Help Print this page 
Title and reference
Council Directive 2006/105/EC of 20 November 2006 adapting Directives 73/239/EEC, 74/557/EEC and 2002/83/EC in the field of environment, by reason of the accession of Bulgaria and Romania

OJ L 363, 20.12.2006, p. 368–408 (ES, CS, DA, DE, ET, EL, EN, FR, IT, LV, LT, HU, NL, PL, PT, SK, SL, FI, SV)
OJ L 352M , 31.12.2008, p. 883–923 (MT)
Special edition in Bulgarian: Chapter 15 Volume 018 P. 147 - 187
Special edition in Romanian: Chapter 15 Volume 018 P. 147 - 187
Special edition in Croatian: Chapter 15 Volume 006 P. 194 - 234
Languages, formats and link to OJ
Multilingual display
Text

20.12.2006   

EN

Official Journal of the European Union

L 363/368


COUNCIL DIRECTIVE 2006/105/EC

of 20 November 2006

adapting Directives 73/239/EEC, 74/557/EEC and 2002/83/EC in the field of environment, by reason of the accession of Bulgaria and Romania

THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION,

Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Community,

Having regard to the Treaty of Accession of Bulgaria and Romania (1), and in particular Article 4(3) thereof,

Having regard to the Act of Accession of Bulgaria and Romania, and in particular Article 56 thereof,

Having regard to the proposal from the Commission,

Whereas:

(1)

Pursuant to Article 56 of the Act of Accession, where acts of the institutions remain valid beyond 1 January 2007, and require adaptation by reason of accession, and the necessary adaptations have not been provided for in the Act of Accession or its Annexes, the necessary acts are to be adopted by the Council, unless the Commission adopted the original act.

(2)

The Final Act of the Conference which drew up the Treaty of Accession indicated that the High Contracting Parties had reached political agreement on a set of adaptations to acts adopted by the institutions required by reason of accession and invited the Council and the Commission to adopt these adaptations before accession, completed and updated where necessary to take account of the evolution of the law of the Union.

(3)

Directives 79/409/EEC (2), 92/43/EEC (3), 97/68/EC (4), 2001/80/EC (5) and 2001/81/EC (6) should therefore be amended accordingly,

HAS ADOPTED THIS DIRECTIVE:

Article 1

Directives 79/409/EEC, 92/43/EEC, 97/68/EC, 2001/80/EC and 2001/81/EC shall be amended as set out in the Annex.

Article 2

1.   Member States shall bring into force the laws, regulations and administrative provisions necessary to comply with this Directive by the date of accession of Bulgaria and Romania to the European Union at the latest. They shall forthwith communicate to the Commission the text of those provisions and a correlation table between those provisions and this Directive.

When Member States adopt those provisions, they shall contain a reference to this Directive or shall be accompanied by such reference on the occasion of their official publication. The methods of making such reference shall be laid down by Member States.

2.   Member States shall communicate to the Commission the text of the main provisions of national law which they adopt in the field covered by this Directive.

Article 3

This Directive shall enter into force subject to and on the date of the entry into force of the Treaty of Accession of Bulgaria and Romania.

Article 4

This Directive is addressed to the Member States.

Done at Brussels, 20 November 2006

For the Council

The President

J. KORKEAOJA


(1)  OJ L 157, 21.6.2005, p. 11.

(2)  OJ L 103, 25.4.1979, p. 1.

(3)  OJ L 206, 22.7.1992, p. 7.

(4)  OJ L 59, 27.2.1998, p. 1.

(5)  OJ L 309, 27.11.2001, p. 1.

(6)  OJ L 309, 27.11.2001, p. 22.


ANNEX

ENVIRONMENT

A.   NATURE PROTECTION

1.

31979 L 0409: Council Directive 79/409/EEC of 2 April 1979 on the conservation of wild birds (OJ L 103, 25.4.1979, p. 1), as amended by:

11979 H: Act concerning the conditions of accession and the adjustments to the Treaties — Accession of the Hellenic Republic (OJ L 291, 19.11.1979, p. 17),

31981 L 0854: Council Directive 81/854/EEC of 19.10.1981 (OJ L 319, 7.11.1981, p. 3),

11985 I: Act concerning the conditions of accession and the adjustments to the Treaties — Accession of the Kingdom of Spain and the Portuguese Republic (OJ L 302, 15.11.1985, p. 23),

31985 L 0411: Commission Directive 85/411/ EEC of 25.7.1985 (OJ L 233, 30.8.1985, p. 33),

31986 L 0122: Council Directive 86/122/ EEC of 8.4.1986 (OJ L 100, 16.4.1986, p. 22),

31990 L 0656: Council Directive 90/656/EEC of 4.12.1990 (OJ L 353, 17.12.1990, p. 59),

31991 L 0244: Commission Directive 91/244/EEC of 6.3.1991 (OJ L 115, 8.5.1991, p. 41),

31994 L 0024: Council Directive 94/24/ EC of 8.6.1994 (OJ L 164, 30.6. 1994, p. 9),

11994 N: Act concerning the conditions of accession and the adjustments to the Treaties — Accession of the Republic of Austria, the Republic of Finland and the Kingdom of Sweden (OJ C 241, 29.8.1994, p. 21),

31997 L 0049: Commission Directive 97/49/EC of 29.7.1997 (OJ L 223, 13.8.1997, p. 9),

12003 T: Act concerning the conditions of accession and the adjustments to the Treaties — Accession of the Czech Republic, the Republic of Estonia, the Republic of Cyprus, the Republic of Latvia, the Republic of Lithuania, the Republic of Hungary, the Republic of Malta, the Republic of Poland, the Republic of Slovenia and the Slovak Republic (OJ L 236, 23.9.2003, p. 33),

32003 R 0807: Council Regulation (EC) No 807/2003 of 14.4.2003 (OJ L 122, 16.5.2003, p. 36).

Annexes I, II/1, II/2, III/1 and III/2 are replaced by the following:

ПРИЛОЖЕНИЕ I — ANEXO I — PŘÍLOHA I –BILAG I — ANHANG I — I LISA — ΠΑΡΑΡΤΗΜΑ I — ANNEX I — ANNEXE I — ALLEGATO I — I PIELIKUMS — I PRIEDAS — I. MELLÉKLET — ANNESS I — BIJLAGE I — ZAŁĄCZNIK I — ANEXO I — ANEXA I — PRÍLOHA I — PRILOGA I — LIITE I — BILAGA I

(a)

GAVIIFORMES

Gaviidae

 

Gavia stellata

 

Gavia arctica

 

Gavia immer

PODICIPEDIFORMES

Podicipedidae

 

Podiceps auritus

PROCELLARIIFORMES

Procellariidae

 

Pterodroma madeira

 

Pterodroma feae

 

Bulweria bulwerii

 

Calonectris diomedea

 

Puffinus puffinus mauretanicus (Puffinus mauretanicus)

 

Puffinus yelkouan

 

Puffinus assimilis

Hydrobatidae

 

Pelagodroma marina

 

Hydrobates pelagicus

 

Oceanodroma leucorhoa

 

Oceanodroma castro

PELECANIFORMES

Pelecanidae

 

Pelecanus onocrotalus

 

Pelecanus crispus

Phalacrocoracidae

 

Phalacrocorax aristotelis desmarestii

 

Phalacrocorax pygmeus

CICONIIFORMES

Ardeidae

 

Botaurus stellaris

 

Ixobrychus minutus

 

Nycticorax nycticorax

 

Ardeola ralloides

 

Egretta garzetta

 

Egretta alba (Ardea alba)

 

Ardea purpurea

Ciconiidae

 

Ciconia nigra

 

Ciconia ciconia

Threskiornithidae

 

Plegadis falcinellus

 

Platalea leucorodia

PHOENICOPTERIFORMES

Phoenicopteridae

 

Phoenicopterus ruber

ANSERIFORMES

Anatidae

 

Cygnus bewickii (Cygnus columbianus bewickii)

 

Cygnus cygnus

 

Anser albifrons flavirostris

 

Anser erythropus

 

Branta leucopsis

 

Branta ruficollis

 

Tadorna ferruginea

 

Marmaronetta angustirostris

 

Aythya nyroca

 

Polysticta stelleri

 

Mergus albellus (Mergellus albellus)

 

Oxyura leucocephala

FALCONIFORMES

Pandionidae

 

Pandion haliaetus

Accipitridae

 

Pernis apivorus

 

Elanus caeruleus

 

Milvus migrans

 

Milvus milvus

 

Haliaeetus albicilla

 

Gypaetus barbatus

 

Neophron percnopterus

 

Gyps fulvus

 

Aegypius monachus

 

Circaetus gallicus

 

Circus aeruginosus

 

Circus cyaneus

 

Circus macrourus

 

Circus pygargus

 

Accipiter gentilis arrigonii

 

Accipiter nisus granti

 

Accipiter brevipes

 

Buteo rufinus

 

Aquila pomarina

 

Aquila clanga

 

Aquila heliaca

 

Aquila adalberti

 

Aquila chrysaetos

 

Hieraaetus pennatus

 

Hieraaetus fasciatus

Falconidae

 

Falco naumanni

 

Falco vespertinus

 

Falco columbarius

 

Falco eleonorae

 

Falco biarmicus

 

Falco cherrug

 

Falco rusticolus

 

Falco peregrinus

GALLIFORMES

Tetraonidae

 

Bonasa bonasia

 

Lagopus mutus pyrenaicus

 

Lagopus mutus helveticus

 

Tetrao tetrix tetrix

 

Tetrao urogallus

Phasianidae

 

Alectoris graeca

 

Alectoris barbara

 

Perdix perdix italica

 

Perdix perdix hispaniensis

GRUIFORMES

Turnicidae

 

Turnix sylvatica

Gruidae

 

Grus grus

Rallidae

 

Porzana porzana

 

Porzana parva

 

Porzana pusilla

 

Crex crex

 

Porphyrio porphyrio

 

Fulica cristata

Otididae

 

Tetrax tetrax

 

Chlamydotis undulata

 

Otis tarda

CHARADRIIFORMES

Recurvirostridae

 

Himantopus himantopus

 

Recurvirostra avosetta

Burhinidae

 

Burhinus oedicnemus

Glareolidae

 

Cursorius cursor

 

Glareola pratincola

Charadriidae

 

Charadrius alexandrinus

 

Charadrius morinellus (Eudromias morinellus)

 

Pluvialis apricaria

 

Hoplopterus spinosus

Scolopacidae

 

Calidris alpina schinzii

 

Philomachus pugnax

 

Gallinago media

 

Limosa lapponica

 

Numenius tenuirostris

 

Tringa glareola

 

Xenus cinereus (Tringa cinerea)

 

Phalaropus lobatus

Laridae

 

Larus melanocephalus

 

Larus genei

 

Larus audouinii

 

Larus minutus

Sternidae

 

Gelochelidon nilotica (Sterna nilotica)

 

Sterna caspia

 

Sterna sandvicensis

 

Sterna dougallii

 

Sterna hirundo

 

Sterna paradisaea

 

Sterna albifrons

 

Chlidonias hybridus

 

Chlidonias niger

Alcidae

 

Uria aalge ibericus

PTEROCLIFORMES

Pteroclididae

 

Pterocles orientalis

 

Pterocles alchata

COLUMBIFORMES

Columbidae

 

Columba palumbus azorica

 

Columba trocaz

 

Columba bollii

 

Columba junoniae

STRIGIFORMES

Strigidae

 

Bubo bubo

 

Nyctea scandiaca

 

Surnia ulula

 

Glaucidium passerinum

 

Strix nebulosa

 

Strix uralensis

 

Asio flammeus

 

Aegolius funereus

CAPRIMULGIFORMES

Caprimulgidae

 

Caprimulgus europaeus

APODIFORMES

Apodidae

 

Apus caffer

CORACIIFORMES

Alcedinidae

 

Alcedo atthis

Coraciidae

 

Coracias garrulus

PICIFORMES

Picidae

 

Picus canus

 

Dryocopus martius

 

Dendrocopos major canariensis

 

Dendrocopos major thanneri

 

Dendrocopos syriacus

 

Dendrocopos medius

 

Dendrocopos leucotos

 

Picoides tridactylus

PASSERIFORMES

Alaudidae

 

Chersophilus duponti

 

Melanocorypha calandra

 

Calandrella brachydactyla

 

Galerida theklae

 

Lullula arborea

Motacillidae

 

Anthus campestris

Troglodytidae

 

Troglodytes troglodytes fridariensis

Muscicapidae (Turdinae)

 

Luscinia svecica

 

Saxicola dacotiae

 

Oenanthe leucura

 

Oenanthe cypriaca

 

Oenanthe pleschanka

Muscicapidae (Sylviinae)

 

Acrocephalus melanopogon

 

Acrocephalus paludicola

 

Hippolais olivetorum

 

Sylvia sarda

 

Sylvia undata

 

Sylvia melanothorax

 

Sylvia rueppelli

 

Sylvia nisoria

Muscicapidae (Muscicapinae)

 

Ficedula parva

 

Ficedula semitorquata

 

Ficedula albicollis

Paridae

 

Parus ater cypriotes

Sittidae

 

Sitta krueperi

 

Sitta whiteheadi

Certhiidae

 

Certhia brachydactyla dorotheae

Laniidae

 

Lanius collurio

 

Lanius minor

 

Lanius nubicus

Corvidae

 

Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax

Fringillidae (Fringillinae)

 

Fringilla coelebs ombriosa

 

Fringilla teydea

Fringillidae (Carduelinae)

 

Loxia scotica

 

Bucanetes githagineus

 

Pyrrhula murina (Pyrrhula pyrrhula murina)

Emberizidae (Emberizinae)

 

Emberiza cineracea

 

Emberiza hortulana

 

Emberiza caesia

ПРИЛОЖЕНИЕ II/1 — ANEXO II/1 — PŘÍLOHA II/1 –BILAG II/1 — ANHANG II/1 — II/1 LISA — ΠΑΡΑΡΤΗΜΑ II/1 — ANNEX II/1 — ANNEXE II/1 — ALLEGATO II/1 — II/1. PIELIKUMS — II/1 PRIEDAS — II/1. MELLÉKLET — ANNESS II/1 — BIJLAGE II/1 — ZAŁĄCZNIK II/1 — ANEXO II/1 — ANEXA II/1 — PRÍLOHA II/1 — PRILOGA II/1 — LIITE II/1 — BILAGA II/1

ANSERIFORMES

Anatidae

 

Anser fabalis

 

Anser anser

 

Branta canadensis

 

Anas penelope

 

Anas strepera

 

Anas crecca

 

Anas platyrhynchos

 

Anas acuta

 

Anas querquedula

 

Anas clypeata

 

Aythya ferina

 

Aythya fuligula

GALLIFORMES

Tetraonidae

 

Lagopus lagopus scoticus et hibernicus

 

Lagopus mutus

Phasianidae

 

Alectoris graeca

 

Alectoris rufa

 

Perdix perdix

 

Phasianus colchicus

GRUIFORMES

Rallidae

 

Fulica atra

CHARADRIIFORMES

Scolopacidae

 

Lymnocryptes minimus

 

Gallinago gallinago

 

Scolopax rusticola

COLUMBIFORMES

Columbidae

 

Columba livia

 

Columba palumbus

ПРИЛОЖЕНИЕ II/2 — ANEXO II/2 — PŘÍLOHA II/2 –BILAG II/2 — ANHANG II/2 — II/2 LISA — ΠΑΡΑΡΤΗΜΑ II/2 — ANNEX II/2 — ANNEXE II/2 — ALLEGATO II/2 — II/2. PIELIKUMS — II/2 PRIEDAS — II/2. MELLÉKLET — ANNESS II/2 — BIJLAGE II/2 — ZAŁĄCZNIK II/2 — ANEXO II/2 — ANEXA II/2 — PRÍLOHA II/2 — PRILOGA II/2 — LIITE II/2 — BILAGA II/2

ANSERIFORMES

Anatidae

 

Cygnus olor

 

Anser brachyrhynchus

 

Anser albifrons

 

Branta bernicla

 

Netta rufina

 

Aythya marila

 

Somateria mollissima

 

Clangula hyemalis

 

Melanitta nigra

 

Melanitta fusca

 

Bucephala clangula

 

Mergus serrator

 

Mergus merganser

GALLIFORMES

Meleagridae

 

Meleagris gallopavo

Tetraonidae

 

Bonasa bonasia

 

Lagopus lagopus lagopus

 

Tetrao tetrix

 

Tetrao urogallus

Phasianidae

 

Francolinus francolinus

 

Alectoris barbara

 

Alectoris chukar

 

Coturnix coturnix

GRUIFORMES

Rallidae

 

Rallus aquaticus

 

Gallinula chloropus

CHARADRIIFORMES

Haematopodidae

 

Haematopus ostralegus

Charadriidae

 

Pluvialis apricaria

 

Pluvialis squatarola

 

Vanellus vanellus

Scolopacidae

 

Calidris canutus

 

Philomachus pugnax

 

Limosa limosa

 

Limosa lapponica

 

Numenius phaeopus

 

Numenius arquata

 

Tringa erythropus

 

Tringa totanus

 

Tringa nebularia

Laridae

 

Larus ridibundus

 

Larus canus

 

Larus fuscus

 

Larus argentatus

 

Larus cachinnans

 

Larus marinus

COLUMBIFORMES

Columbidae

 

Columba oenas

 

Streptopelia decaocto

 

Streptopelia turtur

PASSERIFORMES

Alaudidae

 

Alauda arvensis

Muscicapidae

 

Turdus merula

 

Turdus pilaris

 

Turdus philomelos

 

Turdus iliacus

 

Turdus viscivorus

Sturnidae

 

Sturnus vulgaris

Corvidae

 

Garrulus glandarius

 

Pica pica

 

Corvus monedula

 

Corvus frugilegus

 

Corvus corone

 

BE

BG

CZ

DK

DE

EE

GR

ES

FR

IE

IT

CY

LV

LT

LU

HU

MT

NL

AT

PL

PT

RO

SI

SK

FI

SE

UK

Cygnus olor

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anser brachyrhynchus

+

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

Anser albifrons

+

+

+

+

+

+

+

 

+

+

 

+

+

+

 

+

 

+

 

+

 

+

 

+

 

+

+

Branta bernicla

 

 

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Netta rufina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aythya marila

+

 

 

+

+

 

+

 

+

+

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

Somateria mollissima

 

 

 

+

 

+

 

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

 

Clangula hyemalis

 

 

 

+

 

+

 

 

+

+

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

+

Melanitta nigra

 

 

 

+

+

+

 

 

+

+

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

+

Melanitta fusca

 

 

 

+

+

 

 

 

+

+

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

+

Bucephala clangula

 

 

 

+

 

+

+

 

+

+

 

 

+

+

 

+

 

 

+

 

 

+

 

 

+

+

+

Mergus serrator

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

 

Mergus merganser

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

 

Bonasa bonasia

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

+

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

 

+

 

+

+

+

 

Lagopus lagopus lagopus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

 

Tetrao tetrix

+

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

+

 

+

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

+

Tetrao urogallus

 

+

 

 

+

 

 

 

+

 

+

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

+

 

 

+

+

+

Francolinus francolinus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alectoris barbara

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alectoris chukar

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coturnix coturnix

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

+

+

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

+

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

 

Meleagris gallopavo

 

 

+

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

Rallus aquaticus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gallinula chloropus

+

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

+

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

+

Haematopus ostralegus

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pluvialis apricaria

+

 

 

+

 

 

+

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

+

Pluvialis squatarola

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

Vanellus vanellus

+

 

 

+

 

 

+

+

+

+

+

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calidris canutus

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Philomachus pugnax

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Limosa limosa

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Limosa lapponica

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

Numenius phaeopus

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

Numenius arquata

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

Tringa erythropus

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tringa totanus

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

Tringa nebularia

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Larus ridibundus

+

 

 

+

+

+

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

+

 

Larus canus

 

 

 

+

+

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

 

Larus fuscus

 

 

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Larus argentatus

+

 

 

+

+

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

 

Larus cachinnans

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Larus marinus

 

 

 

+

+

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

 

Columba oenas

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

+

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

 

Streptopelia decaocto

 

+

+

+

+

 

 

 

+

 

 

+

 

 

 

+

 

 

+

 

 

+

 

+

 

 

 

Streptopelia turtur

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

+

+

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

+

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

 

Alauda arvensis

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

+

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

Turdus merula

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

+

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

Turdus pilaris

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

+

+

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

+

 

+

+

 

 

+

+

 

Turdus philomelos

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

+

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

 

Turdus iliacus

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

+

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

 

Turdus viscivorus

 

 

 

 

 

 

+

+

+

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

 

Sturnus vulgaris

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

+

+

 

 

+

 

 

 

+

+

 

 

 

+

+

 

 

 

 

 

Garrulus glandarius

+

 

 

+

+

 

 

 

+

 

+

 

 

 

+

+

 

+

 

 

+

+

+

+

 

+

+

Pica pica

+

+

+

+

+

 

+

+

+

 

+

+

+

 

+

+

 

+

 

 

+

+

+

+

+

+

+

Corvus monedula

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

+

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

 

 

+

 

 

+

+

+

Corvus frugilegus

 

+

 

 

 

+

 

 

+

 

 

 

 

+

 

+

 

 

 

 

 

+

 

+

 

+

+

Corvus corone

+

+

+

+

+

+

+

+

+

 

+

+

+

+

+

+

 

+

 

 

+

+

+

+

+

+

+

AT = Österreich, BE = Belgique/België, BG = България, CY = Κύπρος, CZ = Česká republika, DE = Deutschland, DK = Danmark, EE = Eesti, ES = España, FI = Suomi/Finland, FR = France, GR = Ελλάδα, HU = Magyarország, IE = Ireland, IT = Italia, LT = Lietuva, LU = Luxembourg, LV = Latvija, MT = Malta, NL = Nederland, PL = Polska, PT = Portugal, RO = România, SE = Sverige, SI = Slovenija, SK = Slovensko, UK = United Kingdom

+

=

Страни-членки, които съгласно член 7, параграф 3 могат да разрешават ловуване на изброените видове.

+

=

Estados miembros que pueden autorizar, conforme al apartado 3 del artículo 7, la caza de las especies enumeradas.

+

=

Členské státy, které mohou podle čl. 7 odst. 3 povolit lov uvedených druhů.

+

=

Medlemsstater, som i overensstemmelse med artikel 7, stk. 3, kan give tilladelse til jagt på de anførte arter.

+

=

Mitgliedstaaten, die nach Artikel 7 Absatz 3 die Bejagung der aufgeführten Arten zulassen können.

+

=

Liikmesriigid, kes võivad artikli 7 lõike 3 alusel lubada loetelus nimetatud liikidele jahipidamist.

+

=

Κράτη Μέλη που δύνανται να επιτρέψουν, σύμφωνα με το Άρθρο 7 παρ. 3, το κυνήγι των ειδών που αριθμούνται.

+

=

Member States which under Article 7(3) may authorize hunting of the species listed.

+

=

États membres pouvant autoriser, conformément à l'article 7 paragraphe 3, la chasse des espèces énumérées.

+

=

Stati membri che possono autorizzare, conformemente all'articulo 7, paragrafo 3, la caccia delle specie elencate.

+

=

Dalībvalstis, kurās saskaņā ar 7. panta 3. punktu ir atļautas sarakstā minēto sugu medības.

+

=

Šalys narės, kurios pagal 7 straipsnio 3 punktą gali leisti medžioti išvardintas rūšis.

+

=

Tagállamok, melyek a 7. cikkének (3) bekezdése alapján engedélyezhetik a listán szereplő fajok vadászatát.

+

=

Stati Membri li bis-saħħa ta' l-Artikolu 7(3) jistgħu jawtorizzaw kaċċa ta' l-ispeċi indikati.

+

=

Lid-Staten die overeenkonstig artikel 7, lid 3, toestemming mogen geven tot het jagen op de genoemde soorten.

+

=

Państwa członkowskie, które na mocy art. 7 ust. 3 mogą udzielić zezwolenia na polowanie na wyliczone gatunki.

+

=

Estados-Membros que podem autorizar, conforme o no 3 do artigo 7o, a caça das espécies enumeradas.

+

=

Statele membre care, conform articolului 7 paragraful 3, pot autoriza vânarea speciilor enumerate.

+

=

Členské štáty, ktoré podľa článku 7 odseku 3 môžu povoliť poľovanie na uvedené druhy.

+

=

Države članice, ki po členu 7(3) lahko dovolijo lov na navedene vrste.

+

=

Jäsenvaltiot, jotka 7 artiklan 3 kohdan perusteella voivt sallia luettelossa mainittujen lajien metsästyksen.

+

=

Medlemsstater som enligt artikel 7.3 får tillåta jakt på de angivna arterna.

ПРИЛОЖЕНИЕ III/1 — ANEXO III/1 — PŘÍLOHA III/1 –BILAG III/1 — ANHANG III/1 — III/1 LISA — ΠΑΡΑΡΤΗΜΑ III/1 — ANNEX III/1 — ANNEXE III/1 — ALLEGATO III/1 — III/1. PIELIKUMS — III/1 PRIEDAS — III/1. MELLÉKLET — ANNESS III/1 — BIJLAGE III/1 — ZAŁĄCZNIK III/1 — ANEXO III/1 — ANEXA III /1 — PRÍLOHA III/1 — PRILOGA III/1 — LIITE III/1 — BILAGA III/1

ANSERIFORMES

Anatidae

 

Anas platyrhynchos

GALLIFORMES

Tetraonidae

 

Lagopus lagopus lagopus, scoticus et hibernicus

Phasianidae

 

Alectoris rufa

 

Alectoris barbara

 

Perdix perdix

 

Phasianus colchicus

COLUMBIFORMES

Columbidae

 

Columba palumbus

ПРИЛОЖЕНИЕ III/2 — ANEXO III/2 — PŘÍLOHA III/2 –BILAG III/2 — ANHANG III/2 — III/2 LISA — ΠΑΡΑΡΤΗΜΑ III/2 — ANNEX III/2 — ANNEXE III/2 — ALLEGATO III/2 — III/2 PIELIKUMS — III/2 PRIEDAS — III/2. MELLÉKLET — ANNESS III/2 — BIJLAGE III/2 — ZAŁĄCZNIK III/2 — ANEXO III/2 — ANEXA III/2 — PRÍLOHA III/2 — PRILOGA III/2 — LIITE III/2 — BILAGA III/2

ANSERIFORMES

Anatidae

 

Anser albifrons albifrons

 

Anser anser

 

Anas penelope

 

Anas crecca

 

Anas acuta

 

Anas clypeata

 

Aythya ferina

 

Aythya fuligula

 

Aythya marila

 

Somateria mollissima

 

Melanitta nigra

GALLIFORMES

Tetraonidae

 

Lagopus mutus

 

Tetrao tetrix britannicus

 

Tetrao urogallus

GRUIFORMES

Rallidae

 

Fulica atra

CHARADRIIFORMES

Charadriidae

 

Pluvialis apricaria

Scolopacidae

 

Lymnocryptes minimus

 

Gallinago gallinago

 

Scolopax rusticola.

2.

31992 L 0043: Council Directive 92/43/EEC of 21 May 1992 on the conservation of natural habitats and of wild fauna and flora (OJ L 206, 22.7.1992, p. 7), as amended by:

11994 N: Act concerning the conditions of accession and the adjustments to the Treaties — Accession of the Republic of Austria, the Republic of Finland and the Kingdom of Sweden (OJ C 241, 29.8.1994, p. 21),

31997 L 0062: Council Directive 97/62/EC of 27.10.1997 (OJ L 305, 8.11.1997, p. 42),

12003 T: Act concerning the conditions of accession and the adjustments to the Treaties — Accession of the Czech Republic, the Republic of Estonia, the Republic of Cyprus, the Republic of Latvia, the Republic of Lithuania, the Republic of Hungary, the Republic of Malta, the Republic of Poland, the Republic of Slovenia and the Slovak Republic (OJ L 236, 23.9.2003, p. 33),

32003 R 1882: Regulation (EC) No 1882/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 29.9.2003 (OJ L 284, 31.10.2003, p. 1).

(a)

Article 1(c)(iii) is replaced by the following:

‘(iii)

present outstanding examples of typical characteristics of one or more of the nine following biogeographical regions: Alpine, Atlantic, Black Sea, Boreal, Continental, Macaronesian, Mediterranean, Pannonian and Steppic.’

(b)

In Article 4(2), the word ‘seven’ is replaced by ‘nine’.

(c)

Annexes I and II are replaced by the following:

ANNEX I

NATURAL HABITAT TYPES OF COMMUNITY INTEREST WHOSE CONSERVATION REQUIRES THE DESIGNATION OF SPECIAL AREAS OF CONSERVATION

Interpretation

Guidance on the interpretation of habitat types is given in the “Interpretation Manual of European Union Habitats” as approved by the committee set up under Article 20 (“Habitats Committee”) and published by the European Commission (1).

The code corresponds to the NATURA 2000 code.

The sign “*” indicates priority habitat types.

1.   COASTAL AND HALOPHYTIC HABITATS

11.   Open sea and tidal areas

1110

Sandbanks which are slightly covered by sea water all the time

1120

* Posidonia beds (Posidonion oceanicae)

1130

Estuaries

1140

Mudflats and sandflats not covered by seawater at low tide

1150

* Coastal lagoons

1160

Large shallow inlets and bays

1170

Reefs

1180

Submarine structures made by leaking gases

12.   Sea cliffs and shingle or stony beaches

1210

Annual vegetation of drift lines

1220

Perennial vegetation of stony banks

1230

Vegetated sea cliffs of the Atlantic and Baltic Coasts

1240

Vegetated sea cliffs of the Mediterranean coasts with endemic Limonium spp.

1250

Vegetated sea cliffs with endemic flora of the Macaronesian coasts

13.   Atlantic and continental salt marshes and salt meadows

1310

Salicornia and other annuals colonizing mud and sand

1320

Spartina swards (Spartinion maritimae)

1330

Atlantic salt meadows (Glauco-Puccinellietalia maritimae)

1340

* Inland salt meadows

14.   Mediterranean and thermo-Atlantic salt marshes and salt meadows

1410

Mediterranean salt meadows (Juncetalia maritimi)

1420

Mediterranean and thermo-Atlantic halophilous scrubs (Sarcocornetea fruticosi)

1430

Halo-nitrophilous scrubs (Pegano-Salsoletea)

15.   Salt and gypsum inland steppes

1510

* Mediterranean salt steppes (Limonietalia)

1520

* Iberian gypsum vegetation (Gypsophiletalia)

1530

* Pannonic salt steppes and salt marshes

16.   Boreal Baltic archipelago, coastal and landupheaval areas

1610

Baltic esker islands with sandy, rocky and shingle beach vegetation and sublittoral vegetation

1620

Boreal Baltic islets and small islands

1630

* Boreal Baltic coastal meadows

1640

Boreal Baltic sandy beaches with perennial vegetation

1650

Boreal Baltic narrow inlets

2.   COASTAL SAND DUNES AND INLAND DUNES

21.   Sea dunes of the Atlantic, North Sea and Baltic coasts

2110

Embryonic shifting dunes

2120

Shifting dunes along the shoreline with Ammophila arenaria (“white dunes”)

2130

* Fixed coastal dunes with herbaceous vegetation (“grey dunes”)

2140

* Decalcified fixed dunes with Empetrum nigrum

2150

* Atlantic decalcified fixed dunes (Calluno-Ulicetea)

2160

Dunes with Hippophaë rhamnoides

2170

Dunes with Salix repens ssp. argentea (Salicion arenariae)

2180

Wooded dunes of the Atlantic, Continental and Boreal region

2190

Humid dune slacks

21A0

Machairs (* in Ireland)

22.   Sea dunes of the Mediterranean coast

2210

Crucianellion maritimae fixed beach dunes

2220

Dunes with Euphorbia terracina

2230

Malcolmietalia dune grasslands

2240

Brachypodietalia dune grasslands with annuals

2250

* Coastal dunes with Juniperus spp.

2260

Cisto-Lavenduletalia dune sclerophyllous scrubs

2270

* Wooded dunes with Pinus pinea and/or Pinus pinaster

23.   Inland dunes, old and decalcified

2310

Dry sand heaths with Calluna and Genista

2320

Dry sand heaths with Calluna and Empetrum nigrum

2330

Inland dunes with open Corynephorus and Agrostis grasslands

2340

* Pannonic inland dunes

3.   FRESHWATER HABITATS

31.   Standing water

3110

Oligotrophic waters containing very few minerals of sandy plains (Littorelletalia uniflorae)

3120

Oligotrophic waters containing very few minerals generally on sandy soils of the West Mediterranean, with Isoetes spp.

3130

Oligotrophic to mesotrophic standing waters with vegetation of the Littorelletea uniflorae and/or of the Isoëto-Nanojuncetea

3140

Hard oligo-mesotrophic waters with benthic vegetation of Chara spp.

3150

Natural eutrophic lakes with Magnopotamion or Hydrocharition — type vegetation

3160

Natural dystrophic lakes and ponds

3170

* Mediterranean temporary ponds

3180

* Turloughs

3190

Lakes of gypsum karst

31A0

* Transylvanian hot-spring lotus beds

32.   Running water — sections of water courses with natural or semi-natural dynamics (minor, average and major beds) where the water quality shows no significant deterioration

3210

Fennoscandian natural rivers

3220

Alpine rivers and the herbaceous vegetation along their banks

3230

Alpine rivers and their ligneous vegetation with Myricaria germanica

3240

Alpine rivers and their ligneous vegetation with Salix elaeagnos

3250

Constantly flowing Mediterranean rivers with Glaucium flavum

3260

Water courses of plain to montane levels with the Ranunculion fluitantis and Callitricho-Batrachion vegetation

3270

Rivers with muddy banks with Chenopodion rubri p.p. and Bidention p.p. vegetation

3280

Constantly flowing Mediterranean rivers with Paspalo-Agrostidion species and hanging curtains of Salix and Populus alba

3290

Intermittently flowing Mediterranean rivers of the Paspalo-Agrostidion

4.   TEMPERATE HEATH AND SCRUB

4010

Northern Atlantic wet heaths with Erica tetralix

4020

* Temperate Atlantic wet heaths with Erica ciliaris and Erica tetralix

4030

European dry heaths

4040

* Dry Atlantic coastal heaths with Erica vagans

4050

* Endemic macaronesian heaths

4060

Alpine and Boreal heaths

4070

* Bushes with Pinus mugo and Rhododendron hirsutum (Mugo-Rhododendretum hirsuti)

4080

Sub-Arctic Salix spp. Scrub

4090

Endemic oro-Mediterranean heaths with gorse

40A0

* Subcontinental peri-Pannonic scrub

40B0

Rhodope Potentilla fruticosa thickets

40C0

* Ponto-Sarmatic deciduous thickets

5.   SCLEROPHYLLOUS SCRUB (MATORRAL)

51.   Sub-Mediterranean and temperate scrub

5110

Stable xerothermophilous formations with Buxus sempervirens on rock slopes (Berberidion p.p.)

5120

Mountain Cytisus purgans formations

5130

Juniperus communis formations on heaths or calcareous grasslands

5140

* Cistus palhinhae formations on maritime wet heaths

52.   Mediterranean arborescent matorral

5210

Arborescent matorral with Juniperus spp.

5220

* Arborescent matorral with Zyziphus

5230

* Arborescent matorral with Laurus nobilis

53.   Thermo-Mediterranean and pre-steppe brush

5310

Laurus nobilis thickets

5320

Low formations of Euphorbia close to cliffs

5330

Thermo-Mediterranean and pre-desert scrub

54.   Phrygana

5410

West Mediterranean clifftop phryganas (Astragalo-Plantaginetum subulatae)

5420

Sarcopoterium spinosum phryganas

5430

Endemic phryganas of the Euphorbio-Verbascion

6.   NATURAL AND SEMI-NATURAL GRASSLAND FORMATIONS

61.   Natural grasslands

6110

* Rupicolous calcareous or basophilic grasslands of the Alysso-Sedion albi

6120

* Xeric sand calcareous grasslands

6130

Calaminarian grasslands of the Violetalia calaminariae

6140

Siliceous Pyrenean Festuca eskia grasslands

6150

Siliceous alpine and boreal grasslands

6160

Oro-Iberian Festuca indigesta grasslands

6170

Alpine and subalpine calcareous grasslands

6180

Macaronesian mesophile grasslands

6190

Rupicolous pannonic grasslands (Stipo-Festucetalia pallentis)

62.   Semi-natural dry grasslands and scrubland facies

6210

Semi-natural dry grasslands and scrubland facies on calcareous substrates (Festuco-Brometalia) (* important orchid sites)

6220

* Pseudo-steppe with grasses and annuals of the Thero-Brachypodietea

6230

* Species-rich Nardus grasslands, on silicious substrates in mountain areas (and submountain areas in Continental Europe)

6240

* Sub-Pannonic steppic grasslands

6250

* Pannonic loess steppic grasslands

6260

* Pannonic sand steppes

6270

* Fennoscandian lowland species-rich dry to mesic grasslands

6280

* Nordic alvar and precambrian calcareous flatrocks

62A0

Eastern sub-Mediterranean dry grasslands (Scorzoneratalia villosae)

62B0

* Serpentinophilous grassland of Cyprus

62C0

* Ponto-Sarmatic steppes

62D0

Oro-Moesian acidophilous grasslands

63.   Sclerophillous grazed forests (dehesas)

6310

Dehesas with evergreen Quercus spp.

64.   Semi-natural tall-herb humid meadows

6410

Molinia meadows on calcareous, peaty or clayey-silt-laden soils (Molinion caeruleae)

6420

Mediterranean tall humid grasslands of the Molinio-Holoschoenion

6430

Hydrophilous tall herb fringe communities of plains and of the montane to alpine levels

6440

Alluvial meadows of river valleys of the Cnidion dubii

6450

Northern boreal alluvial meadows

6460

Peat grasslands of Troodos

65.   Mesophile grasslands

6510

Lowland hay meadows (Alopecurus pratensis, Sanguisorba officinalis)

6520

Mountain hay meadows

6530

* Fennoscandian wooded meadows

7.   RAISED BOGS AND MIRES AND FENS

71.   Sphagnum acid bogs

7110

* Active raised bogs

7120

Degraded raised bogs still capable of natural regeneration

7130

Blanket bogs (* if active bog)

7140

Transition mires and quaking bogs

7150

Depressions on peat substrates of the Rhynchosporion

7160

Fennoscandian mineral-rich springs and springfens

72.   Calcareous fens

7210

* Calcareous fens with Cladium mariscus and species of the Caricion davallianae

7220

* Petrifying springs with tufa formation (Cratoneurion)

7230

Alkaline fens

7240

* Alpine pioneer formations of the Caricion bicoloris-atrofuscae

73.   Boreal mires

7310

* Aapa mires

7320

* Palsa mires

8.   ROCKY HABITATS AND CAVES

81.   Scree

8110

Siliceous scree of the montane to snow levels (Androsacetalia alpinae and Galeopsietalia ladani)

8120

Calcareous and calcshist screes of the montane to alpine levels (Thlaspietea rotundifolii)

8130

Western Mediterranean and thermophilous scree

8140

Eastern Mediterranean screes

8150

Medio-European upland siliceous screes

8160

* Medio-European calcareous scree of hill and montane levels

82.   Rocky slopes with chasmophytic vegetation

8210

Calcareous rocky slopes with chasmophytic vegetation

8220

Siliceous rocky slopes with chasmophytic vegetation

8230

Siliceous rock with pioneer vegetation of the Sedo-Scleranthion or of the Sedo albi-Veronicion dillenii

8240

* Limestone pavements

83.   Other rocky habitats

8310

Caves not open to the public

8320

Fields of lava and natural excavations

8330

Submerged or partially submerged sea caves

8340

Permanent glaciers

9.   FORESTS

(Sub)natural woodland vegetation comprising native species forming forests of tall trees, with typical undergrowth, and meeting the following criteria: rare or residual, and/or hosting species of Community interest

90.   Forests of Boreal Europe

9010

* Western Taïga

9020

* Fennoscandian hemiboreal natural old broad-leaved deciduous forests (Quercus, Tilia, Acer, Fraxinus or Ulmus) rich in epiphytes

9030

* Natural forests of primary succession stages of landupheaval coast

9040

Nordic subalpine/subarctic forests with Betula pubescens ssp. czerepanovii

9050

Fennoscandian herb-rich forests with Picea abies

9060

Coniferous forests on, or connected to, glaciofluvial eskers

9070

Fennoscandian wooded pastures

9080

* Fennoscandian deciduous swamp woods

91.   Forests of Temperate Europe

9110

Luzulo-Fagetum beech forests

9120

Atlantic acidophilous beech forests with Ilex and sometimes also Taxus in the shrublayer (Quercion robori-petraeae or Ilici-Fagenion)

9130

Asperulo-Fagetum beech forests

9140

Medio-European subalpine beech woods with Acer and Rumex arifolius

9150

Medio-European limestone beech forests of the Cephalanthero-Fagion

9160

Sub-Atlantic and medio-European oak or oak-hornbeam forests of the Carpinion betuli

9170

Galio-Carpinetum oak-hornbeam forests

9180

* Tilio-Acerion forests of slopes, screes and ravines

9190

Old acidophilous oak woods with Quercus robur on sandy plains

91A0

Old sessile oak woods with Ilex and Blechnum in the British Isles

91B0

Thermophilous Fraxinus angustifolia woods

91C0

* Caledonian forest

91D0

* Bog woodland

91E0

* Alluvial forests with Alnus glutinosa and Fraxinus excelsior (Alno-Padion, Alnion incanae, Salicion albae)

91F0

Riparian mixed forests of Quercus robur, Ulmus laevis and Ulmus minor, Fraxinus excelsior or Fraxinus angustifolia, along the great rivers (Ulmenion minoris)

91G0

* Pannonic woods with Quercus petraea and Carpinus betulus

91H0

* Pannonian woods with Quercus pubescens

91I0

* Euro-Siberian steppic woods with Quercus spp.

91J0

* Taxus baccata woods of the British Isles

91K0

Illyrian Fagus sylvatica forests (Aremonio-Fagion)

91L0

Illyrian oak-hornbeam forests (Erythronio-Carpinion)

91M0

Pannonian-Balkanic turkey oak –sessile oak forests

91N0

* Pannonic inland sand dune thicket (Junipero-Populetum albae)

91P0

Holy Cross fir forest (Abietetum polonicum)

91Q0

Western Carpathian calcicolous Pinus sylvestris forests

91R0

Dinaric dolomite Scots pine forests (Genisto januensis-Pinetum)

91S0

* Western Pontic beech forests

91T0

Central European lichen Scots pine forests

91U0

Sarmatic steppe pine forest

91V0

Dacian Beech forests (Symphyto-Fagion)

91W0

Moesian beech forests

91X0

* Dobrogean beech forests

91Y0

Dacian oak & hornbeam forests

91Z0

Moesian silver lime woods

91AA

* Eastern white oak woods

91BA

Moesian silver fir forests

91CA

Rhodopide and Balkan Range Scots pine forests

92.   Mediterranean deciduous forests

9210

* Apeninne beech forests with Taxus and Ilex

9220

* Apennine beech forests with Abies alba and beech forests with Abies nebrodensis

9230

Galicio-Portuguese oak woods with Quercus robur and Quercus pyrenaica

9240

Quercus faginea and Quercus canariensis Iberian woods

9250

Quercus trojana woods

9260

Castanea sativa woods

9270

Hellenic beech forests with Abies borisii-regis

9280

Quercus frainetto woods

9290

Cupressus forests (Acero-Cupression)

92A0

Salix alba and Populus alba galleries

92B0

Riparian formations on intermittent Mediterranean water courses with Rhododendron ponticum, Salix and others

92C0

Platanus orientalis and Liquidambar orientalis woods (Platanion orientalis)

92D0

Southern riparian galleries and thickets (Nerio-Tamaricetea and Securinegion tinctoriae)

93.   Mediterranean sclerophyllous forests

9310

Aegean Quercus brachyphylla woods

9320

Olea and Ceratonia forests

9330

Quercus suber forests

9340

Quercus ilex and Quercus rotundifolia forests

9350

Quercus macrolepis forests

9360

* Macaronesian laurel forests (Laurus, Ocotea)

9370

* Palm groves of Phoenix

9380

Forests of Ilex aquifolium

9390

* Scrub and low forest vegetation with Quercus alnifolia

93A0

Woodlands with Quercus infectoria (Anagyro foetidae-Quercetum infectoriae)

94.   Temperate mountainous coniferous forests

9410

Acidophilous Picea forests of the montane to alpine levels (Vaccinio-Piceetea)

9420

Alpine Larix decidua and/or Pinus cembra forests

9430

Subalpine and montane Pinus uncinata forests (* if on gypsum or limestone)

95.   Mediterranean and Macaronesian mountainous coniferous forests

9510

* Southern Apennine Abies alba forests

9520

Abies pinsapo forests

9530

* (Sub-) Mediterranean pine forests with endemic black pines

9540

Mediterranean pine forests with endemic Mesogean pines

9550

Canarian endemic pine forests

9560

* Endemic forests with Juniperus spp.

9570

* Tetraclinis articulata forests

9580

* Mediterranean Taxus baccata woods

9590

* Cedrus brevifolia forests (Cedrosetum brevifoliae)

95A0

High oro-Mediterranean pine forests

ANNEX II

ANIMAL AND PLANT SPECIES OF COMMUNITY INTEREST WHOSE CONSERVATION REQUIRES THE DESIGNATION OF SPECIAL AREAS OF CONSERVATION

Interpretation

(a)   Annex II follows on from Annex I for the establishment of a consistent network of special areas of conservation.

(b)   The species listed in this Annex are indicated:

by the name of the species or subspecies, or

by all the species belonging to a higher taxon or to a designated part of that taxon.

The abbreviation “spp.” after the name of a family or genus designates all the species belonging to that family or genus.

(c)   Symbols

An asterisk (*) before the name of a species indicates that it is a priority species.

Most species listed in this Annex are also listed in Annex IV. Where a species appears in this Annex but does not appear in either Annex IV or Annex V, the species name is followed by the symbol (o); where a species which appears in this Annex also appears in Annex V but does not appear in Annex IV, its name is followed by the symbol (V).

(a)   ANIMALS

VERTEBRATES

MAMMALS

INSECTIVORA

Talpidae

 

Galemys pyrenaicus

CHIROPTERA

Rhinolophidae

 

Rhinolophus blasii

 

Rhinolophus euryale

 

Rhinolophus ferrumequinum

 

Rhinolophus hipposideros

 

Rhinolophus mehelyi

Vespertilionidae

 

Barbastella barbastellus

 

Miniopterus schreibersii

 

Myotis bechsteinii

 

Myotis blythii

 

Myotis capaccinii

 

Myotis dasycneme

 

Myotis emarginatus

 

Myotis myotis

Pteropodidae

 

Rousettus aegyptiacus

RODENTIA

Gliridae

 

Myomimus roachi

Sciuridae

 

* Marmota marmota latirostris

 

* Pteromys volans (Sciuropterus russicus)

 

Spermophilus citellus (Citellus citellus)

 

* Spermophilus suslicus (Citellus suslicus)

Castoridae

 

Castor fiber (except the Estonian, Latvian, Lithuanian, Finnish and Swedish populations)

Cricetidae

 

Mesocricetus newtoni

Microtidae

 

Microtus cabrerae

 

* Microtus oeconomus arenicola

 

* Microtus oeconomus mehelyi

 

Microtus tatricus

Zapodidae

 

Sicista subtilis

CARNIVORA

Canidae

 

* Alopex lagopus

 

* Canis lupus (except the Estonian population; Greek populations: only south of the 39th parallel; Spanish populations: only those south of the Duero; Latvian, Lithuanian and Finnish populations).

Ursidae

 

* Ursus arctos (except the Estonian, Finnish, and Swedish populations)

Mustelidae

 

* Gulo gulo

 

Lutra lutra

 

Mustela eversmanii

 

* Mustela lutreola

 

Vormela peregusna

Felidae

 

Lynx lynx (except the Estonian, Latvian and Finnish populations)

 

* Lynx pardinus

Phocidae

 

Halichoerus grypus (V)

 

* Monachus monachus

 

Phoca hispida bottnica (V)

 

* Phoca hispida saimensis

 

Phoca vitulina (V)

ARTIODACTYLA

Cervidae

 

* Cervus elaphus corsicanus

 

Rangifer tarandus fennicus (o)

Bovidae

 

* Bison bonasus

 

Capra aegagrus (natural populations)

 

* Capra pyrenaica pyrenaica

 

Ovis gmelini musimon (Ovis ammon musimon) (natural populations — Corsica and Sardinia)

 

Ovis orientalis ophion (Ovis gmelini ophion)

 

* Rupicapra pyrenaica ornata (Rupicapra rupicapra ornata)

 

Rupicapra rupicapra balcanica

 

* Rupicapra rupicapra tatrica

CETACEA

 

Phocoena phocoena

 

Tursiops truncatus

REPTILES

CHELONIA (TESTUDINES)

Testudinidae

 

Testudo graeca

 

Testudo hermanni

 

Testudo marginata

Cheloniidae

 

* Caretta caretta

 

* Chelonia mydas

Emydidae

 

Emys orbicularis

 

Mauremys caspica

 

Mauremys leprosa

SAURIA

Lacertidae

 

Lacerta bonnali (Lacerta monticola)

 

Lacerta monticola

 

Lacerta schreiberi

 

Gallotia galloti insulanagae

 

* Gallotia simonyi

 

Podarcis lilfordi

 

Podarcis pityusensis

Scincidae

 

Chalcides simonyi (Chalcides occidentalis)

Gekkonidae

 

Phyllodactylus europaeus

OPHIDIA (SERPENTES)

Colubridae

 

* Coluber cypriensis

 

Elaphe quatuorlineata

 

Elaphe situla

 

* Natrix natrix cypriaca

Viperidae

 

* Macrovipera schweizeri (Vipera lebetina schweizeri)

 

Vipera ursinii (except Vipera ursinii rakosiensis)

 

* Vipera ursinii rakosiensis

AMPHIBIANS

CAUDATA

Salamandridae

 

Chioglossa lusitanica

 

Mertensiella luschani (Salamandra luschani)

 

* Salamandra aurorae (Salamandra atra aurorae)

 

Salamandrina terdigitata

 

Triturus carnifex (Triturus cristatus carnifex)

 

Triturus cristatus (Triturus cristatus cristatus)

 

Triturus dobrogicus (Triturus cristatus dobrogicus)

 

Triturus karelinii (Triturus cristatus karelinii)

 

Triturus montandoni

 

Triturus vulgaris ampelensis

Proteidae

 

* Proteus anguinus

Plethodontidae

 

Hydromantes (Speleomantes) ambrosii

 

Hydromantes (Speleomantes) flavus

 

Hydromantes (Speleomantes) genei

 

Hydromantes (Speleomantes) imperialis

 

Hydromantes (Speleomantes) strinatii

 

Hydromantes (Speleomantes) supramontis

ANURA

Discoglossidae

 

* Alytes muletensis

 

Bombina bombina

 

Bombina variegata

 

Discoglossus galganoi (including Discoglossus “jeanneae”)

 

Discoglossus montalentii

 

Discoglossus sardus

Ranidae

 

Rana latastei

Pelobatidae

 

* Pelobates fuscus insubricus

FISH

PETROMYZONIFORMES

Petromyzonidae

 

Eudontomyzon spp. (o)

 

Lampetra fluviatilis (V) (except the Finnish and Swedish populations)

 

Lampetra planeri (o) (except the Estonian, Finnish, and Swedish populations)

 

Lethenteron zanandreai (V)

 

Petromyzon marinus (o) (except the Swedish populations)

ACIPENSERIFORMES

Acipenseridae

 

* Acipenser naccarii

 

* Acipenser sturio

CLUPEIFORMES

Clupeidae

 

Alosa spp. (V)

SALMONIFORMES

Salmonidae

 

Hucho hucho (natural populations) (V)

 

Salmo macrostigma (o)

 

Salmo marmoratus (o)

 

Salmo salar (only in fresh water) (V) (except the Finnish populations)

Coregonidae

 

* Coregonus oxyrhynchus (anadromous populations in certain sectors of the North Sea)

Umbridae

 

Umbra krameri (o)

CYPRINIFORMES

Cyprinidae

 

Alburnus albidus (o) (Alburnus vulturius)

 

Anaecypris hispanica

 

Aspius aspius (V) (except the Finnish populations)

 

Barbus comiza (V)

 

Barbus meridionalis (V)

 

Barbus plebejus (V)

 

Chalcalburnus chalcoides (o)

 

Chondrostoma genei (o)

 

Chondrostoma lusitanicum (o)

 

Chondrostoma polylepis (o) (including C. willkommi)

 

Chondrostoma soetta (o)

 

Chondrostoma toxostoma (o)

 

Gobio albipinnatus (o)

 

Gobio kessleri (o)

 

Gobio uranoscopus (o)

 

Iberocypris palaciosi (o)

 

* Ladigesocypris ghigii (o)

 

Leuciscus lucumonis (o)

 

Leuciscus souffia (o)

 

Pelecus cultratus (V)

 

Phoxinellus spp. (o)

 

* Phoxinus percnurus

 

Rhodeus sericeus amarus (o)

 

Rutilus pigus (V)

 

Rutilus rubilio (o)

 

Rutilus arcasii (o)

 

Rutilus macrolepidotus (o)

 

Rutilus lemmingii (o)

 

Rutilus frisii meidingeri (V)

 

Rutilus alburnoides (o)

 

Scardinius graecus (o)

Cobitidae

 

Cobitis elongata (o)

 

Cobitis taenia (o) (except the Finnish populations)

 

Cobitis trichonica (o)

 

Misgurnus fossilis (o)

 

Sabanejewia aurata (o)

 

Sabanejewia larvata (o) (Cobitis larvata and Cobitis conspersa)

SILURIFORMES

Siluridae

 

Silurus aristotelis (V)

ATHERINIFORMES

Cyprinodontidae

 

Aphanius iberus (o)

 

Aphanius fasciatus (o)

 

* Valencia hispanica

 

* Valencia letourneuxi (Valencia hispanica)

PERCIFORMES

Percidae

 

Gymnocephalus baloni

 

Gymnocephalus schraetzer (V)

 

* Romanichthys valsanicola

 

Zingel spp. ((o) except Zingel asper and Zingel zingel (V))

Gobiidae

 

Knipowitschia (Padogobius) panizzae (o)

 

Padogobius nigricans (o)

 

Pomatoschistus canestrini (o)

SCORPAENIFORMES

Cottidae

 

Cottus gobio (o) (except the Finnish populations)

 

Cottus petiti (o)

INVERTEBRATES

ARTHROPODS

CRUSTACEA

Decapoda

 

Austropotamobius pallipes (V)

 

* Austropotamobius torrentium (V)

Isopoda

 

* Armadillidium ghardalamensis

INSECTA

Coleoptera

 

Agathidium pulchellum (o)

 

Bolbelasmus unicornis

 

Boros schneideri (o)

 

Buprestis splendens

 

Carabus hampei

 

Carabus hungaricus

 

* Carabus menetriesi pacholei

 

* Carabus olympiae

 

Carabus variolosus

 

Carabus zawadszkii

 

Cerambyx cerdo

 

Corticaria planula (o)

 

Cucujus cinnaberinus

 

Dorcadion fulvum cervae

 

Duvalius gebhardti

 

Duvalius hungaricus

 

Dytiscus latissimus

 

Graphoderus bilineatus

 

Leptodirus hochenwarti

 

Limoniscus violaceus (o)

 

Lucanus cervus (o)

 

Macroplea pubipennis (o)

 

Mesosa myops (o)

 

Morimus funereus (o)

 

* Osmoderma eremita

 

Oxyporus mannerheimii (o)

 

Pilemia tigrina

 

* Phryganophilus ruficollis

 

Probaticus subrugosus

 

Propomacrus cypriacus

 

* Pseudogaurotina excellens

 

Pseudoseriscius cameroni

 

Pytho kolwensis

 

Rhysodes sulcatus (o)

 

* Rosalia alpina

 

Stephanopachys linearis (o)

 

Stephanopachys substriatus (o)

 

Xyletinus tremulicola (o)

Hemiptera

 

Aradus angularis (o)

Lepidoptera

 

Agriades glandon aquilo (o)

 

Arytrura musculus

 

* Callimorpha (Euplagia, Panaxia) quadripunctaria (o)

 

Catopta thrips

 

Chondrosoma fiduciarium

 

Clossiana improba (o)

 

Coenonympha oedippus

 

Colias myrmidone

 

Cucullia mixta

 

Dioszeghyana schmidtii

 

Erannis ankeraria

 

Erebia calcaria

 

Erebia christi

 

Erebia medusa polaris (o)

 

Eriogaster catax

 

Euphydryas (Eurodryas, Hypodryas) aurinia (o)

 

Glyphipterix loricatella

 

Gortyna borelii lunata

 

Graellsia isabellae (V)

 

Hesperia comma catena (o)

 

Hypodryas maturna

 

Leptidea morsei

 

Lignyoptera fumidaria

 

Lycaena dispar

 

Lycaena helle

 

Maculinea nausithous

 

Maculinea teleius

 

Melanargia arge

 

* Nymphalis vaualbum

 

Papilio hospiton

 

Phyllometra culminaria

 

Plebicula golgus

 

Polymixis rufocincta isolata

 

Polyommatus eroides

 

Pseudophilotes bavius

 

Xestia borealis (o)

 

Xestia brunneopicta (o)

 

* Xylomoia strix

Mantodea

 

Apteromantis aptera

Odonata

 

Coenagrion hylas (o)

 

Coenagrion mercuriale (o)

 

Coenagrion ornatum (o)

 

Cordulegaster heros

 

Cordulegaster trinacriae

 

Gomphus graslinii

 

Leucorrhinia pectoralis

 

Lindenia tetraphylla

 

Macromia splendens

 

Ophiogomphus cecilia

 

Oxygastra curtisii

Orthoptera

 

Baetica ustulata

 

Brachytrupes megacephalus

 

Isophya costata

 

Isophya harzi

 

Isophya stysi

 

Myrmecophilus baronii

 

Odontopodisma rubripes

 

Paracaloptenus caloptenoides

 

Pholidoptera transsylvanica

 

Stenobothrus (Stenobothrodes) eurasius

ARACHNIDA

Pseudoscorpiones

 

Anthrenochernes stellae (o)

MOLLUSCS

GASTROPODA

 

Anisus vorticulus

 

Caseolus calculus

 

Caseolus commixta

 

Caseolus sphaerula

 

Chilostoma banaticum

 

Discula leacockiana

 

Discula tabellata

 

Discus guerinianus

 

Elona quimperiana

 

Geomalacus maculosus

 

Geomitra moniziana

 

Gibbula nivosa

 

* Helicopsis striata austriaca (o)

 

Hygromia kovacsi

 

Idiomela (Helix) subplicata

 

Lampedusa imitatrix

 

* Lampedusa melitensis

 

Leiostyla abbreviata

 

Leiostyla cassida

 

Leiostyla corneocostata

 

Leiostyla gibba

 

Leiostyla lamellosa

 

* Paladilhia hungarica

 

Sadleriana pannonica

 

Theodoxus transversalis

 

Vertigo angustior (o)

 

Vertigo genesii (o)

 

Vertigo geyeri (o)

 

Vertigo moulinsiana (o)

BIVALVIA

Unionoida

 

Margaritifera durrovensis (Margaritifera margaritifera) (V)

 

Margaritifera margaritifera (V)

 

Unio crassus

Dreissenidae

 

Congeria kusceri

(b)   PLANTS

PTERIDOPHYTA

ASPLENIACEAE

 

Asplenium jahandiezii (Litard.) Rouy

 

Asplenium adulterinum Milde

BLECHNACEAE

 

Woodwardia radicans (L.) Sm.

DICKSONIACEAE

 

Culcita macrocarpa C. Presl

DRYOPTERIDACEAE

 

Diplazium sibiricum (Turcz. ex Kunze) Kurata

 

* Dryopteris corleyi Fraser-Jenk.

 

Dryopteris fragans (L.) Schott

HYMENOPHYLLACEAE

 

Trichomanes speciosum Willd.

ISOETACEAE

 

Isoetes boryana Durieu

 

Isoetes malinverniana Ces. & De Not.

MARSILEACEAE

 

Marsilea batardae Launert

 

Marsilea quadrifolia L.

 

Marsilea strigosa Willd.

OPHIOGLOSSACEAE

 

Botrychium simplex Hitchc.

 

Ophioglossum polyphyllum A. Braun

GYMNOSPERMAE

PINACEAE

 

* Abies nebrodensis (Lojac.) Mattei

ANGIOSPERMAE

ALISMATACEAE

 

* Alisma wahlenbergii (Holmberg) Juz.

 

Caldesia parnassifolia (L.) Parl.

 

Luronium natans (L.) Raf.

AMARYLLIDACEAE

 

Leucojum nicaeense Ard.

 

Narcissus asturiensis (Jordan) Pugsley

 

Narcissus calcicola Mendonça

 

Narcissus cyclamineus DC.

 

Narcissus fernandesii G. Pedro

 

Narcissus humilis (Cav.) Traub

 

* Narcissus nevadensis Pugsley

 

Narcissus pseudonarcissus L. subsp. nobilis (Haw.) A. Fernandes

 

Narcissus scaberulus Henriq.

 

Narcissus triandrus L. subsp. capax (Salisb.) D. A. Webb.

 

Narcissus viridiflorus Schousboe

ASCLEPIADACEAE

 

Vincetoxicum pannonicum (Borhidi) Holub

BORAGINACEAE

 

* Anchusa crispa Viv.

 

Echium russicum J.F.Gemlin

 

* Lithodora nitida (H. Ern) R. Fernandes

 

Myosotis lusitanica Schuster

 

Myosotis rehsteineri Wartm.

 

Myosotis retusifolia R. Afonso

 

Omphalodes kuzinskyanae Willk.

 

* Omphalodes littoralis Lehm.

 

* Onosma tornensis Javorka

 

Solenanthus albanicus (Degen & al.) Degen & Baldacci

 

* Symphytum cycladense Pawl.

CAMPANULACEAE

 

Adenophora lilifolia (L.) Ledeb.

 

Asyneuma giganteum (Boiss.) Bornm.

 

* Campanula bohemica Hruby

 

* Campanula gelida Kovanda

 

Campanula romanica Săvul.

 

* Campanula sabatia De Not.

 

* Campanula serrata (Kit.) Hendrych

 

Campanula zoysii Wulfen

 

Jasione crispa (Pourret) Samp. subsp. serpentinica Pinto da Silva

 

Jasione lusitanica A. DC.

CARYOPHYLLACEAE

 

Arenaria ciliata L. subsp. pseudofrigida Ostenf. & O.C. Dahl

 

Arenaria humifusa Wahlenberg

 

* Arenaria nevadensis Boiss. & Reuter

 

Arenaria provincialis Chater & Halliday

 

* Cerastium alsinifolium Tausch Cerastium dinaricum G. Beck & Szysz.

 

Dianthus arenarius L. subsp. arenarius

 

* Dianthus arenarius subsp. bohemicus (Novak) O.Schwarz

 

Dianthus cintranus Boiss. & Reuter subsp. cintranus Boiss. & Reuter

 

* Dianthus diutinus Kit.

 

* Dianthus lumnitzeri Wiesb.

 

Dianthus marizii (Samp.) Samp.

 

* Dianthus moravicus Kovanda

 

* Dianthus nitidus Waldst. et Kit.

 

Dianthus plumarius subsp. regis-stephani (Rapcs.) Baksay

 

Dianthus rupicola Biv.

 

* Gypsophila papillosa P. Porta

 

Herniaria algarvica Chaudhri

 

* Herniaria latifolia Lapeyr. subsp. litardierei Gamis

 

Herniaria lusitanica (Chaudhri) subsp. berlengiana Chaudhri

 

Herniaria maritima Link

 

* Minuartia smejkalii Dvorakova

 

Moehringia jankae Griseb. ex Janka

 

Moehringia lateriflora (L.) Fenzl.

 

Moehringia tommasinii Marches.

 

Moehringia villosa (Wulfen) Fenzl

 

Petrocoptis grandiflora Rothm.

 

Petrocoptis montsicciana O. Bolos & Rivas Mart.

 

Petrocoptis pseudoviscosa Fernández Casas

 

Silene furcata Rafin. subsp. angustiflora (Rupr.) Walters

 

* Silene hicesiae Brullo & Signorello

 

Silene hifacensis Rouy ex Willk.

 

* Silene holzmanii Heldr. ex Boiss.

 

Silene longicilia (Brot.) Otth.

 

Silene mariana Pau

 

* Silene orphanidis Boiss

 

* Silene rothmaleri Pinto da Silva

 

* Silene velutina Pourret ex Loisel.

CHENOPODIACEAE

 

* Bassia (Kochia) saxicola (Guss.) A. J. Scott

 

* Cremnophyton lanfrancoi Brullo et Pavone

 

* Salicornia veneta Pignatti & Lausi

CISTACEAE

 

Cistus palhinhae Ingram

 

Halimium verticillatum (Brot.) Sennen

 

Helianthemum alypoides Losa & Rivas Goday

 

Helianthemum caput-felis Boiss.

 

* Tuberaria major (Willk.) Pinto da Silva & Rozeira

COMPOSITAE

 

* Anthemis glaberrima (Rech. f.) Greuter

 

Artemisia campestris L. subsp. bottnica A.N. Lundström ex Kindb.

 

* Artemisia granatensis Boiss.

 

* Artemisia laciniata Willd.

 

Artemisia oelandica (Besser) Komaror

 

* Artemisia pancicii (Janka) Ronn.

 

* Aster pyrenaeus Desf. ex DC

 

* Aster sorrentinii (Tod) Lojac.

 

Carlina onopordifolia Besser

 

* Carduus myriacanthus Salzm. ex DC.

 

* Centaurea alba L. subsp. heldreichii (Halacsy) Dostal

 

* Centaurea alba L. subsp. princeps (Boiss. & Heldr.) Gugler

 

* Centaurea akamantis T. Georgiadis & G. Chatzikyriakou

 

* Centaurea attica Nyman subsp. megarensis (Halacsy & Hayek) Dostal

 

* Centaurea balearica J. D. Rodriguez

 

* Centaurea borjae Valdes-Berm. & Rivas Goday

 

* Centaurea citricolor Font Quer

 

Centaurea corymbosa Pourret

 

Centaurea gadorensis G. Blanca

 

* Centaurea horrida Badaro

 

Centaurea immanuelis-loewii Degen

 

Centaurea jankae Brandza

 

* Centaurea kalambakensis Freyn & Sint.

 

Centaurea kartschiana Scop.

 

* Centaurea lactiflora Halacsy

 

Centaurea micrantha Hoffmanns. & Link subsp. herminii (Rouy) Dostál

 

* Centaurea niederi Heldr.

 

* Centaurea peucedanifolia Boiss. & Orph.

 

* Centaurea pinnata Pau

 

Centaurea pontica Prodan & E. I. Nyárády

 

Centaurea pulvinata (G. Blanca) G. Blanca

 

Centaurea rothmalerana (Arènes) Dostál

 

Centaurea vicentina Mariz

 

Cirsium brachycephalum Juratzka

 

* Crepis crocifolia Boiss. & Heldr.

 

Crepis granatensis (Willk.) B. Blanca & M. Cueto

 

Crepis pusilla (Sommier) Merxmüller

 

Crepis tectorum L. subsp. nigrescens

 

Erigeron frigidus Boiss. ex DC.

 

* Helichrysum melitense (Pignatti) Brullo et al

 

Hymenostemma pseudanthemis (Kunze) Willd.

 

Hyoseris frutescens Brullo et Pavone

 

* Jurinea cyanoides (L.) Reichenb.

 

* Jurinea fontqueri Cuatrec.

 

* Lamyropsis microcephala (Moris) Dittrich & Greuter

 

Leontodon microcephalus (Boiss. ex DC.) Boiss.

 

Leontodon boryi Boiss.

 

* Leontodon siculus (Guss.) Finch & Sell

 

Leuzea longifolia Hoffmanns. & Link

 

Ligularia sibirica (L.) Cass.

 

* Palaeocyanus crassifolius (Bertoloni) Dostal

 

Santolina impressa Hoffmanns. & Link

 

Santolina semidentata Hoffmanns. & Link

 

Saussurea alpina subsp. esthonica (Baer ex Rupr) Kupffer

 

* Senecio elodes Boiss. ex DC.

 

Senecio jacobea L. subsp. gotlandicus (Neuman) Sterner

 

Senecio nevadensis Boiss. & Reuter

 

* Serratula lycopifolia (Vill.) A.Kern

 

Tephroseris longifolia (Jacq.) Griseb et Schenk subsp. moravica

CONVOLVULACEAE

 

* Convolvulus argyrothamnus Greuter

 

* Convolvulus fernandesii Pinto da Silva & Teles

CRUCIFERAE

 

Alyssum pyrenaicum Lapeyr.

 

* Arabis kennedyae Meikle

 

Arabis sadina (Samp.) P. Cout.

 

Arabis scopoliana Boiss

 

* Biscutella neustriaca Bonnet

 

Biscutella vincentina (Samp.) Rothm.

 

Boleum asperum (Pers.) Desvaux

 

Brassica glabrescens Poldini

 

Brassica hilarionis Post

 

Brassica insularis Moris

 

* Brassica macrocarpa Guss.

 

Braya linearis Rouy

 

* Cochlearia polonica E. Fröhlich

 

* Cochlearia tatrae Borbas

 

* Coincya rupestris Rouy

 

* Coronopus navasii Pau

 

Crambe tataria Sebeok

 

Diplotaxis ibicensis (Pau) Gómez-Campo

 

* Diplotaxis siettiana Maire

 

Diplotaxis vicentina (P. Cout.) Rothm.

 

Draba cacuminum Elis Ekman

 

Draba cinerea Adams

 

Draba dorneri Heuffel.

 

Erucastrum palustre (Pirona) Vis.

 

* Erysimum pieninicum (Zapal.) Pawl.

 

* Iberis arbuscula Runemark

 

Iberis procumbens Lange subsp. microcarpa Franco & Pinto da Silva

 

* Jonopsidium acaule (Desf.) Reichenb.

 

Jonopsidium savianum (Caruel) Ball ex Arcang.

 

Rhynchosinapis erucastrum (L.) Dandy ex Clapham subsp. cintrana (Coutinho) Franco & P. Silva (Coincya cintrana (P. Cout.) Pinto da Silva)

 

Sisymbrium cavanillesianum Valdés & Castroviejo

 

Sisymbrium supinum L.

 

Thlaspi jankae A.Kern.

CYPERACEAE

 

Carex holostoma Drejer

 

* Carex panormitana Guss.

 

Eleocharis carniolica Koch

DIOSCOREACEAE

 

* Borderea chouardii (Gaussen) Heslot

DROSERACEAE

 

Aldrovanda vesiculosa L.

ELATINACEAE

 

Elatine gussonei (Sommier) Brullo et al

ERICACEAE

 

Rhododendron luteum Sweet

EUPHORBIACEAE

 

* Euphorbia margalidiana Kuhbier & Lewejohann

 

Euphorbia transtagana Boiss.

GENTIANACEAE

 

* Centaurium rigualii Esteve

 

* Centaurium somedanum Lainz

 

Gentiana ligustica R. de Vilm. & Chopinet

 

Gentianella anglica (Pugsley) E. F. Warburg

 

* Gentianella bohemica Skalicky

GERANIACEAE

 

* Erodium astragaloides Boiss. & Reuter

 

Erodium paularense Fernández-González & Izco

 

* Erodium rupicola Boiss.

GLOBULARIACEAE

 

* Globularia stygia Orph. ex Boiss.

GRAMINEAE

 

Arctagrostis latifolia (R. Br.) Griseb.

 

Arctophila fulva (Trin.) N. J. Anderson

 

Avenula hackelii (Henriq.) Holub

 

Bromus grossus Desf. ex DC.

 

Calamagrostis chalybaea (Laest.) Fries

 

Cinna latifolia (Trev.) Griseb.

 

Coleanthus subtilis (Tratt.) Seidl

 

Festuca brigantina (Markgr.-Dannenb.) Markgr.-Dannenb.

 

Festuca duriotagana Franco & R. Afonso

 

Festuca elegans Boiss.

 

Festuca henriquesii Hack.

 

Festuca summilusitana Franco & R. Afonso

 

Gaudinia hispanica Stace & Tutin

 

Holcus setiglumis Boiss. & Reuter subsp. duriensis Pinto da Silva

 

Micropyropsis tuberosa Romero — Zarco & Cabezudo

 

Poa granitica Br.-Bl. subsp. disparilis (E. I. Nyárády) E. I. Nyárády

 

* Poa riphaea (Ascher et Graebner) Fritsch

 

Pseudarrhenatherum pallens (Link) J. Holub

 

Puccinellia phryganodes (Trin.) Scribner + Merr.

 

Puccinellia pungens (Pau) Paunero

 

* Stipa austroitalica Martinovsky

 

* Stipa bavarica Martinovsky & H. Scholz

 

Stipa danubialis Dihoru & Roman

 

* Stipa styriaca Martinovsky

 

* Stipa veneta Moraldo

 

* Stipa zalesskii Wilensky

 

Trisetum subalpestre (Hartman) Neuman

GROSSULARIACEAE

 

* Ribes sardoum Martelli

HIPPURIDACEAE

 

Hippuris tetraphylla L. Fil.

HYPERICACEAE

 

* Hypericum aciferum (Greuter) N.K.B. Robson

IRIDACEAE

 

Crocus cyprius Boiss. et Kotschy

 

Crocus hartmannianus Holmboe

 

Gladiolus palustris Gaud.

 

Iris aphylla L. subsp. hungarica Hegi

 

Iris humilis Georgi subsp. arenaria (Waldst. et Kit.) A. et D.Löve

JUNCACEAE

 

Juncus valvatus Link

 

Luzula arctica Blytt

LABIATAE

 

Dracocephalum austriacum L.

 

* Micromeria taygetea P. H. Davis

 

Nepeta dirphya (Boiss.) Heldr. ex Halacsy

 

* Nepeta sphaciotica P. H. Davis

 

Origanum dictamnus L.

 

Phlomis brevibracteata Turril

 

Phlomis cypria Post

 

Salvia veneris Hedge

 

Sideritis cypria Post

 

Sideritis incana subsp. glauca (Cav.) Malagarriga

 

Sideritis javalambrensis Pau

 

Sideritis serrata Cav. ex Lag.

 

Teucrium lepicephalum Pau

 

Teucrium turredanum Losa & Rivas Goday

 

* Thymus camphoratus Hoffmanns. & Link

 

Thymus carnosus Boiss.

 

* Thymus lotocephalus G. López & R. Morales (Thymus cephalotos L.)

LEGUMINOSAE

 

Anthyllis hystrix Cardona, Contandr. & E. Sierra

 

* Astragalus algarbiensis Coss. ex Bunge

 

* Astragalus aquilanus Anzalone

 

Astragalus centralpinus Braun-Blanquet

 

* Astragalus macrocarpus DC. subsp. lefkarensis

 

* Astragalus maritimus Moris

 

Astragalus peterfii Jáv.

 

Astragalus tremolsianus Pau

 

* Astragalus verrucosus Moris

 

* Cytisus aeolicus Guss. ex Lindl.

 

Genista dorycnifolia Font Quer

 

Genista holopetala (Fleischm. ex Koch) Baldacci

 

Melilotus segetalis (Brot.) Ser. subsp. fallax Franco

 

* Ononis hackelii Lange

 

Trifolium saxatile All.

 

* Vicia bifoliolata J.D. Rodríguez

LENTIBULARIACEAE

 

* Pinguicula crystallina Sm.

 

Pinguicula nevadensis (Lindb.) Casper

LILIACEAE

 

Allium grosii Font Quer

 

* Androcymbium rechingeri Greuter

 

* Asphodelus bento-rainhae P. Silva

 

* Chionodoxa lochiae Meikle in Kew Bull.

 

Colchicum arenarium Waldst. et Kit.

 

Hyacinthoides vicentina (Hoffmans. & Link) Rothm.

 

* Muscari gussonei (Parl.) Tod.