EUR-Lex Access to European Union law
This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website
Document 32019D0315(01)
Council Decision of 12 March 2019 appointing the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work
Council Decision of 12 March 2019 appointing the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work
Council Decision of 12 March 2019 appointing the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work
ST/6038/2019/INIT
OJ C 100, 15.3.2019, p. 1–8
(BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)
No longer in force, Date of end of validity: 28/02/2022
15.3.2019 |
EN |
Official Journal of the European Union |
C 100/1 |
COUNCIL DECISION
of 12 March 2019
appointing the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work
(2019/C 100/01)
THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION,
Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union,
Having regard to the Council Decision of 22 July 2003 setting up an Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work (1), and in particular Article 3 thereof,
Having regard to the list of candidates submitted to the Council by the Governments of the Member States,
Whereas:
(1) |
By its Decision of 24 February 2016 (2), the Council appointed the members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work for the period from 29 February 2016 until 28 February 2019. |
(2) |
The members and alternate members remain in office until they are replaced or reappointed. |
(3) |
Members and alternate members of the Committee should be appointed for a period of three years, |
HAS ADOPTED THIS DECISION:
Article 1
The following are hereby appointed members and alternate members of the Advisory Committee on Safety and Health at Work for the period from 1 March 2019 to 28 February 2022:
I. GOVERNMENT REPRESENTATIVES
Country |
Members |
Alternates |
Belgium |
|
|
Bulgaria |
Ms Vaska SEMERDZHIEVA |
Ms Darina KONOVA Mr Nikolay ARNAUDOV |
Czechia |
Mr Jaroslav HLAVÍN |
Mr Pavel FOŠUM Ms Lucie KYSELOVÁ |
Denmark |
Ms Charlotte SKJOLDAGER |
Ms Annemarie KNUDSEN |
Germany |
Mr Kai SCHÄFER |
Mr Thomas VOIGTLÄNDER Ms Ellen ZWINK |
Estonia |
Ms Seili SUDER |
Ms Maret MARIPUU Ms Silja SOON |
Ireland |
Ms Paula GOUGH |
Ms Marie DALTON Mr Stephen CURRAN |
Greece |
|
|
Croatia |
Ms Snježana ŠTEFOK |
Ms Ana AKRAP Mr Jere GAŠPEROV |
Spain |
Mr Francisco Javier PINILLA GARCÍA |
Ms Mercedes TEJEDOR AIBAR Ms Belén PÉREZ AZNAR |
France |
Mr Frédéric TEZE |
Ms Amel HAFID Mr Arnaud PUJAL |
Italy |
|
|
Cyprus |
Mr Anastassios YANNAKI |
Mr Aristodemos ECONOMIDES Mr Marios KOURTELLIS |
Latvia |
Ms Māra VĪKSNE |
Ms Jolanta GEDUŠA Mr Renārs LŪSIS |
Lithuania |
Ms Aldona SABAITIENĖ |
Ms Gintarė BUŽINSKAITĖ Ms Vilija KONDROTIENĖ |
Luxembourg |
|
|
Hungary |
Mr Péter NESZTINGER |
Ms Katalin BALOGH Mr Gyula MADARÁSZ |
Malta |
|
|
Netherlands |
Ms Heidi BOUSSEN |
Mr Martin G. DEN HELD Mr Rob TRIEMSTRA |
Austria |
Ms Anna RITZBERGER-MOSER |
Ms Gertrud BREINDL Ms Gerlinde ZINIEL |
Poland |
Ms Danuta KORADECKA |
Mr Dariusz GŁUSZKIEWICZ Mr Roman SĄSIADEK |
Portugal |
Ms Maria Luísa TORRES ECKENROTH GUIMARÃES |
Mr Carlos Jorge AFONSO PEREIRA Ms Maria Helena CORREIA DE ARAÚJO KRIPPAHL |
Romania |
Ms Anca Mihaela PRICOP |
Mr Marian TĂNASE Mr Dantes Nicolae BRATU |
Slovenia |
Mr Nikolaj PETRIŠIČ |
Ms Vladka KOMEL Mr Jože HAUKO |
Slovakia |
Ms Romana HURTUKOVÁ |
Ms Petra KUBIČAROVÁ Ms Martina DULEBOVÁ |
Finland |
Mr Raimo ANTILA |
Ms Liisa HAKALA Ms Sirkku SAARIKOSKI |
Sweden |
Ms Boel CALLERMO |
Ms Victoria DIPPEL Mr Håkan OLSSON |
United Kingdom |
Mr Hefin DAVIES |
Mr Clive FLEMING Mr Stephen TAYLOR |
II. TRADE UNION REPRESENTATIVES
Country |
Members |
Alternates |
Belgium |
|
|
Bulgaria |
Mr Ivan KOKALOV |
Mr Ognyan ATANASOV Mr Aleksandar ZAGOROV |
Czechia |
Ms Radka SOKOLOVÁ |
Mr Václav PROCHÁZKA Mr Miroslav FEBER |
Denmark |
Ms Nina HEDEGAARD NIELSEN |
Mr Niels SØRENSEN |
Germany |
Ms Sonja KÖNIG |
Ms Anne KARRASS Mr Moriz-Boje TIEDEMANN |
Estonia |
Ms Aija MAASIKAS |
Mr Argo SOON Ms Elina REEDI |
Ireland |
Mr Sylvester CRONIN |
Mr Frank VAUGHAN Ms Dessie ROBINSON |
Greece |
|
|
Croatia |
Mr Marko PALADA |
Ms Gordana PALAJSA Mr Rajko KUTLAČA |
Spain |
Ms Ana GARCÍA DE LA TORRE |
Mr Pedro J. LINARES Mr Marco ROMERO |
France |
|
|
Italy |
|
|
Cyprus |
Mr Evangelos EVANGELOU |
Mr Nicos ANDREOU Mr Stelios CHRISTODOULOU |
Latvia |
Mr Ziedonis ANTAPSONS |
Mr Mārtiņš PUŽULS Ms Kristīne KURSĪTE |
Lithuania |
Ms Inga RUGINIENĖ |
Mr Ričardas GARUOLIS Mr Kęstutis JUKNYS |
Luxembourg |
Mr Carlos PEREIRA |
Mr Paul DE ARAUJO Mr Jean-Luc DE MATTEIS |
Hungary |
|
|
Malta |
|
|
Netherlands |
Mr Willem VANVEELEN |
Mr Rik VAN STEENBERGEN |
Austria |
Ms Ingrid REIFINGER |
Ms Julia NEDJELIK-LISCHKA Ms Petra STREITHOFER |
Poland |
Ms Katarzyna BARTKIEWICZ |
Ms Longina KACZMARSKA Mr Stefan ŁUBNIEWSKI |
Portugal |
Mr Fernando José MACHADO GOMES |
Mr Georges CASULA Ms Vanda Teresa ROGADO MEDEIRO PEREIRA DA CRUZ |
Romania |
Ms Mihaela DARLE |
Mr Corneliu CONSTANTINOAIA Mr Dumitru FORNEA |
Slovenia |
Ms Lučka BÖHM |
Ms Katja GORIŠEK Mr Simon ŠIBELJA |
Slovakia |
Mr Peter RAMPAŠEK |
Mr Vladimír KMEC Ms Iveta KUCOVÁ |
Finland |
Ms Anne MIRONEN |
Mr Erkki AUVINEN Ms Hanna-Maija KAUSE |
Sweden |
Ms My BILLSTAM |
Ms Karin FRISTEDT Ms Ulrika HAGSTRÖM |
United Kingdom |
Mr Hugh ROBERTSON |
|
III. EMPLOYERS' REPRESENTATIVES
Country |
Members |
Alternates |
Belgium |
|
|
Bulgaria |
Mr Georgi STOEV |
Ms Petya GEOREVA Ms Antoaneta KATZAROVA |
Czechia |
Ms Renata ZBRANKOVÁ |
Ms Kristýna BENDELOVÁ Mr Martin RÖHRICH |
Denmark |
Ms Lena SØBY |
Mr Jens SKOVGAARD LAURITSEN |
Germany |
Mr Eckhard METZE |
Mr Stefan ENGEL Mr Rüdiger TRIEBEL |
Estonia |
Ms Marju PEÄRNBERG |
Ms Piia ZIMMERMANN Ms Ille NAKURT-MURUMAA |
Ireland |
Mr Michael GILLEN |
Ms Katharine MURRAY |
Greece |
|
|
Croatia |
Ms Admira RIBIČIĆ |
Mr Nenad SEIFERT Mr Boris ANTUNOVIĆ |
Spain |
Ms Rosa SANTOS FERNÁNDEZ |
Ms Isabel MAYA RUBIO Ms Laura CASTRILLO NÚÑEZ |
France |
|
|
Italy |
|
|
Cyprus |
Mr Emilios MICHAEL |
Mr Polyvios POLYVIOU Mr Giorgos HADJIKALLIS |
Latvia |
Mr Jānis PUMPIŅŠ |
Ms Līga MEŅĢELSONE Ms Inese STEPIŅA |
Lithuania |
Ms Rūta JASIENĖ |
Mr Vaidotas LEVICKIS Mr Giedrius MAŽŪNAITIS |
Luxembourg |
Mr François ENGELS |
Mr Pierre BLAISE Mr Marc KIEFFER |
Hungary |
|
|
Malta |
|
|
Netherlands |
Mr W.M.J.M. VAN MIERLO |
|
Austria |
Ms Christa SCHWENG |
Ms Julia SCHITTER Ms Pia Maria ROSNER-SCHEIBENGRAF |
Poland |
Mr Jacek MĘCINA |
Ms Agnieszka SZPARA Mr Rafał HRYNYK |
Portugal |
Mr Luís HENRIQUE |
Mr Manuel Marcelino PENA COSTA Mr Luís Miguel CORREIA MIRA |
Romania |
Ms Daniela SÂRBU |
Mr Ovidiu NICOLESCU Ms Daniela TĂNASE |
Slovenia |
Mr Igor ANTAUER |
Ms Karmen FORTUNA JEFIM |
Slovakia |
Mr Róbert MEITNER |
Mr Ivan PEKÁR Ms Silvia SUROVÁ |
Finland |
Ms Riitta WÄRN |
Ms Auli RYTIVAARA Mr Mikko RÄSÄNEN |
Sweden |
Ms Bodil MELLBLOM |
Ms Cecilia ANDERSSON Ms Malin LOOBERGER |
United Kingdom |
Mr Matthew PERCIVAL |
Mr Terry WOOLMER |
Article 2
The Council shall appoint the members and alternate members not yet nominated at a later date.
Article 3
This Decision shall be published for information in the Official Journal of the European Union.
Done at Brussels, 12 March 2019.
For the Council
The President
E.O. TEODOROVICI