Accept Refuse

EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document C2010/257E/04

Minutes of the sitting of 17 June 2010

OJ C 257E , 24.9.2010, p. 205–302 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

24.9.2010   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

CE 257/205


Thursday 17 June 2010
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 17 JUNE 2010

2010/C 257 E/04

Contents

1.

Opening of the sitting

2.

Composition of the special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013

3.

Ban on commercial whaling (debate)

4.

Impetus for the Strategy for the Sustainable Development of European Aquaculture (debate)

5.

Catch documentation programme for bluefin tuna (thunnus thynnus) ***I (debate)

6.

Announcement by the President

7.

Voting time

7.1.

EU policies in favour of human rights defenders (vote) (Rule 138)

7.2.

Securities to be offered to the public and harmonisation of transparency requirements ***I (vote)

7.3.

Catch documentation programme for bluefin tuna (thunnus thynnus) ***I (vote)

7.4.

Application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis relating to SIS in Bulgaria and Romania * (vote)

7.5.

Quality of statistical data in the Union and enhanced auditing powers by the Commission (vote)

7.6.

Gender aspects of the economic downturn and financial crisis (vote)

7.7.

Assessment of the results of the 2006-2010 Roadmap for Equality between women and men and forward looking recommendations (vote)

7.8.

Proposals for appointments to the special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013 (vote)

7.9.

Sport, specifically concerning players’ agents (vote)

7.10.

Conclusions of the EU/Russia summit (31 May - 1 June) (vote)

7.11.

Israeli military operation against the humanitarian flotilla and the Gaza blockade (vote)

7.12.

Trade in goods used for torture (vote)

7.13.

Situation in the Korean Peninsula (vote)

7.14.

Bosnia and Herzegovina (vote)

7.15.

EU-US air agreement (vote)

7.16.

Implementation of the first railway package Directives (vote)

7.17.

Floods in Central European countries, in particular Poland, the Czech Republic, Slovakia and Hungary (vote)

7.18.

Judicial training (vote)

7.19.

Strategy for the Sustainable Development of European Aquaculture (vote)

8.

Explanations of vote

9.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

10.

Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

11.

Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)

11.1.

Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire

11.2.

Nepal

11.3.

Executions in Libya

12.

Voting time

12.1.

Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire (vote)

12.2.

Nepal (vote)

12.3.

Executions in Libya (vote)

13.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

14.

Composition of Parliament

15.

Decisions concerning certain documents

16.

Council position at first reading

17.

Written declarations included in the register (Rule 123)

18.

Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting

19.

Dates of forthcoming sittings

20.

Adjournment of the session

ATTENDANCE REGISTER

ANNEX I

Special Committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013

ANNEX II

RESULTS OF VOTES

1.

EU policies in favour of human rights defenders

2.

Securities to be offered to the public and harmonisation of transparency requirements (amendment of Directives 2003/71/EC and 2004/109/EC) ***I

3.

A catch documentation programme for bluefin tuna (thunnus thynnus) ***I

4.

Application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis relating to the Schengen Information System in Bulgaria and Romania *

5.

Quality of statistical data in the Union and enhanced auditing powers by the Commission (Eurostat)

6.

Gender aspects of the economic downturn and financial crisis

7.

Assessment of the results of the 2006-2010 Roadmap for Equality between women and men and forward looking recommendations

8.

Proposals for appointments to the special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013

9.

Sport, specifically concerning players’ agents

10.

Conclusions of the EU/Russia summit (31 May - 1 June)

11.

Israeli military operation against the humanitarian flotilla and the Gaza blockade

12.

Trade in goods used for torture

13.

Situation in the Korean Peninsula

14.

Bosnia and Herzegovina

15.

EU-US air agreement

16.

Implementation of the first railway package Directives

17.

Floods in Central European countries, in particular Poland, the Czech Republic, Slovakia and Hungary

18.

Judicial training

19.

A new impetus for the Strategy for the Sustainable Development of European Aquaculture

20.

Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire

21.

Nepal

22.

Executions in Libya

ANNEX III

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.

Report: KLINZ A7-0102/2010 - LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

2.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0119/2010 - LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

3.

Report: COELHO A7-0199/2010 - LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

4.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 1

5.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 3/1

6.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 3/2

7.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 7

8.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 18

9.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 20/1

10.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 20/2

11.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 21/1

12.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 21/2

13.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 28/1

14.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 28/2

15.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 28/3

16.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 30/1

17.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 30/2

18.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 31

19.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 40/1

20.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 40/2

21.

Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - RESOLUTION

22.

Report: FIGUEIREDO A7-0156/2010 - PAR 71

23.

Report: FIGUEIREDO A7-0156/2010 - PAR 72/1

24.

Report: FIGUEIREDO A7-0156/2010 - PAR 74

25.

Report: FIGUEIREDO A7-0156/2010 - CONSIDÉRANT S

26.

RC-B7-0296/2010 - Conclusions of the EU-Russia summit - AM 5

27.

RC-B7-0296/2010 - Conclusions of the EU-Russia summit - AM 2/1

28.

RC-B7-0296/2010 - Conclusions of the EU-Russia summit - AM 2/2

29.

RC-B7-0296/2010 - Conclusions of the EU-Russia summit - AM 3

30.

RC-B7-0296/2010 - Conclusions of the EU-Russia summit - AM 4

31.

RC-B7-0296/2010 - Conclusions of the EU-Russia summit - AM 1

32.

RC-B7-0345/2010 - Israeli military operation - RESOLUTION

33.

RC-B7-0360/2010 - Trade in goods used for torture - AM 1

34.

RC-B7-0360/2010 - Trade in goods used for torture - AM 3

35.

RC-B7-0360/2010 - Trade in goods used for torture - AM 2

36.

RC-B7-0346/2010 - Floods in Central European countries - AM 2

37.

RC-B7-0346/2010 - Floods in Central European countries - AM 3

38.

RC-B7-0346/2010 - Floods in Central European countries - RESOLUTION

39.

Report: MILANA A7-0150/2010 - RESOLUTION

40.

RC-B7-0391/2010 - Executions in Libya - RESOLUTION

MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 17 JUNE 2010

IN THE CHAIR: Rodi KRATSA-TSAGAROPOULOU

Vice-President

1.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.

2.   Composition of the special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013

The President announced that she had received the Conference of Presidents’ proposals for appointments to the special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013. The proposals had been sent to Members by email and are set out in an annex to these minutes.

Deadline for tabling amendments: today at 10.00.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.8.

3.   Ban on commercial whaling (debate)

Commission statement: Ban on commercial whaling

Maria Damanaki (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Richard Seeber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jo Leinen, on behalf of the S&D Group, Isabella Lövin, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Mike Nattrass, on behalf of the EFD Group, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Linda McAvan and Ulrike Rodust.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Catherine Stihler.

The following spoke: Juan Carlos Martín Fragueiro (President-in-Office of the Council) and Maria Damanaki.

The debate closed.

4.   Impetus for the Strategy for the Sustainable Development of European Aquaculture (debate)

Report on a new impetus for the Strategy for the Sustainable Development of European Aquaculture [2009/2107(INI)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Guido Milana (A7-0150/2010)

Guido Milana introduced the report.

The following spoke: Juan Carlos Martín Fragueiro (President-in-Office of the Council) and Maria Damanaki (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Kartika Tamara Liotard (rapporteur for the opinion of the ENVI Committee), Ioannis A. Tsoukalas, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ulrike Rodust, on behalf of the S&D Group, Pat the Cope Gallagher, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Isabella Lövin, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk, on behalf of the ECR Group, João Ferreira, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Anna Rosbach, on behalf of the EFD Group, Diane Dodds, Non-attached Member, and Alain Cadec.

IN THE CHAIR: Isabelle DURANT

Vice-President

The following spoke: Josefa Andrés Barea, George Lyon, Ian Hudghton, Struan Stevenson, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Iliana Malinova Iotova, Britta Reimers, James Nicholson, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos and Maria do Céu Patrão Neves.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Rareș-Lucian Niculescu, Catherine Stihler, Werner Kuhn, Elisabeth Köstinger, Mario Pirillo, Karin Kadenbach and Andreas Mölzer.

The following spoke: Maria Damanaki.

IN THE CHAIR: Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS

Vice-President

The following spoke: Guido Milana.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.19.

5.   Catch documentation programme for bluefin tuna (thunnus thynnus) ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a catch documentation programme for bluefin tuna Thunnus thynnus and amending Regulation (EC) No 1984/2003 [COM(2009)0406 - C7-0124/2009- 2009/0116(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Raül Romeva i Rueda (A7-0119/2010)

Raül Romeva i Rueda introduced the report.

The following spoke: Juan Carlos Martín Fragueiro (President-in-Office of the Council) and Maria Damanaki (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Carmen Fraga Estévez, on behalf of the PPE Group, Antolín Sánchez Presedo, on behalf of the S&D Group, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jean-Paul Besset, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk, on behalf of the ECR Group, Willy Meyer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Anna Rosbach, on behalf of the EFD Group, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Non-attached Member, Alain Cadec, Catherine Trautmann, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Isabella Lövin, Ulrike Rodust and Guido Milana.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Josefa Andrés Barea, Chris Davies and Karin Kadenbach.

The following spoke: Maria Damanaki and Raül Romeva i Rueda

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 7.3.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.35 pending voting time and resumed at 12.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Stavros LAMBRINIDIS

Vice-President

6.   Announcement by the President

At its meeting of 16 June 2010, the Conference of Presidents had adopted a recommendation to extend the mandate of the Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis until 31 July 2011.

Parliament approved the proposal.

7.   Voting time

Details of voting (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.

7.1.   EU policies in favour of human rights defenders (vote) (Rule 138)

Report on EU policies in favour of human rights defenders [2009/2199(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Heidi Hautala (A7-0157/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 1)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P7_TA(2010)0226).

The following spoke before the vote:

Heidi Hautala (rapporteur), who proposed that paragraphs 6 and 22 be merged and moved an oral amendment to paragraph 19. Parliament agreed to the proposal and accepted the oral amendment.

7.2.   Securities to be offered to the public and harmonisation of transparency requirements ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directives 2003/71/EC on the prospectus to be published when securities are offered to the public or admitted to trading and 2004/109/EC on the harmonisation of transparency requirements in relation to information about issuers whose securities are admitted to trading on a regulated market [COM(2009)0491 - C7-0170/2009- 2009/0132(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Wolf Klinz (A7-0102/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 2)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved (P7_TA(2010)0227)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0227).

7.3.   Catch documentation programme for bluefin tuna (thunnus thynnus) ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a catch documentation programme for bluefin tuna Thunnus thynnus and amending Regulation (EC) No 1984/2003 [COM(2009)0406 - C7-0124/2009- 2009/0116(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Raül Romeva i Rueda (A7-0119/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 3)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved (P7_TA(2010)0228)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0228).

7.4.   Application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis relating to SIS in Bulgaria and Romania * (vote)

Report on the draft Council decision on the application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis relating to the Schengen Information System in the Republic of Bulgaria and Romania [06714/2010 - C7-0067/2010- 2010/0814(NLE)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Carlos Coelho (A7-0199/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 4)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Approved (P7_TA(2010)0229)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0229).

7.5.   Quality of statistical data in the Union and enhanced auditing powers by the Commission (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0375/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 5)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0230).

7.6.   Gender aspects of the economic downturn and financial crisis (vote)

Report on gender aspects of the economic downturn and financial crisis [2009/2204(INI)] - Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Raül Romeva i Rueda (A7-0155/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0231).

7.7.   Assessment of the results of the 2006-2010 Roadmap for Equality between women and men and forward looking recommendations (vote)

Report on assessment of the results of the 2006-2010 Roadmap for Equality between women and men, and forward-looking recommendations [2009/2242(INI)] - Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Ilda Figueiredo (A7-0156/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0232).

The following spoke before the vote:

Astrid Lulling, on behalf of the PPE Group, who requested that the report be referred back to committee;

Ilda Figueiredo (rapporteur), against Astrid Lulling’s request.

Parliament rejected the request by electronic vote (302 in favour, 302 against, 10 abstentions).

7.8.   Proposals for appointments to the special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013 (vote)

Proposals by the Conference of Presidents for appointments to the special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 8)

PROPOSALS BY THE CONFERENCE OF PRESIDENTS

Approved (see Annex 1 to these minutes).

7.9.   Sport, specifically concerning players’ agents (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0343/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0233).

7.10.   Conclusions of the EU/Russia summit (31 May - 1 June) (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0293/2010, B7-0296/2010, B7-0297/2010, B7-0298/2010, B7-0299/2010 and B7-0300/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B7-0293/2010

Rejected

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0296/2010

(replacing B7-0296/2010, B7-0297/2010, B7-0298/2010, B7-0299/2010 and B7-0300/2010):

tabled by the following Members:

 

Elmar Brok, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Ioannis Kasoulides, Ria Oomen-Ruijten, Filip Kaczmarek, Bogusław Sonik, Cristian Dan Preda, Andrzej Grzyb, Joachim Zeller, Krzysztof Lisek, Alojz Peterle and Sławomir Witold Nitras, on behalf of the PPE Group,

 

Adrian Severin, Hannes Swoboda, Knut Fleckenstein and Kristian Vigenin, on behalf of the S&D Group,

 

Kristiina Ojuland and Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

 

Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Charles Tannock, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, Adam Bielan, Jacek Olgierd Kurski, Konrad Szymański, Paweł Robert Kowal, Marek Henryk Migalski and Roberts Zīle, on behalf of the ECR Group,

 

Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0234).

The following spoke before the vote:

Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, who moved two oral amendments to paragraphs 2 and 4. The oral amendments were accepted.

7.11.   Israeli military operation against the humanitarian flotilla and the Gaza blockade (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0345/2010, B7-0347/2010, B7-0350/2010, B7-0379/2010, B7-0385/2010, B7-0386/2010 and B7-0389/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 11)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0345/2010

(replacing B7-0345/2010, B7-0347/2010, B7-0350/2010, B7-0379/2010 and B7-0389/2010):

tabled by the following Members:

 

Ioannis Kasoulides, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Hans-Gert Pöttering, Dominique Baudis, Mário David, Tokia Saïfi, Tunne Kelam, Michèle Striffler, Dominique Vlasto, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska and Elena Băsescu, on behalf of the PPE Group

 

Véronique De Keyser, Adrian Severin, Richard Howitt, Pier Antonio Panzeri and Proinsias De Rossa, on behalf of the S&D Group

 

Niccolò Rinaldi, Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck, Marielle De Sarnez and Ivo Vajgl, on behalf of the ALDE Group

 

Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Eva Joly, Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, Hélène Flautre, Margrete Auken, Malika Benarab-Attou, Reinhard Bütikofer, Ulrike Lunacek, Isabelle Durant, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Yannick Jadot, Jean Lambert, Judith Sargentini, Keith Taylor, Bart Staes, Rebecca Harms and Catherine Grèze, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group

 

Lothar Bisky, Patrick Le Hyaric, Marisa Matias, Eva-Britt Svensson, Bairbre de Brún, Helmut Scholz, Cornelis de Jong and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0235).

(Motions for resolutions B7-0385/2010 and B7-0386/2010 fell.)

The following spoke before the vote:

Charles Tannock, who expressed his disappointment at the fact that his group had not been invited to sign the joint resolution.

7.12.   Trade in goods used for torture (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0360/2010, B7-0363/2010, B7-0365/2010, B7-0367/2010, B7-0368/2010 and B7-0369/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 12)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0360/2010

(replacing B7-0360/2010, B7-0363/2010, B7-0365/2010, B7-0368/2010 and B7-0369/2010):

tabled by the following Members:

 

Laima Liucija Andrikienė, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra and László Tőkés, on behalf of the PPE Group,

 

Richard Howitt, Kader Arif, Véronique De Keyser and Maria Eleni Koppa, on behalf of the S&D Group,

 

Metin Kazak and Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

 

Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Michał Tomasz Kamiński and Adam Bielan, on behalf of the ECR Group,

 

Marie-Christine Vergiat, Nikolaos Chountis and Rui Tavares, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0236).

(Motion for a resolution B7-0367/2010 fell.)

7.13.   Situation in the Korean Peninsula (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0358/2010, B7-0359/2010, B7-0361/2010, B7-0362/2010, B7-0364/2010 and B7-0366/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 13)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0358/2010

(replacing B7-0358/2010, B7-0359/2010, B7-0361/2010 and B7-0366/2010):

tabled by the following Members:

 

Christian Ehler, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok and Ioannis Kasoulides, on behalf of the PPE Group,

 

Adrian Severin, George Sabin Cutaș, David Martin and Peter Simon, on behalf of the S&D Group,

 

Jelko Kacin, Marietje Schaake, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells and Marielle De Sarnez, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

 

Charles Tannock and Roger Helmer, on behalf of the ECR Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0237).

(Motions for resolutions B7-0362/2010 and B7-0364/2010 fell.)

The following spoke before the vote:

Jelko Kacin, who moved an oral amendment to paragraph 9, which was accepted.

7.14.   Bosnia and Herzegovina (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0342/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0238).

7.15.   EU-US air agreement (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0370/2010, B7-0371/2010, B7-0372/2010, B7-0373/2010 and B7-0374/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 15)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0370/2010

(replacing B7-0370/2010, B7-0371/2010, B7-0372/2010, B7-0373/2010 and B7-0374/2010):

tabled by the following Members:

 

Mathieu Grosch, on behalf of the PPE Group,

 

Saïd El Khadraoui, on behalf of the S&D Group,

 

Gesine Meissner, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

 

Eva Lichtenberger, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

 

Jacqueline Foster, on behalf of the ECR Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0239).

7.16.   Implementation of the first railway package Directives (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0344/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 16)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0240).

7.17.   Floods in Central European countries, in particular Poland, the Czech Republic, Slovakia and Hungary (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0346/2010, B7-0398/2010, B7-0399/2010, B7-0400/2010, B7-0402/2010 and B7-0403/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 17)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0346/2010

(replacing B7-0346/2010, B7-0399/2010, B7-0400/2010, B7-0402/2010 and B7-0403/2010):

tabled by the following Members:

 

Bogusław Sonik, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Anna Záborská, Jan Březina, Tamás Deutsch, Danuta Maria Hübner, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, László Surján, György Schöpflin, Bogdan Kazimierz Marcinkiewicz, Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Krzysztof Lisek, Barbara Matera, Nuno Teixeira, Jan Olbrycht, Jan Kozłowski, Sidonia Elżbieta Jędrzejewska, Lívia Járóka, Jolanta Emilia Hibner, Monika Hohlmeier, Andrzej Grzyb, Kinga Gál, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Richard Seeber, Filip Kaczmarek, Markus Pieper, Sabine Verheyen, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Peter Šťastný, Csaba Sógor, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Artur Zasada, Paweł Zalewski, Enikő Győri, Jerzy Buzek, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Piotr Borys, Jarosław Kalinowski, Miroslav Mikolášik, Czesław Adam Siekierski, Edit Bauer, Danuta Jazłowiecka, Rafał Trzaskowski, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Ádám Kósa, András Gyürk, Jacek Protasiewicz, Małgorzata Handzlik and Sławomir Witold Nitras, on behalf of the PPE Group,

 

Constanze Angela Krehl, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Zigmantas Balčytis, Wojciech Michał Olejniczak, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Georgios Stavrakakis, Justas Vincas Paleckis, Monika Smolková, Edit Herczog, Edite Estrela, Zuzana Brzobohatá and Csaba Sándor Tabajdi, on behalf of the S&D Group,

 

Giommaria Uggias and Ramona Nicole Mănescu, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

 

Elisabeth Schroedter and Bas Eickhout, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

 

Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Zbigniew Ziobro, Marek Józef Gróbarczyk, Tadeusz Cymański, Jacek Olgierd Kurski, Jacek Włosowicz, Adam Bielan, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Janusz Wojciechowski, Mirosław Piotrowski, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, Oldřich Vlasák, Lajos Bokros, Paweł Robert Kowal, Konrad Szymański and Marek Henryk Migalski, on behalf of the ECR Group,

 

Jaromír Kohlíček, Miloslav Ransdorf, Willy Meyer, Helmut Scholz and João Ferreira, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0241).

(Motion for a resolution B7-0398/2010 fell.)

The following spoke before the vote:

Hannes Swoboda, who moved an oral amendment, which was accepted.

7.18.   Judicial training (vote)

Motion for a resolution B7-0294/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 18)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0242).

The following spoke after the vote:

Bruno Gollnisch, on his parliamentary immunity.

7.19.   Strategy for the Sustainable Development of European Aquaculture (vote)

Report on a new impetus for the Strategy for the Sustainable Development of European Aquaculture [2009/2107(INI)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Guido Milana (A7-0150/2010)

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 19)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0243).

8.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 170 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

The following spoke: Bernd Posselt, who stressed the importance of the debates and votes that would take place later that afternoon.

Report: Heidi Hautala - A7-0157/2010

Miroslav Mikolášik and Filip Kaczmarek

Sport, specifically concerning players’ agents - B7-0343/2010

Hannu Takkula

Conclusions of the EU/Russia summit (31 May - 1 June) - RC-B7-0293/2010

Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam and Jacek Protasiewicz

Israeli military operation against the humanitarian flotilla and the Gaza blockade - RC-B7-0345/2010

Joe Higgins, Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Hannu Takkula, Søren Bo Søndergaard and Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein

Floods in Central European countries, in particular Poland, the Czech Republic, Slovakia and Hungary - RC-B7-0346/2010

Alajos Mészáros

9.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‘Séance en direct’ website under ‘Votes’/‘Results of votes’/‘Roll-call votes’. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

(The sitting was suspended at 13.10 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND

Vice-President

10.   Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

11.   Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)

(For the titles and authors of the motions for resolutions, see minutes of 15.6.2010, item 2)

11.1.   Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire

Motions for resolution B7-0376/2010, B7-0377/2010, B7-0378/2010, B7-0380/2010, B7-0381/2010, B7-0382/2010

Isabelle Durant, Filip Kaczmarek, Marie-Christine Vergiat and Ryszard Czarnecki introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Bernd Posselt, on behalf of the PPE Group, Corina Crețu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Paweł Robert Kowal, on behalf of the ECR Group, Tunne Kelam, Eija-Riitta Korhola and Cristian Dan Preda.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Catherine Stihler and Charles Tannock.

The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 12.1.

11.2.   Nepal

Motions for resolution B7-0383/2010, B7-0384/2010, B7-0387/2010, B7-0388/2010, B7-0390/2010, B7-0397/2010

Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Charles Tannock, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Cristian Dan Preda, Joe Higgins and Marietje Schaake introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Elena Băsescu, on behalf of the PPE Group, Zbigniew Ziobro, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Ryszard Czarnecki.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Eija-Riitta Korhola, Corina Crețu, Nirj Deva and Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein.

The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 12.2.

11.3.   Executions in Libya

Motions for resolution B7-0391/2010, B7-0392/2010, B7-0393/2010, B7-0394/2010,B7-0395/2010, B7-0396/2010

Charles Tannock, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Martin Kastler and Marietje Schaake introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Monica Luisa Macovei, on behalf of the PPE Group, Corina Crețu, on behalf of the S&D Group, Bogusław Sonik and Joanna Senyszyn.

The following spoke under the ‘catch-the-eye’ procedure: Eija-Riitta Korhola and Cristian Dan Preda.

The following spoke: John Dalli (Member of the Commission).

IN THE CHAIR: Libor ROUČEK

Vice-President

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.6.2010, item 12.3.

12.   Voting time

Details of voting (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.

12.1.   Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0376/2010, B7-0377/2010, B7-0378/2010, B7-0380/2010, B7-0381/2010 and B7-0382/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 20)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0376/2010

(replacing B7-0376/2010, B7-0377/2010, B7-0378/2010, B7-0380/2010, B7-0381/2010 and B7-0382/2010):

tabled by the following Members:

 

Filip Kaczmarek, Cristian Dan Preda, Thomas Mann, Tunne Kelam, Bernd Posselt, Mario Mauro, Sari Essayah, Martin Kastler, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Monica Luisa Macovei, Laima Liucija Andrikienė and Elena Băsescu, on behalf of the PPE Group,

 

Véronique De Keyser, Thijs Berman, Miguel Angel Martínez Martínez and Richard Howitt, on behalf of the S&D Group,

 

Sonia Alfano, Frédérique Ries and Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

 

Isabelle Durant, Heidi Hautala, Raül Romeva i Rueda, Bart Staes, Malika Benarab-Attou, Michail Tremopoulos, Barbara Lochbihler and Nicole Kiil-Nielsen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

 

Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Adam Bielan and Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group,

 

Marie-Christine Vergiat, Rui Tavares and Willy Meyer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0244)

12.2.   Nepal (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0383/2010, B7-0384/2010, B7-0387/2010, B7-0388/2010, B7-0390/2010 and B7-0397/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 21)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0383/2010

(replacing B7-0383/2010, B7-0384/2010, B7-0387/2010, B7-0388/2010, B7-0390/2010 and B7-0397/2010):

tabled by the following Members:

 

Thomas Mann, Filip Kaczmarek, Cristian Dan Preda, Mario Mauro, Tunne Kelam, Bernd Posselt, Monica Luisa Macovei, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Elena Băsescu and Sari Essayah, on behalf of the PPE Group,

 

Véronique De Keyser, John Attard-Montalto, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg and Rovana Plumb, on behalf of the S&D Group,

 

Niccolò Rinaldi, Marietje Schaake, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells and Kristiina Ojuland, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

 

Jean Lambert, Heidi Hautala, Barbara Lochbihler and Raül Romeva i Rueda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

 

Charles Tannock, Michał Tomasz Kamiński, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Antoni Legutko and Adam Bielan, on behalf of the ECR Group,

 

Marie-Christine Vergiat, Helmut Scholz and Rui Tavares, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group,

 

Fiorello Provera.

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0245)

The following spoke:

Raül Romeva i Rueda, who moved oral amendments to recitals and paragraphs A, C, N, 7, D, 12, 9, K, 1, 15 and 20. The oral amendments were accepted.

12.3.   Executions in Libya (vote)

Motions for resolution B7-0391/2010, B7-0392/2010, B7-0393/2010, B7-0394/2010, B7-0395/2010 and B7-0396/2010

(Simple majority)

(Voting record: ‘Results of votes’, Item 22)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B7-0391/2010

(replacing B7-0391/2010, B7-0392/2010, B7-0393/2010, B7-0394/2010, B7-0395/2010 and B7-0396/2010):

tabled by the following Members:

 

Filip Kaczmarek, Cristian Dan Preda, Thomas Mann, Tunne Kelam, Martin Kastler, Sari Essayah, Eija-Riitta Korhola, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Dominique Vlasto, Bogusław Sonik, Monica Luisa Macovei, Bernd Posselt and Tadeusz Zwiefka, on behalf of the PPE Group,

 

Véronique De Keyser and Sylvie Guillaume, on behalf of the S&D Group,

 

Marietje Schaake, Frédérique Ries, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Sonia Alfano, Marielle De Sarnez and Kristiina Ojuland, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

 

Hélène Flautre, Malika Benarab-Attou, Barbara Lochbihler and Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

 

Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group,

 

Marie-Christine Vergiat, Marisa Matias and Rui Tavares, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P7_TA(2010)0246)

13.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the ‘Séance en direct’ website under ‘Votes’/‘Results of votes’/‘Roll-call votes’. They are published in hard copy in the Result of roll-call votes annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

14.   Composition of Parliament

Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert and Louis Bontes had given notice in writing of the end of their mandates as MEPs following their election to the Dutch Parliament.

Parliament noted this and, under Article 7(2) of the Act concerning the election of Members of the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage and Rule 4(4), second subparagraph, of the Rules of Procedure, established that their seats were vacant with effect from 17 June 2010.

15.   Decisions concerning certain documents

Decision to draw up own-initiative reports

ITRE Committee

Simplifying the implementation of the Research Framework Programmes (2010/2079(INI))

(opinion: CONT, REGI)

Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 48)

AFET Committee

An EU Strategy for the Black Sea (2010/2087(INI))

(opinion: ITRE, INTA, REGI)

ENVI Committee

Reducing health inequalities in the EU (2010/2089(INI))

(opinion: FEMM, AGRI, EMPL, ITRE, LIBE, IMCO)

GDP and beyond - Measuring progress in a changing world (2010/2088(INI))

(opinion: DEVE, EMPL, ITRE, REGI, ECON)

A European initiative on Alzheimer’s disease and other dementias (2010/2084(INI))

(opinion: ITRE)

IMCO Committee

The Revision of the General Product Safety Directive and Market Surveillance (2010/2085(INI))

(opinion: ITRE, INTA)

JURI Committee

Civil law, commercial law, family law and private international law aspects of the Action plan implementing the Stockholm Programme (2010/2080(INI))

(opinion: FEMM, AFCO, LIBE, INTA, IMCO)

Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 119)

ECON Committee

ECB annual report for 2009 (2010/2078(INI))

Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 205)

PETI Committee

Special Report from the European Ombudsman to the European Parliament following the draft recommendation to the European Commission in Complaint 676/2008/RT (According to Rule 205(2), 1st part) (2010/2086(INI))

Associated committees

AFCO Committee

Citizens’ initiative (COM(2010)0119 - C7-0089/2010 - 2010/0074(COD))

(opinion: CULT, JURI, LIBE)

Associated committees AFCO, PETI

(Following the Conference of Presidents’ decision of 20.5.2010)

ENVI Committee

GDP and beyond - Measuring progress in a changing world (COM(2009)0433 - - 2010/2088(INI))

(opinion: DEVE, EMPL, ITRE, REGI)

Associated committees ENVI, ECON

(Following the Conference of Presidents’ decision of 10.6.2010)

Referral to committees

JURI Committee

Citizens’ initiative (COM(2010)0119 - C7-0089/2010 - 2010/0074(COD))

referred to

responsible: AFCO

opinion: CULT, JURI, LIBE, PETI

ECON Committee

Granting an EU guarantee to the EIB against losses under loans and guarantees for projects outside the EU (COM(2010)0174 - C7-0110/2010 - 2010/0101(COD))

referred to

responsible: BUDG

opinion: DEVE, AFET, ECON, CONT, INTA

INTA Committee

Amendment of Regulation (EC) No 1905/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a financing instrument for development cooperation (COM(2010)0102 - C7-0079/2010 - 2010/0059(COD))

referred to

responsible: DEVE

opinion: AGRI, BUDG, INTA

PECH Committee

Interim Partnership Agreement between the EC and the Pacific States (05078/2010 - C7-0036/2010 - 2008/0250(NLE))

referred to

responsible: INTA

opinion: DEVE, PECH

IMCO Committee

Indication of the country of origin of certain products imported from third countries (COM(2005)0661 - C7-0048/2010 - 2005/0254(COD))

referred to

responsible: INTA

opinion: IMCO

16.   Council position at first reading

The President announced that, in accordance with Rule 61(1), the following position had been received from the Council, together with the reasons which had led to its adoption, and the Commission’s position on:

Position of the Council at first reading with a view to the adoption of a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of animals used for scientific purposes (06106/1/2010 - C7-0147/2010 - 2008/0211(COD))

referred to

responsible: AGRI

The three-month period available to Parliament to adopt its position would therefore begin the following day (18 June 2010).

17.   Written declarations included in the register (Rule 123)

Number of signatures obtained by the written declarations included in the register (Rule 123(3)):

Document number

Author

Signatures

10/2010

Joanna Katarzyna Skrzydlewska, Barbara Matera, Joachim Zeller, Artur Zasada, Wojciech Michał Olejniczak

125

11/2010

Valdemar Tomaševski, Mirosław Piotrowski, Janusz Wojciechowski, Sandra Kalniete

53

12/2010

Françoise Castex, Zuzana Roithová, Alexander Alvaro, Stavros Lambrinidis

253

13/2010

Andreas Mölzer

13

14/2010

Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi

44

15/2010

Véronique De Keyser, Kader Arif, Alejandro Cercas, Stephen Hughes, Stavros Lambrinidis

137

16/2010

Morten Messerschmidt

22

17/2010

Vilija Blinkevičiūtė

72

18/2010

Zigmantas Balčytis

56

19/2010

Morten Messerschmidt, Anna Rosbach, Lorenzo Fontana

11

20/2010

Marc Tarabella, Barbara Matera, Marije Cornelissen, Ilda Figueiredo, Antonyia Parvanova

236

21/2010

Andreas Mölzer

18

22/2010

Andreas Mölzer

22

23/2010

Corina Crețu, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Ioan Enciu, Evgeni Kirilov, Iliana Ivanova

73

24/2010

Catherine Bearder, Michael Cashman, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Bas Eickhout

130

25/2010

Elena Oana Antonescu, Michel Dantin, Esther Herranz García, Rareș-Lucian Niculescu, Csaba Sándor Tabajdi

102

26/2010

Carl Schlyter, Marit Paulsen, Caroline Lucas, Janusz Wojciechowski

89

27/2010

Theodoros Skylakakis, Marietta Giannakou

70

28/2010

Sandrine Bélier, Anne Delvaux, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Karin Kadenbach, Kriton Arsenis

117

29/2010

Tiziano Motti, Anna Záborská

371

30/2010

Alyn Smith, Åsa Westlund, Frieda Brepoels, Jim Higgins, Marit Paulsen

66

31/2010

Franz Obermayr

12

32/2010

Franz Obermayr

21

33/2010

Thomas Ulmer, Markus Pieper, Herbert Reul

23

34/2010

Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Cristian Silviu Bușoi, Miroslav Mikolášik, Jo Leinen, Jill Evans

57

35/2010

Edit Herczog, Silvia-Adriana Țicău, Lena Ek, Rebecca Harms, Alejo Vidal-Quadras

172

36/2010

Vilija Blinkevičiūtė

60

37/2010

Jiří Maštálka, Alfreds Rubiks

17

38/2010

Mariya Nedelcheva, Alejo Vidal-Quadras, Edit Bauer, Philippe Juvin

70

39/2010

Corina Crețu, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Graham Watson

49

40/2010

Elena Oana Antonescu, Jean Lambert, Antonyia Parvanova, Marc Tarabella, Thomas Ulmer

69

41/2010

Antonyia Parvanova, Françoise Grossetête, Gianni Pittella

54

42/2010

Andreas Mölzer, Mario Borghezio, Philip Claeys, Nikolaos Salavrakos

26

43/2010

Andreas Mölzer

7

44/2010

Andreas Mölzer

17

45/2010

Nick Griffin, Andrew Henry William Brons

7

46/2010

Kyriacos Triantaphyllides, Satu Hassi, Kriton Arsenis

23

47/2010

Giancarlo Scottà, Sergio Paolo Francesco Silvestris

16

48/2010

Rovana Plumb, Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, Corina Crețu, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Silvia-Adriana Țicău

19

49/2010

Rosario Crocetta

25

50/2010

Aldo Patriciello, Alfredo Pallone

15

51/2010

Aldo Patriciello, Alfredo Pallone

12

52/2010

Alfredo Pallone, Aldo Patriciello

15

53/2010

Marietje Schaake, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Ana Gomes, Barbara Lochbihler, Fiorello Provera

34

54/2010

Leonidas Donskis, Arturs Krišjānis Kariņš, Inese Vaidere

10

55/2010

Tanja Fajon, Jean-Marie Cavada, Jorgo Chatzimarkakis, Patrick Le Hyaric, Ioan Enciu

29

56/2010

Vasilica Viorica Dăncilă, George Becali, Maria do Céu Patrão Neves, Martin Häusling

28

57/2010

Mario Borghezio

17

18.   Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting

Pursuant to Rule 179(2), the minutes of that day’s sitting would be submitted to Parliament for its approval at the beginning of the next sitting.

With Parliament’s agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.

19.   Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sitting would be held on 23 June 2010.

20.   Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

The sitting closed at 16.15.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

Jerzy Buzek

President


Thursday 17 June 2010
ATTENDANCE REGISTER

The following signed:

Abad, Áder, Agnew, Albertini, Albrecht, Alfano, Alfonsi, Allam, Alvarez, Alvaro, Alves, Andreasen, Andrés Barea, Angelilli, Angourakis, Antonescu, Arif, Arlacchi, Ashworth, Atkins, Attard-Montalto, Auconie, Audy, Auken, Ayala Sender, Aylward, Bach, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Baldassarre, Balz, Balzani, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bastos, Batten, Baudis, Bauer, Bearder, Béchu, Belder, Belet, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Bendtsen, Bennahmias, Berès, Berlato, Berlinguer, Berman, Besset, Bielan, Bilbao Barandica, Bisky, Bizzotto, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloom, Bodu, Böge, Bokros, Bonsignore, Borghezio, Borsellino, Borys, Boștinaru, Bové, Bowles, Bozkurt, Bradbourn, Brepoels, Březina, Brons, Bullmann, Bușoi, Busuttil, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cadec, Callanan, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Cancian, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Carvalho, Casa, Cashman, Casini, Caspary, Castex, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cercas, Chichester, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Claeys, Clark, Cofferati, Collino, Comi, Cornelissen, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Silvia Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Crețu, Creutzmann, Cutaș, Cymański, Czarnecki, Daerden, van Dalen, Dăncilă, Danellis, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Daul, David, Davies, De Angelis, de Brún, De Castro, De Keyser, Delli, Delvaux, De Rossa, De Sarnez, Désir, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, De Veyrac, Dodds, Domenici, Donskis, Dorfmann, Durant, Dušek, Ehler, Ehrenhauser, Eickhout, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Engel, Engström, Eppink, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Estrela, Evans, Fajmon, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, João Ferreira, Fidanza, Figueiredo, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Flašíková Beňová, Flautre, Fleckenstein, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fox, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallagher, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gebhardt, Geier, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giannakou, Gierek, Girling, Glante, Glattfelder, Godmanis, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, Göncz, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grech, Grelier, Grèze, Griesbeck, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Häfner, Hall, Händel, Handzlik, Hankiss, Harbour, Harkin, Hassi, Haug, Hautala, Jiří Havel, Helmer, Hénin, Herczog, Herranz García, Hibner, Joe Higgins, Nadja Hirsch, Hoang Ngoc, Hoarau, Hökmark, Honeyball, Howitt, Danuta Maria Hübner, Hudghton, Hyusmenova, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Imbrasas, in 't Veld, Iotova, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivan, Ivanova, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jáuregui Atondo, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jensen, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jørgensen, Junqueras Vies, Juvin, Kacin, Kaczmarek, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kamall, Kammerevert, Karas, Karim, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kazak, Tunne Kelam, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Kirilov, Klaß, Klinz, Klute, Koch, Koch-Mehrin, Kohlíček, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Béla Kovács, Kovatchev, Kowal, Kozlík, Kozłowski, Kožušník, Krahmer, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Kuhn, Kukan, Kurski, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lamberts, Lambrinidis, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Foll, Le Grip, Lehne, Le Hyaric, Leichtfried, Leinen, Lepage, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Liberadzki, Lichtenberger, Liese, Liotard, Lisek, Lochbihler, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, Lösing, Lövin, Ludford, Ludvigsson, Luhan, Lulling, Lunacek, Lynne, Lyon, McAvan, McClarkin, McMillan-Scott, Macovei, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, David Martin, Hans-Peter Martin, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Maštálka, Matera, Mathieu, Matias, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mavronikolas, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Meissner, Mélenchon, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Messerschmidt, Mészáros, Meyer, Michel, Migalski, Mikolášik, Milana, Millán Mon, Mirsky, Mölzer, Moraes, Moreira, Morganti, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Muñiz De Urquiza, Nattrass, Nedelcheva, Neuser, Neveďalová, Newton Dunn, Neynsky, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Obermayr, Obiols, Ojuland, Olbrycht, Olejniczak, Őry, Oviir, Pack, Paksas, Paliadeli, Panayotov, Panzeri, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pargneaux, Parvanova, Pașcu, Paška, Patrão Neves, Paulsen, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Alojz Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Ponga, Poręba, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Vittorio Prodi, Protasiewicz, Provera, Ranner, Ransdorf, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Reimers, Remek, Repo, Reul, Riera Madurell, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivellini, Rochefort, Rodust, Rohde, Roithová, Romeva i Rueda, Rosbach, Rossi, Rouček, Rübig, Rubiks, Rühle, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salavrakos, Salvini, Sánchez Presedo, Sanchez-Schmid, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Savisaar, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlyter, Olle Schmidt, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schroedter, Werner Schulz, Schwab, Scicluna, Scottà, Scurria, Seeber, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Siekierski, Silvestris, Simon, Simpson, Sinclaire, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Soini, Sommer, Søndergaard, Sonik, Sosa Wagner, Soullie, Speroni, Staes, Stassen, Šťastný, Stavrakakis, Steinruck, Sterckx, Stevenson, Stihler, van der Stoep, Stolojan, Dimitar Stoyanov, Strasser, Strejček, Striffler, Surján, Susta, Alf Svensson, Eva-Britt Svensson, Swoboda, Szájer, Szegedi, Szymański, Tabajdi, Takkula, Tănăsescu, Tannock, Tarabella, Tarand, Tatarella, Tavares, Taylor, Teixeira, Thaler, Thein, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomsen, Thun und Hohenstein, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Toussas, Trautmann, Tremopoulos, Tremosa i Balcells, Triantaphyllides, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Turmes, Turunen, Tzavela, Uggias, Ulmer, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vadim Tudor, Vaidere, Vălean, Van Brempt, Vanhecke, Van Orden, Vattimo, Vaughan, Vergiat, Vergnaud, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vigenin, de Villiers, Vlasák, Vlasto, Voss, Jarosław Leszek Wałęsa, Watson, Henri Weber, Renate Weber, Weiler, Weisgerber, Werthmann, Westphal, Wikström, Willmott, Wils, Hermann Winkler, Iuliu Winkler, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Yannakoudakis, Záborská, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanicchi, Zasada, Ždanoka, Zeller, Zemke, Zīle, Zimmer, Ziobro, Zver, Zwiefka


Thursday 17 June 2010
ANNEX I

Special Committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013

PPE

BÖGE Reimer

DANTIN Michel

DEHAENE Jean-Luc

DESS Albert

ENGEL Frank

FERNANDES José Manuel

GARCÍA-MARGALLO Y MARFIL José Manuel

GARRIGA POLLEDO Salvador

GIANNAKOU Marietta

HÖKMARK Gunnar

ITÄLÄ Ville

LA VIA Giovanni

LAMASSOURE Alain

MARINESCU Marian-Jean

MAURO Mario

OLBRYCHT Jan

PIEPER Markus

SIEKIERSKI Czesław Adam

SURJÁN László

S&D

BALZANI Francesca

BERMAN Thijs

FÄRM Göran

FERREIRA Elisa

GARDIAZÁBAL RUBIAL Eider

GÖNCZ Kinga

HAUG Jutta

IVAN Cătălin Sorin

KALFIN Ivailo

LE FOLL Stéphane

LIBERADZKI Bogusław

McCARTHY Arlene

STAVRAKAKIS Georgios

ALDE

ALVARO Alexander

GERBRANDY Gerben-Jan

GODMANIS Ivars

HAGLUND Carl

JENSEN Anne E.

PAULSEN Marit

Verts/ALE

BOVE José

DURANT Isabelle

EICKHOUT Bas

TRÜPEL Helga

ECR

ASHWORTH Richard

FAJMON Hynek

SZYMAŃSKI Konrad

GUE/NGL

KLUTE Jürgen

PORTAS Miguel

EFD

ANDREASEN Marta

TZAVELA Niki

NI

van der STOEP Daniël


Thursday 17 June 2010
ANNEX II

RESULTS OF VOTES

Abbreviations and symbols

+

adopted

-

rejected

lapsed

W

withdrawn

AN (…, …, …)

roll-call vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

EV (…, …, …)

electronic vote (in favour, against, abstentions)

split

split vote

sep

separate vote

am

amendment

CA

compromise amendment

CP

corresponding part

D

deleting amendment

=

identical amendments

§

paragraph

art

article

rec

recital

MOT

motion for a resolution

JT MOT

joint motion for a resolution

SEC

secret ballot

1.   EU policies in favour of human rights defenders

Report: Heidi Hautala (A7-0157/2010)

Subject

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

single vote

 

+

amended orally

Heidi Hautala had moved the following oral amendments:

 

§ 6 and 22 (merged):

Emphasises the importance of human rights clauses in trade policies, partnerships and trade agreements between the EU and third countries; proposes a ‘human rights assessment’ of third countries that engage in trade relations with the EU;

 

§ 19:

Takes the view that, as regards receipt of domestic and foreign funding, specific criteria should be adopted in balance with appropriate transparency and the necessary confidentiality; calls for measures to ensure that account is taken of any other criterion which may be invoked by human rights defenders if it is considered essential for carrying out their work;

2.   Securities to be offered to the public and harmonisation of transparency requirements (amendment of Directives 2003/71/EC and 2004/109/EC) ***I

Report: Wolf Klinz (A7-0102/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Text as a whole

Block 1 -

compromise

88 rev

ALDE, PPE, S&D, ECR

 

+

 

Block 2 –

amendments by the committee responsible

1-87

committee

 

 

Vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

464, 41, 57

3.   A catch documentation programme for bluefin tuna (thunnus thynnus) ***I

Report: Raül Romeva i Rueda (A7-0119/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Text as a whole

Block 1 -

compromise

70

committee

 

+

 

Block 2 –

amendments by the committee responsible

1-16

18-25

27-28

30

32-33

34

36

38-64

66-67

69

committee

 

 

Vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

564, 9, 5

Amendments 17, 26, 29, 31, 34, 35, 37, 65 and 68 did not concern all language versions and were therefore not put to the vote (Rule 157(1)(d)).

4.   Application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis relating to the Schengen Information System in Bulgaria and Romania *

Report: Carlos Coelho (A7-0199/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Text as a whole – amendment by the committee responsible

1

committee

 

+

 

Vote: amended proposal

 

+

 

Vote: legislative resolution

RCV

+

525, 18, 54

5.   Quality of statistical data in the Union and enhanced auditing powers by the Commission (Eurostat)

Motion for a resolution: B7-0375/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Motion for a resolution B7-0375/2010

by the ECON Committee

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

6.   Gender aspects of the economic downturn and financial crisis

Report: Raül Romeva i Rueda (A7-0155/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 1

§

Original text

RCV

+

570, 3, 22

§ 3

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

569, 4, 21

2

-

237, 345, 18

§ 4

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 7

§

Original text

RCV

+

311, 280, 13

§ 10

1

ECR

EV

+

317, 280, 9

§

Original text

 

 

§ 13

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 18

§

Original text

RCV

+

582,4,17

§ 20

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

520, 60, 21

2

-

250, 338, 7

§ 21

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

578, 15, 13

2

-

258, 337, 6

§ 28

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

562, 29, 17

2

+

522, 57, 22

3

+

539, 40, 24

§ 30

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

+

555, 40, 10

2

+

334, 255, 9

§ 31

§

Original text

RCV

+

569, 29, 14

§ 40

§

Original text

split/RCV

 

 

1

-

263, 334, 15

2

+

524, 77, 6

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

352, 85, 176

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE: § 20, 21, 28, 30, 31, 40, final vote

ECR: § 1, 18

EFD: § 30, 31

GUE/NGL: § 3, 7

Requests for separate votes

PPE: § 7

GUE/NGL: § 13

Requests for split votes

PPE

§ 3

First part

:

‘Stresses the need … gender equality measures’

Second part

:

‘as in the long … of gender equality’

§ 20

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘a chapter on’

Second part

:

those words

§ 21

First part

:

‘Considers that although … gender pay gap’

Second part

:

‘to 0-5 % … application of sanctions’

§ 30

First part

:

‘Asks the European … set an example’

Second part

:

‘therefore calls for … women and men’

§ 40

First part

:

‘Invites the Council … equal opportunities activities’

Second part

:

‘calls on the MS … organisations and networks’

GUE/NGL

§ 4

First part

:

‘Emphasises, that gender … of all Europeans’

Second part

:

‘and, in the … competitive economy’

PPE, ECR

§ 28

First part

:

‘Points out that … gender-based violence’

Second part

:

‘and welcomes the … violence against women’

Third part

:

‘likewise welcomes … (European Protection Order)’

7.   Assessment of the results of the 2006-2010 Roadmap for Equality between women and men and forward looking recommendations

Report: Ilda Figueiredo (A7-0156/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

§ 13

5

S&D, Verts/ALE

 

+

 

§ 15

6

S&D, Verts/ALE

EV

+

358, 234, 20

§ 21

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/EV

+

324, 288, 3

§ 36

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 50

2

ECR

 

-

 

§ 52

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 56

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 61

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 71

§

Original text

RCV

+

406, 143, 52

§ 72

1

ECR

 

-

 

§

Original text

split

 

 

1/RCV

+

430, 127, 46

2

-

 

After § 72

7

S&D, Verts/ALE

 

+

 

§ 73

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 74

§

Original text

RCV

+

339, 246, 17

§ 77

§

Original text

sep

+

 

After § 77

8

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

Après le visa 13

3

S&D, Verts/ALE

 

+

 

4

S&D, Verts/ALE

 

+

 

Recital E

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

Recital N

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

Recital AC

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

Recital S

§

Original text

RCV

+

310, 259, 36

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

EV

+

316, 264, 31

Requests for roll-call votes

PPE: § 74

ECR: recital S, § 71

Requests for separate votes

ALDE: § 56, 61

PPE: § 52, 56, 71, 77, recital S

Requests for split votes

ECR, PPE

§ 72

First part

:

‘Lays stress on … reproductive health’

Second part

:

‘Calls therefore on … women from puberty’

PPE

Recital E

First part

:

‘whereas we cannot … the labour market’

Second part

:

‘whereas we need … work life balance’

Recital N

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘because of their sex … or gender identity’

Second part

:

those words

Recital AC

First part

:

‘whereas in the most … live in poverty’

Second part

:

‘whereas the danger … the labour market’

§ 21

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘calls on the Council … embedded in the EEAS’

Second part

:

those words

§ 36

First part

:

‘Calls on the … within their staff’

Second part

:

‘calls on the … the next legislature’

§ 73

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘including female migrants’

Second part

:

those words

Miscellaneous

Raül Romeva i Rueda had also signed amendments 3, 5, 7 and 8.

8.   Proposals for appointments to the special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013

Proposals by the Conference of Presidents

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Approval without vote

 

+

 

9.   Sport, specifically concerning players’ agents

Motion for a resolution: B7-0343/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Motion for a resolution B7-0343/2010

by the CULT Committee

§ 1

1

ECR

 

-

 

§ 4

2

ECR

 

+

 

§ 18

3

ECR

 

-

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

10.   Conclusions of the EU/Russia summit (31 May - 1 June)

Motions for resolutions: B7-0293/2010, B7-0296/2010, B7-0297/2010, B7-0298/2010, B7-0299/2010, B7-0300/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Motion for a resolution B7-0293/2010

(Verts/ALE)

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

-

 

Joint motion for a resolution: RC-B7-0296/2010

(PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR, GUE/NGL)

§ 2

§

Original text

 

+

amended orally

§ 6

5

ALDE

RCV

-

179, 389, 25

§ 10

§

Original text

sep

+

amended orally

§ 12

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

3

+

 

4

+

 

5

+

 

After § 15

2

Verts/ALE

split/RCV

 

 

1

-

214, 347, 33

2

-

166, 374, 32

3

Verts/ALE

RCV

+

472, 93, 30

§ 16

4

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

195, 371, 25

après cons F

1

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

203, 351, 36

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B7-0296/2010

 

S&D

 

 

B7-0297/2010

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

B7-0298/2010

 

ECR

 

 

B7-0299/2010

 

PPE

 

 

B7-0300/2010

 

ALDE

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

ALDE Amendment 5

Verts/ALE Amendments 1, 2, 3 and 4

Requests for separate votes

GUE/NGL § 10

Requests for split votes

GUE/NGL

Amendment 2

First part

:

‘Calls on the … in peaceful demonstrations’

Second part

:

‘further urges them … persecution to cease’

§ 12

First part

:

‘Underlines the importance … and 8 September 2008;’

Second part

:

‘reiterates its commitment … their undertakings fully;’

Third part

:

‘points out that … without further delay;’

Fourth part

:

‘reaffirms its full … and the OSCE;’

Fifth part

:

‘expresses disappointment at … South Ossetia and Georgia;’

Jacek Saryusz-Wolski had moved the following oral amendments:

 

§ 2

Calls on the EU and Russia to intensify their negotiations on a new partnership and cooperation agreement, and reiterates its strong support for a broad, wide-ranging and legally binding agreement that goes beyond economic co-operation alone and also includes, as integral components, the areas of democracy, the rule of law and respect for fundamental human rights; notes the agreement on the Partnership for Modernisation which should encompass both the economy and society; and supports diversifying the Russian economy and EU-Russia trade relations; calls on the Commission and the Russian Government to develop the Partnership for Modernisation in more detail; underlines the need for swift preparation of a concrete work plan in line with the results achieved so far in the context of the four EU-Russia common spaces; underlines the importance of ensuring the effective functioning of the judiciary and stepping up the fight against corruption;

 

§ 10

Reiterates that EU-Russia energy cooperation must be based on the principles of the Energy Charter and the Transit Protocol, which must be incorporated into the new framework agreement between the EU and Russia in order to ensure transparent and fair mutual investment conditions, equal access and a rule-based market; rules out the use of energy as a foreign policy tool;

11.   Israeli military operation against the humanitarian flotilla and the Gaza blockade

Motions for resolutions:

B7-0345/2010, B7-0347/2010, B7-0350/2010, B7-0379/2010, B7-0385/2010, B7-0386/2010, B7-0389/2010


Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Joint motion for a resolution: RC-B7-0345/2010

(PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, GUE/NGL)

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

470,56,56

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B7-0345/2010

 

ALDE

 

 

B7-0347/2010

 

PPE

 

 

B7-0350/2010

 

S&D

 

 

B7-0379/2010

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

B7-0385/2010

 

EFD

 

 

B7-0386/2010

 

ECR

 

 

B7-0389/2010

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

ECR final vote (RC-B7-0345/2010)

Miscelleaneous

José Bové, Sonia Alfano, María Muñiz De Urquiza, Emilio Menéndez del Valle and Alajos Mészáros had also signed RC-B7-0345/2010.

12.   Trade in goods used for torture

Motions for resolutions: B7-0360/2010, B7-0363/2010, B7-0365/2010, B7-0367/2010, B7-0368/2010, B7-0369/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Joint motion for a resolution: RC-B7-0360/2010

(PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR,GUE/NGL)

After § 2

8

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After citation 9

5

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After rec D

6

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

7

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

After recital E

1

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

104, 463, 21

Recital F

3

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

94, 471, 25

Recital H

4

Verts/ALE

 

-

 

Recital I

2

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

95, 470, 18

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B7-0360/2010

 

ALDE

 

 

B7-0363/2010

 

PPE

 

 

B7-0365/2010

 

S&D

 

 

B7-0367/2010

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

B7-0368/2010

 

ECR

 

 

B7-0369/2010

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

Verts/ALE Amendments 1, 2 and 3

13.   Situation in the Korean Peninsula

Motions for resolutions: B7-0358/2010, B7-0359/2010, B7-0361/2010, B7-0362/2010, B7-0364/2010, B7-0366/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Joint motion for a resolution: RC-B7-0358/2010

(PPE, S&D, ALDE, ECR)

After § 3

1

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

§ 9

§

Original text

 

+

amended orally

Recital D

2

ECR

 

-

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B7-0358/2010

 

ECR

 

 

B7-0359/2010

 

ALDE

 

 

B7-0361/2010

 

PPE

 

 

B7-0362/2010

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

B7-0364/2010

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

B7-0366/2010

 

S&D

 

 

Miscellaneous

Jelko Kacin moved an oral amendment to paragraph 9, which then read as follows:

§9

‘Calls on the countries involved in the six-party talks to continue working together to ensure that the talks on ending the DPRK’s nuclear programme are resumed;’

14.   Bosnia and Herzegovina

Motion for a resolution: B7-0342/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Motion for a resolution B7-0342/2010

by the AFET Committee

§ 4

11

S&D

 

-

 

§ 8

12

S&D

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

§ 11

13

S&D

 

-

 

§ 22

6

ALDE

 

+

 

§ 28

2

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

§ 36

1

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

After § 43

7

S&D

 

-

 

8

S&D

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

9

S&D

 

+

 

Recital G

10

S&D

 

-

 

Recital H

5

Verts/ALE

EV

+

274, 271, 7

Recital M

3

Verts/ALE

EV

+

297, 255, 9

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Amendment 4 had been withdrawn.

Requests for split votes

PPE

Amendment 12

First part

:

‘calls on the two … the peace settlement’

Second part

:

‘calls on all … any personal attacks’

Amendment 8

First part

:

Text as a whole excluding the words ‘who apologized for … of each community;’

Second part

:

those words

15.   EU-US air agreement

Motions for resolutions: B7-0370/2010, B7-0371/2010, B7-0372/2010, B7-0373/2010, B7-0374/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Motion for a resolution RC-B7-0370/2010

(PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR)

§ 17

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 18

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 21

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 22

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 26

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2

+

 

3

+

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B7-0370/2010

 

ALDE

 

 

B7-0371/2010

 

S&D

 

 

B7-0372/2010

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

B7-0373/2010

 

PPE

 

 

B7-0374/2010

 

ECR

 

 

Jaromír Kohlíček had signed the joint motion for a resolution (RC-B7-0370/2010).

Requests for separate votes

ECR § 17, 18, 21, 22

Requests for split votes

ECR

§ 26

First part

:

‘Ask the European … of traffic rights’ without the words ‘by 31 December 2013:’

Second part

:

‘by 31 December 2013:’

Third part

:

‘better coordination of … protection for passengers’

16.   Implementation of the first railway package Directives

Motion for a resolution: B7-0344/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Motion for a resolution B7-0344/2010

by the TRAN Committee

§ 19

1

ECR

 

-

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Rolandas Paksas and Juozas Imbrasas had also signed motion for a resolution B7-0344/2010.

17.   Floods in Central European countries, in particular Poland, the Czech Republic, Slovakia and Hungary

Motions for resolutions: B7-0346/2010, B7-0398/2010, B7-0399/2010, B7-0400/2010, B7-0402/2010, B7-0403/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Motion for a resolution RC-B7-0346/2010

(PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL)

Title + recital A

§

Original text

 

+

amended orally

After § 10

2

Verts/ALE,

GUE/NGL

RCV

-

95, 447, 9

3

Verts/ALE

RCV

-

98, 441, 7

After § 11

4

EFD

 

-

 

After citation 4

1

Verts/ALE

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

530, 7, 5

Motions for resolutions by political groups

B7-0346/2010

 

PPE

RCV

 

B7-0398/2010

 

EFD

 

 

B7-0399/2010

 

ALDE

 

 

B7-0400/2010

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

B7-0402/2010

 

S&D

 

 

B7-0403/2010

 

ECR

 

 

Juozas Imbrasas, József Szájer, Alajos Mészáros and Joachim Zeller had also signed RC-B7-0346/2010.

Requests for roll-call votes

PPE final vote (RC-B7-0346/2010), final vote (B7-0346/2010)

Verts/ALE Amendments 2 and 3

Miscellaneous

Hannes Swoboda moved the following oral amendment to the title and recital A:

European Parliament resolution of 17 June 2010 on the floods in central European countries, in particular Poland, the Czech Republic, Slovakia and Hungary, and in France

A.

whereas major natural disasters have occurred, in the form of floods in various European Union Member States, particularly Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia and Hungary, as well as in Germany and Austria, and recently in France, resulting in deaths and injuries and necessitating the evacuation of thousands of people,’

18.   Judicial training

Motion for a resolution: B7-0294/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Motion for a resolution B7-0294/2010

(PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, EFD)

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

19.   A new impetus for the Strategy for the Sustainable Development of European Aquaculture

Report: Guido Milana (A7-0150/2010)

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

After § 1

3

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

1

Verts/ALE

 

W

 

§ 8

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 11

2

Verts/ALE

 

+

 

§ 15

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 29

§

Original text

split

 

 

1

+

 

2/EV

-

220, 262, 4

§ 36

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 38

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 40

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 42

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 43

§

Original text

sep

+

 

§ 44

§

Original text

sep

+

 

After § 49

4

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

5

GUE/NGL

 

-

 

Recital I

§

Original text

sep

+

 

Recital J

§

Original text

sep

+

 

Recital W

§

Original text

sep/EV

+

364, 98, 31

Recital X

§

Original text

sep

+

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

420, 15, 7

Requests for roll-call votes

S&D final vote

Requests for separate votes

Verts/ALE recital I, J, W, X and § 8, 15, 36, 38, 40, 42, 43, 44

Requests for split votes

Verts/ALE

§ 29

First part

:

‘Hopes that … aquaculture’

Second part

:

‘stresses that … particular fisheries’

Miscellaneous

The Verts/ALE Group had withdrawn its Amendment 1.

20.   Democratic Republic of Congo: the case of Floribert Chebeya Bahizire

Motions for resolutions: B7-0376/2010, B7-0377/2010, B7-0378/2010, B7-0380/2010, B7-0381/2010, B7-0382/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Joint motion for a resolution: RC-B7-0376/2010

(PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL)

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

+

 

Motions for resolutions

B7-0376/2010

 

S&D

 

 

B7-0377/2010

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

B7-0378/2010

 

PPE

 

 

B7-0380/2010

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

B7-0381/2010

 

ECR

 

 

B7-0382/2010

 

ALDE

 

 

21.   Nepal

Motions for resolutions: B7-0383/2010, B7-0384/2010, B7-0387/2010, B7-0388/2010, B7-0390/2010, B7-0397/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Joint motion for a resolution: RC-B7-0383/2010

(PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL, Fiorello Provera)

Recitals A, C, D, K and N

§ 1, 7, 9, 12, 15, 20

§

Original text

 

+

amended orally

§ 23

§

Original text

sep

 

 

Recital L

§

Original text

sep

 

 

Recital M

§

Original text

sep

 

 

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

 

 

 

Motions for resolutions

B7-0383/2010

 

S&D

 

 

B7-0384/2010

 

ECR

 

 

B7-0387/2010

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

B7-0388/2010

 

PPE

 

 

B7-0390/2010

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

B7-0397/2010

 

ALDE

 

 

Requests for separate votes

S&D: recitals L, M, § 23

Miscellaneous

John Attard-Montalto had also signed motion for a resolution B7-0383/2010 by the S&D Group.

John Attard-Montalto had withdrawn his signature from motion for a resolution RC-B7-0383/2010.

Raül Romeva i Rueda had moved the following oral amendments:

Recitals A and C

replace the word ‘terminate’ with the word ‘abolish’

Recital D

replace the words ‘civil war’ with ‘armed conflict’

Recital K

replace the words ‘over 30 % of the population’ with ‘close to 30 % of the population’

and replace the words ‘the highest’ with ‘one of the highest’

Recital N

replace the term ‘PLA’ with ‘former Maoist combatants’

§ 1

add ‘permanent’ constitution

§7

add ‘former’ to ‘Maoist combatants’

§9

replace ‘CPN-M’ with ‘UCPN-M’

§12

replace the word ‘demise’ with the word ‘abolish’

§15

delete the last part of the sentence ‘regrets, however, that its status as an independent body has not been enshrined by law’

§20

delete the word ‘revolutionary’.

22.   Executions in Libya

Motions for resolutions: B7-0391/2010, B7-0392/2010, B7-0393/2010, B7-0394/2010, B7-0395/2010, B7-0396/2010

Subject

Am No

Author

RCV etc.

Vote

RCV/EV – remarks

Joint motion for a resolution: RC-B7-0391/2010

(PPE, S&D, ALDE, Verts/ALE, ECR, GUE/NGL)

Vote: resolution (text as a whole)

RCV

+

51, 1, 2

Motions for resolutions

B7-0391/2010

 

S&D

 

 

B7-0392/2010

 

ECR

 

 

B7-0393/2010

 

Verts/ALE

 

 

B7-0394/2010

 

GUE/NGL

 

 

B7-0395/2010

 

PPE

 

 

B7-0396/2010

 

ALDE

 

 

Requests for roll-call votes

PPE: final vote


Thursday 17 June 2010
ANNEX III

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES

1.   Report: KLINZ A7-0102/2010 - LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

In favour: 464

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Donskis, Gerbrandy, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Messerschmidt, Paksas, Rosbach, Salavrakos, Tzavela

NI: Brons, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Andrés Barea, Arif, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Benarab-Attou, Brepoels

Against: 41

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Dodds, Sinclaire

Abstention: 57

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni

NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi

Verts/ALE: Bélier, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Christa Klaß, Hans-Peter Martin

Against : Marie-Christine Vergiat

Abstention :

2.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0119/2010 - LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

In favour: 564

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Donskis, Gallagher, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Brons, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 9

EFD: Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Nattrass, Salvini

NI: Sinclaire

PPE: Fisas Ayxela, Győri

Abstention: 5

ECR: Strejček

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Lösing

NI: Vanhecke

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Marie-Christine Vergiat

Against :

Abstention :

3.   Report: COELHO A7-0199/2010 - LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

In favour: 525

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Bielan, Callanan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Gróbarczyk, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Piotrowski, Poręba, Strejček, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Ransdorf

NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 18

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Messerschmidt, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Mélenchon, Rubiks, Toussas

NI: Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Werthmann

Abstention: 54

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Chichester, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Harbour, Helmer, Nicholson, Stevenson, Szymański, Tannock, Yannakoudakis

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Meyer, Remek, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Brons, Claeys, Vanhecke

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against :

Abstention : Marie-Christine Vergiat, Emma McClarkin

4.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 1

In favour: 570

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Hoarau, de Jong, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 3

EFD: Messerschmidt, Rosbach

NI: Claeys

Abstention: 22

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi, Vanhecke

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against : Estelle Grelier, Jaime Mayor Oreja

Abstention :

5.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 3/1

In favour: 569

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 4

EFD: Belder

NI: Brons, Stassen, van der Stoep

Abstention: 21

ECR: Strejček

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Paksas

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Vanhecke

PPE: Casini, Pieper

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : John Attard-Montalto

Against :

Abstention :

6.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 3/2

In favour: 237

ALDE: Alfano, Bilbao Barandica, Haglund, Kozlík

ECR: Cymański, Czarnecki

EFD: Messerschmidt, Rosbach, Salavrakos

NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Bonsignore, Collino, Comi, Delvaux, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Koumoutsakos, de Lange, Matula, Mayor Oreja, Pietikäinen, Saudargas

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 345

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Brons, Dodds, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Mauro, Mayer, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 18

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Le Hyaric

NI: Claeys, Sinclaire, Vanhecke

PPE: Pieper

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against : Iosif Matula,

Abstention :

7.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 7

In favour: 311

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate

ECR: Cymański, Czarnecki, Kowal, Wojciechowski

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Bonsignore, Delvaux, Pietikäinen

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 280

ALDE: Schaake, Takkula, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Stassen, van der Stoep, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 13

EFD: Paksas, Soini

GUE/NGL: de Jong

NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

Verts/ALE: Brepoels

8.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 18

In favour: 582

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 4

EFD: Belder

NI: Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Kastler

Abstention: 17

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Paksas

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Sinclaire, Vanhecke

PPE: Casini, Pieper

9.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 20/1

In favour: 520

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Wojciechowski

EFD: Imbrasas, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Collino, Comi, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 60

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Rosbach, Soini

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke

PPE: Casini, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Pieper, Svensson Alf

Abstention: 21

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Higgins Joe, de Jong

NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Szegedi

10.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 20/2

In favour: 250

ALDE: Alfano, Gallagher, Goerens, Haglund, Kozlík, Parvanova, Verhofstadt

EFD: Soini

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Hoarau, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Delvaux, Koumoutsakos, Pietikäinen, Pöttering, Saryusz-Wolski

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 338

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gerbrandy, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Tzavela

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 7

EFD: Paksas

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Toussas

NI: Sinclaire

Verts/ALE: Brepoels

11.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 21/1

In favour: 578

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 15

ECR: Szymański

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Rosbach

NI: Brons, Dodds, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Pieper

Abstention: 13

EFD: (The Earl of) Dartmouth

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vanhecke

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Elisabetta Gardini

Against :

Abstention :

12.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 21/2

In favour: 258

ALDE: Alfano, Bilbao Barandica, Haglund, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Verhofstadt

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Delvaux, Pietikäinen

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 337

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bowles, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Brons, Dodds, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Verts/ALE: Brepoels

Abstention: 6

ALDE: Bușoi

EFD: Paksas

GUE/NGL: de Jong

NI: Claeys, Sinclaire, Vanhecke

13.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 28/1

In favour: 562

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Hénin

NI: Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 29

ECR: Strejček

EFD: Messerschmidt, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Klute, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

Abstention: 17

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass

GUE/NGL: de Jong, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Maštálka, Remek

NI: Dodds, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Casini

14.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 28/2

In favour: 522

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Messerschmidt, Paksas, Paška, Rosbach, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mészáros, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 57

ALDE: Takkula

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Provera

NI: Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Bonsignore, Deß, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Mikolášik, Roithová, Záborská

S&D: Poc

Abstention: 22

ALDE: Lambsdorff

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, de Jong, Toussas

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Casini

15.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 28/3

In favour: 539

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Soini, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 40

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Messerschmidt, Provera, Rosbach, Speroni

Abstention: 24

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Vanhecke

PPE: Casini, Pieper

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Crescenzio Rivellini

Against :

Abstention :

16.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 30/1

In favour: 555

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Bizzotto, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Toussas, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 40

ALDE: Jensen, Rohde

ECR: Nicholson, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini

GUE/NGL: Hadjigeorgiou

NI: Brons, Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

PPE: Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Jahr, Svensson Alf

Abstention: 10

ECR: Strejček

EFD: Speroni

GUE/NGL: Triantaphyllides

NI: Claeys, Sinclaire, Vanhecke

PPE: Deß, Melo, Roithová, Záborská

17.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 30/2

In favour: 334

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Bizzotto

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Händel, Hénin, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Tavares, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Auconie, Audy, Baudis, Cadec, Cavada, Collino, Dantin, Dati, Delvaux, De Veyrac, Franco, Gardini, Gauzès, Gruny, Juvin, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Koumoutsakos, Lamassoure, Le Grip, Macovei, Mészáros, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Preda, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Soullie, Striffler, Ulmer, Vlasto

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 255

ALDE: Jensen, Rohde, Takkula

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vanhecke

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bauer, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Comi, Daul, David, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 9

EFD: Paksas, Paška

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Hadjigeorgiou, Higgins Joe, Toussas, Triantaphyllides

NI: Sinclaire

PPE: Béchu

18.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 31

In favour: 569

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Ziobro

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 29

ALDE: Rohde

ECR: Bielan, Callanan, Deva, Eppink, Strejček, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Rosbach, Soini

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Stassen, van der Stoep, Vanhecke

PPE: Auconie, Caspary, Collino, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic

Abstention: 14

EFD: Paška

GUE/NGL: Higgins Joe

NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

PPE: Pieper, Roithová

19.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 40/1

In favour: 263

ALDE: Alfano, Koch-Mehrin, Lambsdorff, Vattimo

ECR: Wojciechowski

EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Delvaux, Engel, Hibner

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 334

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Provera, Rosbach, Soini

GUE/NGL: de Jong

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Stassen, van der Stoep, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 15

ALDE: Bilbao Barandica

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

NI: Sinclaire

PPE: Pieper

S&D: Guillaume

20.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - PAR 40/2

In favour: 524

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Imbrasas, Salavrakos

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 77

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vanhecke

PPE: Bach, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Schwab

Abstention: 6

EFD: Paksas, Paška

NI: Sinclaire

PPE: Casini, Kelam, Pieper

21.   Report: ROMEVA i RUEDA A7-0155/2010 - RESOLUTION

In favour: 352

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Imbrasas, Paksas, Paška, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Hoarau, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Auconie, Audy, Baudis, Cadec, Dantin, Dati, David, Delvaux, De Veyrac, Franco, Gallo, Giannakou, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Jahr, Juvin, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Lamassoure, Le Grip, Macovei, Morin-Chartier, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Poupakis, Preda, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Skylakakis, Striffler

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balčytis, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Blinkevičiūtė, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 85

ECR: Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Messerschmidt, Nattrass, Provera, Rosbach, Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vanhecke

PPE: Balz, Böge, Březina, Caspary, Deß, Engel, Ferber, Fjellner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Langen, Lechner, Lehne, Marcinkiewicz, Pieper, Reul, Svensson Alf, Zeller

Abstention: 176

ALDE: Lambsdorff, Takkula

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà

GUE/NGL: Higgins Joe, de Jong

NI: Brons

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Bach, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Busuttil, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Comi, Daul, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grzyb, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Kukan, de Lange, La Via, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pöttering, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver, Zwiefka

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Libor Rouček,

Against :

Abstention : Santiago Fisas Ayxela,

22.   Report: FIGUEIREDO A7-0156/2010 - PAR 71

In favour: 406

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Chichester, Deva, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kožušník, McClarkin, Stevenson, Van Orden, Ziobro

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Auconie, Audy, Baudis, Béchu, Belet, Cadec, van de Camp, Cavada, Dantin, Dati, Delvaux, De Veyrac, Engel, Fjellner, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Ivanova, Juvin, Kalniete, Kasoulides, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kovatchev, Kukan, de Lange, Langen, Le Grip, Marinescu, Mathieu, Morin-Chartier, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, van Nistelrooij, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Poupakis, Preda, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Seeber, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Tatarella, Tőkés, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vlasto, Winkler Iuliu

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 143

ALDE: Aylward, Gallagher, Takkula

ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Eppink, Fajmon, Gróbarczyk, Kowal, Piotrowski, Poręba, Tošenovský, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski

EFD: Belder, Soini

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Stassen, van der Stoep, Vanhecke

PPE: Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cancian, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Collino, Comi, David, Deß, Dorfmann, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grzyb, Gyürk, Handzlik, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Karas, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Köstinger, Kozłowski, Kuhn, Lamassoure, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Mato Adrover, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Scurria, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Šťastný, Surján, Thun und Hohenstein, Ulmer, Verheyen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Grech, Scicluna

Abstention: 52

ALDE: Harkin

ECR: Callanan, Strejček, Tomaševski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Imbrasas, Nattrass, Paksas, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Brons

PPE: Antonescu, Bauer, Bendtsen, Carvalho, Deutsch, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Hankiss, Hübner, Kariņš, Kósa, Koumoutsakos, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Macovei, Matula, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Schöpflin, Siekierski, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Soullie, Teixeira, Theocharous, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Wieland, Zver

S&D: Costa, Pirillo, Susta, Toia

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against : Salvador Garriga Polledo, Zbigniew Ziobro, Konrad Szymański, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Bruno Gollnisch, Andreas Mölzer, Franz Obermayr,

Abstention :

23.   Report: FIGUEIREDO A7-0156/2010 - PAR 72/1

In favour: 430

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Chichester, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, McClarkin, Nicholson, Poręba, Stevenson, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Auconie, Audy, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bonsignore, Cadec, van de Camp, Cavada, Dantin, Dati, Delvaux, De Veyrac, Engel, Fjellner, Franco, Gahler, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, Gauzès, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Ivanova, Juvin, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, de Lange, Langen, Le Grip, Marinescu, Mathieu, Morin-Chartier, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, van Nistelrooij, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Peterle, Ponga, Poupakis, Preda, Saïfi, Sanchez-Schmid, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Seeber, Skylakakis, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Svensson Alf, Tőkés, Urutchev, Vlasto, Winkler Iuliu

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 127

ALDE: Takkula

ECR: Bielan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Migalski, Piotrowski, Szymański, Tomaševski, Włosowicz, Ziobro

NI: Claeys, Stassen, van der Stoep, Vanhecke

PPE: Albertini, Angelilli, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cancian, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Collino, Comi, Daul, David, Deß, Dorfmann, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, de Grandes Pascual, Grzyb, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Iacolino, Iturgaiz Angulo, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kuhn, Lamassoure, La Via, Lechner, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Mato Adrover, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Niebler, Nitras, Olbrycht, Pack, Pieper, Posselt, Pöttering, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schwab, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Sonik, Šťastný, Surján, Tatarella, Thun und Hohenstein, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Vidal-Quadras, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zwiefka

S&D: Tirolien

Abstention: 46

ECR: Callanan, Fajmon, Strejček, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass, Paksas, Salavrakos, Tzavela

NI: Dodds, Sinclaire

PPE: Áder, Bendtsen, Carvalho, Deutsch, Ferber, Gál, Giannakou, Glattfelder, Hankiss, Hübner, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kozłowski, Matula, Őry, Patrão Neves, Saudargas, Schöpflin, Sógor, Sommer, Soullie, Teixeira, Theocharous, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Verheyen, Voss, Wieland, Zver

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against : Zbigniew Ziobro, Konrad Szymański, Jean-Marie Le Pen, Marine Le Pen, Bruno Gollnisch, Andreas Mölzer, Franz Obermayr, Tomasz Piotr Poręba,

Abstention :

24.   Report: FIGUEIREDO A7-0156/2010 - PAR 74

In favour: 339

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Bach, Baldassarre, Delvaux, Hohlmeier, Kolarska-Bobińska, Lechner, Pietikäinen, Winkler Iuliu

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Bütikofer, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 246

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Messerschmidt, Provera, Rosbach

NI: Claeys, Stassen, van der Stoep, Tănăsescu, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

Abstention: 17

ALDE: Takkula

ECR: Włosowicz, Wojciechowski

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Nattrass

NI: Dodds, Sinclaire

PPE: Carvalho, Giannakou, Kariņš, Papastamkos

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against : Monika Hohlmeier, Crescenzio Rivellini

Abstention :

25.   Report: FIGUEIREDO A7-0156/2010 - CONSIDÉRANT S

In favour: 310

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ford, Foster, Girling, Karim

EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Martin Hans-Peter, Sinclaire, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Auconie, Audy, Cavada, Gräßle, Grossetête, Papastamkos, Pietikäinen

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jørgensen, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lambrinidis, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Bütikofer, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schroedter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 259

ALDE: Aylward, Gallagher, Harkin

ECR: Ashworth, Bielan, Callanan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Eppink, Fajmon, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Kowal, Migalski, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni

NI: Dodds, Kovács, Mölzer, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Nitras, Olbrycht, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Costa, Pirillo, Susta, Toia

Abstention: 36

ECR: Atkins, Deva, Fox, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Strejček, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Yannakoudakis

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Imbrasas, Nattrass, Paksas

GUE/NGL: de Jong, Vergiat

NI: Brons, Claeys, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar, Vanhecke

PPE: Carvalho, Patrão Neves, Schöpflin

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Cozzolino, Grech, Scicluna

Verts/ALE: Lambert

26.   RC-B7-0296/2010 - Conclusions of the EU-Russia summit - AM 5

In favour: 179

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Hénin, de Jong, Le Hyaric, Vergiat

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Posselt

S&D: Berman, Gomes, Howitt, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Martin David, Mavronikolas, Olejniczak, Sánchez Presedo

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Rühle, Sargentini, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen

Against: 389

EFD: Messerschmidt, Provera, Rosbach, Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Svensson Eva-Britt, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, David, Delvaux, Deß, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Iotova, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 25

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Imbrasas, Nattrass, Paksas

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Matias, Tavares

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Stassen, van der Stoep, Vanhecke

PPE: Hohlmeier

S&D: Susta, Thaler, Toia

Verts/ALE: Romeva i Rueda

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Eija-Riitta Korhola,

Against : Antolín Sánchez Presedo,

Abstention :

27.   RC-B7-0296/2010 - Conclusions of the EU-Russia summit - AM 2/1

In favour: 214

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Kelam, Kuhn, Posselt, Preda, Svensson Alf

S&D: Attard-Montalto, Berlinguer, Berman, Christensen, Costa, Färm, Gomes, Howitt, Ludvigsson, Schaldemose, Thomsen, Ulvskog, Weiler

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 347

EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela

NI: Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Pöttering, Poupakis, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berès, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, López Aguilar, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Abstention: 33

ECR: Fajmon

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Kohlíček, Maštálka, Remek, Toussas

NI: Brons, Dodds, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Hohlmeier, Sonik

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Eija-Riitta Korhola,

Against : John Attard-Montalto

Abstention :

28.   RC-B7-0296/2010 - Conclusions of the EU-Russia summit - AM 2/2

In favour: 166

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Helmer, Karim, Kožušník, McClarkin, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Messerschmidt, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Hénin, Higgins Joe, de Jong, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Vergiat

NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Kelam, Korhola, Posselt, Preda

S&D: Berman, Färm, Gomes, Howitt, Ludvigsson, Ulvskog

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 374

EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hoarau, Klute, Kohlíček, Lösing, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Triantaphyllides, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Pöttering, Poupakis, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Schlyter

Abstention: 32

ECR: Fajmon

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Matias, Tavares, Toussas

NI: Brons, Dodds, Stassen, van der Stoep, Szegedi

PPE: Hohlmeier, Sonik

S&D: Susta, Toia

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Eija-Riitta Korhola,

Against :

Abstention :

29.   RC-B7-0296/2010 - Conclusions of the EU-Russia summit - AM 3

In favour: 472

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Yannakoudakis, Zīle

EFD: Belder, Messerschmidt, Rosbach, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver

S&D: Ayala Sender, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Bullmann, Caronna, Cashman, Cercas, Costa, Crețu, Daerden, Dăncilă, De Castro, Désir, Domenici, Enciu, Estrela, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Glante, Gomes, Grech, Groote, Gualtieri, Havel, Herczog, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Krehl, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martínez Martínez, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Pittella, Plumb, Rapkay, Riera Madurell, Sánchez Presedo, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Simpson, Skinner, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Țicău, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vigenin, Zala

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 93

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Kohlíček, Remek, Toussas

NI: Brons

PPE: Auconie, Băsescu, Ehler

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Badia i Cutchet, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Capoulas Santos, Castex, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Cozzolino, Cutaș, Danellis, De Angelis, De Rossa, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Ertug, Fajon, Falbr, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Grelier, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Jaakonsaari, Kalfin, Kirilov, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Martin David, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Olejniczak, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Rouček, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Sippel, Siwiec, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Tirolien, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zemke

Abstention: 30

ECR: Fajmon

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Nattrass, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Figueiredo, Maštálka

NI: Claeys, Stassen, van der Stoep, Vanhecke

S&D: Göncz, Toia

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Evelyne Gebhardt,

Against :

Abstention :

30.   RC-B7-0296/2010 - Conclusions of the EU-Russia summit - AM 4

In favour: 195

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Messerschmidt, Paksas, Rosbach, Salvini

GUE/NGL: Chountis, Hadjigeorgiou, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Le Hyaric, Matias, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat

NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Auconie, Bonsignore, Březina, Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Kelam, Korhola, Mayer, Posselt, Protasiewicz

S&D: Berman, Christensen, Färm, Gomes, Grech, Howitt, Kadenbach, Ludvigsson, Olejniczak, Schaldemose, Siwiec, Susta, Thomsen, Ulvskog, Weiler

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 371

ECR: Zīle

EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Händel, Klute, Kohlíček, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Toussas, Wils

NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Borys, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Thaler, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Abstention: 25

ECR: Fajmon

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Imbrasas, Morganti, Nattrass, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Scottà, Soini, Speroni

NI: Brons, Dodds, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Sonik

S&D: Toia

31.   RC-B7-0296/2010 - Conclusions of the EU-Russia summit - AM 1

In favour: 203

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Creutzmann, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Watson, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Messerschmidt, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Le Pen Marine, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Březina, Kelam, Korhola, Posselt, Preda, Protasiewicz

S&D: Berman, Ertug, Färm, Gomes, Howitt, Ludvigsson, Martínez Martínez, Susta, Ulvskog

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Schulz Werner, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 351

ECR: Zīle

EFD: Salavrakos, Tzavela

NI: Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Pöttering, Poupakis, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, McAvan, Martin David, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Trautmann, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Abstention: 36

ECR: Ashworth, Fajmon

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Ferreira João, Kohlíček, Maštálka, Remek, Toussas

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Stassen, van der Stoep, Vanhecke

PPE: Sonik

S&D: Thaler, Toia

32.   RC-B7-0345/2010 - Israeli military operation - RESOLUTION

In favour: 470

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Koch-Mehrin, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lynne, Lyon, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Ojuland, Panayotov, Reimers, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Atkins, Karim

EFD: Paksas

GUE/NGL: Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Balz, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Bodu, Böge, Borys, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, de Lange, Langen, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mayer, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Reul, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Seeber, Siekierski, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Szájer, Teixeira, Theocharous, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Zalba Bidegain, Zeller, Zver

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Moreira, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 56

ALDE: Takkula

ECR: Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Eppink, Fajmon, Foster, Gróbarczyk, Helmer, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Fontana, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Salavrakos, Salvini, Scottà, Soini, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Stassen, van der Stoep, Vanhecke

PPE: Březina, Estaràs Ferragut, Iturgaiz Angulo, Kastler, Rivellini, Svensson Alf

Abstention: 56

ALDE: Hirsch, Jensen, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Manders, Nicolai, Oviir, Parvanova, Ries, Rohde

ECR: Ashworth, Ford, Fox, Girling, Harbour

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Nattrass, Paška

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Higgins Joe, Toussas

NI: Gollnisch

PPE: Albertini, Baldassarre, Bartolozzi, Berlato, Bonsignore, Cancian, Casini, Comi, Gardini, La Via, Matera, Mauro, Melo, Posselt, Ranner, Riquet, Roithová, Sartori, Scurria, Silvestris, Soullie, Tatarella, Záborská, Zalewski, Zasada

S&D: Crețu, Flašíková Beňová, Pașcu, Siwiec

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Heidi Hautala, Nadja Hirsch , Alain Lamassoure, Martin Schulz, Claude Turmes, Graham Watson

Against : Charalampos Angourakis, Georgios Toussas

Abstention : Constance Le Grip

33.   RC-B7-0360/2010 - Trade in goods used for torture - AM 1

In favour: 104

ALDE: Alfano, Lepage, Paulsen, Sterckx, Tremosa i Balcells, Vattimo, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Włosowicz

EFD: Belder, Messerschmidt, Rosbach, Salvini

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

S&D: Berman, Gardiazábal Rubial, Havel, López Aguilar, Susta

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 463

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Verhofstadt, Watson

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Salavrakos, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Kovács, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Abstention: 21

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Scottà, Soini

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Vanhecke

PPE: Giannakou, Zeller

34.   RC-B7-0360/2010 - Trade in goods used for torture - AM 3

In favour: 94

ALDE: Alfano, Bilbao Barandica, Lepage, Paulsen, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Belder

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Theocharous

S&D: Berman, Susta

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 471

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Watson

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Salavrakos, Speroni, Tzavela

NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berlinguer, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Lange, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Regner, Repo, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Abstention: 25

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Nattrass, Paksas, Paška, Rosbach, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Soini

GUE/NGL: Remek

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Vanhecke

PPE: Giannakou

S&D: Thaler

35.   RC-B7-0360/2010 - Trade in goods used for torture - AM 2

In favour: 95

ALDE: Alfano, Lepage, Paulsen, Vattimo, Weber Renate, Wikström

EFD: Belder, Paška

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Bisky, Chountis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Toussas, Triantaphyllides, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Theocharous

S&D: Berman, Lange, Susta

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Cohn-Bendit, Cornelissen, Cramer, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Rivasi, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Tremopoulos, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 470

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Aylward, Bearder, Bennahmias, Bilbao Barandica, Bowles, Bușoi, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Kazak, Klinz, Kozlík, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Oviir, Panayotov, Parvanova, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Verhofstadt, Watson

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Eppink, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Fox, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Strejček, Szymański, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Borghezio, Messerschmidt, Provera, Rosbach, Salavrakos, Salvini, Tzavela

NI: Gollnisch, Kovács, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Böge, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Iturgaiz Angulo, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Koch, Kolarska-Bobińska, Kósa, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Motti, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Őry, Pack, Papanikolaou, Papastamkos, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Poupakis, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schnieber-Jastram, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Tsoukalas, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zeller, Zver

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Capoulas Santos, Caronna, Cashman, Castex, Cercas, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Kreissl-Dörfler, Le Foll, Leichtfried, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Masip Hidalgo, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Obiols, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Pittella, Plumb, Poc, Podimata, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Regner, Repo, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stavrakakis, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Abstention: 18

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Batten, Bizzotto, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, Fontana, Morganti, Nattrass, Paksas, Scottà, Soini

NI: Brons, Claeys, Dodds, Vanhecke

PPE: Giannakou

S&D: Thaler

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour :

Against : Elisabeth Köstinger

Abstention :

36.   RC-B7-0346/2010 - Floods in Central European countries - AM 2

In favour: 95

ALDE: Alfano, Lepage, Vattimo

EFD: Belder, Imbrasas, Paksas, Rosbach

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Toussas, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Brons, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Werthmann

PPE: Posselt, Zeller

S&D: Christensen, Danellis, Paliadeli, Rapti, Schaldemose, Susta, Thomsen

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 447

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Bizzotto, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Provera, Soini

NI: Dodds, Gollnisch, Kovács, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Őry, Papanikolaou, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Pöttering, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vidal-Quadras, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zver

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Cashman, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Olejniczak, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stihler, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Abstention: 9

EFD: Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

NI: Claeys, Vanhecke

37.   RC-B7-0346/2010 - Floods in Central European countries - AM 3

In favour: 98

ALDE: Alfano, Lepage, Vattimo

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Paksas, Rosbach, Soini

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Toussas, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Claeys, Dodds, Sosa Wagner, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Pieper, Posselt

S&D: Berman, Christensen, Schaldemose, Thomsen

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Alfonsi, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 441

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Bearder, Bușoi, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jensen, Kacin, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Szymański, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Bizzotto, Fontana, Morganti, Paška, Provera, Rossi, Salvini, Scottà, Speroni

NI: Stassen, van der Stoep, Stoyanov Dimitar, Tănăsescu

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fjellner, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Őry, Papanikolaou, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Pöttering, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Cashman, Childers, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Menéndez del Valle, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stihler, Susta, Swoboda, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Abstention: 7

NI: Brons, Gollnisch, Kovács, Mölzer, Obermayr, Szegedi

S&D: Sehnalová

38.   RC-B7-0346/2010 - Floods in Central European countries - RESOLUTION

In favour: 530

ALDE: Alfano, Alvaro, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, Davies, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Kacin, Klinz, Kozlík, Krahmer, Lambsdorff, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Ludford, Lynne, Lyon, Manders, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Newton Dunn, Nicolai, Ojuland, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rinaldi, Rochefort, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Ashworth, Atkins, Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Fajmon, Ford, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, Karim, Kowal, Kožušník, McClarkin, Migalski, Nicholson, Piotrowski, Poręba, Stevenson, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Zīle, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Scottà, Speroni

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, de Jong, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt, Tavares, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Brons, Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Gollnisch, Kovács, Martin Hans-Peter, Mölzer, Obermayr, Sosa Wagner, Stoyanov Dimitar, Szegedi, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke, Werthmann

PPE: Abad, Áder, Albertini, Angelilli, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bodu, Bonsignore, Borys, Březina, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Carvalho, Casa, Casini, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Collino, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Daul, David, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Estaràs Ferragut, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gahler, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gardini, Garriga Polledo, Gauzès, Giannakou, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gutiérrez-Cortines, Győri, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Herranz García, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hübner, Iacolino, Ibrisagic, Itälä, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Jeggle, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kastler, Kelam, Klaß, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kozłowski, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lechner, Le Grip, Lehne, Liese, Lisek, Lope Fontagné, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morin-Chartier, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Niebler, Nitras, Őry, Papanikolaou, Patrão Neves, Peterle, Pieper, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sanchez-Schmid, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schnellhardt, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Seeber, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sommer, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Striffler, Surján, Svensson Alf, Szájer, Tatarella, Teixeira, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Trzaskowski, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalba Bidegain, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller, Zver

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Andrés Barea, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Badia i Cutchet, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Bullmann, Capoulas Santos, Cashman, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, Danellis, De Angelis, De Castro, De Rossa, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Ertug, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, García Pérez, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Glante, Gomes, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Lange, Le Foll, Leinen, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Mavronikolas, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Olejniczak, Paliadeli, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Rapti, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Serracchiani, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Siwiec, Skinner, Smolková, Stihler, Susta, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Willmott, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Bové, Brepoels, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Flautre, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Hautala, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Lunacek, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 7

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Campbell Bannerman, Clark, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Soini

S&D: Moraes

Abstention: 5

EFD: Salvini

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Stassen, van der Stoep

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Libor Rouček,

Against :

Abstention :

39.   Report: MILANA A7-0150/2010 - RESOLUTION

In favour: 420

ALDE: Alvaro, Arlacchi, Bearder, Bilbao Barandica, Bușoi, Donskis, Gallagher, Gerbrandy, Goerens, Griesbeck, Haglund, Hall, Harkin, Hirsch, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jensen, Lepage, Løkkegaard, Lynne, Lyon, Mănescu, Manner, Meissner, Michel, Panayotov, Parvanova, Paulsen, Reimers, Ries, Rochefort, Rohde, Savisaar, Schaake, Sterckx, Takkula, Thein, Theurer, Tremosa i Balcells, Uggias, Vajgl, Vălean, Vattimo, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR: Bielan, Callanan, Chichester, Cymański, Czarnecki, Deva, Ford, Foster, Girling, Gróbarczyk, Harbour, Helmer, McClarkin, Poręba, Stevenson, Tannock, Tošenovský, Van Orden, Vlasák, Włosowicz, Wojciechowski, Yannakoudakis, Ziobro

EFD: Belder, Bizzotto, Fontana, Imbrasas, Messerschmidt, Morganti, Paksas, Paška, Provera, Rosbach, Rossi, Scottà

GUE/NGL: de Brún, Ernst, Ferreira João, Figueiredo, Händel, Hénin, Higgins Joe, Hoarau, Klute, Kohlíček, Le Hyaric, Liotard, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Meyer, Ransdorf, Remek, Rubiks, Scholz, Tavares, Vergiat, Wils, Zimmer

NI: Brons, Dodds, Sosa Wagner, Tănăsescu, Vadim Tudor, Vanhecke

PPE: Abad, Áder, Antonescu, Auconie, Audy, Bach, Baldassarre, Balz, Bartolozzi, Băsescu, Baudis, Bauer, Béchu, Belet, Bendtsen, Berlato, Bonsignore, Busuttil, Cadec, van de Camp, Cancian, Casa, Casini, Caspary, Cavada, Comi, Dantin, Dati, Delvaux, Deß, Deutsch, De Veyrac, Engel, Feio, Ferber, Fernandes, Fidanza, Fisas Ayxela, Fraga Estévez, Franco, Gál, Gallo, Gáll-Pelcz, Gardini, Gauzès, Glattfelder, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grosch, Grossetête, Gruny, Grzyb, Gyürk, Handzlik, Hankiss, Hibner, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Iacolino, Ivanova, Jahr, Jędrzejewska, Juvin, Kaczmarek, Karas, Kariņš, Kasoulides, Kelam, Klaß, Kolarska-Bobińska, Korhola, Kósa, Köstinger, Koumoutsakos, Kovatchev, Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Le Grip, Lisek, Luhan, Lulling, Macovei, Marcinkiewicz, Marinescu, Matera, Mathieu, Mato Adrover, Matula, Mauro, Mayer, Mayor Oreja, Melo, Mészáros, Mikolášik, Nedelcheva, Neynsky, Niculescu, Papanikolaou, Peterle, Ponga, Posselt, Pöttering, Preda, Protasiewicz, Ranner, Reul, Riquet, Rivellini, Roithová, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sartori, Saryusz-Wolski, Schöpflin, Schwab, Scurria, Siekierski, Silvestris, Skrzydlewska, Skylakakis, Sógor, Sonik, Soullie, Šťastný, Stolojan, Strasser, Surján, Szájer, Tatarella, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Ulmer, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Verheyen, Vidal-Quadras, Vlasto, Voss, Wałęsa, Weisgerber, Wieland, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zalewski, Zanicchi, Zasada, Zeller

S&D: Alvarez, Alves, Arif, Attard-Montalto, Ayala Sender, Balzani, Berès, Berlinguer, Berman, Borsellino, Boștinaru, Bozkurt, Capoulas Santos, Cashman, Childers, Christensen, Cofferati, Correia De Campos, Cortés Lastra, Costa, Cozzolino, Cutaș, Daerden, Dăncilă, De Angelis, De Castro, Désir, Domenici, Dušek, El Khadraoui, Enciu, Estrela, Fajon, Falbr, Färm, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Gardiazábal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Glante, Göncz, Grech, Grelier, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Haug, Havel, Herczog, Hoang Ngoc, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kalfin, Kammerevert, Kirilov, Krehl, Leinen, López Aguilar, McAvan, Martin David, Martínez Martínez, Merkies, Milana, Mirsky, Moraes, Muñiz De Urquiza, Neuser, Neveďalová, Olejniczak, Panzeri, Pargneaux, Pașcu, Peillon, Perello Rodriguez, Pirillo, Plumb, Poc, Prodi, Rapkay, Riera Madurell, Rodust, Rouček, Sánchez Presedo, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schulz Martin, Scicluna, Sehnalová, Senyszyn, Severin, Simon, Simpson, Sippel, Skinner, Smolková, Stihler, Susta, Tabajdi, Tarabella, Thaler, Thomsen, Țicău, Tirolien, Toia, Trautmann, Ulvskog, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Vergnaud, Vigenin, Weber Henri, Weiler, Westphal, Yáñez-Barnuevo García, Zala, Zemke

Verts/ALE: Albrecht, Bélier, Benarab-Attou, Besset, Brepoels, Cornelissen, Delli, Durant, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Grèze, Häfner, Hassi, Jadot, Joly, Junqueras Vies, Keller, Kiil-Nielsen, Lambert, Lamberts, Lichtenberger, Lochbihler, Lövin, Romeva i Rueda, Rühle, Sargentini, Schlyter, Smith, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Turmes, Turunen, Ždanoka

Against: 15

EFD: Agnew, Andreasen, Campbell Bannerman, Clark

GUE/NGL: Angourakis, Toussas

NI: Kovács, Mölzer, Obermayr, Stassen, van der Stoep

PPE: Fjellner, Hökmark, Ibrisagic, Svensson Alf

Abstention: 7

GUE/NGL: de Jong, Søndergaard, Svensson Eva-Britt

NI: Claeys, Ehrenhauser, Martin Hans-Peter, Werthmann

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

In favour : Roberta Angelilli

Against :

Abstention :

40.   RC-B7-0391/2010 - Executions in Libya - RESOLUTION

In favour: 51

ALDE: Schaake, Vălean

EFD: Paška

GUE/NGL: Kohlíček, Vergiat

PPE: Audy, Băsescu, Březina, Caspary, Deß, Franco, Grossetête, Hohlmeier, Kasoulides, Kastler, Klaß, Korhola, Le Grip, Luhan, Macovei, Matula, Posselt, Preda, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonik, Šťastný, Thun und Hohenstein, Wieland, Záborská, Zeller

S&D: Berès, Berman, Crețu, Enciu, Färm, Fleckenstein, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Ivan, Kirilov, Mirsky, Neveďalová, Repo, Senyszyn, Smolková, Stihler, Thaler, Țicău

Verts/ALE: Cornelissen, Durant, Romeva i Rueda

Against: 1

ECR: Deva

Abstention: 2

ECR: Chichester, Tannock


Top