EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 32022D1351

Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2022/1351 of 2 August 2022 amending the Annex to Implementing Decision (EU) 2021/641 concerning emergency measures in relation to outbreaks of highly pathogenic avian influenza in certain Member States (notified under document C(2022) 5678) (Text with EEA relevance)

C/2022/5678

OJ L 203, 3.8.2022, p. 3–25 (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, GA, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

In force

ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/dec_impl/2022/1351/oj

3.8.2022   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 203/3


COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING DECISION (EU) 2022/1351

of 2 August 2022

amending the Annex to Implementing Decision (EU) 2021/641 concerning emergency measures in relation to outbreaks of highly pathogenic avian influenza in certain Member States

(notified under document C(2022) 5678)

(Text with EEA relevance)

THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union,

Having regard to Regulation (EU) 2016/429 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2016 on transmissible animal diseases and amending and repealing certain acts in the area of animal health (‘Animal Health Law’) (1), and in particular Article 259(1), point (c), thereof,

Whereas:

(1)

Highly pathogenic avian influenza (HPAI) is an infectious viral disease in birds and may have a severe impact on the profitability of poultry farming causing disturbance to trade within the Union and exports to third countries. HPAI viruses can infect migratory birds, which can then spread these viruses over long distances during their autumn and spring migrations. Therefore, the presence of HPAI viruses in wild birds poses a continuous threat for the direct and indirect introduction of these viruses into holdings where poultry or captive birds are kept. In the event of an outbreak of HPAI, there is a risk that the disease agent may spread to other holdings where poultry or captive birds are kept.

(2)

Regulation (EU) 2016/429 establishes a new legislative framework for the prevention and control of diseases that are transmissible to animals or humans. HPAI falls within the definition of a listed disease in that Regulation, and it is subject to the disease prevention and control rules laid down therein. In addition, Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687 (2) supplements Regulation (EU) 2016/429 as regards the rules for the prevention and control of certain listed diseases, including disease control measures for HPAI.

(3)

Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2021/641 (3) has been adopted within the framework of Regulation (EU) 2016/429 and it lays down disease control measures in relation to outbreaks of HPAI.

(4)

More particularly, Implementing Decision (EU) 2021/641 provides that the protection, surveillance and further restricted zones established by the Member States following outbreaks of HPAI, in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, are to comprise at least the areas listed as protection, surveillance and further restricted zones in the Annex to that Implementing Decision.

(5)

The Annex to Implementing Decision (EU) 2021/641 was recently amended by Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2022/1320 (4) following outbreaks of HPAI in poultry or captive birds in Germany and Poland that needed to be reflected in that Annex.

(6)

Since the date of adoption of Implementing Decision (EU) 2022/1320, Germany, the Netherlands and Poland have notified the Commission of further outbreaks of HPAI in establishments where poultry was kept, located in the Schleswig-Holstein and Niedersachsen landers in Germany, in the Friesland and Overijssel provinces in the Netherlands and in the Wielkopolskie voivodship in Poland.

(7)

The competent authorities of Germany, the Netherlands and Poland have taken the necessary disease control measures required in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, including the establishment of protection and surveillance zones around those outbreaks.

(8)

The Commission has examined the disease control measures taken by Germany, the Netherlands and Poland in collaboration with those Member States and it is satisfied that the boundaries of the protection and surveillances zones in Germany, the Netherlands and Poland established by the competent authority of those Member States are at a sufficient distance from the establishments where the outbreaks of HPAI have been confirmed.

(9)

In order to prevent any unnecessary disturbance to trade within the Union and to avoid unjustified barriers to trade being imposed by third countries, it is necessary to rapidly describe at Union level, in collaboration with Germany, the Netherlands and Poland, the protection and surveillance zones established by Germany, the Netherlands and Poland in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687. Therefore, the areas listed as protection and surveillance zones for Germany, the Netherlands and Poland in the Annex to Implementing Decision (EU) 2021/641 should be amended.

(10)

Accordingly, the Annex to Implementing Decision (EU) 2021/641 should be amended to update regionalisation at Union level to take account of the protection and surveillance zones duly established by Germany, the Netherlands and Poland in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and the duration of the measures applicable therein.

(11)

Implementing Decision (EU) 2021/641 should therefore be amended accordingly.

(12)

Given the urgency of the epidemiological situation in the Union as regards the spread of HPAI, it is important that the amendments to be made to Implementing Decision (EU) 2021/641 by this Decision take effect as soon as possible.

(13)

The measures provided for in this Decision are in accordance with the opinion of the Standing Committee on Plants, Animals, Food and Feed,

HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:

Article 1

The Annex to Implementing Decision (EU) 2021/641 is replaced by the text set out in the Annex to this Decision.

Article 2

This Decision is addressed to the Member States.

Done at Brussels, 2 August 2022.

For the Commission

Stella KYRIAKIDES

Member of the Commission


(1)  OJ L 84, 31.3.2016, p. 1.

(2)  Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687 of 17 December 2019 supplementing Regulation (EU) 2016/429 of the European Parliament and the Council, as regards rules for the prevention and control of certain listed diseases (OJ L 174, 3.6.2020, p. 64).

(3)  Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2021/641 of 16 April 2021 concerning emergency measures in relation to outbreaks of highly pathogenic avian influenza in certain Member States (OJ L 134, 20.4.2021, p. 166).

(4)  Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2022/1320 of 26 July 2022 amending the Annex to Implementing Decision (EU) 2021/641 concerning emergency measures in relation to outbreaks of highly pathogenic avian influenza in certain Member States (OJ L 199, 28.7.2022, p. 12).


ANNEX

‘ANNEX

Part A

Protection zones in the concerned Member States* as referred to in Articles 1 and 2:

Member State: France

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 39 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

Département: Dordogne (24)

"AURIAC-DU-PERIGORD à l’Ouest de l’Affluent de la Laurence"

"AZERAT à l’Ouest du lieu-dit Servolle"

"BARS au nord des lieux-dits la Tuilières, Lascasses, Le Four de Marty, le Bousquet, la Bleyrie"

THENON

16.8.2022

Member State: Germany

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 39 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

NIEDERSACHSEN

Landkreis Cuxhaven

Beginnend im Ort Lunestedt am Bahnübergang/Heerstedter Straße (K45) Richtung Norden bis zur Querung des Gewässers „Dohrener Bach“. Dem Verlauf des Baches stromaufwärts in östlicher Richtung entlang bis zum Übergang auf die Straße „Kiefernweg“ (B71), auf dieser Straße weiter bis nach Beverstedt. An der Kreuzung der L134 auf die Straße „Alte Bundesstraße“ übergehend in die Straße „Logestraße“. Dieser folgend bis zur Kreuzung der Straße „Wellener Straße“ (L128). Nach Süden weiter auf der L128, bis zur Straße „Drillmoor“ in Richtung Kramelheide abbiegend. Dem Straßenverlauf folgend und in die Straße „Nasse Straße“ abbiegend auf die Straße „Neue Dorfstraße“ (L128) in Richtung Oldendorf, ab der Abbiegung der Straße „Im Dorfe“ (K42) dieser folgend Richtung Brunshausen. In die Straße „Hirtenweg“ abbiegend und dem Straßenverlauf folgend bis nach Seebeck auf die Straße „Seebeck“ bis zum Flussübergang „Billerbeck“.

Dem Flussverlauf stromaufwärts folgend, übergehend in das Gewässer „Stubbengraben“ bis zur Straßenüberquerung der Straße „Haßbüttel“. Der Straße Richtung Norden folgend übergehend in die Straße „Haßbütteler Weg“ in Richtung Bokel. An der Kreuzung auf die Straße „Hauptstraße“ (L134), abbiegend in die Straße „Littstraße“, übergehend in die Straße „Lehmkuhlweg“„Hahnenbergsweg“ und „Immenberg“. Abbiegend in die Straße „Mittelstraße“ dann übergehend in die Straße „Heiser Weg“ nach Norden abbiegen in die Straße „Oberheiser Straße“ übergehend in die Straßen „Oberheise“, Hollenerheide“, „Alte Reihe“ und weiter in die Straße „Schuldamm“, auf die Straße „Bei den Bauern“ (K45) fortlaufend bis zur Überquerung des „Bewehrer Abzugsgraben“ nach Norden in den Fluss „Lune“. Der Lune flussabwärts folgend bis zur Mündung des „Hammerwiesen Graben“. Diesem entlang, ankommend an der Straße „Heudamm“, weiter bis in die Straße „Raue Stätte“, abbiegend in die Straße „An der Bahn“ und dort weiter bis zum Bahnübergang als Ausgangspunkt.

12.8.2022

Landkreis Diepholz

3 km Umkreis um den Ausbruchsbetrieb GPS Koordinaten: 8.431288 / 52.520504. Betroffen sind Teile der Gemeinden Diepholz, Lembruch, Brockum, Hüde, Marl, Quernheim und Wetschen.

17.8.2022

SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN

Kreis Schleswig-Flensburg

3 Km Umkreis um Primär-Ausbruchsbetrieb GPS Koordinaten: 9,589367 54,751891 und Sekundär-Ausbruchsbetrieb GPS Koordinaten: 9,567510 54,785590 . Betroffen sind Teile der Gemeinden Ringsberg, Wees, Munkbrarup, Husby, Grundhof, Sörup, Ausacker, Hürup und Maasbüll.

9.8.2022

Kreis Dithmarschen

Gemeinde Gudendorf: das gesamte Gemeindegebiet

Gemeinde Barlt: das Gemeindegebiet nördlich der Gemeindegrenze Barlt/Volsemenhusen ab dem Gemeindegrenzpunkt St. Michaelisdonn/ Volsemenhusen/Barlt bis zur Dorfstraße (L 173) und östlich der Bebauung der Dorfstraße (L 173) sowie östlich der Straße Neuerweg bis zur Einmündung Einfeldsweg, diesem folgend bis zum nächsten Feldweg rechts Richtung Brustwehrstrom /Gemeindegrenze Barlt/Busenwurth (54.027926, 9.065093).

Gemeinde Busenwurth: das Gemeindegebiet nordöstlich der Gemeindegrenze Barlt/Busenwurth (54.027926, 9.065093) bis zur Einmündung in die Wolfenbüttler Straße, südlich der Wolfenbüttler Straße bis zur Einmündung in die Straße Wolfenbüttel, östlich der Straße Wolfenbüttel bis zur Einmündung in den Grenzweg der Gemeinde Elpersbüttel.

Gemeinde Elpersbüttel: das Gemeindegebiet östlich der Straße Grenzweg bis zur Einmündung in die Straße Elpersbüttlerdonn, südlich der Straße Elpersbüttlerdonn bis zur Gemeindegrenze Windbergen.

Gemeinde Windbergen: das gesamte Gemeindegebiet

Gemeinde Frestedt: das Gemeindegebiet südlich der Straße Windberger Weg (K 22) bis zur Einmündung Loheweg, westlich der Straßen Loheweg, Westertsweg, Scharfenstein und Hauptstraße bis zur Gemeindegrenze St. Michaelisdonn.

Gemeinde St. Michaelisdonn: das gesamte Gemeindegebiet von der Gemeindegrenze Frestedt nordwestlich der Hauptstraße bis Einmündung Burger Straße; nördlich der Straße Burger Weg bis zur Einmündung in die Straße Hopen, nördlich der Bebauungsgrenze der Gemeinde St. Michaelisdonn Richtung Westen bis zur Einmündung in die Marner Straße (L 142), nördlich der Marner Straße (L 142) entlang der Gemeindegrenze St. Michaelisdonn / Volsemenhusen.

19.8.2022

Member State: the Netherlands

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 39 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

Municipality Waadhoeke, province Friesland

Those parts of the municipality Waadhoeke contained within a circle of a radius of 3 kilometres, centered on WGS84 dec. coordinates long 5,58, lat 53,25

18.8.2022

Municipality Dalfsen, province Overijssel

Those parts of the municipality Dalfsen contained within a circle of a radius of 3 kilometres, centered on WGS84 dec. coordinates long 6,28, lat 52,53

19.8.2022

Member State: Poland

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 39 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

Województwo wielkopolskie

1)

w powiecie ostrowskim, w gminie Sieroszewice miejscowości: Biernacice, Zamość;

2)

w powiecie ostrzeszowskim:

a)

w gminie Kraszewice miejscowości: Racławice, Renta, Mączniki, Jaźwiny;

b)

w gminie Grabów nad Prosną miejscowości: Giżyce, Palaty, Grabów-Wójtostwo, Grabów nad Prosną, Skrzynki, Smolniki, Zawady

12.8.2022

1)

w powiecie ostrzeszowskim w gminie Ostrzeszów miejscowości: Szklarka Myślniewska, Lubeszczyk, Jesiona, Kotowskie, Szklarka Przygodzicka, Bledzianów.

13.8.2022

1)

w powiecie kaliskim w gminie Brzeziny miejscowości: Ostrów Kaliski, Zagórna, Pieczyska, Świerczyna, Przystajnia Kolonia, Przystajnia Wieś, Przystajnia;

2)

w powiecie ostrowskim w gminie Sieroszewice miejscowości: Kania, Raduchów;

3)

w powiecie ostrzeszowskim w gminie Kraszewice miejscowości: Mączniki, Głuszyna.

13.8.2022

Part B

Surveillance zones in the concerned Member States* as referred to in Articles 1 and 3:

Member State: Denmark

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 55 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

The parts of Aabenraa and Soenderborg municipalities (ADNS 01580 and ADNS 01540) that is parts of the German zone within the circle of radius 10 kilometres, centred on GPS koordinates coordinates

N 54.785588; E 9.567511

18.8.2022

Member State: Germany

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 55 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

NIEDERSACHSEN

Landkreis Cuxhaven

Beginnend an der Autobahnausfahrt 9 Bremerhaven-Wulsdorf der A27 auf die B71 in Richtung Beverstedt, bis zur Abbiegung nach Nückel. Auf der Straße „Nückel“ übergehend in die Straße „Heudamm“„Hosermühlen“„Hosermühlener Straße“ Richtung Pennhop folgend bis zum Bahnübergang der Bahnstrecke RB33 Bremerhaven – Bremervörde. Dem Bahnverlauf folgend bis Geestenseth zum Bahnübergang der Straße „Geestensether Straße (K40), dieser durch den Ort Frelsdorf folgend. Über die Straße „Malser Straße“„Fresldorfer Weg“ bis zur Kreuzung der Straße „Hipstedter Straße“. Auf dieser Straße weiter, übergehend in die Straße „Malser Weg“ in südliche Richtung bis zur Landkreisgrenze nach Rotenburg (Wümme).

Der Landkreisgrenze Richtung Süden folgend, übergehend zur Landkreisgrenze Osterholz. Von der Landkreis Osterholz an der Straße „Bremerhorn“ (K47) kommend in westliche Richtung auf die Straße „Bremerhorner Weg“, weiter auf die Straße „Albstedter Straße“ (K48) und „Unter den Linden“ übergehend in die Straße „Dorfhagener Allee“ bis zur Kreuzung der Straße „An der Bundesstraße“ (B6). Dieser in Richtung Bremerhaven folgend bis zur Abbiegung auf die Straße „Dorfhagener Straße“ Richtung Hagen im Bremischen. Ankommend an der Straße „Auf der Wurth“, dieser weiter folgend über „Am Amtsholz“ auf die Straße „Amtsdamm“ (L134). Im weiteren Verlauf bis zur Kreuzung der Straße „Blumenstraße“ (K51), dieser folgend, übergehend in die Straße „Kreisstraße“ (K51), abbiegend auf die Autobahn A 27 an der Anschlussstelle 12 Hagen in Richtung Bremerhaven. Der A27 folgend bis zum Ausgangspunkt der Ausfahrt 9 Bremerhaven-Wulsdorf.

21.8.2022

Landkreis Cuxhaven

Beginnend im Ort Lunestedt am Bahnübergang/Heerstedter Straße (K45) Richtung Norden bis zur Querung des Gewässers „Dohrener Bach“. Dem Verlauf des Baches stromaufwärts in östlicher Richtung entlang bis zum Übergang auf die Straße „Kiefernweg“ (B71), auf dieser Straße weiter bis nach Beverstedt. An der Kreuzung der L134 auf die Straße „Alte Bundesstraße“ übergehend in die Straße „Logestraße“. Dieser folgend bis zur Kreuzung der Straße „Wellener Straße“ (L128). Nach Süden weiter auf der L128, bis zur Straße „Drillmoor“ in Richtung Kramelheide abbiegend. Dem Straßenverlauf folgend und in die Straße „Nasse Straße“ abbiegend auf die Straße „Neue Dorfstraße“ (L128) in Richtung Oldendorf, ab der Abbiegung der Straße „Im Dorfe“ (K42) dieser folgend Richtung Brunshausen. In die Straße „Hirtenweg“ abbiegend und dem Straßenverlauf folgend bis nach Seebeck auf die Straße „Seebeck“ bis zum Flussübergang „Billerbeck“.

Dem Flussverlauf stromaufwärts folgend, übergehend in das Gewässer „Stubbengraben“ bis zur Straßenüberquerung der Straße „Haßbüttel“. Der Straße Richtung Norden folgend übergehend in die Straße „Haßbütteler Weg“ in Richtung Bokel. An der Kreuzung auf die Straße „Hauptstraße“ (L134), abbiegend in die Straße „Littstraße“, übergehend in die Straße „Lehmkuhlweg“„Hahnenbergsweg“ und „Immenberg“. Abbiegend in die Straße „Mittelstraße“ dann übergehend in die Straße „Heiser Weg“ nach Norden abbiegen in die Straße „Oberheiser Straße“ übergehend in die Straßen „Oberheise“, Hollenerheide“, „Alte Reihe“ und weiter in die Straße „Schuldamm“, auf die Straße „Bei den Bauern“ (K45) fortlaufend bis zur Überquerung des „Bewehrer Abzugsgraben“ nach Norden in den Fluss „Lune“. Der Lune flussabwärts folgend bis zur Mündung des „Hammerwiesen Graben“. Diesem entlang, ankommend an der Straße „Heudamm“, weiter bis in die Straße „Raue Stätte“, abbiegend in die Straße „An der Bahn“ und dort weiter bis zum Bahnübergang als Ausgangspunkt.

13.8.2022 - 21.8.2022

Landkreis Osterholz

Die Überwachungszone besteht im Landkreis Osterholz aus den Gemeinden Lübberstedt, Axstedt und Holste.

21.8.2022

Landkreis Diepholz

10 km Umkreis um den Ausbruchsbetrieb GPS Koordinaten: 8.431288 / 52.520504.

Betroffen sind Teile der Gemeinden Diepholz, Lembruch, Lemförde, Brockum, Hemsloh, Hüde, Marl, Quernheim, Rehden, Stemshorn, Wagenfeld und Wetschen.

26.8.2022

Landkreis Diepholz

3 km Umkreis um den Ausbruchsbetrieb GPS Koordinaten: 8.431288 / 52.520504.

Betroffen sind Teile der Gemeinden Diepholz, Lembruch, Brockum, Hüde, Marl, Quernheim und Wetschen.

18.8.2022 - 26.8.2022

Landkreis Vechta

10 km Umkreis um den Ausbruchsbetrieb GPS Koordinaten: 8.431288 / 52.520504.

Betroffen sind Teile der Gemeinden Damme und Steinfeld (Oldenburg).

26.8.2022

SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN

Stadt Flensburg

Gesamtes Stadtgebiet, von der Flensburger Förde beginnend, der Stadtgrenze folgen bis zum Ochsenweg.

18.8.2022

Kreis Schleswig-Flensburg

Von der Stadtgrenze Flensburg/Ochsenweg südwärts folgen bis zur B200. Von dort westwärts bis zur A7. Dieser südwärts folgen bis zur Amtsgrenze Oeversee/Sieverstedt. Dieser Amtsgrenze folgen und weiter über die Amtsgrenze Havetoft/Uelsby und Mittelangeln/Struxdorf bis zur in südlicher Richtung kreuzenden Strasse Schwienholm. Dieser folgen bis Eckberg. Über Eckbergsee, Treholz, Feldstrasse bis K127. Der K127 in nördlicher Richtung folgend bis Kreuzung Alter Weg und südlich weiter bis zur Kreuzung mit der Amtsgrenze Mohrkirch/Böel. Der Amtsgrenze ostwärts folgen bis Amtsgrenze Mohrkirch/Saustrup. In nördlicher Richtung weiter über die Amtsgrenze Mohrkirch/Rügge bis zur Amtsgrenze Ahneby/Rügge und weiter über die Amtsgrenze Sterup/Rügge. Der Amtsgrenze Sterup/Esgrus nördlich folgen über die Amtsgrenze Sterup/Niesgrau, Sterup/Steinfeld bis zur Amtsgrenze Steinbergkirche/Steinfeld. Weiter folgen bis zur Flensburger Förde und westwärts entlang bis zur Stadtgrenze Flensburg.

18.8.2022

Kreis Schleswig-Flensburg

3 Km Umkreis um Primär-Ausbruchsbetrieb GPS Koordinaten: 9,589367 54,751891 und Sekundär-Ausbruchsbetrieb GPS Koordinaten: 9,567510 54,785590 . Betroffen sind Teile der Gemeinden Ringsberg, Wees, Munkbrarup, Husby, Grundhof, Sörup, Ausacker, Hürup und Maasbüll.

10.8.2022 – 18.8.2022

Kreis Dithmarschen

Amt Mitteldithmarschen: Die Gemeinden Bargenstedt, Barlt, Busenwurth, Elpersbüttel, Krumstedt, Nindorf, Windbergen und Wolmersdorf, die Stadt Meldorf sowie Teile der Gemeinde Epenwöhrden, soweit sie nicht im Sperrbezirk liegen.

Amt Burg - St. Michaelisdonn: Die Gemeinden Averlak, Brickeln, Buchholz, Burg, Dingen, Edddelak, Eggstedt, Frestedt, Großenrade, Kuden, Quickborn, St. Michaelisdonn und Süderhastedt, soweit sie nicht im Sperrbezirk liegen.

Amt Marne-Nordsee: Die Gemeinden Diekhusen-Fahrstedt, Helse, Kronprinzenkoog, Ramhus-en, Schmedeswurth, Trennewurth und Volsemenhusen, die Stadt Marne und Teile der Gemeinde Friedrichskoog.

Stadt Brunsbüttel: Das Gemeindegebiet westlich der Straße Borsweg, nördlichlich der B 5, östlich der Straßen Bredenweg und Westerbelmhusener Straße.

28.8.2022

Kreis Dithmarschen

Gemeinde Gudendorf: das gesamte Gemeindegebiet

Gemeinde Barlt: das Gemeindegebiet nördlich der Gemeindegrenze Barlt/Volsemenhusen ab dem Gemeindegrenzpunkt St. Michaelisdonn/ Volsemenhusen/Barlt bis zur Dorfstraße (L 173) und östlich der Bebauung der Dorfstraße (L 173) sowie östlich der Straße Neuerweg bis zur Einmündung Einfeldsweg, diesem folgend bis zum nächsten Feldweg rechts Richtung Brustwehrstrom /Gemeindegrenze Barlt/Busenwurth (54.027926, 9.065093).

Gemeinde Busenwurth: das Gemeindegebiet nordöstlich der Gemeindegrenze Barlt/Busenwurth (54.027926, 9.065093) bis zur Einmündung in die Wolfenbüttler Straße, südlich der Wolfenbüttler Straße bis zur Einmündung in die Straße Wolfenbüttel, östlich der Straße Wolfenbüttel bis zur Einmündung in den Grenzweg der Gemeinde Elpersbüttel.

Gemeinde Elpersbüttel: das Gemeindegebiet östlich der Straße Grenzweg bis zur Einmündung in die Straße Elpersbüttlerdonn, südlich der Straße Elpersbüttlerdonn bis zur Gemeindegrenze Windbergen.

Gemeinde Windbergen: das gesamte Gemeindegebiet

Gemeinde Frestedt: das Gemeindegebiet südlich der Straße Windberger Weg (K 22) bis zur Einmündung Loheweg, westlich der Straßen Loheweg, Westertsweg, Scharfenstein und Hauptstraße bis zur Gemeindegrenze St. Michaelisdonn.

Gemeinde St. Michaelisdonn: das gesamte Gemeindegebiet von der Gemeindegrenze Frestedt nordwestlich der Hauptstraße bis Einmündung Burger Straße; nördlich der Straße Burger Weg bis zur Einmündung in die Straße Hopen, nördlich der Bebauungsgrenze der Gemeinde St. Michaelisdonn Richtung Westen bis zur Einmündung in die Marner Straße (L 142), nördlich der Marner Straße (L 142) entlang der Gemeindegrenze St. Michaelisdonn / Volsemenhusen.

20.8.2022 – 28.8.2022

Member State: France

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 55 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

Département: Dordogne (24)

BANEUIL

BEAUREGARD-ET-BASSAC

BELEYMAS

"BOULAZAC ISLE MANOIRE

sud A89"

BOURROU

BUGUE

CAMPAGNE

CAMPSEGRET

CAUSE-DE-CLERANS

CHALAGNAC

CLERMONT-DE-BEAUREGARD

CREYSSENSAC-ET-PISSOT

DOUVILLE

DOUZE

EGLISE-NEUVE-DE-VERGT

FOULEIX

GRUN-BORDAS

ISSAC

JOURNIAC

LACROPTE

LALINDE

LAMONZIE-MONTASTRUC

LIORAC-SUR-LOUYRE

MAUZAC-ET-GRAND-CASTANG

MONTAGNAC-LA-CREMPSE

"SANILHAC

territoire au Sud de l’A89 et à l’Est de la RN21"

PRESSIGNAC-VICQ

QUEYSSAC

VAL DE LOUYRE ET CAUDEAU

SAINT-AMAND-DE-VERGT

SAINT-AVIT-DE-VIALARD

SAINT-CIRQ

SAINT-FELIX-DE-REILLAC-ET-MORTEMART

SAINT-FELIX-DE-VILLADEIX

SAINTE-FOY-DE-LONGAS

SAINT-GEORGES-DE-MONTCLARD

SAINT-HILAIRE-D'ESTISSAC

SAINT-JEAN-D'ESTISSAC

SAINT-JULIEN-DE-CREMPSE

SAINT-MARCEL-DU-PERIGORD

SAINT-MARTIN-DES-COMBES

SAINT-MAIME-DE-PEREYROL

SAINT-MICHEL-DE-VILLADEIX

SAINT-PAUL-DE-SERRE

SALON

SAVIGNAC-DE-MIREMONT

VERGT

VEYRINES-DE-VERGT

VILLAMBLARD

9.8.2022

ARCHIGNAC

BORREZE

CASSAGNE

CHAPELLE-AUBAREIL

COTEAUX PERIGOURDINS

DORNAC

FEUILLADE

JAYAC

MARCILLAC-SAINT-QUENTIN

"MONTIGNAC

territoire au Sud de la Vézère"

NADAILLAC

PAULIN

PAZAYAC

SAINT-AMAND-DE-COLY

SAINT-CREPIN-ET-CARLUCET

SAINT-GENIES

SALIGNAC-EYVIGUES

SERGEAC

TAMNIES

TERRASSON-LAVILLEDIEU

THONAC

VALOJOULX

29.7.2022

AJAT

"AUBAS au nord de la D 704"

"AURIAC DU PERIGORD (24018) - (à l’Est de l’Affluent de la Laurence)"

"AZERAT à l'est du lieu-dit Servolle"

BACHELLERIE

"BARS au sud des lieux-dits la Tuilières, Lascasses, Le Four de Marty, le Bousquet, la Bleyrie"

"FANLAC au nord du GR36"

FOSSEMAGNE

"GRANGES-D'ANS (au sud de la D70)"

LIMEYRAT

"MONTIGNAC au nord de la D704 et du GR461)"

"PLAZAC au nord de la D6 et D45"

"SAINTE-ORSE Au sud de la D70"

SAINT-RABIER

24.8.2022

"AURIAC-DU-PERIGORD à l’Ouest de l’Affluent de la Laurence"

"AZERAT à l’Ouest du lieu-dit Servolle"

"BARS au nord des lieux-dits la Tuilières, Lascasses, Le Four de Marty, le Bousquet, la Bleyrie"

THENON

17.8.2022 - 24.8.2022

Les communes suivantes dans le département: Loire-Atlantique (44)

Legé

La Limouzinière

Machecoul-Saint-Même

La Marne

Paulx

Saint-Colomban

Corcoué-sur-Logne

Saint-Étienne-de-Mer-Morte

Saint-Lumine-de-Coutais

Saint-Mars-de-Coutais

Saint-Philbert-de-Grand-Lieu

Touvois

2.8.2022

Aigrefeuille-sur-Maine

Ancenis-Saint-Géréon

La Boissière-du-Doré

Boussay

La Chevrolière

Clisson

Gétigné

Le Landreau

Montbert

Montrelais

La Regrippière

La Remaudière

Remouillé

Saint-Aignan-Grandlieu

Vair-sur-Loire

Saint-Hilaire-de-Clisson

Saint-Lumine-de-Clisson

Vallet

Loireauxence

La Roche-Blanche

Geneston

15.8.2022

La Planche

Vieillevigne

29.8.2022

Département: Maine-et-Loire (49)

Aubigné-sur-Layon

Beaulieu-sur-Layon

Bellevigne-en-Layon

"Brissac Loire Aubance

Luigné"

Cernusson

Chalonnes-sur-Loire

Chanteloup-les-Bois

Chaudefonds-sur-Layon

Chemillé-en-Anjou

Cléré-sur-Layon

Coron

Denée

"Doué-en-Anjou

Brigné"

La Plaine

Lys-Haut-Layon

"Mauges-sur-Loire

Saint-Laurent-de-la-Plaine"

Montilliers

Mozé-sur-Louet

Passavant-sur-Layon

Rochefort-sur-Loire

Saint-Paul-du-Bois

Somloire

Soulaines-sur-Aubance

Terranjou

Val-du-Layon

Vezins

8.8.2022

"Mauges-sur-Loire

(sauf Saint-Laurent-de-la-Plaine)"

Montrevault-sur-Evre

Orée d’Anjou

22.8.2022

Beaupréau-en-Mauges

Bégrolles-en-Mauges

Cholet

La Romagne

La Séguinière

La Tessouale

Le May-sur-Evre

Le Puy-Saint-Bonnet

Les Cerqueux

Maulévrier

Mazières-en-Mauges

Nuaillé

Saint-Christophe-du-Bois

Saint-Léger-sous-Cholet

Sèvremoine

Toutlemonde

Trémentines

Yzernay

29.8.2022

Les communes suivantes dans le département: DEUX-SEVRES (79)

Amailloux

Boussais

Glénay

Gourgé

Lageon

Louin

Maisontiers

Saint-Loup-Lamairé

Tessonière

2.8.2022

Allonne

Azay-sur-Thouet

Saint-Pardoux-Soutiers

Le Tallud

8.8.2022

L'Absie

Chanteloup

La Chapelle-Saint-Laurent

Largeasse

Neuvy-Bouin

Scillé

Trayes

Vernoux-en-Gâtine

19.8.2022

Bretignolles

Cerizay

Mauléon

Cirières

Combrand

Courlay

La Forêt-sur-Sèvre

Moncoutant-sur-Sèvre

Montravers

Nueil-les-Aubiers

La Petite-Boissière

Le Pin

Saint-Amand-sur-Sèvre

Saint-André-sur-Sèvre

SAINT-PIERRE-DES-ECHAUBROGNES

Saint-Paul-en-Gâtine

29.8.2022

Argentonnay

Bressuire

Val en Vignes

Coulonges-Thouarsais

Geay

Genneton

Luché-Thouarsais

Saint-Aubin-du-Plain

Voulmentin

Saint Maurice Étusson

29.8.2022

Les communes suivantes dans le département: Vendée (85)

Aizenay

Beaufou

Bellevigny

La Chaize-le-Vicomte

La Chapelle-Palluau

Doix lès Fontaines

Dompierre-sur-Yon

La Ferrière

Fontenay-le-Comte

Fougeré

La Genétouze

Grand'Landes

Les Lucs-sur-Boulogne

La Merlatière

Montreuil

Mouilleron-le-Captif

Palluau

Les Velluire-sur-Vendée

Le Poiré-sur-Vie

La Roche-sur-Yon

Saint-Denis-la-Chevasse

Saint-Étienne-du-Bois

Saint-Martin-de-Fraigneau

Saint-Martin-des-Noyers

Saint-Michel-le-Cloucq

Saint-Paul-Mont-Penit

Saint-Pierre-le-Vieux

La Taillée

Vix

Vouillé-les-Marais

3.8.2022

L'Aiguillon-sur-Vie

Aubigny-Les Clouzeaux

Auchay-sur-Vendée

Bazoges-en-Pareds

Beaulieu-sous-la-Roche

Bessay

Bourneau

Bournezeau

La Caillère-Saint-Hilaire

Chantonnay

La Chapelle-Hermier

La Chapelle-Thémer

Château-Guibert

Corpe

Le Girouard

Le Givre

Grosbreuil

L'Hermenault

L'Île-d'Olonne

La Jaudonnière

La Jonchère

Landeronde

Landevieille

Le Langon

Longèves

Luçon

Les Magnils-Reigniers

Mareuil-sur-Lay-Dissais

Marsais-Sainte-Radégonde

Martinet

Mervent

Les Achards

Moutiers-les-Mauxfaits

Moutiers-sur-le-Lay

Mouzeuil-Saint-Martin

Nalliers

Nesmy

L'Orbrie

Péault

Petosse

Les Pineaux

Pissotte

Pouillé

La Réorthe

Rosnay

Saint-Aubin-la-Plaine

Saint-Avaugourd-des-Landes

Saint-Benoist-sur-Mer

Saint-Cyr-des-Gâts

Saint-Cyr-en-Talmondais

Saint-Étienne-de-Brillouet

Sainte-Flaive-des-Loups

Rives de l'Yon

Sainte-Foy

Sainte-Gemme-la-Plaine

Saint-Georges-de-Pointindoux

Sainte-Hermine

Saint-Hilaire-le-Vouhis

Saint-Jean-de-Beugné

Saint-Juire-Champgillon

Saint-Julien-des-Landes

Saint-Laurent-de-la-Salle

Brem-sur-Mer

Saint-Martin-des-Fontaines

Saint-Martin-Lars-en-Sainte-Hermine

Saint-Mathurin

Sainte-Pexine

Saint-Valérien

Saint-Vincent-sur-Graon

Sérigné

Sigournais

Le Tablier

Talmont-Saint-Hilaire

Thiré

Thorigny

Thouarsais-Bouildroux

Vairé

Venansault

9.8.2022

Chauché

Essarts en Bocage

Mouchamps

La Rabatelière

Rochetrejoux

Saint-André-Goule-d'Oie

Sainte-Cécile

Saint-Germain-de-Prinçay

Saint-Vincent-Sterlanges

Vendrennes

16.8.2022

Bazoges-en-Paillers

La Boissière-de-Montaigu

Chavagnes-en-Paillers

Mesnard-la-Barotière

Saint-Fulgent

23.8.2022

La Bernardière

Les Brouzils

La Bruffière

La Copechagnière

Cugand

L'Herbergement

Montaigu-Vendée

Rocheservière

Montréverd

Saint-Philbert-de-Bouaine

Treize-Septiers

30.8.2022

Beaurepaire

La Gaubretière

Les Herbiers

Les Landes-Genusson

Mortagne-sur-Sèvre

Saint-Aubin-des-Ormeaux

Saint-Laurent-sur-Sèvre

Saint-Malô-du-Bois

Saint-Martin-des-Tilleuls

Tiffauges

Chanverrie

6.9.2022

Le Boupère

Les Epesses

Sèvremont

Saint-Mars-la-Réorthe

Saint-Paul-en-Pareds

Treize-Vents

13.9.2022

Antigny

Breuil-Barret

Cezais

La Châtaigneraie

Chavagnes-les-Redoux

Cheffois

Mallièvre

La Meilleraie-Tillay

Menomblet

Monsireigne

Montournais

Mouilleron-Saint-Germain

Pouzauges

Réaumur

Saint-Maurice-des-Noues

Saint-Maurice-le-Girard

Saint-Mesmin

Saint-Pierre-du-Chemin

Saint-Prouant

Saint-Sulpice-en-Pareds

Tallud-Sainte-Gemme

La Tardière

Vouvant

13.9.2022

Member State: the Netherlands

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 55 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

Province Noord-Holland

1.

Vanaf kruising A5 / Spoorlijn, Spoorlijn Amsterdam-Alkmaar volgen in noordelijke richting Noorzeekanaal overstekend overgaand in Provincialeweg N203 tot aan Stationsstraat.

2.

Stationsstraat volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Zaanweg.

3.

Zaanweg volgen in oostelijke richting tot aan Nieuweweg.

4.

Nieuweweg volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Mercuriusweg.

5.

Mercuriusweg volgen in oostelijke richting tot aan Rouenweg.

6.

Rouenweg volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Zandweg.

7.

Zandweg volgen in oostelijke richting overgaand in Dorpsstraat overgaand in Oosteinde tot aan Wever.

8.

Wever volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Dorpsstraat.

9.

Dorpsstraat volgen in oostelijke richting tot aan Van Saanelaan.

10.

Van Saanelaan volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Noorderganssloot.

11.

Noorderganssloot volgen in oostelijke richting tot aan Jispersluissloot.

12.

Jispersluissloot volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Kanaaldijk.

13.

Kanaaldijk volgen in oostelijke richting tot aan Middenweg.

14.

Middenweg volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan N244.

15.

N244 volgen in oostelijke richting tot aan Purmerenderweg.

16.

Purmerenderweg volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Kwadijkerweg.

17.

Kwadijkerweg volgen in oostelijke richting overgaand in Kwadijk tot aan Purmerringvaart.

18.

Purmerringvaart volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Nieuwe Haven te Edam.

19.

Nieuwe Haven te Edam volgen in oostelijke richting overgaand in Oorgat tot aan Zeedijk.

20.

Zeedijk volgen in zuidelijke richting overgaand in Noordeinde tot aan Haven.

21.

Haven volgen in zuidelijke richting tot aan Havenbuurt.

22.

Havenbuurt volgen via zeedijk overgaand in Waterlandsezeedijk overgaand in Markermeer tot aan Uitdammerdijk.

23.

Uitdammerdijk volgen in zuidelijke richting tot aan A10.

24.

A10 volgen in zuidelijke richting tot aan Spoorlijn.

25.

Spoorlijn volgen in noordelijke tot aan Wijttenbachstraat.

26.

Wijttenbachstraat volgen in westelijke richting overgaand in Eerste Oosterparkstraat tot aan Wibautstraat.

27.

Wibautstraat volgen in noordelijke straat tot aan S100.

28.

S100 volgen in westelijke richting tot aan Overtoom (S106).

29.

S106 volgen in westelijke richting tot aan Hoofdweg.

30.

Hoofdweg volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Bos en Lommerweg.

31.

Bos en Lommerweg volgen in westelijke richting tot aan A10.

32.

A10 volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Spoorlijn Amsterdam/Alkmaar.

33.

Spoorlijn Amsterdam/Alkmaar volgen in westelijke richting tot aan A5.

5.8.2022

Those parts of the municipality Zaanstad, Wormerland, Purmerland, Edam-Volendam en Amsterdam contained within a circle of a radius of 3 kilometres, centered on WGS84 dec. coordinates long 4.95 lat 52.44.

28.7.2022 – 5.8.2022

Municipality Waadhoeke, province Friesland

1.

Vanaf de kust van Friesland en de Waddenzee, de Sylsleane (Wijnaldum) volgend in oostelijke richting tot aan de Hoarnestreek.

2.

De Hoarnestreek volgend in zuidelijke richting tot aan de Siverdaleane.

3.

De Siverdaleane volgend in oostelijke richting tot aan de N393.

4.

De N393 volgend in zuidelijke richting tot aan de N390.

5.

De N390 volgend in oostelijke richting tot aan de N31.

6.

De N31 volgend in zuidwestelijke richting tot aan het van Harinxmakanaal.

7.

Het van Harinxmakanaal volgend in oostelijke richting tot aan de Kiesterzijl.

8.

De Kiesterzijl volgend in zuidelijke richting overgaand in Herbaijumerweg in westelijke richting overgaand in zuidelijke richting tot aan de Sopsum.

9.

De Sopsum volgend in oostelijke richting overgaand in noordelijke richting overgaand in oostelijke richting tot aan de Achlumerweg.

10.

De Achlumerweg volgend in oostelijke richting overgaan in Hoofdweg overgaand in Franekerweg overgaand in Hitzumerweg tot aan de Lollumerweg.

11.

De Lollumerweg volgend in zuidelijke richting tot aan de Holprijp.

12.

De Holprijp volgend in oostelijke richting overgaand in noordelijke richting tot aan de Franekerweg

13.

De Franekerweg volgend in oostelijke richting overgaand in de Nieuwbuurtsterweg overgaand in de De Warren tot aan de Plattedyk.

14.

De Plattedyk volgend in noordelijke richting tot aan de Westerein.

15.

De Westerein volgend in oostelijke richting tot aan de N384.

16.

De N384 volgend in zuidoostelijke richting tot aan de N359.

17.

De N359 volgend in oostelijke richting overgaand in noordelijke richting tot aan de Hendrik Algerawei.

18.

De Hendrik Algerawei volgend in oostelijke richting tot aan de N31.

19.

De N31 volgend in noordelijke richting tot aan de Harlingerstraatweg.

20.

De Harlingerstraatweg volgend in oostelijke richting tot aan de Valeriusstraat.

21.

De Valeriusstraat volgend in noordelijke richting tot aan de N357.

22.

De N357 volgend in noordelijke richting tot aan de Holdingawei.

23.

De Holdingawei volgend in westelijke richting tot aan de Feinsumer Faert.

24.

De Feinsumer Faert volgend in westelijke richting overgaand in noordelijke richting tot aan de Leister Faert.

25.

De Lesiter Faert volgend in westelijke richting tot aan de Leijester Hegedyk.

26.

De Leijester Hegedyk volgend in noordelijke richting overgaand in de Arjen Roelswei overgaand in de Vijfhuisterdijk volgend in noordelijke richting tot aan de Monnikebildtdijk.

27.

De Monnikebildtdijk volgend in westelijke richting tot aan de Van Albadaweg.

28.

De Van Albadaweg volgend in noordelijke richting tot aan de Nieuwebildtdijk.

29.

De Nieuwebildtdijk volgend in noordelijke richting tot aan de Het Buttendykswechy.

30.

De Het Buttendykswechy volgend tot aan de kustlijn van Friesland.

31.

De kustlijn van Friesland volgend in westelijke richting tot aan de Sylsleane (Wijnaldum).

27.08.2022

Those parts of the municipality Waadhoeke contained within a circle of a radius of 3 kilometres, centered on WGS84 dec. coordinates long 5,58, lat 53,25

19.8.2022-27.8.2022

Municipality Dalfsen, province Overijssel

1.

Vanaf Boerderijweg overgang Groote Grift (water), Groote Grift volgen in oostelijke richting tot aan Steenwetering.

2.

Steenwetering volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Dedemsvaart(water)

3.

Dedemsvaart volgen in westelijke richting tot aan Afschuttingsweg.

4.

Afschuttingsweg volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Groensland.

5.

Groensland volgen in oostelijke richting tot aan Schipgravenweg.

6.

Schipgravenweg volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Stadsweg.

7.

Stadsweg volgen in oostelijke richting tot aan Korte Kerkweg.

8.

Korte Kerkweg volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Oude Rijksweg.

9.

Oude Rijksweg volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Scholenweg.

10.

Scholenweg volgen in zuidelijke richting tot aan J.J. Gorterlaan.

11.

J.J. Gorterlaan volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Dekkersland.

12.

Dekkersland volgen in oostelijke richting tot aan J.J. Gorterlaan.

13.

J.J. Gorterlaan volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Vijverweg.

14.

Vijverweg volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Schotsweg.

15.

Schotsweg volgen in oostelijke richting overgaand in Burg van Wijngaardenstraat overgaand in Hoofdweg tot aan Lutten Oeverweg.

16.

Lutten Oeverweg volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Lutten Oever.

17.

Lutten Oever volgen in oostelijke richting tot aan Pieperij.

18.

Pieperij volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan de Reest (water).

19.

De Reest volgen in zuidelijke richting tot aan N48.

20.

N48 volgen in zuidelijke richting tot aan De Pol.

21.

De Pol volgen in oostelijke richting tot aan Het Rak.

22.

Het Rak volgen in zuidelijke richting overgaand in Hoofdvaart tot aan Ommerkanaal.

23.

Ommerkanaal volgen in zuidelijke richting tot aan Arriërveldsweg.

24.

Arrieërveldsweg volgen in zuidelijke richting tot aan Harderbergerweg.

25.

Harderbergerweg volgen in westelijke richting tot aan N347.

26.

N347 volgen in westelijke richting tot aan Stationsweg.

27.

Stationsweg volgen in zuidelijke richting overgaand in Hammerweg overgaand in Lemelerweg tot aan Kerkweg.

28.

Kerkweg volgen in westelijke richting tot aan Ommerweg.

29.

Ommerweg volgen in zuidelijke richting tot aan Kerkstraat.

30.

Kerkstraat volgen in westelijke richting tot aan Deventerweg.

31.

Deventerweg volgen in zuidelijke richting tot aan Weerdhuisweg.

32.

Weerdhuisweg volgen in westelijke richting tot aan Lemelerveldseweg.

33.

Lemelerveldseweg volgen in zuidwestelijke richting tot aan Rondweg Heino.

34.

Rondweg Heino volgen in noordelijke richting overgaand in Zwolseweg tot aan Overijsselskanaal (water).

35.

Overijsselskanaal volgen in westelijke richting tot aan Nieuwe Wetering.

36.

Nieuwe Wetering volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Oldenallee.

37.

Oldenallee volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Ceintuurbaan.

38.

Ceintuurbaan volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan A28.

39.

A28 volgen in oostelijke richting tot aan Bergkloosterweg.

40.

Bergkloosterweg volgen in noordelijke richting tot aan Haersterveerweg.

41.

Haersterveerweg volgen in noordelijke richting de Vecht overstekend tot aan De Doornweg.

42.

De Doornweg volgen in noordelijke richting overgaand in Verkavelingsweg tot aan Klinkerweg.

43.

Klinkerweg volgen in oostelijke richting tot aan Boerderijweg.

28.8.2022

Those parts of the municipality Dalfsen contained within a circle of a radius of 3 kilometres, centered on WGS84 dec. coordinates long 6,28, lat 52,53

20.8.2022- 28.8.2022

Member State: Poland

Area comprising:

Date until applicable in accordance with Article 55 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687

Wójewództwo dolnośląskie

1)

w powiecie oleśnickim: w gminie Międzybórz miejscowości: Niwki Książęce, Niwki Kraszowskie, przysiółek Dęby, przysiółek Dąbrowa Kraszowska

22.8.2022

Województwo łódzkie

1)

w powiecie wieruszowskim:

w gminie Galewice miejscowość: Brzeziny

21.8.2022

Województwo wielkopolskie

1)

w powiecie kaliskim:

a)

w gminie Brzeziny miejscowości: Ostrów Kaliski, Zagórna, Pieczyska, Świerczyna, Przystajnia Kolonia, Przystajnia Wieś, Przystajnia Folwark, Moczalec, Jagodziniec;

b)

w gminie Godziesze Wielkie, miejscowości: Kakawa-Kolonia, Kakawa Nowa, Kakawa Stara, Rafałów;

2)

w powiecie ostrowskim, w gminie Sieroszowice miejscowości: Wielowieś, Namysłaki, Raduchów, Kania;

3)

w powiecie ostrzeszowskim:

a)

w gminie Mikstat miejscowości: Kaliszkowice Ołobockie, Kaliszkowice Kaliskie, Przedborów

b)

w gminie Doruchów miejscowości: Skarydzew, Mieleszówka, Wygoda Plugawska, Morawin, Stara Kuźnica, Doruchów

c)

w gminie Grabów nad Prosną miejscowości: Chlewo, Grabów-Pustkowie, Książenice, Bukownica, Marszałki, Siekierzyn, Kuźnica Bobrowska, Bobrowniki, Dębicze, Kopeć;

d)

w gminie Kraszewice miejscowości: Jelenie, Kuźnica Grabowska, Głuszyna, Kraszewice

e)

w gminie Czajków: Klon

21.8.2022

1)

w powiecie ostrowskim, w gminie Sieroszewice miejscowości: Biernacice, Zamość;

2)

w powiecie ostrzeszowskim:

a)

w gminie Kraszewice miejscowości: Racławice, Renta, Mączniki, Jaźwiny;

b)

w gminie Grabów nad Prosną miejscowości: Giżyce, Palaty, Grabów-Wójtostwo, Grabów nad Prosną, Skrzynki, Smolniki, Zawady

13.8.2022– 21.8.2022

1)

w powiecie ostrzeszowskim

a)

w gminie Ostrzeszów miejscowości: Kuźniki, Rojów, Olszyna, Ostrzeszów, Myje, Zajączki, Siedlików, Niedźwiedź, Kozły, Marydół, Korpysy;

b)

w gminie Kobyla Góra miejscowości: Mostki, Kobyla Góra, Ligota, Zmyślona Ligocka, Myślniew, Kuźnica Myślniewska, Bierzów, Smolarze;

c)

w gminie Mikstat miejscowości: Mikstat Pustkowie, Komorów;

2)

w powiecie ostrowskim

a)

w gminie Przygodzice miejscowości: Hetmanów, Czarnylas, Ludwików, Antonin, Dębnica;

b)

w powiecie ostrowskim w gminie Odolanów część miejscowości Świeca: Świeca II;

c)

w gminie Sośnie miejscowości: Granowiec, Kałkowskie, Kuźnica Kącka, Chojnik, Pawłów, Kąty Śląskie.

22.8.2022

1)

w powiecie ostrzeszowskim w gminie Ostrzeszów miejscowości: Szklarka Myślniewska, Lubeszczyk, Jesiona, Kotowskie, Szklarka Przygodzicka, Bledzianów.

14.8.2022-22.8.2022

1)

w powiecie kaliskim:

a)

w gminie Brzeziny miejscowości: Dzięcioły, Fajum, Rożenno, Chudoba, Czempisz, Jamnice, Piegonisko Wieś, Brzeziny, Zajączki, Piegonisko Pustkowie, Moczalec, Przystajnia Folwark, Aleksandria, Wrząca, Jagodziniec, Sobiesęki;

b)

w gminie Godziesze Wielkie miejscowości: Kakawa Kolonia, Kakawa Nowa, Kakawa Stara, Rafałów; Biała, Krzemionka, Wola Droszewska, Godziesze Małe, Godziesze Wielkie, Końska Wieś, Godzieszki, Zajączki Bankowe, Skrzatki, Kąpie;

c)

gminie Szczytniki miejscowości: Sobiesęki I, Sobiesęki II, Sobiesęki III, Pośrednik;

2)

w powiecie ostrowskim w gminie Sieroszewice miejscowości: Biernacice, Zamość, Wielowieś, Namysłaki;

3)

w powiecie ostrzeszowskim:

a)

w gminie Kraszewice miejscowości: Racławice, Renta, Nieszkodna, Jaźwiny, Kraszewice, Jelenie, Kuźnica Grabowska;

b)

w gminie Grabów nad Prosną miejscowości: Giżyce, Palaty, Grabów Wójtostwo, Grabów nad Prosną, Grabów Pustkowie, Smolniki, Zawady, Skrzynki;

c)

w gminie Czajków miejscowości: Czajków, Muchy;

d)

w gminie Mikstat miejscowości: Kaliszkowice Kaliskie, Kaliszkowice Ołobockie.

22.8.2022

1)

w powiecie kaliskim w gminie Brzeziny miejscowości: Ostrów Kaliski, Zagórna, Pieczyska, Świerczyna, Przystajnia Kolonia, Przystajnia Wieś, Przystajnia;

2)

w powiecie ostrowskim w gminie Sieroszewice miejscowości: Kania, Raduchów;

3)

w powiecie ostrzeszowskim w gminie Kraszewice miejscowości: Mączniki, Głuszyna.

14.8.2022-22.8.2022

Part C

Further restricted zones in the concerned Member States* as referred to in Articles 1 and 3a:

*

In accordance with the Agreement on the withdrawal of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland from the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community, and in particular Article 5(4) of the Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland in conjunction with Annex 2 to that Protocol, for the purposes of this Annex, references to Member State include the United Kingdom in respect of Northern Ireland.

Top