, les Monts)

Saint-Paul d'Izeaux

Tullins (hameaux la Méarie, l'Eslinard, les Ramais)

Vatilieu

Vif

Le Gua (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Vif (hameaux Grirardière, la Merlière, le Poyet, le Sert)

Vinay

Chasselay

Cognin-les-Gorges (hameaux Mante, Grandes Côtes, Mont-chardon)

Notre-Dame-de-l'Osier

Rovon (hameau les Combes)

Saint-Gervais (hameaux le Souillet, Freyssinet, le Moléron, la Chatagnaire, le Puy)

Nerpol-et-Serres

Varacieux

Vizille

Notre-Dame-de-Commiers

Saint-Georges-de-Commiers

Vizille (hameau Montjean)

Voiron

Chirens

Coublevie (hameau le Bret)

Saint-Étienne-de-Crossey (hameaux Tolvon, le Sex)

Voiron (hameaux Souillet-le-Grand, Souillet-le-Petit, le Rousset, la Pensière, le Molard, Grattonières)

Voreppe

Voreppe (hameau Chalais)

Arrondissement de la Tour-du-Pin

Saint-Geoire-en-Valdaine

Massieu

Montferrat

Saint-Bueil

Saint-Geoire-en-Valdaine

Saint-Sulpice-des-Rivoires

Velanne

Voissant

Virieu

Bilieu

Charavines

39  — Département du Jura

Arrondissement de Lons-le-Saunier

Clairvaux-les-Lacs

La Frasnée

Salins-les-Bains

Bracon

Ivrey

Pretin

Saint-Thiébaud

Saizenay

Salins-les-Bains

Pont-d'Héry (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Arrondissement de Saint-Claude

Moirans-en-Montagne

Chancia

Jeurre

Lect

Saint-Claude

Chassal

Lavancia-Épercy

Molinges

Vaux-lès-Saint-Claude

Saint-Laurent-en-Grandvaux

Saint-Pierre-en-Grandvaux (classée par l'arrêté du 26. 6. 1961, omise dans l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

42  — Département de la Loire

Arrondissement de Montbrison

Boën-sur-Lignon

Débats-Rivière-d'Orpra, l'Hôpital-sous-Rochefort, Leigneux, Saint-Sixte

Marcoux (partie située à l'ouest du CD 8)

Trelins (partie située à l'ouest du CD 8)

Pralong (partie située à l'ouest du CD 8)

Marcilly-le-Châtel (partie située à l'ouest du CD 8)

Boën (partie située à l'ouest du CD 8)

Chazelles-sur-Lyon

Maringes, Virigneux, Viricelles, Chazelles-sur-Lyon

Feurs

Cottance, Essertines-en-Donzy, Jas, Panissières, Saint-Barthélemy-Lestra, Saint-Martin-Lestra, Salvizinet (partie située à l'est du CD 10)

Saint-Georges-en-Couzan

Sail-sous-Couzan

Arrondissement de Roanne

Roanne

Saint-Jean-le-Puy-Saint-Maurice-sur-Loire, Villemontais (partie située à l'ouest du CD 8)

Saint-Haon-le-Châtel

Saint-Haon-le-Châtel

Renaison (partie située à l'ouest du CD 8)

Saint-Alban-les-Eaux (partie située à l'ouest du CD 8)

Saint-André-d'Apchon (partie située à l'ouest du CD 8)

Saint-Haon-le-Vieux (partie située à l'ouest du CD 8)

Ambierle (partie située à l'ouest du CD 8)

Saint-Symphorien-de-Lay

Saint-Victor-sur-Rhins

Arrondissement de Saint-Étienne

Firminy

Caloire, Saint-Paul-en-Cornillon

Pélussin

La Chapelle-Villars, Chuyer

Rive-de-Gier

Cellieu (hameaux de la Chirondière et Peyreux)

Chagnon (hameaux de la Trène, Bourchanin et Cruziot)

Châteauneuf (hameaux de Grangelet, Vaugelas, et section de Granay)

Farnay

Genilac (ex-commune de la Cula)

Saint-Martin-la-Plaine (partie située au nord des CD 77 et 37)

Saint-Paul-en-Jarez

Saint-Chamond (ex-commune de Saint-Martin-en-Coailleux, ex-commune d'Izieux, ex-commune de Saint-Julien-en-Jarez)

Saint-Héand

Sorbiers (sections A1 et A2, D1 et D2)

43  — Département de la Haute-Loire

Auzon

Auzon, Vézézoux

Blesle

Chambozon, Léottoing, Lorlanges

Brioude

Saint-Géron

46  — Département du Lot

Bretenoux

Cahus, Laval-de-Cère

Figeac-Est

Linac, Prendeignes, Saint-Perdoux, Viazac

Lacapelle-Marival

Labathude, Saint-Bressou, Sainte-Colombe

Saint-Cère

Bannes, Frayssinhes, Latouille-Lentillac, Saint-Paul-de-Vern, Saint-Vincent-du-Pendit

57  — Département de la Moselle

Lorquin

Abreschviller, Saint-Quirin, Turquestein-Blancrupt

Phalsbourg

Dabo, Garrebourg, Haselbourg, Hultehouse, Lutzelbourg

Sarrebourg

Harreberg, Hommert, Walscheid

63  — Département du Puy-de-Dôme

Arrondissement de Clermont-Ferrand

Clermont-Sud


Clermont-Est

Sayat: section A (village d'Argnat)

Arrondissement de Riom

Combronde


Menat

Saint-Gal-sur-Sioule

Riom-Est

Châtel-Guyon: section AR (village du Bournet)

Riom-Ouest

Enval: section ZD (village de Beauvaleix)

64  — Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques

Arrondissement de Bayonne

Espelette

Ainhoa, Sare

Iholdy

Hosta, Saint-Just-Ibarre

Saint-Étienne-de-Baigorry

Ascarat

Arrondissement d'Oloron-Sainte-Marie

Aramits

Ance, Aramits, Féas

Arudy

Arudy (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974), Sainte-Colome

Mauléon-Licharre

Barcus, Musculdy, Ordiarp, Roquiague

Oloron-Sainte-Marie

Asasp (quartier Lagnos), Esquiule, Lurbe-Saint-Christau, Oloron-Sainte-Marie (quartier Bager Sud)

Tardets-Sorholus

Laguinge-Restoue, Tardets-Sorholus, Lichans-Sunhar

65  — Département des Hautes-Pyrénées

Arrondissement d'Argelès-Gazost

Argelès-Gazost

Adast, Agos-Vidalos, Argelès-Gazost, Ayros-Arbouix, Ayzac-Ost, Boô-Silhen, Lau-Balagnas, Préchac, Pierrefitte-Nestalas

Lourdes

Les Angles, Arcizac-es-Angles, Aspin-en-Lavedan, Bourréac, Escoubès-Pouts, Ger, Geu, Julos, Lézignan, Lourdes, Lugagnan, Paréac, Poueyferre

Luz-Saint-Sauveur

Viscos (classée par l'arrêté du 26. 6. 1961, omise dans l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Saint-Pé-de-Bigorre

Peyrouse

Arrondissement de Bagnères-de-Bigorre

Bagnères-de-Bigorre

Argelès, Bettes, Cieutat, Hauban, Mérilheu, Orignac, Pouzac, Trébons, Uzer

La Barthe-de-Neste

Avezac-Prat-Lahitte, Bazus-Neste, Gazave, Lortet, Mazouau, Saint-Arroman

Lannemezan

Artiguemy, Benque, Bonnemazon, Bourg-de-Bigorre, Castillon, Chelle-Spou, Gourgue, Lutilhous, Mauvezin, Molère, Péré, Sarlabous, Tilhouse

Mauléon-Barousse

Bertren, Izaourt, Loures-Barousse, Sainte-Marie, Saléchan, Sarp, Siradan

Saint-Laurent-de-Neste

Aventignan, Hautaget, Lombres, Montégut, Montsérié, Nestier, Tibiran-Jaunac

Arrondissement de Tarbes

Ossun

Averan, Barry, Layrisse, Orincles

Tournay

Bégole, Barbazan-Dessus, Caharet, Castéra-Lanusse, Hitte, Lanespède, Luc, Oléac-Dessus, Ozon, Poumarous, Ricaud

Galan

Castelbajac

66  — Département des Pyrénées-Orientales

Arrondissement de Céret

Argelès-sur-Mer

Argelès-sur-Mer (sections cadastrales CD, CE, CH, CI et CK)

Laroque-des-Albères (sections cadastrales B3 et C2),

Sorède (sections cadastrales C1, C2, C3, D unique et E unique)

Arles-sur-Tech

Amélie-les-Bains (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Céret

Calmeilles, Céret, l'Écluse, Oms, Le Perthus, Reynès, Taillet

Côte-Vermeille

Banyuls-sur-Mer, Cerbère, Collioure, Port-Vendres

Arrondissement de Perpignan

Latour-de-France

Caramany

Saint-Paul-de-Fenouillet

Ansignan, Prugnanes, Saint-Martin

Thuir

Caixas, Passa-Llauro-Tordères (fraction Llauro)

Arrondissement de Prades

Prades

Catllar, Eus

Sournia

Feilluns, Pézilla-de-Conflent, Tarerach, Trévillach, Trilla

Vinça

Casefabre, Estoher

67  — Département du Bas-Rhin

Arrondissement de Molsheim

Rosheim

Mollkirch

Schirmeck

Le Ban-de-la-Roche (territoire de l'ancienne commune de Fouday), Barembach, La Broque, Rothau, Schirmeck

Arrondissement de Sélestat

Villé

Albé, Bassemberg, Breitenau, Saint-Martin

68  — Département du Haut-Rhin

Arrondissement de Colmar

Munster

Griesbach-au-Val, Gunsbach, Soultzbach-les-Bains, Wihr-au-Val

Wintzenheim

Walbach, Zimmerbach

Arrondissement de Guebwiller

Guebwiller

Rimbachzell

Rouffach

Osenbach

Rouffach (fraction forêt reculée)

Soultzmatt (fraction forêt reculée) et hameau

Wintzfelden (sections D et E du cadastre)

Soultz

Soultz (fraction forêt reculée)

Arrondissement de Thann

Cernay

Wattwiller (fraction ferme du Molkenrain)

Thann

Bourbach-le-Bas, Rammersmatt

69  — Département du Rhône

Arrondissement de Lyon

L'Arbresle

Bessenay: sections F1, F2 et E en partie (lieux-dits le Moulin à vent, le Vernay)

Bibost: sections A2, A3, A4 et A5 en partie (lieu-dit: le Trève)

Savigny: sections E1, E2 et E3

Sourcieux-les-Mines: sections C2 et D1

Saint-Pierre-la-Palud: sections AE, AH, AD en partie (lieux-dits: le Petit-Saint-Bonnet et les Grandes-Vignes), AC en partie (lieu-dit: les Bornes)

Mornant

Chaussan: sections C, D et B en partie (sauf hameau Brunzieux)

Rontalon: en totalité, sauf les sections AH et AI

Saint-Didier-sous-Riverie: sections A, F1, F2 et G

Saint-Sorlin: sections D1, D2, D3, C1, C2, C3 et B2

Vaugneray

Pollionnay: sections AL, AM et AN

Saint-Laurent-de-Vaux: en totalité

Thurins: sections AR et AT en totalité, AP en partie, AS en partie, AH en partie, AE en partie, AD en partie

section AP en partie, lieux-dits La Martinière-d'en-Haut, Roche-Saint-Martin, Bois Renard, le Combard

section AS en partie, lieux-dits les Bruyères, les Pins

section AH en partie, lieux-dits le Rat, le Jaricot, Plat-de-Saint-Romain

section AD en partie, lieux-dits les Granges-Ouest, les Bochets

section AE en partie, lieux-dits les Granges-Est, la Picolette, les Côtes

Vaugneray: sections E, G2, I, K, F1 en partie et H en partie

(F1 en partie, lieux-dits: Laïs, Bel-Air, Taconant, l'Évêque)

(H en partie, lieux-dits: au-dessus de la Chana, les Roches, Rochetrouille, Clavigny, Combe-Fusil-en-Pellerou, Croix-de-la-Fausse, Vergnant-Sud)

Arrondissement de Villefranche-sur-Saône

Beaujeu

Beaujeu: sections A, B, E1, E2, F

Chiroubles: section D

Jullie: sections A, B1 et B2

Marchampt: sections A, C1, D, E1 et E2

Saint-Didier-sur-Beaujeu: sections A, C, D, B1, B2 en partie

(lieux-dits La Ronze, Jorson et Longchamp: parcelles 260 à 280) et B3 en partie (lieu-dit les Loys: parcelles 563 à 567; lieu-dit les Guérins: parcelles 551 à 553 et 556 à 562)

Vauxrenard: sections A, AD, AC, AO, AP, AR, AS et G

Bois-d'Oingt

Chamelet: en totalité

Létra: en totalité

Saint-Paule: en totalité

Tarare

Dareize: sections A1, A2 en partie: le Creux

Saint-Loup: section A1 et lieu-dit le Crêt-du-Pay sur les sections A2 et B1

Saint-Romain-de-Popey: section C3 en partie (lieux-dits Teilloux, Bois de Teilloux, Bois de Varenne, le Bois de la Combe, Bois Simon, le Crêt)

Tarare: en totalité

Thizy

Thizy: en totalité, Bourg-de-Thizy: en totalité

Villefranche-sur-Saône

Rivolet: section A, section B

70  — Département de la Haute-Saône

Faucogney-et-la-Mer

Esmoulières, Faucogney-et-la-Mer, Saint-Bresson

Mélisey

Ternuay-Melay et Saint-Hilaire

71  — Département de la Saône-et-Loire

Tramayes

Pierreclos, Serrières

73  — Département de la Savoie

Arrondissement d'Albertville

Albertville-Nord

Pallud (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Arrondissement de Chambéry

La Ravoire

Montagnole (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Saint-Cassin (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Les Échelles

Attignat-Oncin (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

La Bauche (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Saint-Christophe-la-Grotte (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Saint-Franc (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Les Échelles

Montmélian

Villaroux (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

La Motte-Servolex

Saint-Sulpice (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Vimines (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Pont-de-Beauvoisin

Aiguebellette-le-Lac (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Ayn (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Dullin (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Lépin-le-Lac (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Nances (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Saint-Béron (hameaux de: La Londagne-Nord, La Londagne-Sud, le Bajat)

Saint-Alban-de-Montbel

La Bridoire (hameau les Roches)

Grésy-sur-Aix

Brison-Saint-Innocent (hameau Les Granges)

Saint-Genix-sur-Guiers

Gerbaix (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Marcieux (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Novalaise (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Saint-Maurice-de-Rotherens (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Sainte-Marie-d'Alvey

Saint-Pierre-d'Albigny

Saint-Jean-de-la-Porte (hameau le Féal)

Saint-Pierre-d'Albigny (hameaux les Garniers, les Grangettes)

Yenne

Loisieux (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Saint-Pierre-d'Alvey (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

La Chapelle-Saint-Martin

Traize

Meyrieux-Trouet (hameaux de Trouet, Villaret, Kreiner)

74  — Département de la Haute-Savoie

Arrondissement d'Annecy

Alby-sur-Chéran

Cusy (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Annecy-le-Vieux

Annecy-le-Vieux (hameaux de Sur-les-Bois, Chez le Roy, chez Chappet, chez Rosset), Menthon-Saint-Bernard, Veyrier-du-Lac

Annecy-Ouest

Choisy

Faverges

Doussard

Faverges (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Giez

Lathuille (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Rumilly

Crempigny-Bonneguête

Seynod

Duingt, Saint-Jorioz, Sévrier

Arrondissement de Saint-Julien-en-Genevois

Cruseilles

Cercier

Frangy

Chaumont (reste du territoire non classé par l'arrêté du 20. 2. 1974)

Clarafond-Arcine

Vanzy

Saint-Julien-en-Genevois

Chevrier

Savigny

81  — Département du Tarn

Alban

Teillet

Monesties

Montirat

Saint-Christophe-Narthoux

Pampelonne

Jouqueviel

Réalmont

Saint-Antonin-de-Lacalm

Le Travet

Valence-d'Albigeois

Assac

Cadix

Courris

Le Dourn

Fraissines

Saint-Michel-Labadié

Trébas

Villefranche-d'Albigeois

Ambialet

Le Fraysse

87  — Département de la Haute-Vienne

Châteauneuf-la-Forêt

La Croisille-sur-Briance

Laurière

Jabreilles-les-Bordes, la Jonchère-Saint-Maurice, Saint-Léger-la-Montagne

88  — Département des Vosges

Arrondissement d'Épinal

Bruyères

Xamontarupt

Arrondissement de Saint-Dié

Brouvelieures

Biffontaine

Corcieux

Herpelmont, la Houssière, Vienville

Fraize

Entre-deux-Eaux

Saint-Dié

Lesseux

Senones

Belval, Châtas, Grandrupt, Le Puid, le Vermont, Vieux-Moulin

90  — Département du territoire de Belfort

Giromagny

Auxelles-Bas, Giromagny



( 1 ) OJ No L 128, 19. 5. 1975, p. 1.

( 2 ) See page 21 of this Official Journal.

( 3 ) OJ No C 79, 5. 4. 1976, p. 37.

( 4 ) Opinion delivered on 26 February 1976 (not yet published in the Official Journal).

( 5 ) OJ No L 128, 19. 5. 1975, p. 33.

Top