EUR-Lex Access to European Union law

Back to EUR-Lex homepage

This document is an excerpt from the EUR-Lex website

Document 32024R1454

Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2024/1454 of 17 May 2024 amending Annexes I and II to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 laying down special control measures for African swine fever and repealing Implementing Decision (EU) 2024/1310

C/2024/3457

OJ L, 2024/1454, 21.5.2024, ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/reg_impl/2024/1454/oj (BG, ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, GA, HR, IT, LV, LT, HU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SL, FI, SV)

Legal status of the document In force

ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/reg_impl/2024/1454/oj

European flag

Official Journal
of the European Union

EN

L series


2024/1454

21.5.2024

COMMISSION IMPLEMENTING REGULATION (EU) 2024/1454

of 17 May 2024

amending Annexes I and II to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 laying down special control measures for African swine fever and repealing Implementing Decision (EU) 2024/1310

(Text with EEA relevance)

THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION,

Having regard to the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union,

Having regard to Regulation (EU) 2016/429 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2016 on transmissible animal diseases and amending and repealing certain acts in the area of animal health (‘Animal Health Law’) (1), and in particular Articles 71(3) and 259(1) thereof,

Whereas:

(1)

African swine fever is an infectious viral disease affecting kept and wild porcine animals and can have a severe impact on the concerned animal population and the profitability of farming causing disturbance to movements of consignments of those animals and products thereof within the Union and their exports to third countries.

(2)

Commission Delegated Regulation 2020/687 (2) supplements the rules for the control of the listed diseases referred to in Article 9(1), points (a), (b) and (c), of Regulation (EU) 2016/429, and defined as category A, B and C diseases in Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2018/1882 (3). In particular, Articles 63 to 66 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687 provide for certain measures to be taken in the event of an official confirmation of an outbreak of a category A disease in wild animals, including African swine fever in wild porcine animals. Notably, those provisions provide for the establishment of an infected zone and prohibitions on movements of wild animals of listed species and products of animal origin thereof.

(3)

Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 (4) lays down special disease control measures regarding African swine fever to be applied for a limited period of time by the Member States which are listed, or which have areas listed, in Annexes I and II thereto (the Member States concerned). That Implementing Regulation lays down rules on the listing at Union level in Annex I thereto of restricted zones I, II and III following outbreaks of African swine fever, and rules on the listing at Union level in Annex II thereto, following an outbreak of that disease in a previously disease-free Member State or zone.

(4)

In addition, in the case of an outbreak of African swine fever in wild porcine animals in a Member State, Article 3, point (b), of Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 provides for the establishment of an infected zone by the competent authority of that Member State, in accordance with Article 63 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687.

(5)

Poland informed the Commission of the current African swine fever situation on its territory, following the confirmation of an outbreak of that disease in wild porcine animals in the Pomorskie Region on 25 April 2024 in an area that was previously free of that disease. Accordingly, the competent authority of that Member State established an infected zone in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687 and Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594.

(6)

Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2024/1310 (5) was adopted following information received from Poland concerning that outbreak in wild porcine animals in the Pomorskie Region of that Member State. It provides, inter alia, that Poland is to apply amongst others the measures laid down in Articles 63 to 66 of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687. Implementing Decision (EU) 2024/1310 applies until 24 July 2024.

(7)

In the case of a first outbreak of African swine fever in wild porcine animals in a previously disease-free Member State or zone, Article 6(2) of Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 provides for the listing of that area as an infected zone in Part A of Annex II to that Implementing Regulation. Consequently, the infected zone established by the competent authority of Poland in the Pomorskie Region in Poland should be listed in Part A of Annex II to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 and Implementing Decision (EU) 2024/1310 should be repealed.

(8)

The areas listed as restricted zones I, II and III in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 are based on the epidemiological situation of African swine fever in the Union.

(9)

Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 was last amended by Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2024/1269 (6) following changes in the epidemiological situation as regards African swine fever in Czechia, Germany, Italy, Lithuania and Poland. Since the date of adoption of that Implementing Regulation, the epidemiological situation as regards that disease has evolved in certain Member States.

(10)

Any amendments to the restricted zones I, II and III in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 should be based on the epidemiological situation as regards African swine fever in the areas affected by that disease and the overall epidemiological situation of African swine fever in the Member State concerned, the level of risk for the further spread of that disease, as well as scientifically based principles and criteria for geographically defining zoning due to African swine fever as laid out in the African swine fever guidelines developed by the Commission and the Member States (7). Such amendments should also take account of international standards, such as the Terrestrial Animal Health Code (8) of the World Organisation for Animal Health (WOAH) and justifications for zoning provided by the competent authorities of the Member States concerned.

(11)

Since the date of adoption of Implementing Regulation (EU) 2024/1269, amending Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594, there have been new outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals in Italy. In addition, the epidemiological situation in certain zones listed as restricted zones I and II in Czechia in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 has improved as regards wild porcine animals, due to the disease control measures being applied by that Member State in accordance with Union legislation.

(12)

Following those recent outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals in Italy and taking into account the current epidemiological situation as regards African swine fever in the Union, zoning in that Member State has been reassessed and updated in accordance with Articles 5 and 6 of Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594. Article 5 of Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 lays down special rules for the listing of restricted zones I in the event of an outbreak of African swine fever in kept or wild porcine animals in an area of a Member State bordering an area where no outbreak of African swine fever has been officially confirmed. While Article 6 of that Regulation lays down special rules for the listing of restricted zones II or infected zones in the event of an outbreak of African swine fever in wild porcine animals in a Member State. In addition, the risk management measures in place in those two Member States have been reassessed and updated. These changes should also be reflected in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594.

(13)

In April and May 2024, two outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals were observed in the Emilia Romagna Region in Italy, in an area currently listed as restricted zone II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594, located in close proximity to an area currently listed as restricted zone I in that Annex. Those new outbreaks of African swine fever in wild porcine animals constitute an increased level of risk, which should be reflected in that Annex. Accordingly, this area of Italy currently listed as a restricted zone I in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594, that is in close proximity to an area listed as restricted zone II affected by those recent outbreaks, should be listed as a restricted zone II in that Annex, and the current boundary of restricted zone I also need to be redefined to take account of those outbreaks.

(14)

Additionally, on the basis of the information and justification provided by Czechia, and taking into account the effectiveness of the disease control measures for African swine fever for wild porcine animals in certain restricted zones II listed in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 being applied in Czechia in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and in particular those laid down in Articles 64, 65 and 67 thereof, and in line with the risk mitigation measures for African swine fever set out in the WOAH Code, certain zones in the Liberec Region in Czechia, currently listed as restricted zones II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 should now be delisted from that Annex due to the absence of African swine fever outbreaks in kept and wild porcine animals in those restricted zones II for the past twelve months.

(15)

Finally, on the basis of the information and justification provided by Czechia, and taking into account the effectiveness of the disease control measures for African swine fever for wild porcine animals in certain restricted zones I, and in the restricted zones that those restricted zones I are bordering, listed in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 being applied in Czechia in accordance with Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687, and in particular those laid down in Articles 64, 65 and 67 thereof, and in line with the risk mitigation measures for African swine fever set out in the WOAH Code, certain zones in the Central Bohemian Region and the Liberec Region in Czechia, currently listed as restricted zones I in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 should now be delisted from that Annex due to the absence of African swine fever outbreaks in kept and wild porcine animals in those restricted zones I, and in the zones that those restricted zones I are bordering, for the past twelve months.

(16)

In order to take account of the recent developments in the epidemiological situation of African swine fever in the Union, and in order to combat the risks associated with the spread of that disease in a proactive manner, new restricted zones of a sufficient size should be demarcated for Italy and listed as restricted zones I and II in Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594, and certain parts of restricted zones I and II should be delisted for Czechia in Annex I to that Regulation. As the situation as regards African swine fever is very dynamic in the Union, when demarcating those new restricted zones, account has been taken of the epidemiological situation in the surrounding areas.

(17)

Given the urgency of the epidemiological situation in the Union as regards the spread of African swine fever, it is important that the amendments to be made to Annexes I and II to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 by this Regulation take effect as soon as possible.

(18)

The measures provided for in this Regulation are in accordance with the opinion of the Standing Committee on Plants, Animals, Food and Feed,

HAS ADOPTED THIS REGULATION:

Article 1

Amendments to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2024/594

Annexes I and II to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 are replaced by the text set out in the Annex to this Regulation.

Article 2

Repeal of Implementing Decision (EU) 2024/1310

Implementing Decision (EU) 2024/1310 is repealed.

Article 3

Entry into force

This Regulation shall enter into force on the day following that of its publication in the Official Journal of the European Union.

This Regulation shall be binding in its entirety and directly applicable in all Member States.

Done at Brussels, 17 May 2024.

For the Commission

The President

Ursula VON DER LEYEN


(1)   OJ L 84, 31.3.2016, p. 1, ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/reg/2016/429/oj.

(2)  Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/687 of 17 December 2019 supplementing Regulation (EU) 2016/429 of the European Parliament and the Council, as regards rules for the prevention and control of certain listed diseases (OJ L 174, 3.6.2020, p. 64, ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/reg_del/2020/687/oj).

(3)  Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2018/1882 of 3 December 2018 on the application of certain disease prevention and control rules to categories of listed diseases and establishing a list of species and groups of species posing a considerable risk for the spread of those listed diseases (OJ L 308, 4.12.2018, p. 21, ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/reg_impl/2018/1882/oj).

(4)  Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 of 16 March 2023 laying down special disease control measures for African swine fever and repealing Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/605 (OJ L 79, 17.3.2023, p. 65, ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/reg_impl/2023/594/oj).

(5)  Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2024/1310 of 6 May 2024 concerning certain interim emergency measures relating to African swine fever in Poland (OJ L, 2024/1310, 8.5.2024, ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/dec_impl/2024/1310/oj).

(6)  Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2024/1269 of 29 April 2024 amending Annex I to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 laying down special control measures for African swine fever (OJ L, 2024/1269, 29.04.2024, ELI http://data.europa.eu/eli/reg_impl/2024/1269/oj).

(7)  Commission Notice on the guidelines on the prevention, control and eradication of African swine fever in the Union ('ASF guidelines') C/2023/7855 (OJ C, C/2023/1504, 18.12.2023, ELI: http://data.europa.eu/eli/C/2023/1504/oj).

(8)  OIE Terrestrial Animal Health Code, 29th Edition, 2021. Volumes I and II ISBN 978-92-95115-40-8; https://www.woah.org/en/what-we-do/standards/codes-and-manuals/terrestrial-code-online-access/.


ANNEX

Annexes I and II to Implementing Regulation (EU) 2023/594 are replaced by the following:

‘ANNEX I

RESTRICTED ZONES I, II AND III

PART I

1.   Germany

The following restricted zones I in Germany:

Bundesland Brandenburg:

Landkreis Dahme-Spreewald:

Gemeinde Jamlitz,

Gemeinde Lieberose,

Landkreis Märkisch-Oderland:

Gemeinde Bleyen-Genschmar,

Gemeinde Neuhardenberg,

Gemeinde Golzow,

Gemeinde Küstriner Vorland,

Gemeinde Alt Tucheband,

Gemeinde Reitwein,

Gemeinde Podelzig,

Gemeinde Gusow-Platkow,

Gemeinde Seelow,

Gemeinde Vierlinden,

Gemeinde Lindendorf,

Gemeinde Fichtenhöhe,

Gemeinde Lietzen,

Gemeinde Falkenhagen (Mark),

Gemeinde Zeschdorf,

Gemeinde Treplin,

Gemeinde Lebus,

Gemeinde Müncheberg mit den Gemarkungen Jahnsfelde, Trebnitz, Obersdorf, Münchehofe und Hermersdorf,

Gemeinde Märkische Höhe mit der Gemarkung Ringenwalde,

Gemeinde Bliesdorf mit der Gemarkung Metzdorf und Gemarkung Bliesdorf – östlich der B167 und Kunersdorf – östlich der B167,

Gemeinde Bad Freienwalde mit den Gemarkungen Altglietzen, Altranft, Bad Freienwalde, Bralitz, Hohenwutzen, Schiffmühle, Hohensaaten und Neuenhagen,

Gemeinde Falkenberg mit der Gemarkung Falkenberg östlich der L35,

Gemeinde Oderaue,

Gemeinde Wriezen mit den Gemarkungen Altwriezen, Jäckelsbruch, Neugaul, Beauregard, Eichwerder, Rathsdorf – östlich der B167 und Wriezen – östlich der B167,

Gemeinde Neulewin,

Gemeinde Neutrebbin,

Gemeinde Letschin,

Gemeinde Zechin,

Landkreis Barnim:

Gemeinde Lunow-Stolzenhagen,

Gemeinde Parsteinsee,

Gemeinde Oderberg,

Gemeinde Liepe,

Gemeinde Hohenfinow (nördlich der B167),

Gemeinde Niederfinow,

Gemeinde (Stadt) Eberswalde mit den Gemarkungen Eberswalde nördlich der B167 und östlich der L200, Sommerfelde und Tornow nördlich der B167,

Gemeinde Chorin mit den Gemarkungen Brodowin, Chorin östlich der L200, Serwest, Neuehütte, Buchholz, Sandkrug östlich der L200,

Gemeinde Ziethen,

Landkreis Uckermark:

Stadt Schwedt/Oder mit den Gemarkungen Briest, Passow, Schönow, Grünow, Schönermark, Landin nördlich der B2,

Gemeinde Angermünde mit den Gemarkungen Frauenhagen, Mürow, Angermünde nördlich und nordwestlich der B2, Dobberzin nördlich der B2, Kerkow, Welsow, Bruchhagen, Greiffenberg, Günterberg, Biesenbrow, Görlsdorf, Wolletz und Altkünkendorf,

Gemeinde Zichow,

Gemeinde Casekow mit den Gemarkungen Blumberg, Wartin, Luckow-Petershagen und den Gemarkungen Biesendahlshof und Casekow westlich der L272 und nördlich der L27,

Gemeinde Hohenselchow-Groß Pinnow mit der Gemarkung Hohenselchow nördlich der L27,

Gemeinde Tantow,

Gemeinde Mescherin mit der Gemarkung Radekow, der Gemarkung Rosow südlich der K 7311 und der Gemarkung Neurochlitz westlich der B2,

Gemeinde Gartz (Oder) mit der Gemarkung Geesow westlich der B2 sowie den Gemarkungen Gartz und Hohenreinkendorf nördlich der L27 und der B2 bis zur Kastanienallee, dort links abbiegend dem Schülerweg folgend bis Höhe Bahnhof, von hier in östlicher Richtung den Salveybach kreuzend bis zum Tantower Weg, diesen in nördlicher Richtung bis zu Stettiner Straße, diese weiter folgend bis zur B2, dieser in nördlicher Richtung folgend,

Gemeinde Pinnow nördlich und westlich der B2,

Landkreis Oder-Spree:

Gemeinde Berkenbrück mit Teilen der Gemarkung Berkenbrück (nördlich der BAB12),

Gemeinde Briesen (Mark) mit den Gemarkungen Alt Madlitz, Biegen, Briesen, Falkenberg b. Briesen, Teile der Gemarkung Kersdorf (nördlich der BAB12), Madlitz Forst, Teile der Gemarkung Neubrück Forst (östlich des ASP-Schutzzauns), Wilmersdorf b. Briesen,

Gemeinde Brieskow-Finkenheerd,

Stadt Eisenhüttentsadt mit der Gemarkungen Diehlo,

Stadt Friedland mit den Gemarkungen Chossewitz, Groß Muckrow, Klein Muckrow,

Stadt Fürstenwalde/Spree mit Teilen der Gemarkung Fürstenwalde/Spree (östlich der B168 und L36),

Gemeinde Groß Lindow,

Gemeinde Grunow-Dammendorf,

Gemeinde Jacobsdorf,

Gemeinde Langewahl mit Teilen der Gemarkung Langewahl (nördlich der A12),

Gemeinde Lawitz,

Gemeinde Mixdorf,

Gemeinde Müllrose mit Teilen der Gemarkung Müllrose (nördlich des Oder-Spree-Kanals),

Gemeinde Neißemünde,

Gemeinde Neuzelle,

Gemeinde Rietz-Neuendorf mit Teilen der Gemarkung Neubrück (östlich des ASP-Schutzzauns),

Gemeinde Schlaubetal,

Gemeinde Siehdichum,

Gemeinde Steinhöfel mit den Gemarkungen Arensdorf, Demnitz, Teile der Gemarkung Hasenfelde (östlich der L36), Teile der Gemarkung Heinersdorf (östlich der L36), Teile der Gemarkung Neuendorf im Sande (südlich der L36), Teile der Gemarkung Steinhöfel (östlich der L36),

Gemeinde Vogelsang,

Gemeinde Wiesenau,

Gemeinde Ziltendorf,

kreisfreie Stadt Frankfurt/Oder,

Landkreis Spree-Neiße:

Gemeinde Turnow-Preilack mit der Gemarkung Turnow,

Gemeinde Drachhausen,

Gemeinde Schmogrow-Fehrow,

Gemeinde Drehnow,

Gemeinde Guhrow,

Gemeinde Werben,

Gemeinde Dissen-Striesow,

Gemeinde Briesen,

Gemeinde Kolkwitz mit den Gemarkungen Babow, Eichow und Milkersdorf,

Gemeinde Burg (Spreewald),

Landkreis Oberspreewald-Lausitz:

Gemeinde Lauchhammer,

Gemeinde Schwarzheide westlich der BAB 13,

Gemeinde Schipkau mit den Gemarkungen Annahütte, Drochow und den Gemarkungen Klettwitz und Schipkau westlich der BAB 13,

Gemeinde Großräschen mit den Gemarkungen Wormlage, Saalhausen, Barzig, Freienhufen, Großräschen,

Gemeinde Vetschau/Spreewald mit den Gemarkungen: Naundorf, Fleißdorf, Suschow, Stradow, Göritz, Koßwig, Vetschau, Repten, Tornitz, Missen und Orgosen,

Gemeinde Calau mit den Gemarkungen: Kalkwitz, Mlode, Saßleben, Reuden, Bolschwitz, Säritz, Calau, Kemmen, Werchow und Gollmitz,

Gemeinde Luckaitztal,

Gemeinde Bronkow,

Gemeinde Altdöbern mit der Gemarkung Altdöbern westlich der Bahnlinie,

Gemeinde Tettau,

Landkreis Elbe-Elster:

Gemeinde Sallgast mit den Gemarkungen Dollenchen, Zürchel und Sallgast,

Gemeinde Lichterfeld-Schacksdorf mit der Gemarkung Bergheide,

Gemeinde Finsterwalde mit der Gemarkung Finsterwalde östlich der L60,

Gemeinde Großthiemig,

Gemeinde Hirschfeld,

Gemeinde Gröden,

Gemeinde Schraden,

Gemeinde Merzdorf,

Gemeinde Röderland mit der Gemarkung Wainsdorf, Prösen, Stolzenhain a.d. Röder,

Gemeinde Plessa mit der Gemarkung Plessa,

Bundesland Sachsen:

Landkreis Bautzen:

Gemeinde Arnsdorf,

Gemeinde Burkau, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Cunewalde,

Gemeinde Demitz-Thumitz,

Gemeinde Doberschau-Gaußig,

Gemeinde Frankenthal,

Gemeinde Göda, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Großharthau,

Gemeinde Großnaundorf, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Großpostwitz/O.L.,

Gemeinde Hochkirch, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Kubschütz, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Laußnitz, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Lichtenberg, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Neukirch, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Neukirch/Lausitz,

Gemeinde Obergurig,

Gemeinde Ohorn, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Ottendorf-Okrilla,

Gemeinde Rammenau, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Schmölln-Putzkau,

Gemeinde Schwepnitz, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Sohland a. d. Spree,

Gemeinde Stadt Bautzen, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Bischofswerda,

Gemeinde Stadt Großröhrsdorf, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Königsbrück, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Radeberg,

Gemeinde Stadt Schirgiswalde-Kirschau,

Gemeinde Stadt Wilthen,

Gemeinde Steinigtwolmsdorf,

Gemeinde Wachau, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Kreisfreie Dresden:

Stadtgebiet, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Landkreis Görlitz:

Gemeinde Beiersdorf,

Gemeinde Bertsdorf-Hörnitz,

Gemeinde Dürrhennersdorf,

Gemeinde Großschönau,

Gemeinde Großschweidnitz,

Gemeinde Hainewalde,

Gemeinde Kottmar, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Kurort Jonsdorf,

Gemeinde Lawalde,

Gemeinde Leutersdorf,

Gemeinde Mittelherwigsdorf, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Oderwitz, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Olbersdorf, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Oppach,

Gemeinde Oybin, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Schönbach,

Gemeinde Stadt Ebersbach-Neugersdorf,

Gemeinde Stadt Herrnhut, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Löbau, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Neusalza-Spremberg,

Gemeinde Stadt Seifhennersdorf,

Gemeinde Stadt Zittau, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Landkreis Meißen:

Gemeinde Diera-Zehren,

Gemeinde Ebersbach, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Glaubitz,

Gemeinde Hirschstein,

Gemeinde Käbschütztal,

Gemeinde Klipphausen, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Lampertswalde, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Niederau, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Nünchritz,

Gemeinde Priestewitz, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Röderaue,

Gemeinde Schönfeld, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Gröditz,

Gemeinde Stadt Großenhain, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Lommatzsch,

Gemeinde Stadt Meißen, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Nossen,

Gemeinde Stadt Radebeul, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Radeburg, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Stadt Riesa,

Gemeinde Stadt Strehla,

Gemeinde Stauchitz,

Gemeinde Thiendorf, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Gemeinde Wülknitz,

Gemeinde Zeithain,

Landkreis Mittelsachsen:

Gemeinde Großweitzschen mit den Ortsteilen Döschütz, Gadewitz, Niederranschütz, Redemitz,

Gemeinde Jahnatal außer der Ortsteil Töllschütz,

Gemeinde Reinsberg,

Gemeinde Stadt Döbeln mit den Ortsteilen Beicha, Bormitz, Choren, Döbeln, Dreißig, Geleitshäuser, Gertitzsch, Gödelitz, Großsteinbach, Juchhöh, Kleinmockritz, Leschen, Lüttewitz, Maltitz, Markritz, Meila, Mochau, Nelkanitz, Oberranschütz, Petersberg, Präbschütz, Prüfern, Schallhausen, Schweimnitz, Simselwitz, Theeschütz, Zschackwitz, Zschäschütz,

Gemeinde Stadt Großschirma mit den Ortsteilen Obergruna, Siebenlehn,

Gemeinde Stadt Roßwein mit den Ortsteilen Gleisberg, Haßlau, Klinge, Naußlitz, Neuseifersdorf, Niederforst, Ossig, Roßwein, Seifersdorf, Wettersdorf, Wetterwitz,

Gemeinde Striegistal mit den Ortsteilen Gersdorf, Kummersheim, Marbach,

Landkreis Nordsachsen:

Gemeinde Arzberg mit den Ortsteilen Stehla, Tauschwitz,

Gemeinde Cavertitz mit den Ortsteilen Außig, Cavertitz, Klingenhain, Schirmenitz, Treptitz,

Gemeinde Liebschützberg mit den Ortsteilen Borna, Bornitz, Clanzschwitz, Ganzig, Kleinragewitz, Laas, Leckwitz, Liebschütz, Sahlassan, Schönnewitz, Terpitz östlich der Querung am Käferberg, Wadewitz, Zaußwitz,

Gemeinde Naundorf mit den Ortsteilen Casabra, Gastewitz, Haage, Hof, Hohenwussen, Kreina, Nasenberg, Raitzen, Reppen, Salbitz, Stennschütz, Zeicha,

Gemeinde Stadt Belgern-Schildau mit den Ortsteilen Ammelgoßwitz, Dröschkau, Liebersee östlich der B182, Oelzschau, Seydewitz, Staritz, Wohlau,

Gemeinde Stadt Mügeln mit den Ortsteilen Mahris, Schweta südlich der K8908, Zschannewitz,

Gemeinde Stadt Oschatz mit den Ortsteilen Lonnewitz östlich des Sandbaches und nördlich der B6, Oschatz östlich des Schmorkauer Wegs und nördlich der S28, Rechau, Schmorkau, Zöschau,

Landkreis Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge:

Gemeinde Bannewitz mit den Ortsteilen Boderitz, Cunnersdorf, Eutschütz, Nöthnitz und Rosentitz,

Gemeinde Stadt Freital mit den Ortsteilen Birkigt, Döhlen, Großburgk, Kleinburgk, Kleinnaundorf, Kohlsdorf, Niederhermsdorf, Niederpesterwitz, Oberpesterwitz, Potschappel, Saalhausen, Unterweißig, Weißig, Wurgwitz, Zauckerode und Zschiedge,

Gemeinde Stadt Tharandt mit den Ortsteilen Fördergersdorf, Großopitz, Hintergersdorf und Pohrsdorf,

Gemeinde Stadt Wilsdruff, sofern nicht bereits Teil der Sperrzone II,

Bundesland Mecklenburg-Vorpommern:

Landkreis Vorpommern Greifswald

Gemeinde Penkun,

Gemeinde Nadrensee,

Gemeinde Krackow,

Gemeinde Glasow,

Gemeinde Grambow

Gemeinde Ramin mit der Gemarkung Bismark östlich der B113 bis Ortslage Linken, nordwestlich der Ortslage Linken nördlich der B104 (Flur 6) und nördlich Flur 6 in 500m Abstand zur deutsch-polnischen Grenze auf Flur 102 sowie 103 bis Gemeindegrenze Ramin-Blankensee,

Gemeinde Blankensee mit der Gemarkung Blankensee nördlich der Gemeindegrenze Ramin-Blankensee in 1000 m Abstand zur deutsch-polnischen Grenze über die Fluren 5, 6 und 3 bis einschließlich Ortslage Blankensee sowie nördlich der Ortslage Blankensee zwischen der deutsch-polnischen Grenze bis 10 m westlich der Kreisstraße K81 bis Gemarkungsgrenze Blankensee-Pampow und der Gemarkung Pampow nördlich der Gemarkungsgrenze Blankensee-Pampow von der deutsch-polnischen Grenze bis 10 m westlich der Kreisstraße K81 bis einschließlich Ortslage Pampow sowie nordwestlich der Ortslage Pampow nördlich der Kreisstraße K80 mit den Fluren 8, 9, 101, 102, 103, 104, 106 sowie 7 (Ost),

Gemeinde Hintersee mit der Gemarkung Hintersee mit den Fluren 1, 4 und 10,

Gemeinde Luckow mit der Gemarkung Luckow mit den Fluren 2 und 6, mit der Gemarkung Rieth mit den Fluren 1, 2 und 3 sowie mit der Gemarkung Riether Werder mit der Flur 1,

Gemeinde Altwarp-Fischerdorf mit der Gemarkung Altwarp mit den Fluren 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 und 10,

Gemeinde Vogelsang-Warsin mit der Gemarkung Vogelsang mit den Fluren 1, 2, 3 und 5.

2.   Estonia

The following restricted zones I in Estonia:

Hiiu maakond.

3.   Latvia

The following restricted zones I in Latvia:

Dienvidkurzemes novada, Nīcas pagasta daļa uz ziemeļiem no apdzīvotas vietas Bernāti, autoceļa V1232, A11, V1222, Bārtas upes, Otaņķu pagasts,

Ropažu novada Stopiņu pagasta daļa, kas atrodas uz rietumiem no autoceļa V36, P4 un P5, Acones ielas, Dauguļupes ielas un Dauguļupītes.

4.   Hungary

The following restricted zones I in Hungary:

Békés megye 950150, 950250, 950350, 950450, 950550, 950650, 950660, 950750, 950850, 950860, 950950, 950960, 950970, 951050, 951150, 951250, 951260, 951350, 951950, 952050, 952150, 952250, 952550, 952750, 952850, 952950, 953050, 953150, 953250, 953260, 953270, 953350, 953450, 953550, 953560, 953650, 953660, 953750, 953850, 953950, 953960, 954050, 954060, 954150, 954250, 954260, 954350, 954450, 954550, 954650, 954750, 954850, 954860, 954950, 955050, 955150, 955250, 955260, 955270, 955350, 955450, 955510, 955650, 955750, 955760, 955850, 955950, 956050, 956060, 956150, 956160, 956250, 956450, 956550, 956650 és 956750 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Bács-Kiskun megye 600150, 600850 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Budapest 1 kódszámú, vadgazdálkodási tevékenységre nem alkalmas területe,

Fejér megye 400150, 400250, 400351, 400352, 400450, 400550, 401150, 401250, 401350, 402050, 402350, 402360, 402850, 402950, 403050, 403450, 403550, 403650, 403750, 403950, 403960, 403970, 404650, 404750, 404850, 404950, 404960, 405050, 405750, 405850, 405950,

406050, 406150, 406550, 406650 és 406750 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Győr-Moson-Sopron megye 100550, 100650, 100950, 101050, 101350, 101450, 101550, 101560 és 102150 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok megye 750150, 750160, 750260, 750350, 750450, 750460, 751250, 751260, 751350, 751360, 751750, 751850, 751950, 753650, 753750, 753850, 753950, 753960, 754050, 754360, 754450, 754550, 754560, 754570, 754650, 754750, 754850 és 755450 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Komárom-Esztergom megye 250150, 250250, 250450, 250460, 250550, 250650, 250750, 251050, 251150, 251250, 251350, 251360, 251650, 251750, 251850, 252250, kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Pest megye 571550, 572150, 572250, 572350, 572550, 572650, 572750, 572850, 572950, 573150, 573250, 573260, 573350, 573360, 573450, 573850, 573950, 573960, 574050, 574150, 574350, 574360, 574550, 574650, 574750, 574850, 574860, 574950, 575050, 575150, 575250, 575350, 575550, 575650, 575750, 575850, 575950, 576050, 576150, 576250, 576350, 576450, 576650, 576750, 576850, 576950, 577050, 577150, 577250, 577350, 577450, 577650, 577850, 577950, 578050, 578150, 578250, 578350, 578360, 578450, 578550, 578560, 578650, 578850, 578950, 579050, 579150, 579250, 579350, 579450, 579460, 579550, 579650, 579750, 580250 és 580450 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe.

5.   Poland

The following restricted zones I in Poland:

w województwie kujawsko - pomorskim:

gminy Bobrowo, Brzozie, Jabłonowo Pomorskie, Zbiczno powiecie brodnickim,

część powiatu grudziądzkiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

powiat miejski Grudziądz,

gmina Książki w powiecie wąbrzeskim

gminy Dragacz, cześc gminy Warlubie położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A1, cześc gminy Nowe położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A1 w powiecie świeckim,

w województwie warmińsko-mazurskim:

gmina Rozogi w powiecie szczycieńskim,

gminy Lidzbark i Iłowo – Osada w powiecie działdowskim,

gminy Kurzętnik i Grodziczno w powiecie nowomiejskim,

w województwie podlaskim:

powiat wysokomazowiecki,

powiat łomżyński,

powiat kolneński,

powiat zambrowski,

powiat miejski Łomża,

gminy Grodzisk, Perlejewo w powiecie siemiatyckim,

gminy Brańsk, miasto Brańsk, Rudka, Wyszki w powiecie bielskim,

gminy Choroszcz, Łapy, Juchnowiec Kościelny, Suraż, Poświętne, Tykocin, Turośń Kościelna, Zawady w powiecie białostockim,

w województwie mazowieckim:

powiat ostrołęcki,

powiat miejski Ostrołęka,

powiat ciechanowski,

powiat płoński,

powiat pułtuski,

powiat sochaczewski,

powiat nowodworski,

część powiatu żyrardowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu grodziskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Baranów i Jaktorów w powiecie grodziskim

powiat żuromiński,

część powiatu ostrowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Dzieżgowo, Lipowiec Kościelny, Mława, Radzanów, Strzegowo, Stupsk, Szreńsk, Szydłowo, Wiśniewo w powiecie mławskim,

gmina Nowe Miasto nad Pilicą w powiecie grójeckim,

powiat przysuski,

część powiatu przasnyskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu makowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu wyszkowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu węgrowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu wołomińskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu siedleckiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

powiat miejski Siedlce,

część powiatu mińskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Bielany, Ceranów, Jabłonna Lacka, Kosów Lacki, Repki, Sabnie, Stedryń, gmina wiejska Sokołów Podlaski w powiecie sokołowskim,

gmina Gózd, część gminy Skaryszew położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 9 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 733, a następnie na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 733 biegnącą od tego skrzyżowania do wschodniej granicy gminy, w powiecie radomskim,

gminy Ciepielów, Lipsko, Rzeczniów, Sienno w powiecie lipskim,

gminy Kazanów, Policzna, Tczów, Zwoleń w powiecie zwoleńskim,

gminy Borowie, Górzno, Miastków Kościelny, Żelechów w powiecie garwolińskim,

w województwie podkarpackim:

gminy Brzyska, Kołaczyce, Tarnowiec, część gminy Nowy Żmigród położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 993, część gminy wiejskiej Jasło położona na południowy wschód od miasta Jasło w powiecie jasielskim,

gmina Grodzisko Dolne w powiecie leżajskim,

gmina Ostrów, część gminy Sędziszów Małopolski położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr A4 w powiecie ropczycko – sędziszowskim,

gminy Chłopice, Pawłosiów, Jarosław z miastem Jarosław w powiecie jarosławskim,

gminy Fredropol, Krasiczyn, Krzywcza, Przemyśl, część gminy Orły położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 77, część gminy Żurawica na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 77 w powiecie przemyskim,

powiat miejski Przemyśl,

gminy Adamówka, Sieniawa, Tryńcza, Przeworsk z miastem Przeworsk, część gminy Zarzecze położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez rzekę Mleczka w powiecie przeworskim,

gminy Rakszawa, Żołynia w powiecie łańcuckim,

gminy Trzebownisko, Głogów Małopolski, Sokołów Małopolski, część gminy Świlcza położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 94 w powiecie rzeszowskim,

powiat kolbuszowski,

część gminy Czarna położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr A4, część gminy Żyraków położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr A4, część gminy wiejskiej Dębica położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr A4 w powiecie dębickim,

gminy Chorkówka, Jedlicze, Miejsce Piastowe, Krościenko Wyżne gminy w powiecie krośnieńskim,

powiat miejski Krosno,

gminy Bukowsko, Zagórz, część gminy Zarszyn położona na północ od linii wynaczonej przez linię kolejową biegnącą od zachodniej do wschodniej granicy gminy, część gminy wiejskiej Sanok położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez droge nr 886 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do granicy gminy miejskiej Sanok oraz na południe od granicy miasta Sanok, część gminy Komańcza położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 889 oraz na północ od drogi nr 889 biegnącej od tego skrzyżowania do północnej granicy gminy w powiecie sanockim,

gmina Cisna w powiecie leskim,

gminy Lutowiska, Czarna, Ustrzyki Dolne w powiecie bieszczadzkim,

gmina Haczów, część gminy Brzozów położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez droge nr 886 biegnacą od północnej do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie brzozowskim,

gminy Radomyśl Wielki, Wadowice Górne w powiecie mieleckim,

w województwie świętokrzyskim:

gmina Pacanów w powiecie buskim,

powiat skarżyski,

część powiatu opatowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu sandomierskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Bogoria, Łubnice, Oleśnica, Osiek, Połaniec, Rytwiany, Staszów w powiecie staszowskim,

gminy Brody, część gminy Wąchock położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 42, część gminy Mirzec położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do miejscowości Mirzec, łączącą miejscowości Gadka – Mirzec, a następnie na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 744 biegnącą od miejscowości Mirzec do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie starachowickim,

część powiatu ostrowieckiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

gminy Gowarczów, Końskie, Stąporków w powiecie koneckim,

w województwie łódzkim:

gmina Kowiesy w powiecie skierniewickim,

gminy Biała Rawska, Regnów i Sadkowice w powiecie rawskim,

w województwie pomorskim:

część powiatu nowodworskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu malborskiego niewymienioina w części II załącznika I,

gminy Gniew, Morzeszczyn, Pelplin, Subkowy w powiecie tczewskim,

w województwie lubuskim:

gmina Lubiszyn w powiecie gorzowskim,

powiat strzelecko – drezdenecki,

w województwie dolnośląskim:

gminy Międzybórz, Syców, Twardogóra, część gminy wiejskiej Oleśnica położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr S8, część gminy Dobroszyce położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową biegnącą od północnej do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie oleśnickim,

gminy Jordanów Śląski, Sobótka, część gminy Żórawina położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A4 w powiecie wrocławskim,

część gminy Domaniów położona na południowy zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A4 w powiecie oławskim,

gminy Borów i Wiązów w powiecie strzelińskim,

cześć gminy Pielgrzymka położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łącząca miejscowości Uniejowice – Wojcieszyn Pielgrzymka – Proboszczów – Sokołowiec , miasto Złotoryja, część gminy wiejskiej Złotoryja położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy w miejscowości Nowa Wieś Złotoryjska do granicy miasta Złotoryja oraz na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 382 biegnącą od granicy miasta Złotoryja do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie złotoryjskim,

gminy Janowice Wielkie, Mysłakowice, Stara Kamienica, Szklarska Poręba w powiecie karkonoskim,

część powiatu miejskiego Jelenia Góra położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 366,

gminy Bolków, Paszowice, część gminy Męcinka położona na południe od drogi nr 363 w powiecie jaworskim,

gminy Dobromierz i Marcinowice w powiecie świdnickim,

gminy Dzierżoniów, Pieszyce, miasto Bielawa, miasto Dzierżoniów w powiecie dzierżoniowskim,

gminy Głuszyca, Mieroszów w powiecie wałbrzyskim,

gmina Nowa Ruda i miasto Nowa Ruda w powiecie kłodzkim,

gminy Kamienna Góra, Marciszów i miasto Kamienna Góra w powiecie kamiennogórskim,

w województwie wielkopolskim:

gminy Koźmin Wielkopolski, Rozdrażew w powiecie krotoszyńskim,

gminy Książ Wielkopolski, część gminy Dolsk położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 434 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 437, a następnie na wschód od drogi nr 437 biegnącej od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 434 do południowej granicy gminy, w powiecie śremskim,

gminy Borek Wielkopolski, Piaski, Pogorzela, w powiecie gostyńskim,

gminy Kleszczewo, Kostrzyn, Pobiedziska, w powiecie poznańskim,

gmina Kiszkowo i część gminy Kłecko położona na zachód od rzeki Mała Wełna w powiecie gnieźnieńskim,

powiat czarnkowsko-trzcianecki,

część gminy Wronki położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez rzekę Wartę biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do przecięcia z droga nr 182, a następnie na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogi nr 182 oraz 184 biegnącą od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 182 do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie szamotulskim,

gmina Budzyń w powiecie chodzieskim,

gminy Mieścisko, Wągrowiec z miastem Wągrowiec, część gminy Skoki położna na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę 197 biegnącą od południowej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 196, następnie na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 196 biegnącą od tego skrzyżowania do miejscowości Skoki i dalej na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Skoki – Rościnno - Grzybowo biegnącą od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 196 do zachodniej granicy gminy w powiecie wągrowieckim,

gmina Dobrzyca w powiecie pleszewskim,

gminy Odolanów, Przygodzice, Raszków, Sośnie, miasto Ostrów Wielkopolski, część gminy wiejskiej Ostrów Wielkopolski położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Sulisław – Łąkociny – Wierzbno i na zachód od miasta Ostrów Wielkopolski oraz część gminy wiejskiej Ostrów Wielkopolski położona na wschód od miasta Ostrów Wielkopolski w powiecie ostrowskim,

gmina Kobyla Góra w powiecie ostrzeszowskim,

gminy Baranów, Bralin, Perzów, Łęka Opatowska w powiecie kępińskim,

część powiatu średzkiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

w województwie opolskim:

gmina Byczyna, część gminy Kluczbork położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 42 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowana z drogą nr 45, a następnie od tego skrzyżowania na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 45 do skrzyżowania z ulicą Fabryczną w miejscowości Kluczbork i dalej na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez ulice Fabryczna -Dzierżonia – Strzelecka w miejscowości Kluczbork do wschodniej granicy gminy, w powiecie kluczborskim,

gminy Praszka, Gorzów Śląski, Radłów, Olesno, Zębowice, część gminy Rudniki położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 42 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 43 i na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 43 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 42 w powiecie oleskim,

część gminy Grodków położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową w powiecie brzeskim,

gminy Łambinowice, Pakosławice, Skoroszyce, część gminy Korfantów położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 407 w powiecie nyskim,

część gminy Biała położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 407 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 414 i dalej na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 414 biegnącej od tego skrzyżowania do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 409, a następnie na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 409 biegnącą od tego skrzyżowania do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie prudnickim,

gminy Chrząstowice, Ozimek, Komprachcice, Prószków, część gminy Łubniany położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Świerkle – Masów, ulicę Leśną w miejscowości Masów oraz na południe od ulicy Kolanowskiej biegnącej do wschodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Turawa położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez ulice Powstańców Śląskich -Kolanowską -Opolską – Kotorską w miejscowości Węgry i dalej na południe od drogi łączącej miejscowości Węgry- Kotórz Mały – Turawa – Rzędów – Kadłub Turawski – Zakrzów Turawski biegnącą do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie opolskim,

powiat miejski Opole,

w województwie zachodniopomorskim:

gminy Nowogródek Pomorski, Barlinek, część gminy Myślibórz położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 23 biegnącej od południowej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 26, następnie na wschód od drogi nr 26 biegnącej od tego skrzyżowania do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 119 i dalej na wschód od drogi nr 119 biegnącej od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 26 do północnej granicy gminy, część gminy Dębno położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 126 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 23 w miejscowości Dębno, następnie na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 23 do skrzyżowania z ul. Jana Pawła II w miejscowości Cychry, następnie na północ od ul. Jana Pawła II do skrzyżowania z ul. Ogrodową i dalej na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez ul. Ogrodową, której przedłużenie biegnie do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie myśliborskim,

gminy Lipiany, Przelewice, Pyrzyce, Warnice w powiecie pyrzyckim,

gminy Bierzwnik, Krzęcin, Pełczyce w powiecie choszczeńskim,

gminy Przybiemów, Osina, część gminy Maszewo położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 106 w powiecie goleniowskim,

gminy Wolin, Międzyzdroje w powiecie kamieńskim,

powiat miejski Świnoujście,

miasto Stargard, część gminy wiejskiej Stargard położona na południowy zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez południową i zachodnią granicę miasta Stargard oraz część gminy położona na północ od miasta Stargard i na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 106 w powiecie stargardzkim,

w województwie małopolskim:

gminy Bobowa, Moszczenica, Łużna, Ropa, część gminy wiejskiej Gorlice położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową biegnącą od wschodniej do zachodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Biecz położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 28 w powiecie gorlickim,

powiat nowosądecki,

gminy Czorsztyn, Krościenko nad Dunajcem, Ochotnica Dolna, Szczawnica w powiecie nowotarskim,

powiat miejski Nowy Sącz,

gmina Szczucin w powiecie dąbrowskim,

gmina Szerzyny w powiecie tarnowskim,

w województweie lubelskim:

cześć powiatu łukowskiego nie wymieniona w części II załącznika I,

6.   Slovakia

The following restricted zones I in Slovakia:

in the district of Nové Zámky, Sikenička, Pavlová, Bíňa, Kamenín, Kamenný Most, Malá nad Hronom, Belá, Ľubá, Šarkan, Gbelce, Bruty, Mužla, Obid, Štúrovo, Nána, Kamenica nad Hronom, Chľaba, Leľa, Bajtava, Salka, Malé Kosihy, Veľký Kýr, Černík, Michal nad Žitavou, Kmeťovo, Maňa, Trávnica

in the district of Veľký Krtíš, the municipalities of Ipeľské Predmostie, Veľká nad Ipľom, Hrušov, Kleňany, Sečianky,

in the district of Levice, the municipalities of Keť, Čata, Pohronský Ruskov, Hronovce, Želiezovce, Zalaba, Malé Ludince, Šalov, Sikenica, Pastovce, Bielovce, Ipeľský Sokolec, Lontov, Kubáňovo, Sazdice, Demandice, Dolné Semerovce, Vyškovce nad Ipľom, Preseľany nad Ipľom, Hrkovce, Tupá, Horné Semerovce, Hokovce, Slatina, Horné Turovce, Veľké Turovce, Šahy, Tešmak, Plášťovce, Ipeľské Uľany, Tehla, Lula, Beša, Jesenské, Ina, Lok, Veľký Ďur, Horný Pial, Horná Seč, Dolná Seč, Levice, Krškany, Brhlovce, Bory, Santovka, Domadice, Hontianske Trsťany, Mýtne Ludany, Hontianska Vrbica, Zbrojníky, Kukučínov, Jur nad Hronom, Šarovce, Turá, Tekovský Hrádok, Vyšné nad Hronom, Žemliare, Starý Hrádok,

in the district of Krupina, the municipalities of Dudince, Terany, Hontianske Moravce, Sudince, Súdovce, Lišov,

the whole district of Ružomberok except municipalities included in zone II

in the district of Martin, municipalties of Blatnica, Folkušová, Necpaly, Belá-Dulice, Ďanová, Karlová, Laskár, Rakovo, Príbovce, Košťany nad Turcom, Socovce, Turčiansky Ďur, Kláštor pod Znievom, Slovany, Ležiachov, Benice, Vrícko,

in the district of Dolný Kubín, the municipalities of Kraľovany, Žaškov, Jasenová, Vyšný Kubín, Oravská Poruba, Leštiny, Osádka, Malatiná, Chlebnice, Krivá,

in the district of Tvrdošín, the municipalities of Oravský Biely Potok, Habovka, Zuberec,

in the district of Prievidza, the municipalities of Handlová, Cígeľ, Podhradie, Lehota pod Vtáčnikom, Ráztočno, Kľačno, Tužina, Nitrianske Pravno, Poluvsie, Malinová, Pravenec, Nedožery-Brezany, Lazany, Prievidza, Malá Čausa, Veľká Čausa, Lipník, Chrenovec-Brusno, Jalovec, Nováky, Zemianske, Kostoľany, Nitrianske Sučany, Nitrica, Horné Vestenice, Dolné Vestenice,

the whole district of Partizánske, except municipalities included in zone II,

in the district of Topoľčany, the municipalities of Koniarovce, Hrušovany, Belince, Preseľany, Kamanová, Mýtna Nová ves, Dvorany nad Nitrou, Ludanice, Chrabrany, Topoľčany, Krušovce, Dolné Chlebany, Horné Chlebany, Rajčany, Čermany, Horné Obdokovce, Obsolovce, Horné Štitáre, Urmince, Veľké Dvorany, Nemčice, Topoľčany, Továrniky, Kuzmice, Jacovce, Veľké Bedzany, Malé Bedzany, Norovce, Solčianky,

in the district of Nitra, the municipalities of Horné Lefantovce, Dolné Lefantovce, Bádice, Jelenec, Žirany, Podhorany, Nitrianske Hrnčiarovce, Štitáre, Čechynce, Malý Cetín, Veľký Cetín, Vinodol, Branč, Ivánka pri Nitre,

in the district of Bánovce nad Bebravou, the municipalities of Nedašovce, Pravotice, Vysočany, Chudá Lehota.

7.   Italy

The following restricted zones I in Italy:

Piedmont Region:

in the province of Alessandria the following Municipalities: Balzola, Cella Monte, Frassinello Monferrato, Olivola, Ozzano Monferrato, Rosignano Monferrato, Terruggia, Villanova Monferrato, Castelletto Monferrato, Quargnento, Casale Monferrato, Lu e Cuccaro Monferrato, Fubine, Conzano, Vignale Monferrato, Camagna Monferrato, Altavilla Monferrato, San Giorgio Monferrato

in the province of Asti the following Municipalities: Antignano, Celle Enomondo, Revigliasco d’Asti, San Martino Alfieri, Asti, Coazzolo, Costigliole D’asti, Castagnole delle Lanze, Refrancore, Azzano d'Asti, Isola d'Asti, Scurzolengo, Portacomaro, Montemagno, Mongardino, Castagnole Monferrato, Vigliano d'Asti, Viarigi,

in the province of Cuneo the following Municipalities: Govone, Levice, Castelletto Uzzone, Castino, Cossano Belbo, Rocchetta Belbo, Gottasecca, Monesiglio, Sale delle Langhe, Camerana, Castelnuovo di Ceva, Priero, Prunetto, Montezemolo, Perlo, Bosia, Torre Bormida, Mango, Paroldo, Gorzegno, Mombarcaro, Borgomale, Cravanzana, Lequio Berria, Cerreto Langhe, Neive, Trezzo Tinella, Feisoglio, Ceva, Arguello, Neviglie, Nucetto, Sale San Giovanni, Bergolo,

In the Province of Vercelli, the following Municipality: Caresana, Pezzana, Stroppiana,

In the Province of Novara, the following Municiplities: Cerano, Sozzago, Tornaco, Terdobbiate, Vespolate, Borgolavezzaro, Nibbiola, Granozzo Con Monticello, Casalino, Trecate, Vinzaglio, Garbagna Novarese

Liguria Region:

in the province of Genova, the following Municipalities: Castiglione Chiavarese, Moneglia,

In the Province of La Spezia, the following Municipalities: Carro, Carrodano, Deiva Marina, Calice al Cornoviglio, Beverino, Pignone, Zignago, Borghetto di Vara, Brugnato, Levanto, Rocchetta di Vara, Framura,

in the province of Savona the following Municipalities: Bergeggi, Spotorno, Vezzi Portio, Noli, Orco Feglino, Bormida, Calice Ligure, Rialto, Osiglia, Murialdo,

Emilia-Romagna Region:

in the Province of Piacenza, the following Municipalities: Besenzone, Caorso, San Pietro in Cerro, Cortemaggiore,

in the Province of Parma, the following Municipalities: Lesignano de’ Bagni, Soragna, Montechiarugolo, Fontanellato, Parma, Fidenza, Fontevivo, Langhirano, San Secondo Parmense, Traversetolo, Tizzano Val Parma, Palanzano, Neviano degli Arduini, Monchio delle Corti, Corniglio, Busseto

Toscana Region:

In the Province of Massa Carrara, the following Municipalities: Mulazzo, Filattiera, Villafranca in Lunigiana, Tresana, Bagnone,

Lombardia Region:

in the Province of Pavia, all Municipalities not included in part II.

In the Province of Milan, the following Municipalities: San Colombano al Lambro, Gudo Visconti, Albairate, Rosate, Vermezzo con Zelo, Basiglio, Binasco, Gaggiano, Lacchiarella, Noviglio, Pieve Emanuele, Rozzano, Zibido San Giacomo, Robecco sul Naviglio, Cassinetta di Lugagnano, Buccinasco, Assago, Trezzano sul Naviglio, Opera, Locate di Triulzi, Carpiano,

In the Province of Lodi, the following Municipalities: Valera Fratta, Borgo San Giovanni, Lodi Vecchio, Pieve Fissiraga, Casaletto Lodigiano, Borghetto Lodigiano, Castiraga Vidardo, Sant’Angelo Lodigiano, Villanova del Sillaro, Graffignana, Marudo, Salerano sul Lambro, Caselle Lurani, Orio Litta, Senna Lodigiana, San Rocco al Porto, Somaglia, Ospedaletto Lodigiano, Guardamiglio, Corno Giovine, Santo Stefano Lodigiano, Caselle Landi,

Lazio Region:

in the province of Rome,

North: the following Municipalities: Riano, Castelnuovo di Porto, Capena, Fiano Romano, Morlupo, Sacrofano, Magliano Romano, Formello, Campagnano di Roma, Anguillara Sabazia,

West: the municipality of Fiumicino,

South: Municipality of Rome between the limits of Zone 2 (North), the boundaries of Municipality of Fiumicino (West), the Tiber River up to the intersection with the Grande Raccordo Anulare, the Grande Raccordo Anulare up to the intersection with A24 Highway, A24 Highway up to the intersection with Viale del Tecnopolo, viale del Tecnopolo up to the intersection with the boundaries of the municipality of Guidonia Montecelio,

East: the following Municipalities: Guidonia Montecelio, Montelibretti, Palombara Sabina, Monterotondo, Mentana, Sant’Angelo Romano, Fonte Nuova.

Sardinia Region:

in the Province of Sud Sardinia, the following Municipalities: Seui, Seulo,

in the Province of Nuoro the following Municipalities: Dorgali, Elini, Gairo, Girasole, Ilbono, Lanusei, Loceri, Lotzorai, Oliena, Tortolì, Aritzo, Belvi, Fonni, Gadoni, Gavoi, Lodine, Ollolai, Ovodda, Sarule, Tiana, Tonara, Ussassai, Nuoro, Orani, Mamoiada,

Calabria Region:

In Reggio Calabria Province the following Municipalities: Taurianova, Locri, Cittanova, Gerace, Rizziconi, Canolo, Antonimina, Portigliola, Gioia Tauro, Sant'ilario dello Ionio, Agnana Calabra, Mammola, Melicucco, Polistena, Rosarno, San Ferdinando, San Giorgio Morgeto, Siderno, Placanica, Riace, San Giovanni di Gerace, Martone, Stilo, Marina di Gioiosa Jonica, Roccella Jonica, Maropati, Laureana di Borrello, Candidoni, Camini, Grotteria, Monasterace, Giffone, Pazzano, Gioiosa Ionica, Bivongi, Galatro, Stignano, San Pietro di Caridà, Serrata, Feroleto della Chiesa, Caulonia, Cinquefrondi, Anoia.

In Basilicata Region

In Potenza Province the following Municipalities: Marsico Nuovo, Marsicovetere, Montemurro, Lauria, Rivello, Viggiano, Castelsaraceno, Sarconi, Spinoso, Nemoli, Armento, Sasso di Castalda, Trecchina, San Martino d'Agri, Maratea, Corleto Perticara, Laurenzana, Carbone, Latronico, Calvello, Brienza, San Chirico Raparo, Castelluccio Superiore, Abriola

In Campania Region

In Salerno Province the following Municipalities: Piaggine, Morigerati, Monte San Giacomo, Tortorella, Teggiano, Sala Consilina, Rofrano, Valle Dell'angelo, Torre Orsaia, San Giovanni a Piro, Vibonati, San Rufo, Roccagloriosa, Laurito, Roscigno, Futani, Sapri, Polla, Ispani, Montano Antilia, Novi Velia, Laurino, Cannalonga, Celle di Bulgheria, Cuccaro Vetere, Corleto Monforte, Campora, San Pietro al Tanagro, Sacco, Torraca, Sant'angelo a Fasanella, Santa Marina, Sant'Arsenio, Atena Lucana, Bellosguardo, Alfano.

8.   Czechia

The following restricted zones I in Czechia:

Liberecký kraj:

v okrese Liberec katastrální území obcí Machnín, Svárov u Liberce, Krásná Studánka, Stráž nad Nisou, Fojtka, Radčice u Krásné Studánky, Kateřinky u Liberce, Staré Pavlovice, Nové Pavlovice, Růžodol I, Františkov u Liberce, Liberec, Ruprechtice, Rudolfov, Horní Růžodol, Rochlice u Liberce, Starý Harcov, Vratislavice nad Nisou, Kunratice u Liberce, Andělská Hora u Chrastavy, Česká Ves v Podještědí, Druzcov, Chrastava II, Chrastná, Jablonné v Podještědí, Janovice v Podještědí, Janův Důl, Kryštofovo Údolí, Křižany, Lázně Kundratice, Markvartice v Podještědí, Novina u Liberce, Osečná, Panenská Hůrka, Postřelná, Zdislava, Žibřidice, Minkovice, Vesec u Liberce, Janův Důl u Liberce, Karlinky, Ostašov u Liberce, Horní Suchá u Liberce, Hluboká u Liberce, Pilínkov, Doubí u Liberce, Rozstání pod Ještědem, Světlá pod Ještědem, Dolní Hanychov, Horní Hanychov, Heřmanice v Podještědí,

v okrese Česká Lípa katastrální území obcí Brniště, Břevniště pod Ralskem, Dubnice pod Ralskem, Hamr na Jezeře, Hlemýždí, Kamenice u Zákup, Luhov u Mimoně, Noviny pod Ralskem, Stráž pod Ralskem, Velenice u Zákup, Velký Grunov, Velký Valtinov, Mařeničky, Mařenice, Krompach, Horní Světlá pod Luží, Dolní Světlá pod Luží, Svor, Naděje, Cvikov, Kunratice u Cvikova, Trávník u Cvikova, Drnovec, Lindava,

v okrese Jablonec nad Nisou katastrální území obcí Harrachov, Polubný, Jizerka, Desná III, Albrechtice v Jizerských horách, Tanvald, Desná I, Smržovka, Jiřetín pod Bukovou, Josefův Důl u Jablonce nad Nisou, Antonínov, Dolní Maxov, Horní Maxov, Karlov u Josefova Dolu, Lučany nad Nisou, Jindřichov nad Nisou, Mšeno nad Nisou, Loučná nad Nisou, Hraničná nad Nisou, Janov nad Nisou, Bedřichov u Jablonce nad Nisou, Jablonec nad Nisou, Rýnovice, Jablonecké Paseky, Lukášov, Proseč nad Nisou,

9.   Greece

The following restricted zones I in Greece:

in the regional unit of Drama:

the community department of Skaloti and part of the community department of Sidironero and the municipal departments of Drama, Livadero, Makriplagio, Monastiraki, Milopotamos and Ksiropotamos (in Drama municipality),

the municipal department of Paranesti (in Paranesti municipality),

the municipal departments of Grammeni, Kali Vrisi, Kokkinogeia, Mikropoli, Panorama, Petrousa, Prosotsani, Pyrgoi, Perichora Anthochori, Kallithea, Argyroupoli, Megalokampos, Mikrokampos, Sitagra and Charitomeni (Prosotsani municipality),

in the regional unit of Kavala:

the community department of Kechrokampos (in Nestos Municipality),

the municipal departments of Orfano, Podochori, Mesoropi and Platanotopos (Paggeo municipality),

in the regional unit of Xanthi:

the municipal departments of Paschalia, Kimmerion, Stavroupoli, Gerakas, Dafnonas, Komnina, Kariofyto and Neochori (in Xanthi municipality),

the community departments of Satres, Thermes, Kotyli, and the municipal departments of Myki, Echinos and Oraio (in Myki municipality),

the community department of Selero and the municipal department of Sounio (in Avdira municipality),

in the regional unit of Rodopi:

the municipal departments of Komotini, Anthochorio, Gratini, Thrylorio, Kalhas, Karydia, Kikidio, Kosmio, Pandrosos, Aigeiros, Kallisti, Meleti, Neo Sidirochori and Mega Doukato (in Komotini municipality),

the municipal departments of Ipio, Arriana, Darmeni, Archontika, Fillyra, Ano Drosini, Aratos and the Community Departments Kehros and Organi (in Arriana municipality),

the municipal departments of Iasmos, Sostis, Asomatoi, Polyanthos and Amvrosia and the community department of Amaxades (in Iasmos municipality),

the municipal department of Amaranta (in Maroneia Sapon municipality),

in the regional unit of Evros:

the municipal departments of Kyriaki, Mandra, Mavrokklisi, Mikro Dereio, Protokklisi, Roussa, Goniko, Geriko, Sidirochori, Megalo Derio, Sidiro, Giannouli, Agriani and Petrolofos (in Soufli municipality),

the municipal departments of Dikaia, Arzos, Elaia, Therapio, Komara, Marasia, Ormenio, Pentalofos, Petrota, Plati, Ptelea, Kyprinos, Zoni, Fulakio, Spilaio, Nea Vyssa, Kavili, Kastanies, Rizia, Sterna, Ampelakia, Valtos, Megali Doxipara, Neochori and Chandras (in Orestiada municipality),

the municipal departments of Asvestades, Ellinochori, Karoti, Koufovouno, Kiani, Mani, Sitochori, Alepochori, Asproneri, Metaxades, Vrysika, Doksa, Elafoxori, Ladi, Paliouri and Poimeniko (in Didymoteixo municipality).

in the regional unit of Serres:

the municipal departments of Amfipoli, Mesolakia, Paleokomi, Nea Mpafra, Aggisti, Krinida, Proti, Mikro Souli and Rodolivos (Amfipoli Municipality),

the municipal departments of Dafnoudi, Pethelino, (Emmanouil Pappas Municipality),

the municipal departments of Agiochori, Alistrati, Lefkothea, Mandili, Skopia, Stathmos Agkistis, Agios Christoforos, Agriani, Anastasia, Gazoros, Dimitra, Draviskos, Tholo, Mavrolofos, Mesorachi, Mirkino, Mirini, Nea Zichni and Nea Petra (Nea Zichni Municipality),

in the regional unit of Kilkis:

the municipal departments of Megali Vrisi, Megali Sterna, Kastaneon, Iliolousto, Gallikos, Kampani, Mandres, Nea Santa, Pedino, Chrisopetra, Vaptistis, Kristoni Chorigio, Mavroneri, Neo Ginekokatsro, Akritas, Xilokeratea and Mesiano (Kilkis Municipality),

the municipal departments of Eiriniko, Euzonoi, Vafiochori, Mikro Dasos, Peukodasos, Polikastro, Pontoirakleia, Axioupoli, Gorgopi, Idomeni, Plagia, Rizia, Fanos, Goumenissa, Grivas, Karpi, Stathis, Agios Petros, Evropos, Mesias, Polipetro, Aspro, Filiria and Toumpa (Peonia Municipality),

in the regional unit of Thessaloniki:

the municipal departments of Assiros, Krithia, Exalofos, Lofiskos, Analipsi, Irakleio, Kolchiko, Lagadas, Perivolaki, Chrisavgi, Adam, Zagkliveri, Kalamoto, Petrokerasa, Sarakina, Agios Vasilios, Ardameri, Vasiloudi, Gerakarou, Lagkadikia, Kavalari and Lagina (Lagadas Municipality),

the municipal departments of Panorama, Asvestochori, Exohi, Filiro and Chortiatis (Pilaia-Chortiatis Municipality),

the municipal department of Koufalia (Chalkidona Municipality),

the municipal departments of Evagelismos, Scholari, Nikomidino and Stivos (Volvi Municipality),

the municipal departments of Vasilika, Livadi, Peristera, Thermi and Nea Redestos (Thermi municipality),

the municipal departments of Drimos, Mesaio, Melissochori and Liti (Oreokastro Municipality),

in the regional unit of Chalkidiki:

the municipal departments of Gomati, Megali Panagia, Pirgadikia, Ierisos, Stratoniki and Stratoni (Aristotelis Municipality),

the municipal departments of Vavdos, Galarinos, Galatista, Doumpia, Geroplatanos, Palaiochora, Riza, Metamorfosi, Ormilia, Agios Prodromos, Vrastama, Palaiokastro, Poligiros, Taxiarhis and Sana (Poligiros Municipality),

the municipal department of Metagkitsi (Sithonia Municipality),

in the regional unit of Pella:

the municipal departments of Apsalos, Loutraki, Likostomo, Megaplatanos, Xifiani, Piperia, Polikarpi, Promachoi, Tsaki, Sarakini and Orma (Almopia Municipality),

the municipal departments of Grammatiko, Agras, Vrita, Karidia, Mesimeri, Nisi, Platani, Sotira, Agios Athanasios, Panagitsa, Arnissa, Perea, Edessa, Rizari and Flamouria (Edessa Municipality),

the municipal departments of Skidra, Profitis Ilias, Anidro, Kali, Kallipoli, Arseni, Aspro, Kalivia, Petrea and Dafni (Skidra Municipality),

the municipal departments of Achladochori, Aravissos, Plagiari, Ampelia, Giannitsa, Melissi, Agios Loukas, Akrolimni, Esovalta, Kria Vrisi, Axos, Agios Georgios, Galatades, Kariotisa, Liparo, Palaifito, Paleos Milotopos, Agrosikia, Athira, Ditiko, Nea Pella, Pella, Rachona, Trifilli and Drosero (Pella Municipality),

in the regional unit of Imathia:

the municipal departments of Episkopi Naousis, Marina and Irinoupoli (Naousa municipality),

in the regional unit of Kozani:

the municipal departments of Komnina, Mesovouno and Pirgi (Eordea Municipality),

in the regional unit of Florina:

the municipal departments of Agrapidies, Aetos, Anargiri, Valtonera, Limnochori, Pedino, Sklithro, Aminteo, Xino Nero, Rodonas, Fanos, Antigonos, Vegora, Levea, Kella, Kleidi, Petres, Agios Panteleimon, Farangi, Maniaki, Pelargos, Filotas and the community department of Nimfeo (Aminteo Municipality),

the municipal departments of Agios Achillios, Agios Germanos, Antartiko, Vrontero, Kallithea, Karies, Lemos, Lefkonas, Mikrolimni, Pisoderi, Plati, Prasino, Psarades and the community departments of Vatochori, Kristallopigi and Kotas (Prespes Municipality),

the municipal departments of Agia Paraskevi, Akritas, Ano Kalliniki, Ano Klines, Ethniko, Kato Kalliniki, Kato Klines, Kladorrachi, Krateros, Neos Kafkasos, Niki, Parorio, Skopos, Poliplatano, Agios Vartholomeos, Ammochori, Ano Idroussa, Achlada, Meliti, Lofi, Vevi, Sitaria, Palaistra, Neochoraki, Tripotamos, Itea, Pappagiannis, Marina, Mesochori, Mesokampos, Atrapos, Drosopigi, Kolchiki, Leptokaries, Perasma, Polipotamo, Triantafillia, Tropeouchos, Idroussa, Flampouro, Alona, Armenochori, Korifi, Mesonisi, Proti, Skopia, Trivouno and Florina (Florina Municipality),

in the regional unit of Kastoria:

the municipal departments of Avgi, Koromilia, Lefki, Maniaki, Omorfoklissia, Pentavriso, Tsakoni, Chiliodenro, Agia Kiriaki, Kalochori, Mesopotamia, Inoi, Pteria, Vitsi, Kastoria, Agios Antonios, Gavros, Kranionas, Makrochori, Mavrokampos, Melas, Chalara, Dispilio and the community departments of Dendrochori and Ieropigi (Kastoria Municipality),

the municipal departments of Akrites, Polianemo, Kotili, Kipseli, Nestorio, Ptelea and the community deprtments of Eptachori, Chrisi and Gramos (Nestorio Municipality),

the municipal departments of Argos Orestiko, Vrachos, Kastanofito, Lagka, Lakkomata, Melanthio and Spilea (Orestidos Municipality).

in the regional unit of Ioannina:

the municipal departments of Agios Minas, Aristi, Elafotopos, Mesovouni, Monodendri, Vradeto, Vrisochori, Kapesovo, Koukouli, Tsepelovo and the community department of Papigko (Zagori Municipality),

the municipal departments of Vatatades, Vlachatano, Vasilopoulo, Evrymenes, Raiko, Zitsa, Lithino, Aetopetra Dodonis, Vereniki, Voutsaras, Vrisoula, Gkrimpovo, Granitsopoula, Despotiko, Ekklisochori, Kalochori, Rizo and Fotino (Zitsa Municipality),

the municipal departments of Agia Varvara, Agia Paraskevi, Aetopetra Konitsas, Aidonochori, Amarantos, Ganadio, Elefthero, Exochi, Iliorachi, Kavasila, Kallithea, Klidonia, Konitsa, Mazi, Melissopetra, Molista, Molivdoskepastos, Monastiri, Nikanoras, Pades, Paleoselli, Pigi, Pournia, Pirgos, Asimochori, Vourmpiani, Gorgopotamos, Drosopigi, Kastanea, Kefalochori, Lagkada, Oxia, Plagia, Plikati, Pirsogianni. Chionades and the community departments of Aetomilitsa and Fourka (Konitsa Municipality),

the municipal departments of Areti, Vrontismeni, Ieromnimi, Katarraktis, Kouklii, Mazaraki, Mavronoros, Parakalamos, Repetista, Riachovo, Sitaria, Agios Kosmas, Vasiliko, Kakolakkos, Kato Meropi, Kefalovriso, Meropi, Paleopirgos, Roupsia, Oreokastro, Agia Marina, Argirochori, Vissani, Delvinaki, Kastaniani, Kerasovo, Krioneri, Ktismata, Limni, Μavropoulo, Orinos Xirovaltos, Peristeri, Pontikates, Stratinista, Teriachi, Faraggi, Charavgi, Ano Ravenia, Geroplatanos, Doliana, Kalpaki, Kato Ravenia, Mavrovouni, Negrades, Chrisorrachi and the community departments of Dimokori, Lavdani, Dolo, Drimades, Pogoniani and Stavroskiadi (Pogoni Municipality).

in the regional unit of Thesprotia:

the municipal departments of Agios Vlasios, Grekochori, Igoumenitsa, Kastri, Kriovrisi, Ladochori, Mavroudi, Nea Selefkia, Geroplatanos, Drimitsa, Parapotamos and Plataria (Igoumenitsa Municipality),

the municipal departments of Pente Ekklisies, Plakoti and Polidroso (Souli Municipality)

the municipal departments of Asprokklisi, Kestrini, Ragio, Sagiada, Smertos, Agios Nikolaos, Agii Pantes, Aetos, Ampelonas, Anavrito, Achladia, Vavouri, Vrisella, Gardiki, Giromeri, Gola, Kallithea Filiaton, Kato Xechoro, Keramitsa, Kerasochori, Kefalochori, Kokkinia, Kokkinolithari, Kouremadi, Krioneri, Kiparisso, Leptokaria, Lia, Lista, Malouni, Milea, Xechoro, Paleokklisi, Paleochori, Palampas, Pigadoulia, Plaisio, Platanos, Raveni, Rizo, Sideri, Trikorifo, Tsamantas, Faneromeni, Filiates, Finiki and Charavgi (Filiates Municipality)

10.   Croatia

The following restricted zones I in Croatia:

Karlovačka županija:

općina Josipdol

Cerovnik, Istočni Trojvrh, Munjava, Munjava Modruška, Sabljaki Modruški, Salopeki Modruški, Skradnik, Trojvrh, Vojnovac, Carevo Polje, Vajin Vrh,

općina Krnjak

Bijeli Klanac, Brebornica, Budačka Rijeka, Burić Selo, Čatrnja, Dvorište, Gornji Budački, Gornji Skrad, Grabovac Vojnićki, Hrvatsko Žarište, Jasnić Brdo, Keserov Potok, Mala Crkvina, Perići, Podgorje Krnjačko, Poljana Vojnićka, Ponorac, Suhodol Budački, Trupinjak, Velika Crkvina, Vojnović Brdo, Zagorje,

općina Tounj

Kamenica Skradnička, Potok Tounjski, Rebrovići, Zdenac,

općina Slunj

Bukovac Perjasički, Donja Visočka, Donji Poloj, Gornja Visočka, Sparednjak, Točak, Veljunski Ponorac,

općina Plaški

Kunić, Međeđak,

općina Barilović

Gornji Poloj, Koranska Strana, Koransko Selo, Mala Kosa, Miloševac, Mrežnica, Novi Dol, Novo Selo Perjasičko, Orijevac, Perjasica, Potplaninsko, Srednji Poloj, Štirkovac, Točak Perjasički, Zinajevac,

općina Vojnić

Džaperovac, Gejkovac, Gornja Brusovača, Johovo, Jurga, Klupica, Kolarić, Krstinja, Kupljensko, Lisine, Miholjsko, Mracelj, Prisjeka, Radmanovac, Radonja, Rajić Brdo, Selakova Poljana, Svinica Krstinjska, Štakorovica, Vojnić,

Ličko-senjska županija:

općina Plitvička jezera

Čujića Krčevina, Jezerce, Kapela Korenička, Končarev Kraj, Novo Selo Koreničko, Prijeboj, Željava, Donji Vaganac, Gornji Vaganac, Korana, Ličko Petrovo Selo, Plitvica Selo, Plitvička Jezera, Plitvički Ljeskovac, Poljanak, Rastovača, Rešetar, Sertić Poljana, Smoljanac, Zaklopača,

općina Vrhovine

Donji Babin Potok, Gornji Babin Potok, Rudopolje, Gornje Vrhovine, Vrhovine, Zalužnica,

općina Brinje

Glibodol, Lipice, Stajnica,

grad Otočac,

Škare, Dabar, Doljani,

Sisačko-moslavačka županija:

općina Dvor

Čavlovica, Donji Žirovac, Gornji Žirovac, Kobiljak, Komora, Ostojići,

grad Glina,

Bijele Vode, Brezovo Polje, Brnjeuška, Brubno, Buzeta, Dabrina, Dolnjaki, Donji Klasnić, Dragotina, Drenovac Banski, Gornji Klasnić, Kozaperovica, Maja, Majske Poljane, Majski Trtnik, Novo Selo Glinsko, Prijeka, Ravno Rašće, Roviška, Svračica, Trtnik Glinski, Vlahović, Balinac, Bojna, Borovita, Hajtić, Mali Obljaj, Skela, Šaševa, Veliki Obljaj,

općina Hrvatska Dubica

Baćin, Donji Cerovljani, Gornji Cerovljani, Hrvatska Dubica,

općina Jasenovac

Drenov Bok,

grad Petrinja,

Cepeliš, Čuntić, Deanovići, Donja Bačuga, Donja Budičina, Donja Mlinoga, Dragotinci, Gornja Bačuga, Grabovac Banski, Hrastovica, Hrvatski Čuntić, Klinac, Kraljevčani, Luščani, Mošćenica, Moštanica, Pecki, Petkovac, Petrinja, Prnjavor Čuntićki, Strašnik, Stražbenica, Taborište,

grad Sisak,

Staro Selo, Blinjski Kut, Bukovsko, Crnac, Čigoč, Donje Komarevo, Gornje Komarevo, Gušće, Klobučak, Kratečko, Letovanci, Lonja, Lukavec Posavski, Madžari, Mužilovčica, Novo Pračno, Novo Selo, Prelošćica, Suvoj,

općina Sunja

Bestrma, Bistrač, Blinjska Greda, Bobovac, Brđani Cesta, Brđani Kosa, Crkveni Bok, Donja Letina, Gornja Letina, Gradusa Posavska, Greda Sunjska, Ivanjski Bok, Kinjačka, Krivaj Sunjski, Novoselci, Petrinjci, Selišće Sunjsko, Strmen, Sunja, Vedro Polje, Žreme,

općina Topusko

Crni Potok, Pecka, Perna, Gređani, Hrvatsko Selo, Katinovac, Mala Vranovina, Ponikvari, Staro Selo Topusko, Topusko, Velika Vranovina, Vorkapić,

Brodsko-posavska županija:

općina Donji Andrijevci

općina Garčin

općina Klakar

općina Gornja Vrba

Osječko-baranjska županija:

grad Osijek

općina Antunovac, naselje Antunovac

općina Bizovac

općina Drenje

općina Erdut

općina Koška

općina Petrijevci

općina Podgorač, naselja Bijela Loza, Podgorač, Kelešinka, Kršinci, Ostrošinci, Razbojište i Stipanovci

općina Satnica Đakovačka, naselje Gašinci

općina Trnava

općina Levanjska Varoš

11.   Sweden

The following restricted zone I in Sweden:

County of Västmanland:

99,7 % of the municipality of Fagersta, except the 34 % included in RZII,

68% of the southern parts of the municipality of Norberg, except the 9% included in RZII.

12.   Lithuania

The following restricted zones I in Lithuania:

Joniškio rajono savivaldybės: Gaižaičių, Gataučių, Joniškio, Kriukių, Rudiškių, Satkūnų, Saugėlaukio, Skaistgirio, Žagarės seniūnijos,

Ignalinos rajono savivaldybės: Ceikinių, Dūkšto, Ignalinos, Ignalinos miesto, Kazitiškio sen. rytinė dalis nuo 102 kelio, Linkmenų, Naujojo Daugėliškio, Mielagėnų, Rimšės, Tverečiaus, Vidiškių seniūnijos.

PART II

1.   Bulgaria

The following restricted zones II in Bulgaria:

the whole region of Haskovo,

the whole region of Yambol,

the whole region of Stara Zagora,

the whole region of Pernik,

the whole region of Kyustendil,

the whole region of Plovdiv,

the whole region of Pazardzhik,

the whole region of Smolyan,

the whole region of Dobrich,

the whole region of Sofia city,

the whole region of Sofia Province,

the whole region of Blagoevgrad,

the whole region of Razgrad,

the whole region of Kardzhali,

the whole region of Burgas,

the whole region of Varna,

the whole region of Silistra,

the whole region of Ruse,

the whole region of Veliko Tarnovo,

the whole region of Pleven,

the whole region of Targovishte,

the whole region of Shumen,

the whole region of Sliven,

the whole region of Vidin,

the whole region of Gabrovo,

the whole region of Lovech,

the whole region of Montana,

the whole region of Vratza.

2.   Germany

The following restricted zones II in Germany:

Bundesland Brandenburg:

Landkreis Spree-Neiße:

Gemeinde Schenkendöbern,

Gemeinde Guben,

Gemeinde Jänschwalde,

Gemeinde Tauer,

Gemeinde Peitz,

Gemeinde Turnow-Preilack mit der Gemarkung Preilack,

Gemeinde Teichland,

Gemeinde Heinersbrück,

Gemeinde Forst,

Gemeinde Groß Schacksdorf-Simmersdorf,

Gemeinde Neiße-Malxetal,

Gemeinde Jämlitz-Klein Düben,

Gemeinde Tschernitz,

Gemeinde Döbern,

Gemeinde Felixsee,

Gemeinde Wiesengrund,

Gemeinde Spremberg mit den Gemarkungen Wolkenberg, Stradow, Jessen, Pulsberg und Perpe,

Gemeinde Welzow,

Gemeinde Neuhausen/Spree mit der Gemarkung Gablenz,

Gemeinde Drebkau mit den Gemarkungen Greifenhain und Kausche,

Landkreis Uckermark:

Gemeinde Angermünde mit den Gemarkungen Crussow, Stolpe, Gellmersdorf, Neukünkendorf, Bölkendorf, Herzsprung, Schmargendorf und den Gemarkungen Angermünde südlich und südöstlich der B2 und Dobberzin südlich der B2,

Stadt Schwedt/Oder mit den Gemarkungen Criewen, Zützen, Schwedt, Stendell, Kummerow, Kunow, Vierraden, Blumenhagen, Oderbruchwiesen, Enkelsee, Gatow, Hohenfelde, Schöneberg, Flemsdorf und der Gemarkung Felchow östlich der B2, Berkholz-Meyenburg, Landin südlich der B2 und Jamikow,

Gemeinde Pinnow südlich und östlich der B2,

Gemeinde Casekow mit der Gemarkung Woltersdorf und den Gemarkungen Biesendahlshof und Casekow östlich der L272 und südlich der L27,

Gemeinde Hohenselchow-Groß Pinnow mit der Gemarkung Groß Pinnow und der Gemarkung Hohenselchow südlich der L27,

Gemeinde Gartz (Oder) mit der Gemarkung Friedrichsthal und den Gemarkungen Gartz und Hohenreinkendorf südlich der L27 und der B2 bis Kastanienallee, dort links abbiegend dem Schülerweg folgend bis Höhe Bahnhof, von hier in östlicher Richtung den Salveybach kreuzend bis zum Tantower Weg, diesen in nördlicher Richtung bis zu Stettiner Straße, diese weiter folgend bis zur B2, dieser in nördlicher Richtung folgend,

Gemeinde Mescherin mit der Gemarkung Mescherin, der Gemarkung Neurochlitz östlich der B2 und der Gemarkung Rosow nördlich der K 7311,

Landkreis Oberspreewald-Lausitz:

Gemeinde Vetschau mit den Gemarkungen Wüstenhain und Laasow,

Gemeinde Altdöbern mit den Gemarkungen Reddern, Ranzow, Pritzen, Altdöbern östlich der Bahnstrecke Altdöbern –Großräschen,

Gemeinde Großräschen mit den Gemarkungen Woschkow, Dörrwalde, Allmosen,

Gemeinde Neu-Seeland,

Gemeinde Neupetershain,

Gemeinde Senftenberg,

Gemeinde Schipkau mit den Gemarkungen Hörlitz, Meuro und den Gemarkungen Schipkau und Klettwitz östlich der BAB 13,

Gemeinde Schwarzheide östlich der BAB 13,

Gemeinde Hohenbocka,

Gemeinde Grünewald,

Gemeinde Hermsdorf,

Gemeinde Kroppen,

Gemeinde Ortrand,

Gemeinde Großkmehlen,

Gemeinde Lindenau,

Gemeinde Frauendorf,

Gemeinde Ruhland,

Gemeinde Guteborn,

Gemeinde Schwarzbach,

Bundesland Sachsen:

Landkreis Bautzen,

Gemeinde Burkau nördlich der BAB4,

Gemeinde Crostwitz,

Gemeinde Elsterheide,

Gemeinde Göda nördlich der BAB4,

Gemeinde Großdubrau,

Gemeinde Großnaundorf östlich der K9253,

Gemeinde Haselbachtal,

Gemeinde Hochkirch nördlich der B6,

Gemeinde Königswartha,

Gemeinde Kubschütz nördlich der B6,

Gemeinde Laußnitz östlich des Straßenverlaufes der K9274 nach Süden folgend, dann S56 bis Abzweig K9253, dann K9253,

Gemeinde Lichtenberg nördlich der BAB4,

Gemeinde Lohsa,

Gemeinde Malschwitz,

Gemeinde Nebelschütz,

Gemeinde Neukirch östlich der B97,

Gemeinde Neschwitz,

Gemeinde Ohorn nördlich der BAB4,

Gemeinde Oßling,

Gemeinde Panschwitz-Kuckau,

Gemeinde Puschwitz,

Gemeinde Räckelwitz,

Gemeinde Radibor,

Gemeinde Ralbitz-Rosenthal,

Gemeinde Rammenau nördlich der BAB4,

Gemeinde Schwepnitz östlich des Straßenveraufes von der Landesgrenze Lipsiaer Straße nach Süden folgend bis Cosel, Am Wald, K9273, Mühlweg, Kirchsteig bis Schwepnitz, Zum Triemig, dann Ortrander Straße, Schulstraße, dann B97,

Gemeinde Spreetal,

Gemeinde Stadt Bautzen nördlich der BAB4 bis zur AS Bautzen-Ost, dann in Richtung Süden östlich des Straßenverlaufs der B156 bis Abzweig B6, dann nördlich des Verlaufs der B6 bis zur östlichen Gemeindegrenze,

Gemeinde Stadt Bernsdorf,

Gemeinde Stadt Elstra,

Gemeinde Stadt Großröhrsdorf nördlich der BAB4,

Gemeinde Stadt Hoyerswerda,

Gemeinde Stadt Kamenz,

Gemeinde Stadt Königsbrück östlich des Straßenverlaufes der B97 nach Süden folgend bis Abzeig K9274, dann K9274,

Gemeinde Stadt Lauta,

Gemeinde Stadt Pulsnitz,

Gemeinde Stadt Weißenberg,

Gemeinde Stadt Wittichenau,

Gemeinde Steina,

Gemeinde Wachau östlich des Straßenverlaufes der K9253 nach Süden folgend bis zur K9252, dann K9252 bis Lomnitz bis zum Abzweig K9253, dann weiter östlich der K9253 in Richtung Süden bis zur BAB4, dann nördlich der BAB4 in östliche Richtung,

Kreisfreie Stadt Dresden:

Stadtgebiet nördlich der BAB4 sowie westlich der BAB13

Landkreis Görlitz,

Gemeinde Boxberg/O.L.,

Gemeinde Gablenz,

Gemeinde Groß Düben,

Gemeinde Hähnichen,

Gemeinde Hohendubrau,

Gemeinde Horka,

Gemeinde Kodersdorf,

Gemeinde Königshain,

Gemeinde Kottmar östlich der B178,

Gemeinde Krauschwitz i. d. O.L.,

Gemeinde Kreba-Neudorf,

Gemeinde Markersdorf,

Gemeinde Mittelherwigsdorf östlich des Straßenverlaufes der B178 nach Süden folgend bis Abzweig S132, dann östlich der S132,

Gemeinde Mücka,

Gemeinde Neißeaue,

Gemeinde Oderwitz nördlich des Straßenverlaufes der B178 nach Osten folgend bis zum Abzweig der S128, dann nördlich der S128 in Richtung Norden,

Gemeinde Olbersdorf östlich der S133,

Gemeinde Oybin östlich des Straßenverlaufes der S133 nach Süden folgend bis zur Landesgrenze bei Kammloch,

Gemeinde Quitzdorf am See,

Gemeinde Rietschen,

Gemeinde Rosenbach,

Gemeinde Schleife,

Gemeinde Schönau-Berzdorf a. d. Eigen,

Gemeinde Schöpstal,

Gemeinde Stadt Bad Muskau,

Gemeinde Stadt Bernstadt a. d. Eigen,

Gemeinde Stadt Görlitz,

Gemeinde Stadt Herrnhut östlich des Straßenverlaufes der B178 sowie nördlich der S126 von der Gemeindegrenze bis zum Abzweig der B178, dann östlich der B178 in Richtung Süden,

Gemeinde Stadt Löbau nördlich des Straßenverlaufes der B6 bis zum Abzweig der B178, dann östlich der B178 nach Süden folgend bis zur Gemeindegrenze,

Gemeinde Stadt Niesky,

Gemeinde Stadt Ostritz,

Gemeinde Stadt Reichenbach/O.L.,

Gemeinde Stadt Rothenburg/O.L.,

Gemeinde Stadt Weißwasser/O.L.,

Gemeinde Stadt Zittau östlich des Straßenverlaufes der S132 nach Süden folgend bis Abzweig B96, dann östlich der B96 in Richtung Westen über Theaterring, Töpferberg bis zum Abzweig der S133, dann östlich der S133 in Richtung Süden,

Gemeinde Trebendorf,

Gemeinde Vierkirchen,

Gemeinde Waldhufen,

Gemeinde Weißkeißel,

Landkreis Meißen:

Gemeinde Ebersbach westlich der BAB13,

Gemeinde Klipphausen östlich der S177 sowie nördlich der BAB4,

Gemeinde Lampertswalde südlich der B98,

Gemeinde Moritzburg,

Gemeinde Niederau östlich der B101,

Gemeinde Priestewitz östlich der B101,

Gemeinde Schönfeld südlich der B98 sowie westlich der BAB13,

Gemeinde Stadt Coswig,

Gemeinde Stadt Großenhain östlich der B101 in Richtung Norden bis zum Abzweig der B98, dann südlich der B98 in Richtung Osten,

Gemeinde Stadt Meißen östlich des Straßenverlaufs der B101 nach Süden folgend über die Elbtalbrücke bis zum Abzweig der B6, dann östlich der B6 bis zum Abzweig der S177, dann östlich der S177 in Richtung Süden,

Gemeinde Stadt Radebeul nördlich der BAB4,

Gemeinde Stadt Radeburg westlich der BAB13,

Gemeinde Thiendorf westlich der BAB13 in Richtung Norden bis zur AS Thiendorf und Abzweig der B98 in Richtung Westen, dann südlich der B98,

Gemeinde Weinböhla,

Landkreis Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge:

Gemeinde Stadt Wilsdruff nördlich der BAB4 zwischen den Abfahrten Wilsdruff und Dreieck Dresden-West.

3.   Estonia

The following restricted zones II in Estonia:

Eesti Vabariik (välja arvatud Hiiu maakond).

4.   Latvia

The following restricted zones II in Latvia:

Aizkraukles novads,

Alūksnes novads,

Augšdaugavas novads,

Ādažu novads,

Balvu novads,

Bauskas novads,

Cēsu novads,

Dienvidkurzemes novada Aizputes, Cīravas, Lažas, Durbes, Dunalkas, Tadaiķu, Vecpils, Bārtas, Sakas, Bunkas, Priekules, Gramzdas, Kalētu, Virgas, Dunikas, Vaiņodes, Gaviezes, Grobiņas, Rucavas, Vērgales, Medzes, Embūtes, Kalvenes, Kazdangas pagasts, Nīcas pagasta daļa uz dienvidiem no apdzīvotas vietas Bernāti, autoceļa V1232, A11, V1222, Bārtas upes, Aizputes, Durbes, Pāvilostas, Priekules, Grobiņas pilsēta,

Dobeles novads,

Gulbenes novads,

Jelgavas novads,

Jēkabpils novads,

Krāslavas novads,

Kuldīgas novads,

Ķekavas novads,

Limbažu novads,

Līvānu novads,

Ludzas novads,

Madonas novads,

Mārupes novads,

Ogres novads,

Olaines novads,

Preiļu novads,

Rēzeknes novads,

Ropažu novada Garkalnes, Ropažu pagasts, Stopiņu pagasta daļa, kas atrodas uz austrumiem no autoceļa V36, P4 un P5, Acones ielas, Dauguļupes ielas un Dauguļupītes, Vangažu pilsēta,

Salaspils novads,

Saldus novads,

Saulkrastu novads,

Siguldas novads,

Smiltenes novads,

Talsu novads,

Tukuma novads,

Valkas novads,

Valmieras novads,

Varakļānu novads,

Ventspils novads,

Daugavpils valstspilsētas pašvaldība,

Jelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība,

Jūrmalas valstspilsētas pašvaldība,

Rēzeknes valstspilsētas pašvaldība.

5.   Lithuania

The following restricted zones II in Lithuania:

Alytaus miesto savivaldybė,

Alytaus rajono savivaldybė,

Anykščių rajono savivaldybė,

Akmenės rajono savivaldybė,

Birštono savivaldybė,

Biržų miesto savivaldybė,

Biržų rajono savivaldybė,

Druskininkų savivaldybė,

Elektrėnų savivaldybė,

Ignalinos rajono savivaldybės: Didžiasalio seniūnija,

Jonavos rajono savivaldybė,

Joniškio rajono savivaldybės: Kepalių seniūnija,

Jurbarko rajono savivaldybė,

Kaišiadorių rajono savivaldybė,

Kauno miesto savivaldybė,

Kauno rajono savivaldybė,

Kazlų rūdos savivaldybė,

Kelmės rajono savivaldybė,

Kėdainių rajono savivaldybė,

Klaipėdos rajono savivaldybė,

Kupiškio rajono savivaldybė,

Kretingos rajono savivaldybė,

Lazdijų rajono savivaldybė,

Mažeikių rajono savivaldybė,

Molėtų rajono savivaldybė,

Marijampolės savivaldybės: Sasnavos seniūnija,

Pagėgių savivaldybė,

Pakruojo rajono savivaldybė,

Panevėžio rajono savivaldybė,

Panevėžio miesto savivaldybė,

Palangos miesto savivaldybė,

Pasvalio rajono savivaldybė,

Radviliškio rajono savivaldybė,

Rietavo savivaldybė,

Prienų rajono savivaldybė,

Plungės rajono savivaldybė,

Raseinių rajono savivaldybė,

Rokiškio rajono savivaldybė,

Skuodo rajono savivaldybė,

Šakių rajono savivaldybė,

Šalčininkų rajono savivaldybė,

Šiaulių miesto savivaldybė,

Šiaulių rajono savivaldybė,

Šilutės rajono savivaldybė,

Širvintų rajono savivaldybė,

Šilalės rajono savivaldybė,

Švenčionių rajono savivaldybė,

Tauragės rajono savivaldybė,

Telšių rajono savivaldybė,

Trakų rajono savivaldybė,

Ukmergės rajono savivaldybė,

Utenos rajono savivaldybė,

Varėnos rajono savivaldybė,

Vilkaviškio rajono savivaldybės: Klausučių ir Pilviškių seniūnijos,

Vilniaus miesto savivaldybė,

Vilniaus rajono savivaldybė,

Visagino savivaldybė,

Širvintų rajono savivaldybė,

Zarasų rajono savivaldybė.

6.   Hungary

The following restricted zones II in Hungary:

Békés megye 951450, 951460, 951550, 951650, 951750, 952350, 952450, 952650 és 956350 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén megye valamennyi vadgazdálkodási egységének teljes területe,

Fejér megye 403150, 403160, 403250, 403260, 403350, 404250, 404550, 404560, 404570, 405450, 405550, 405650, 406450 és 407050 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Hajdú-Bihar megye valamennyi vadgazdálkodási egységének teljes területe,

Heves megye valamennyi vadgazdálkodási egységének teljes területe,

Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok megye 750250, 750550, 750650, 750750, 750850, 750970, 750980, 751050, 751150, 751160, 751450, 751460, 751470, 751550, 751650, 752150, 752250, 752350, 752450, 752460, 752550, 752560, 752650, 752750, 752850, 752950, 753060, 753070, 753150, 753250, 753310, 753450, 753550, 753660, 754150, 754250, 754370, 755550, 755650 és 755750 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Komárom-Esztergom megye 250350, 250850, 250950, 251450, 251550, 251950, 252050, 252150, 252350, 252450, 252460, 252550, 252650, 252750, 252850, 252860, 252950, 252960, 253050, 253150, 253250, 253350, 253450 és 253550 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Nógrád megye valamennyi vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Pest megye 570150, 570250, 570350, 570450, 570550, 570650, 570750, 570850, 570950, 571050, 571150, 571250, 571350, 571650, 571750, 571760, 571850, 571950, 572050, 573550, 573650, 574250, 580050 és 580150 kódszámú vadgazdálkodási egységeinek teljes területe,

Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg megye valamennyi vadgazdálkodási egységének teljes területe.

7.   Poland

The following restricted zones II in Poland:

w województwie kujawsko - pomorskim:

gminy Łasin, Rogoźno, cześć gminy wiejskiej Grudziądz położona na północ od granicy powiatu miejskiego Grudziądz w powiecie grudziądzkim,

w województwie warmińsko-mazurskim:

gminy Kalinowo, Stare Juchy, Prostki oraz gmina wiejska Ełk w powiecie ełckim,

powiat elbląski,

powiat miejski Elbląg,

część powiatu gołdapskiego niewymieniona w częśći III załącznika I,

powiat piski,

powiat bartoszycki,

powiat olecki,

część powiatu giżyckiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

powiat braniewski,

powiat kętrzyński,

powiat lidzbarski,

gminy Dźwierzuty Jedwabno, Pasym, Świętajno, Wielbark, Szczytno i miasto Szczytno w powiecie szczycieńskim,

powiat mrągowski,

część powiatu węgorzewskiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

powiat olsztyński,

powiat miejski Olsztyn,

powiat nidzicki,

powiat ostródzki,

powiat iławski,

część powiatu działdowskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

część powiatu nowomiejskiego niewymieniona w części II załącznika I,

w województwie podlaskim:

część powiatu bielskiego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,,

powiat grajewski,

powiat moniecki,

powiat sejneński,

część powiatu siemiatyckiego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,,

powiat hajnowski,

czesć powiatu białostockiego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,,

powiat suwalski,

powiat miejski Suwałki,

powiat augustowski,

powiat sokólski,

powiat miejski Białystok

w województwie mazowieckim:

gminy Korczew, Mordy, Paprotnia, Przesmyki w powiecie siedleckim,

powiat łosicki,

gmina Przyłęk w powiecie zwoleńskim,

powiat kozienicki,

gminy Chotcza i Solec nad Wisłą w powiecie lipskim,

część powiatu radomskiego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,

powiat miejski Radom,

powiat szydłowiecki,

gminy Czerwonka, Krasnosielc, Płoniawy-Bramura, Rzewnie, Szelków, Sypniewo w powiecie makowskim,

gmina Wieczfnia Kościelna w powicie mławskim,

gminy Radzymin, Wołomin, miasto Kobyłka, miasto Marki, miasto Ząbki, miasto Zielonka, część gminy Tłuszcz położona na północ od linii kolejowej łączącej miejscowości Łochów – Wołomin, część gminy Jadów położona na północ od linii kolejowej biegnącej od wschodniej do zachodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Dąbrówka położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr S8 w powiecie wołomińskim,

część powiatu garwolińskiego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,

gmina Brok, część gminy Wąsewo położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 60, część gminy wiejskiej Ostrów Mazowiecka położona na południe od miasta Ostrów Mazowiecka i na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę 60 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy miasta Ostrów Mazowiecka do zachodniej granicy gminy w powiecie ostrowskim,

część gminy Sadowne położona na północny- zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową, część gminy Łochów położona na północny – zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową w powiecie węgrowskim,

gminy Brańszczyk, Długosiodło, Rząśnik, Wyszków, część gminy Zabrodzie położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr S8 w powiecie wyszkowskim,

gmina Sulejówek w powiecie mińskim,

powiat otwocki,

część powiatu warszawskiego zachodniego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,

powiat warszawski zachodni,

powiat legionowski,

powiat piaseczyński,

powiat pruszkowski,

część powiatu grójeckiego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,

gminy Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Żabia Wola, miasto Milanówek, miasto Podkowa Leśna w powiecie grodziskim,

gmina Mszczonów w powiecie żyrardowskim,

powiat białobrzeski,

powiat miejski Warszawa,

gminy Chorzele, Jednorożec, część gminy wiejskiej Przasnysz położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 57 biegnącą od północnej granicy granicy miasta Przasnysz oraz na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę biegnącą od południowej granicy miasta Przasnysz do południowej granicy gminy i łączącej miejscowości Przasnysz – Leszno – Gostkowo w powiecie przasnyskim,

w województwie lubelskim:

część powiatu bialskiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

powiat miejski Biała Podlaska,

powiat janowski,

powiat puławski,

powiat rycki,

gminy Adamów, Krzywda, Serkomla, Wojcieszków w powiecie łukowskim,

powiat lubelski,

powiat miejski Lublin,

gminy Abramów, Firlej, Jeziorzany, Kamionka, Kock, Lubartów z miastem Lubartów, Michów, Ostrówek, w powiecie lubartowskim,

powiat łęczyński,

powiat świdnicki,

powiat biłgorajski,

powiat hrubieszowski,

powiat krasnostawski,

powiat chełmski,

powiat miejski Chełm,

powiat tomaszowski,

powiat kraśnicki,

część powiatu parczewskiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

powiat opolski,

powiat włodawski,

część powiatu radzyńskiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

powiat miejski Zamość,

powiat zamojski,

w województwie podkarpackim:

powiat stalowowolski,

powiat lubaczowski,

gminy Medyka, Stubno, część gminy Orły położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 77, część gminy Żurawica na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 77 w powiecie przemyskim,

gmina Laszki, Wiązownica, Radymno z miastem Radymno w powiecie jarosławskim,

gmina Kamień w powiecie rzeszowskim,

część powiatu leżajskiego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,

powiat niżański,

powiat tarnobrzeski,

powiat miejski Tarnobrzeg,

część powiatu mieleckiego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,

gminy Dębowiec, Krempna, Osiek Jasielski, Skołyszyn, miasto Jasło, część gminy wiejskiej Jasło położona na południe od miasta Jasło, część gminy Nowy Żmigród położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 993 w powiecie jasielskim,

gminy Jaśliska, Rymanów, Iwonicz Zdrój, Dukla w powiecie krośnieńskim,

gmina Besko, część gminy Zarszyn położona na południe od linii wynaczonej prze linię kolejową biegnącą od zachodniej do wschodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Komańcza położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 889 oraz na południe od drogi nr 889 biegnącej od tego skrzyżowania do północnej granicy gminy w powiecie sanockim,

w województwie małopolskim:

gminy Lipinki, Sękowa, Uście Gorlickie, miasto Gorlice, część gminy wiejskiej Gorlice położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową biegnącą od wschodniej do zachodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Biecz położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 28 w powiecie gorlickim,

w województwie pomorskim:

powiat sztumski,

powiat kwidzyński,

gminy Stare Pole, Malbork, miasto Malbork, część gminy Nowy Staw położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 55 w powiecie malborskim,

część gminy Nowy Dwór Gdański położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 502 biegnacą od północnej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą S7, a następnie na północny -wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę S7 bięgnącą od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 502 do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 55 i dalej od tego skrzyżowania na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 55 do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie nowodworskim,

w województwie świętokrzyskim:

gminy Tarłów i Ożarów w powiecie opatowskim,

gminy Dwikozy, Wilczyce, Zawichost w powiecie sandomierskim,

część gminy Mirzec położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do miejscowości Mirzec, łączącą miejscowości Gadka – Mirzec, a następnie na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 744 biegnącą od miejscowości Mirzec do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie starachowickim,

gmina Bałtów, część gminy Ćmielów położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 755 w powiecie ostrowieckim,

w województwie lubuskim:

gminy Bogdaniec, Deszczno, Kłodawa, Kostrzyn nad Odrą, Santok, Witnica w powiecie gorzowskim,

powiat miejski Gorzów Wielkopolski,

powiat żarski,

powiat słubicki,

powiat żagański,

powiat krośnieński,

powiat zielonogórski

powiat miejski Zielona Góra,

powiat nowosolski,

powiat sulęciński,

powiat międzyrzecki,

powiat świebodziński,

powiat wschowski,

w województwie dolnośląskim:

powiat zgorzelecki,

powiat polkowicki,

powiat wołowski,

gmina Jeżów Sudecki w powiecie karkonoskim,

powiat lubiński,

powiat średzki,

gmina Mściwojów, Wądroże Wielkie, miasto Jawor, część gminy Męcinka położona na północ od drogi nr 363 w powiecie jaworskim,

powiat miejski Legnica,

powiat legnicki,

powiat trzebnicki,

powiat lubański,

powiat miejski Wrocław,

gminy Czernica, Długołęka, Siechnice, Mietków, Kąty Wrocławskie, Kobierzyce, część gminy Żórawina położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A4 w powiecie wrocławskim,

gminy Jelcz - Laskowice, Oława z miastem Oława i część gminy Domaniów położona na północny wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez autostradę A4 w powiecie oławskim,

gmina Bierutów, Dziadowa Kłoda, miasto Oleśnica, część gminy wiejskiej Oleśnica położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr S8, część gminy Dobroszyce położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową biegnącą od północnej do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie oleśnickim,

powiat bolesławiecki,

powiat milicki,

powiat górowski,

powiat głogowski,

cześć gminy Pielgrzymka położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Uniejowice – Wojcieszyn – Pielgrzymka – Proboszczów - Sokołowiec, gmina Świerzawa, Wojcieszów, Zagrodno, część gminy wiejskiej Złotoryja położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy w miejscowości Nowa Wieś Złotoryjska do granicy miasta Złotoryja oraz na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 382 biegnącą od granicy miasta Złotoryja do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie złotoryjskim,

powiat lwówecki,

gminy Czarny Bór, Stare Bogaczowice, Walim, miasto Boguszów - Gorce, miasto Jedlina – Zdrój, miasto Szczawno – Zdrój w powiecie wałbrzyskim,

powiat miejski Wałbrzych,

część powiatu świdnickiego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,

w województwie wielkopolskim:

powiat wolsztyński,

powiat grodziski,

powiat kościański,

gminy Brodnica, Śrem, część gminy Dolsk położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 434 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 437, a następnie na zachód od drogi nr 437 biegnącej od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 434 do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie śremskim,

gmina Zaniemyśl w powiecie średzkim,

gminy Rychtal, Trzcinica w powiecie kępińskim,

powiat międzychodzki,

powiat nowotomyski,

część powiatu obornickiego niewymieniona w części III załącznika I,

część gminy Połajewo na położona na południe od drogi łączącej miejscowości Chraplewo, Tarnówko-Boruszyn, Krosin, Jakubowo, Połajewo - ul. Ryczywolska do północno-wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie czarnkowsko-trzcianeckim,

powiat miejski Poznań,

gminy Buk, Dopiewo, Komorniki, Kórnik, Mosina, Stęszew, Swarzędz, Tarnowo Podgórne, miasto Luboń, miasto Puszczykowo, Rokietnica w powiecie poznańskim,

powiat rawicki,

gminy Duszniki, Kaźmierz, Ostroróg, Pniewy, Szamotuły, Obrzycko z miastem Obrzycko, część gminy Wronki niewymieniona w części I załącznika I w powiecie szamotulskim,

część powiatu gostyńskiego niewymieniona w części I załącznika I,

gminy Kobylin, Zduny, Krotoszyn, miasto Sulmierzyce w powiecie krotoszyńskim,

część gminy wiejskiej Ostrów Wielkopolski położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Sulisław – Łąkociny – Wierzbno w powiecie ostrowskim,

powiat leszczyński,

powiat miejski Leszno,

w województwie zachodniopomorskim:

gmina Boleszkowice, część gminy Myślibórz położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 23 biegnącej od południowej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 26, następnie na zachód od drogi nr 26 biegnącej od tego skrzyżowania do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 119 i dalej na zachód od drogi nr 119 biegnącej od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 26 do północnej granicy gminy, część gminy Dębno położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 126 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 23 w miejscowości Dębno, następnie na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 23 do skrzyżowania z ul. Jana Pawła II w miejscowości Cychry, następnie na południe od ul. Jana Pawła II do skrzyżowania z ul. Ogrodową i dalej na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez ul. Ogrodową, której przedłużenie biegnie do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie myśliborskim,

gminy Bielice, Kozielice w powiecie pyrzyckim,

powiat gryfiński,

powiat policki,

powiat miejski Szczecin,

gminy Goleniów i Stepnica w powiecie goleniowskim,

gmina Kobylanka w powiecie stargardzkim,

w województwie opolskim:

gminy Brzeg, Lubsza, Lewin Brzeski, Olszanka, Skarbimierz, część gminy Grodków położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez linię kolejową w powiecie brzeskim,

gminy Dąbrowa, Dobrzeń Wielki, Popielów, Murów, Niemodlin, Tułowice, część gminy Łubniany położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Świerkle – Masów, ulicę Leśną w miejscowości Masów oraz na północ od ulicy Kolanowskiej biegnącej do wschodniej granicy gminy, część gminy Turawa położona na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez ulice Powstańców Śląskich -Kolanowską -Opolską – Kotorską w miejscowości Węgry i dalej na północ od drogi łączącej miejscowości Węgry- Kotórz Mały – Turawa – Rzędów – Kadłub Turawski – Zakrzów Turawski biegnącą do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie opolskim,

gminy Lasowice Wielkie, Wołczyn, część gminy Kluczbork położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 42 biegnącą od zachodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowana z drogą nr 45, a następnie od tego skrzyżowania na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 45 do skrzyżowania z ulicą Fabryczną w miejscowości Kluczbork i dalej na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez ulice Fabryczna -Dzierżonia – Strzelecka w miejscowości Kluczbork do wschodniej granicy gminy w powiecie kluczborskim,

powiat namysłowski.

8.   Slovakia

The following restricted zones II in Slovakia:

the whole district of Gelnica,

the whole district of Poprad

the whole district of Spišská Nová Ves,

the whole district of Levoča,

the whole district of Kežmarok,

the whole district of Michalovce,

the whole district of Medzilaborce

the whole district of Košice-okolie,

the whole district of Rožnava,

the whole city of Košice,

the whole district of Sobrance,

the whole district of Vranov nad Topľou,

the whole district of Humenné,

the whole district of Snina,

the whole district of Prešov,

the whole district of Sabinov,

the whole district of Svidník,

the whole district of Stropkov,

the whole district of Bardejov,

the whole district of Stará Ľubovňa,

the whole district of Revúca,

the whole district of Rimavská Sobota,

in the district of Veľký Krtíš, the whole municipalities not included in part I,

the whole district of Lučenec,

the whole district of Poltár,

the whole district of Zvolen,

the whole district of Detva,

the whole district of Krupina, except municipalities included in zone I,

the whole district of Banska Stiavnica,

the whole district of Žarnovica,

the whole district of Banska Bystica,

the whole district of Brezno,

the whole district of Liptovsky Mikuláš,

in the district of Ružomberok, municipalties of Ružomberok, Liptovská Štiavnica, Štiavnička, Ludrová, Sliače, Likavka, Martinček, Lisková, Turík, Ivachnová, Liptovská Teplá, Liptovský Michal, Bešeňová, Kalameny, Lúčky,

the whole district of Trebišov’,

the whole district of Zlaté Moravce,

in the district of Levice the municipality of Kozárovce, Kalná nad Hronom, Nový Tekov, Malé Kozmálovce, Veľké Kozmálovce, Tlmače, Rybník, Hronské Kosihy, Čajkov, Nová Dedina, Devičany, Bátovce, Pečenice, Jabloňovce, Bohunice, Pukanec, Uhliská, Drženice, Žemberovce, Hronské Kľačany, Starý Tekov, Podlužany,

the whole district Turčianske Teplice,

the whole district Žiar nad Hronom,

in the district of Prievidza, municipalties of Kamenec pod Vtáčnikom, Bystričany, Čereňany, Oslany, Horná Ves, Radobica,

in the district of Partizánske, the municipalities of Veľké Uherce, Pažiť, Kolačno, Veľký Klíž, Ješkova Ves, Klátová Nová Ves, Malé Krsteňany, Veľké Krsteňany, Malé Uherce, Partzánske, Brodzany, Krásno, Turčianky, Nednovce, Bošany,

in the district of Nitra, the municipalities of Pohranice, Hosťová, Kolíňany, Malý Lapáš, Dolné Obdokovce, Čeľadice, Veľký Lapáš, Babindol, Malé Chyndice, Golianovo, Klasov, Veľké Chyndice, Nová Ves nad Žitavou, Paňa, Vráble, Tajná, Lúčnica nad Žitavou, Žitavce, Melek, Telince, Čifáre,

in the district of Topoľčany, the municipalities of Krnča, Prázdnovce, Solčany, Nitrianska Streda, Čeľadince, Kovarce, Súlovce, Oponice,

9.   Italy

The following restricted zones II in Italy:

Piedmont Region:

in the Province of Alessandria the following Municipalities: Mirabello Monferrato, Occimiano, Borgo San Martino, Alessandria, Tortona, Carbonara Scrivia, Frugarolo, Paderna, Spineto Scrivia, Castellazzo Bormida, Bosco Marengo, Castelspina, Casal Cermelli, Alice Bel Colle, Terzo, Bistagno, Cavatore, Castelnuovo Bormida, Cabella Ligure, Carrega Ligure, Francavilla Bisio, Carpeneto, Costa Vescovato, Grognardo, Orsara Bormida, Pasturana, Melazzo, Mornese, Ovada, Predosa, Lerma, Fraconalto, Rivalta Bormida, Fresonara, Malvicino, Ponzone, San Cristoforo, Sezzadio, Rocca Grimalda, Garbagna, Tassarolo, Mongiardino Ligure, Morsasco, Montaldo Bormida, Prasco, Montaldeo, Belforte Monferrato, Albera Ligure, Bosio, Cantalupo Ligure, Castelletto D'orba, Cartosio, Acqui Terme, Arquata Scrivia, Parodi Ligure, Ricaldone, Gavi, Cremolino, Brignano-Frascata, Novi Ligure, Molare, Cassinelle, Morbello, Avolasca, Carezzano, Basaluzzo, Dernice, Trisobbio, Strevi, Sant'Agata Fossili, Pareto, Visone, Voltaggio, Tagliolo Monferrato, Casaleggio Boiro, Capriata D'orba, Castellania Coppi, Carrosio, Cassine, Vignole Borbera, Serravalle Scrivia, Silvano D'orba, Villalvernia, Roccaforte Ligure, Rocchetta Ligure, Sardigliano, Stazzano, Borghetto Di Borbera, Grondona, Cassano Spinola, Montacuto, Gremiasco, San Sebastiano Curone, Fabbrica Curone, Spigno Monferrato, Montechiaro d'Acqui, Castelletto d'Erro, Ponti, Denice, Pozzolo Formigaro, Cerreto Grue, Casasco, Montegioco, Montemarzino, Momperone, Merana, Pozzol Groppo, Villaromagnano, Sarezzano, Monleale, Volpedo, Casalnoceto, Alluvioni Piovera, Alzano Scrivia, Bassignana, Berzano di Tortona, Bozzole, Castellar Guidobono, Castelnuovo Scrivia, Frassineto Po, Giarole, Guazzora, Isola Sant'antonio, Molino dei Torti, Montecastello, Pecetto di Valenza, Pietra Marazzi, Pomaro Monferrato, Pontecurone, Rivarone, Sale, San Salvatore Monferrato, Ticineto, Valenza, Valmacca, Viguzzolo, Volpeglino, Gamalero, Bergamasco, Borgoratto Alessandrino, Carentino, Frascaro, Masio, Oviglio, Felizzano, Quattordio, Solero,

in the province of Asti the following Municipalities: Moasca, Montaldo Scarampi, Castelnuovo Calcea, Calosso, Montegrosso d’Asti, Agliano Terme, Mombaldone, Castel Rocchero, Montabone, Sessame, Monastero Bormida, Roccaverano, Vesime, Cessole, Loazzolo, San Giorgio Scarampi, Olmo Gentile, Bubbio, Rocchetta Palafea, Cassinasco, Castel Boglione, Serole, Calamandrana, Castelletto Molina, Fontanile, Maranzana, Mombaruzzo, Quaranti, Bruno, Canelli, Castelnuovo Belbo, Cortiglione, Incisa Scapaccino, Nizza Monferrato, San Marzano Oliveto, Vaglio Serra, Belveglio, Castello di Annone, Cerro Tanaro, Mombercelli, Rocca d'Arazzo, Rocchetta Tanaro, Vinchio,

In the Province of Cuneo, the following Municipalities: Castiglione Tinella, Saliceto, Cortemilia, Perletto, Pezzolo Valle Uzzone, Santo Stefano Belbo,

In the Province of Vercelli, the following Municipalities: Motta de’ Conti,

Liguria Region:

in the province of Genova the following Municipalities: Bogliasco, Arenzano, Ceranesi, Ronco Scrivia, Mele, Isola Del Cantone, Lumarzo, Genova, Masone, Serra Riccò, Campo Ligure, Mignanego, Busalla, Bargagli, Savignone, Torriglia, Rossiglione, Sant'Olcese, Valbrevenna, Sori, Tiglieto, Campomorone, Cogoleto, Pieve Ligure, Davagna, Casella, Montoggio, Crocefieschi, Vobbia, Fascia, Gorreto, Propata, Rondanina, Neirone, Montebruno, Uscio, Avegno, Recco, Tribogna, Moconesi, Favale Di Malvaro, Cicagna, Lorsica, Rapallo, Rezzoaglio, Fontanigorda, Rovegno, Coreglia Ligure, Mezzanego, Borzonasca, Orero, Ne, San Colombano Certenoli, Carasco, Santo Stefano D'aveto, Cogorno, Chiavari, Leivi, Camogli, Sestri Levante, Casarza Ligure, Lavagna, Zoagli, Santa Margherita Ligure, Portofino,

in the province of Savona the following Municipalities: Savona, Cairo Montenotte, Quiliano, Altare, Albisola Superiore, Celle Ligure, Stella, Pontinvrea, Varazze, Urbe, Sassello, Mioglia, Giusvalla, Dego, Vado Ligure, Albissola Marina, Carcare, Plodio, Cosseria, Piana Crixia, Mallare, Pallare, Roccavignale, Millesimo, Cengio,

In the Province of La Spezia the following Municipality: Varese Ligure, Maissana, Sesta Godano,

Lombardia Region:

In the Province of Pavia the following Municipalities: Candia Lomellina, Castello D’Agogna, Cergnago, Cozzo, Langosco, Olevano di Lomellina, Valle Lomellina, Zeme, Albuzzano, Belgioioso, Copiano, Costa de’Nobili, Cura Carpignano, Filighera, Gerenzago, Inverno e Monteleone, Lardirago, Linarolo, Magherno, Marzano, Roncaro, Sant’Alessio con Vialone, San Zenone al Po, Torre d’Arse, Torre de’ Negri, Villanterio, Vistarino, Corteleona e Genzone, Ponte Nizza, Bagnaria, Brallo di Pregola, Menconico, Zavattarello, Romagnese, Varzi, Val di Nizza, Santa Margherita di Staffora, Cecima, Colli Verdi, Godiasco, Breme, Casei Gerola, Frascarolo, Gambarana, Mede, Sartirana Lomellina, Semiana, Suardi, Torre Beretti e Castellaro, Velezzo Lomellina, Villa Biscossi, Rocca de’ Giorgi, Dorno, Lomello, Montalto Pavese, Montesegale, Pieve del Cairo, Alagna, Borgo Priolo, Bressana Bottarone, Barbianello, Ferrera Erbognone, Rivanazzano, Zinasco, Silvano Pietra, Torrazza Coste, Retorbido, Villanova d'Ardenghi, Sannazzaro de' Burgondi, Scaldasole, Calvignano, Carbonara al Ticino, Cava Manara, Codevilla, Cervesina, Galliavola, Gropello Cairoli, Corvino San Quirico, Corana, Mornico Losana, Casatisma, Bastida Pancarana, Castelletto di Branduzzo, Borgoratto Mormorolo, Casteggio, Fortunago, Rocca Susella, Redavalle, Lungavilla, Robecco Pavese, Garlasco, Mezzana Rabattone, Pinarolo Po, San Martino Siccomario, Pizzale, Torricella Verzate, Mezzana Bigli, Montebello della Battaglia, Oliva Gessi, Pieve Albignola, Pancarana, Pietra de' Giorgi, Santa Giuletta, Verretto, Sommo, Valeggio, Voghera, Cornale e Bastida, Zerbolò, Battuda, Bereguardo Borgarello, Borgo San Siro, Certosa di Pavia, Marcignago, Pavia, Rognano, Torre d'isola, Trivolzio, Trovo, Vellezzo Bellini, Gambolò, Tromello, Vigevano, Ottobiano, San Giorgio di Lomellina, Rea, Travacò Siccomario, San Genesio ed Uniti, Verrua Po, Montescano, Canneto Pavese, Casanova Lonati, Bosnasco, Santa Maria della Versa, Valle Salimbene, Stradella, Lirio, Albaredo Arnaboldi, Cigognola, Campospinoso, Castana, Arena Po, Broni, Golferenzo, Montù Beccaria, Mezzanino, Montecalvo Versiggia, Portalbera, Zenevredo, Rovescala, San Damiano al Colle, Volpara, San Cipriano Po, Cassolnovo, Spessa, Casorate Primo, Cerreto Lomellina, Mortara, Cilavegna, Gravellona Lomellina, Sant’Angelo Lomellina, Nicorvo, Parona, Albonese, Castelnovetto,In the Province of Milan, the following Municipalities: Motta Visconti, Besate, Ozzero, Morimondo, Abbiategrasso, Vernate, Casarile, Calvignasco, Bubbiano,

Emilia-Romagna Region:

in the province of Piacenza, the following Municipalities: Vernasca, Ottone, Zerba, Cerignale, Corte Brugnatella, Ferriere, Agazzano, Gropparello, Bettola, Bobbio, Coli, Farini, Gazzola, Pianello Val Tidone, Piozzano, Ponte dell'Olio, Rivergaro, Travo, Vigolzone, Alta Val Tidone, Borgonovo Val Tidone, Castel San Giovanni, Gossolengo, Gragnano Trebbiense, Lugagnano Val d'Arda, Morfasso, Podenzano, Rottofreno, San Giorgio Piacentino, Sarmato, Ziano Piacentino, Calendasco, Castell’Arquato, Alseno, Fiorenzuola D’Arda, Pontenure, Cadeo, Carpaneto Piacentino, Piacenza,

In the Province of Parma, the following Municipalities: Sala Baganza, Fornovo di Taro, Terenzo, Collecchio, Solignano, Varano de’ Melegari, Noceto, Medesano, Felino, Salsomaggiore Terme, Pellegrino Parmense, Calestano, Bore, Tornolo, Bedonia, Compiano, Albareto, Bardi, Borgo Val di Taro, Varsi, Valmozzola, Berceto,

Toscana Region

In the Province of Massa Carrara, the following Municipalities: Zeri, Pontremoli,

Lazio Region:

the Area of Rome Municipality within the administrative boundaries of the Local Heatlh Unit “ASL RM1”,

Calabria Region:

In Reggio Calabria Province the following Municipalities: Cardeto, Motta San Giovanni, Montebello Ionico, Sant'eufemia D'aspromonte, Sant'Alessio in Aspromonte, Sinopoli, San Roberto, San Lorenzo, San Procopio, Palmi, Melito di Porto Salvo, Laganadi, Calanna, Melicuccà, Santo Stefano in Aspromonte, Seminara, Reggio Calabria, Scilla, Condofuri, Bagaladi, Bagnara Calabra, Fiumara, Bova Marina, Villa San Giovanni, Campo Calabro,

In Basilicata Region

In Potenza Province the following Municipalities: Moliterno, Lagonegro, Grumento Nova, Paterno, Tramutola,

In Campania Region:

In Salerno Province the following Municipalities: Sassano, Casaletto Spartano, Montesano sulla Marcellana, Casalbuono, Buonabitacolo, Sanza, Padula, Caselle in Pittari.

10.   Czechia

The following restricted zones II in the Czechia:

Liberecký kraj:

v okrese Liberec katastrální území obcí Arnoltice u Bulovky, Hajniště pod Smrkem, Nové Město pod Smrkem, Dětřichovec, Bulovka, Horní Řasnice, Dolní Pertoltice, Krásný Les u Frýdlantu, Jindřichovice pod Smrkem, Horní Pertoltice, Dolní Řasnice, Raspenava, Dolní Oldřiš, Ludvíkov pod Smrkem, Lázně Libverda, Háj u Habartic, Habartice u Frýdlantu, Kunratice u Frýdlantu, Víska u Frýdlantu, Poustka u Frýdlantu, Višňová u Frýdlantu, Předlánce, Černousy, Boleslav, Ves, Andělka, Frýdlant, Srbská, Hejnice, Bílý Potok pod Smrkem, Horní Vítkov, Dolní Vítkov, Václavice u Hrádku nad Nisou, Mníšek u Liberce, Mlýnice, Nová Ves u Chrastavy, Dolní Chrastava, Horní Chrastava, Chrastava I, Oldřichov v Hájích, Albrechtice u Frýdlantu, Dětřichov u Frýdlantu, Heřmanice u Frýdlantu, Kristiánov, Polesí u Rynoltic, Loučná, Hrádek nad Nisou, Bílý Kostel nad Nisou, Petrovice v Lužických horách, Rynoltice, Grabštejn, Lvová, Jítrava, Donín u Hrádku nad Nisou, Oldřichov na Hranicích, Kněžice v Lužických horách, Chotyně, Dolní Suchá u Chotyně, Dolní Sedlo,

11.   Croatia

The following restricted zones II in Croatia:

Karlovačka županija:

općina Rakovica

grad Slunj

Arapovac, Bandino Selo, Blagaj, Crno Vrelo, Cvijanović Brdo, Cvitović, Čamerovac, Donja Glina, Donje Primišlje, Donje Taborište, Donji Cerovac, Donji Furjan, Donji Kremen, Donji Lađevac, Donji Nikšić, Donji Popovac, Dubrave, Glinsko Vrelo, Gornja Glina, Gornje Primišlje, Gornje Taborište, Gornji Cerovac, Gornji Furjan, Gornji Kremen, Gornji Lađevac, Gornji Nikšić, Gornji Popovac, Grobnik, Jame, Klanac Perjasički, Kosa, Kosijer Selo, Kutanja, Kuzma Perjasička, Lađevačko Selište, Lapovac, Lumbardenik, Mali Vuković, Marindolsko Brdo, Miljevac, Mjesto Primišlje, Novo Selo, Pavlovac, Podmelnica, Polje, Rabinja, Rastoke, Salopek Luke, Sastavak, Slunj, Slunjčica, Snos, Stojmerić, Šlivnjak, Tržić Primišljanski, Veljun, Veljunska Glina, Videkić Selo, Zapoljak, Zečev Varoš,

općina Cetingrad

općina Plaški

Janja Gora, Jezero I Dio, Lapat, Latin, Plaški, Pothum Plaščanski,

općina Saborsko

općina Tounj

Tržić Tounjski

općina Vojnić

Donja Brusovača, Dunjak, Jagrovac, Kestenovac, Klokoč, Kusaja, Lipovac Krstinjski, Mračaj Krstinjski, Petrova Poljana, Široka Rijeka,

Sisačko-moslavačka županija:

općina Dvor

Bansko Vrpolje, Buinja, Buinjski Riječani, Ćore, Divuša, Donja Oraovica, Donja Stupnica, Donji Javoranj, Draškovac, Dvor, Gage, Glavičani, Golubovac Divuški, Gorička, Gornja Oraovica, Gornja Stupnica, Gornji Javoranj, Grabovica, Grmušani, Gvozdansko, Hrtić, Javnica, Javornik, Jovac, Kepčije, Kosna, Kozibrod, Kuljani, Lotine, Ljeskovac, Ljubina, Majdan, Matijevići, Paukovac, Pedalj, Rogulje, Rudeži, Rujevac, Sočanica, Struga Banska, Šakanlije, Šegestin, Švrakarica, Trgovi, Udetin, Unčani, Vanići, Volinja, Zakopa, Zamlača, Zrin, Zrinska Draga, Zrinski Brđani, Zut, Kotarani, Donji Dobretin, Gornji Dobretin, Stanić Polje,

općina Donji Kukuruzari

općina Majur

općina Hrvatska Dubica

naselje Slabinja, naselje Živaja,

grad Hrvatska Kostajnica,

grad Glina,

naselje Brestik, naselje Momčilović Kosa, naselje Trnovac Glinski, naselje Martinovići, naselje Mali Gradac, naselje Veliki Gradac,

grad Petrinja

naselje Tremušnjak, naselje Veliki Šušnjar, naselje Donja Pastuša, naselje Gornja Pastuša, naselje Mačkovo Selo, naselje Begovići, naselje Blinja, naselje Dodoši, naselje Miočinovići, naselje Bijelnik, naselje Jabukovac, naselje Jošavica, naselje Gornja Mlinoga,

općina Sunja

naselje Radonja Luka, naselje Čapljani, naselje Drljača, naselje Kladari, naselje Vukoševac, naselje Šaš, naselje Slovinci, naselje Četvrtkovac, naselje Jasenovčani, naselje Papići, naselje Mala Gradusa, naselje Velika Gradusa, naselje Timarci, naselje Mala Paukova, naselje Staza, naselje Kostreši Šaški, naselje Pobrđani, naselje Sjeverovac, naselje Donji Hrastovac.

12.   Sweden

The following restricted zones II in Sweden:

County of Västmanland:

34% of the municipality of Fagersta, north of road 66 and east of road 68/69,

9% of the south parts of the municipality of Norberg, east of road 68/69 and south of road 256,

13.   Greece

The following restricted zones II in Greece:

in the regional unit of Serres:

the municipal departments of Ligaria and Sisamia (Visaltia Municipality),

the municipal departments of Agio Pnevma, Emmanouil Pappas, Metalla, Neo Souli, Pentapoli, Toumba, Chryso, Valtotopi, Mesokomi, Monovrisi, Neos Skopos, Neochori Serron, Paralimni and Psichiko (Emmanouil Pappas Municipality)

the municipal departments of Melenikitsi, Nea Tiroloi, Palaiokastro and Skotousa (Irakleia Municipality)

the municipal departments of Kala Dendra, Lefkonas, Christos, Elaionas, Eptamila, Oinousa, Serres, Agia Eleni, Adelfiko, Vamvakousa, Kato Kamila, Kouvouklia, Koumaria, Konstantinato, Peponia, Skoutari, Ano Vrontou, Ano Kamila, Mitrousi, Monoklisia and community department of Orini (Serres Municipality),

the municipal departments of Vamvakofito and Sidirokastro and the community departments of Agkistro, Achladochori and Kapnofito (Sintiki Municipality)

in the regional unit of Drama:

the municipal departments of Vathitopos, Granitis, Dasoto, Exohi, Katafito, Kato Vrontou, Ochiro and Perithorio (Kato Nevrokopi Municipality) in the regional unit of Pella:

the municipal departments of Vorino, Garefio, Dorothea, Notia, Periklia, Archaggelos, Foustani, Thiriopetra, Filoteia, Neromili, Ida, Konstantia, Milea, Sosandra, Aloros, Aridaia, Theodorakio, Chrisi and Exaplatanos (in Almopia Municipality).

the municipal departments of Lakka and Milotopos (Pella Municipality)

the municipal departments of Kranea and Mandalo (Skidra Municipality)

in the regional unit of Kilkis:

the municipal departments of Axioupoli, Goumenissa, Polykastro, Evropos, and the community departments of Gorgopi, Idomeni, Plagies, Rizia, Fanos, Grivas, Karpi, Pentalofos, Stathis, Filiria, Mesia, Polypetro, Toumpa, Aspro, Vafiochori, Iriniko, Evzoni, Korona, Limnotopos, Mikro Dasos, Pefkodasos, Pontoirakleia Skra, Kastaneri and Livadia (Peonia Municipality)

the community departments of Akritas, Vaptistis, Kastanies, Kristoni, Megali Vrisi, Mesiano, Chorigi, Iliolousto and Megali Sterna (Kilkis Municipality)

in the regional unit of Kastoria:

the community departments of Vissinea, Macrochori and Melas (Kastoria Municipality)

in the regional unit of Florina:

the community departments of Aetos, Agios Panteleimonas, Kelli, Kleidi, Xino Nero, Petres, Fanos and municipal department of Amyntaio (Amyntaio Municipality)

the community departments of Vatochori, Krystallopigi, Kottas, Agios Achillios, Agios Germanos, Antartiko, Vrontero, Kallithea, Karies, Lemos, Lefkonas, Mikrolimni, Pissoderi, Plati, Prasino and Psarades (Prespes Municipality)

the community departments of Agia Paraskevi, Akritas, Ano Kalliniki, Ano Kleines, Ethniko, Kato Kalliniki, Kato Kleines, Kladorrachi, Kratero, Marini, Mesokampos, Mesochori, Neos Kafkasos, Niki, Paroreio, Polyplatanos, Achlada, Vevi, Itea, Lofoi, Meliti, Neochoraki, Palaistra, Papagiannis, Sitaria, Skopos, Tripotamos, Agios Vartholomaios, Ammochori, Ano Idroussa, Atrapos, Kolchiki, Leptokaries, Perasma, Polipotamos, Triantafyllia, Tropaiouchos, Idroussa, Flampouro, Alona, Armenochori, Korifi, Mesonisi, Proti, Skopia, Trivouno and municipal department of Florina (Florina Municipality)

in the regional unit of Pella:

the community departments of Aloros, Apsalos, Voreino, Garefi, Dorothea, Loutraki, Lykostomo, Megaplatanos, Xifiani, Orma, Piperies, Polikarpi, Promachi, Sarakinoi, Sosandra, Tsaki, Archagellos, Exaplatanos, Theodoraki, Thiriopetra, Ida, Konstantia, Milea, Neromili, Notia, Periklia, Filoteia, Foustani, Chrisi and municipal department of Aridea (Almopia Municipality)

the community departments of Agios Athanasios, Arnissa, Panagitsa, Perea, Agras, Vrita, Karydia, Mesimeri, Nisi, Platani, Rizari, Sotiras and municipal department of Edessa (Edessa Municipality)

the community departments of Ampelies, Melissi, Agios Loukas, Esovalta, Axos, Aravissos, Achladchori, Lakka, Paleos Milotopos, Plagiari, Agios Georgios, Drosero, Kariotissa, Liparo, Palefito, Trifilli and the municipal departments of Giannitsa, Milotopos and Galatades (Pella Municipality)

the community departments of Anidro, Kalli, Kallipoli, Kranea, Mandalos, Profitis Ilias, Arseni, Aspro, Dafni, Kalivia, Lipochori, Mavrovouni, Nea Zoi, Petrea, Rizo, Sevastiana and municipal departments of Skidra (Skidra Municipality)

PART III

1.   Italy

The following restricted zones III in Italy:

Sardinia Region:

In the Province of Nuoro the following Municipalities: Arzana, Baunei, Desulo, Orgosolo, Talana, Triei, Urzulei, Villagrande Strisaili.

Calabria Region:

In Reggio Calabria Province, Municipalities of: Cosoleto, Delianuova, Varapodio, Oppido Mamertina, Molochio, Terranova Sappo Minulio, Platì, Ciminà, Santa Cristina D'aspromonte, Scido, Ardore, Benestare, Careri, Casignana, Bianco, Bovalino, Sant'agata del Bianco, Samo, Africo, Brancaleone, Palizzi, Staiti, Ferruzzano, Bova, Caraffa del Bianco, Bruzzano Zeffirio, San Luca, Roghudi, Roccaforte del Greco.

2.   Lithuania

The following restricted zones III in Lithuania:

Marijampolės savivaldybės: Gudelių, Igliaukos, Liudvinavo, Marijampolės, Šunskų, Marijampolės miesto seniūnijos,

Kalvarijos savivaldybė,

Vilkaviškio rajono savivaldybės: Bartnikų, Gižų, Gražiškių, Keturvalakių, Kybartų, Pajevonio, Šeimenos, Vilkaviškio miesto, Virbalio, Vištyčio seniūnijos,

3.   Poland

The following restricted zones III in Poland:

w województwie warmińsko-mazurskim:

gmina Banie Mazurskie w powiecie godłapskim,

gmina Budry, część gminy Pozezdrze położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 63, część gminy Węgorzewo położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 650 biegnącą od wschodniej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 63 w miejscowości Węgorzewo, a następnie od tego skrzyżowania na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 63 biegnącą do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie węgorzewskim,

część gminy Kruklanki położna na północ od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę biegnącą od wschodniej do północnej granicy gminy i łączącej miejscowości Leśny Zakątek – Podleśne – Jeziorowskie – Jasieniec – Jakunówko w powiecie giżyckim,

w województwie wielkopolskim:

część gminy Oborniki położona na północny – wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 178 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do przecięcia z ul. Staszica w miejscowości Oborniki, następnie na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez tę ulicę do skrzyżowania z ul. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego i dalej na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez ul. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego przechodzącą w ul. Armii Poznań, i dalej do skrzyżowania z ul. Objezierską, następnie na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez ulicę Objezierską łączącą miejscowości Oborniki – Objezierze do skrzyżowania z drogą łączącą miejscowości Objezierze - Kowalewko, następnie na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Objezierze - Kowalewko - Zielątkowo do południowej granicy gminy, część gminy Rogoźno położona na południe od linii wyznaczonej przez drogi łączące miejscowości Rożnowo – Szczytno – Boguniewo – Studzieniec – Budziszewko – Budziszewice w powiecie obornickim,

gminy Czerwonak, Murowana Goślina, Suchy Las w powiecie poznańskim,

część gminy Skoki położna na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę 197 biegnącą od południowej granicy gminy do skrzyżowania z drogą nr 196, następnie na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 196 biegnącą od tego skrzyżowania do miejscowości Skoki i dalej na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Skoki – Rościnno - Grzybowo biegnącą od skrzyżowania z drogą nr 196 do zachodniej granicy gminy w powiecie wągrowieckim,

w województwie lubelskim:

gmina Milanów, Jabłoń, Parczew, Siemień, część gminy Dębowa Kłoda położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę łączącą miejscowości Przewłoka-Dębowa Kłoda biegnąca od północnej granicy gminy do miejscowości Dębowa Kłoda, a następnie na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 819 biegnąca od miejscowości Dębowa Kłoda do południowej granicy gminy w powiecie parczewskim,

gmina Wohyń, Komarówka Podlaska, część gminy Radzyń Podlaski położona na wschód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 19 biegnącą od północnej granicy gminy do granicy miasta Radzyń Podlaski oraz na wschód od miasta Radzyń Podlaski w powiecie radzyńskim,

część gminy Drelów położona na południe od kanału Wieprz – Krzna, część gminy Wisznice położona na zachód od linii wyznaczonej przez drogę nr 812 w powiecie bialskim,

gminy Niedźwiada, Ostrów Lubelski, Serniki, Uścimów w powiecie lubartowskim.

4.   Romania

The following restricted zones III in Romania:

Zona orașului București,

Județul Constanța,

Județul Satu Mare,

Județul Tulcea,

Județul Bacău,

Județul Bihor,