Help Print this page 
Title and reference
Commission Directive 91/244/EEC of 6 March 1991 amending Council Directive 79/409/EEC on the conservation of wild birds

OJ L 115, 8.5.1991, p. 41–55 (ES, DA, DE, EL, EN, FR, IT, NL, PT)
Special edition in Finnish: Chapter 15 Volume 010 P. 78 - 92
Special edition in Swedish: Chapter 15 Volume 010 P. 78 - 92
Special edition in Czech: Chapter 15 Volume 002 P. 9 - 25
Special edition in Estonian: Chapter 15 Volume 002 P. 9 - 25
Special edition in Latvian: Chapter 15 Volume 002 P. 9 - 25
Special edition in Lithuanian: Chapter 15 Volume 002 P. 9 - 25
Special edition in Hungarian Chapter 15 Volume 002 P. 9 - 25
Special edition in Maltese: Chapter 15 Volume 002 P. 9 - 25
Special edition in Polish: Chapter 15 Volume 002 P. 9 - 25
Special edition in Slovak: Chapter 15 Volume 002 P. 9 - 25
Special edition in Slovene: Chapter 15 Volume 002 P. 9 - 25
Languages, formats and link to OJ
Multilingual display
Text

31991L0244

Commission Directive 91/244/EEC of 6 March 1991 amending Council Directive 79/409/EEC on the conservation of wild birds

Official Journal L 115 , 08/05/1991 P. 0041 - 0055
Finnish special edition: Chapter 15 Volume 10 P. 0078
Swedish special edition: Chapter 15 Volume 10 P. 0078


COMMISSION DIRECTIVE of 6 March 1991 amending Council Directive 79/409/EEC on the conservation of wild birds (91/244/EEC)

THE COMMISSION OF THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES,

Having regard to the Treaty establishing the European Economic Community,

Having regard to Council Directive 79/409/EEC of 2 April 1979 on the conservation of wild birds (1), as last amended by Directive 86/122/EEC (2), and in particular Articles 6, 15, 16 and 17 thereof,

Whereas Annex I to Directive 79/409/EEC should be amended to take account of the latest information on the situation of bird species;

Whereas, in order to prevent commercial interests from exerting possible harmful pressure on exploitation levels, the marketing of the subspecies Anser albifrons flavirostris and Tetrao tetrix tetrix should be banned;

Whereas the marketing of the species and subspecies Anser albifrons albifrons, Aythya marila, Melanitta nigra, Anas clypeata, Tetrao tetrix britannicus, Pluvialis apricaria, Lymnocryptes minimus, Gallinago gallinago and Scolopax rusticola should be brought within the scope of Article 6 (3) of Directive 79/409/EEC;

Whereas the provisions of this Directive are in accordance with the opinion of the Committee for the adaptation of Directive 79/409/EEC to technical and scientific progress,

HAS ADOPTED THIS DIRECTIVE: Article 1

Annexes I and III to Directive 79/409/EEC are hereby replaced by the Annexes to this Directive. Article 2

Member States shall bring into force the laws, regulations and administrative provisions necessary to comply with this Directive at the latest by 31 July 1992. They shall forthwith inform the Commission thereof.

When Member States adopt these provisions, these shall contain a reference to this Directive or shall be accompanied by such reference at the time of their official publication. The procedure for such reference shall be adopted by Member States. Article 3

This Directive is addressed to the Member States. Done at Brussels, 6 March 1991. For the Commission

Carlo RIPA DI MEANA

Member of the Commission (1) OJ No L 103, 25. 4. 1979, p. 1. (2) OJ No L 100, 16. 4. 1986, p. 22.

ÐÁÑÁÑÔÇÌÁ É ANEXO I - BILAG I - ANHANG I - - ANNEX I - ANNEXE I - ALLEGATO I - BIJLAGE I - ANEXO I

Español Dansk Deutsch AAëëçíéêUE 1. Gavia stellata Colimbo chico Roedstrubet lom Sterntaucher Êçëéaeïâïýôé 2. Gavia arctica Colimbo ártico Sortstrubet lom Prachttaucher Ëáìðñïâïýôé 3. Gavia immer Colimbo grande Islom Eistaucher Ðáãïâïýôé 4. Podiceps auritus Zampullín cuellirrojo Nordisk lappedykker Ohrentaucher Ùôïâïõôç÷ôUEñá 5. Pterodroma madeira Petrel de Madeira Madeira bloed petrel Madeirasturmvogel Èõaaëëïðïýëé ôçò ÌáaeÝñáò 6. Petrodroma feae Petrel atlántico Kanarisk bloed petrel Kapverden-Sturmvogel Èõaaëëïðïýëé ôùí Desertas 7. Bulweria bulwerii Petrel de Bulwer Bulwers skraape Bulwersturmvogel Èõaaëëïðïýëé ôïõ Bulver 8. Calonectris diomedea Pardela cenicienta Kuls skraape Gelbschnabelsturmtaucher ÁñôÝìéò 9. Puffinus puffinus mauretanicus Pardela pichoneta balear Balearisk almindelig skraape Schwarzschnabelsturmtaucher (Balearische Unterart) Ìý÷ïò (oeõëÞ Âáëaaáñssaeùí) 10. Puffinus assimilis Pardela chica Lille skraape Kleiner Sturmtaucher Ìéêñueìõ÷ïò 11. Pelagodroma marina Paíño pechialbo Fregatstormsvale Weissgesichtsturmschwalbe Ðaaëáãïaeñueìïò 12. Hydrobates pelagicus Paíño común Lille stormsvale Sturmschwalbe Ðaaôñssëïò 13. Oceanodroma leucorhoa Paíño de Leach Stor stormsvale Wellenlaeufer ÊõìáôïâUEôçò 14. Oceanodroma castro Paíño de Madeira Madeirastormsvale Madeira-Wellenlaeufer ÊõìáôïâUEôçò ôçò ÌáaeÝñáò 15. Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis Cormorán grande (continental) Skarv (kontinental underart) Kormoran (kontinentale Unterart) ÊïñìïñUEíïò (ÇðaaéñùôéêÞ oeõëÞ) 16. Phalacrocorax aristotelis desmarestii Cormorán moñudo (mediterráneo) Topskarv (Middelhavs underart) Kraehenscharbe (Mittelmeer-Unterart) Èáëáóóïêueñáêáò 17. Phalacrocorax pygmeus Cormorán pigmeo Dvaergskarv Zwergscharbe Ëáããueíá 18. Pelecanus onocrotalus Pelícano común Almindelig pelikan Rosapelikan ÑïaeïðaaëaaêUEíïò 19. Pelecanus crispus Pelícano ceñudo Kroeltoppet pelikan Krauskopfpelikan ÁñãõñïðaaëaaêUEíïò 20. Botaurus stellaris Avetoro Roerdrum Rohrdommel ÔñáíïìïõãêUEíá 21. Ixobrychus minutus Avetorillo común Dvaerghejre Zwergdommel ÍáíïìïõãêUEíá 22. Nycticorax nycticorax Martinete Nathejre Nachtreiher Íõ÷ôïêueñáêáò 23. Ardeola ralloides Garcilla cangrejera Tophejre Rallenreiher ËaaõêïôóéêíéUEò 24. Egretta garzetta Garceta común Silkehejre Seidenreiher ÁñãõñïôóéêíéUEò 25. Egretta alba Garceta grande Soelvhejre Silberreiher ÐïñoeõñïôóéêíéUEò 26. Ardea purpurea Garza imperial Purpurhejre Purpurreiher 27. Ciconia nigra Cigueeña negra Sort stork Schwarzstorch Ìáõñïðaaëáñãueò 28. Ciconia ciconia Cigueeña común Hvid stork Weissstorch Ëaaõêïðaaëáñãueò

English Français Italiano Nederlands Português Red-throated Diver Plongeon catmarin Strolaga minore Roodkeelduiker Mobêlha-pequena Black-throated Diver Plongeon arctique Strolaga mezzana Parelduiker Mobêlha-árctica Great Northern Diver Plongeon imbrin Strolaga maggiore IJsduiker Mobélha-grande Slavonian Grebe Grèbe esclavon Svasso cornuto Kuifduiker Mergulhao-de-pescoço-castanho Freira Diablotin de Madère Berta di Madera Madeirastormvogel Freira da Madeira Gon-gon Diablotin du Cap-Vert Berta del Capo Verde Gon-gonstormvogel Freira do Bugio Bulwer's Petrel Pétrel de Bulwer Berta di Bulwer Bulwers stormvogel Alma-negra Cory's Shearwater Puffin cendré Berta maggiore Kuhls pijlstormvogel Pardela-de-bico-amarelo Manx Shearwater (Balearic subspecies) Puffin des Baléares Berta minore (sottospecie delle Baleari) Noordse pijlstormvogel (Westmediterrane ondersoort) Pardela-sombria das Baleares Little Shearwater Petit Puffin Berta minore fosca Kleine pijlstormvogel Pardela-pequena Frigate Petrel Pétrel frégate Uccello delle tempeste fregata Bont stormvogeltje Calcamar Storm Petrel Pétrel tempête Uccello delle tempeste Stormvogeltje Painho-de-cauda-quadrada Leach's Storm-petrel Pétrel culblanc Uccello delle tempeste codaforcuta Vaal stormvogeltje Painho-de-cauda-forcada Madeiran Storm-petrel Pétrel de Castro Uccello delle tempeste di Castro Madeirastormvogeltje Painho da Madeira Comorant (cóntinental subspecies) Grand Cormoran (sous-espèce continentale) Cormorano (sottospecie continentale) Aalscholver (continentale ondersoort) Corvo-marinho-de-faces-brancas (subespécie continental) Shag (Mediterranean subspecies) Cormoran huppé (sous-espèce méditerranéenne Marangone dal ciuffo (sottospecie del Mediterraneo) Kuifaalscholver (Middellandse Zee-ondersoort) Corvo-marinho-de-crista (subespécie mediterrânica) Pygmy Cormorant Cormoran pygmée Marangone minore Dwergaalscholver Corvo-marinho-pigmeu White Pelican Pélican blanc Pellicano Pelikaan Pelicano-vulgar Dalmatian Pelican Pélican frisé Pellicano riccio Kroeskoppelikaan Pelicano-crespo Bittern Butor étoilé Tarabuso Roerdomp Abetouro-comum Little Bittern Blongios nain Tarabusino Woudaapje Garça-pequena Night Heron Héron bihoreau Nitticora Kwak Goraz Squacco Heron Héron crabier Sgarza ciuffetto Ralreiger Papa-ratos Little Egret Aigrette garzette Garzetta Kleine zilverreiger Garça-branca-pequena Great White Egret Grande Aigrette Airone bianco maggiore Grote zilverreiger Garça-branca-grande Purple Heron Héron pourpré Airone rosso Purperreiger Garça-vermelha Black Stork Cigogne noire Cicogna nera Zwarte ooievaar Cegonha-preta White Stork Cigogne blanche Cicogna bianca Ooievaar Cegonha-branca

Español Dansk Deutsch AAëëçíéêUE 29. Plegadis falcinellus Morito Sort ibis Sichler ×áëêueêïôá 30. Platalea leucorodia Espátula Skestork Loeffler ×ïõ÷éáñïìýôá 31. Phoenicopterus ruber Flamenco Flamingo Flamingo OEëáìssãêï 32. Cygnus bewickii (Cygnus columbianus bewickii) Cisne chico Pibesvane Zwergschwan Íáíueêõêíïò 33. Cygnus cygnus Cisne cantor Sangsvane Singschwan Áãñéueêõêíïò 34. Anser albifrons flavirostris Ánsar careto de Groenlandia Blisgaas (groenlandsk underart) Blaessgans (groenlaendische Unterart) Áóðñïìaaôùðue÷çíá (oeõëÞò Ãñïéëáíaessáò) 35. Anser erythropus Ánsar careto chico Dvaerggaas Zwerggans Íáíý÷çíá 36. Branta leucopsis Barnacla cariblanca Bramgaas Nonnengans Áóðñïìáãïõëue÷çíá 37. Branta ruficollis Barnacla cuellirroja Roedhalset Gaas Rothalsgans Êïêêéíïëáéìue÷çíá 38. Tadoma ferruginea Tarro canelo Rustand Rostgans Êáóôáíue÷çíá 39. Marmaronetta angustirostris Cerceta pardilla Marmorand Marmelente Óôéêôueðáðéá 40. Aythya nyroca Porrón pardo Hvidoejet and Moorente Âáëôueðáðéá 41. Oxyura leucocephala Malvasía Hvidhovedet and Weisskopf-Ruderente Êaaoeáëïýaeé 42. Pernis apivorus Halcón abejero Hvepsevaage Wespenbussard Óoeçêïâáñâáêssíï 43. Elanus caeruleus Elanio azul Blaa glente Gleitaar ¸ëáíïò 44. Milvus migrans Milano negro Sort glente Schwarzmilan Ôóssoeôçò 45. Milvus milvus Milano real Roed glente Rotmilan OEáëéaeUEñçò 46. Haliaeetus albicilla Pigargo Havoern Seeadler Èáëáóóáaaôueò 47. Gypaetus barbatus Quebrantahuesos Lammegrib Bartgeier Ãõðáaaôueò 48. Neophron percnopterus Alimoche AAdselgrib Schmutzgeier ÁóðñïðUEðçò 49. Gyps fulvus Buitre leonado Gaasegrib Gaensegeier ¼ñíéï 50. Aegypius monachus Buitre negro Munkegrib Moenchsgeier Ìáõñueãõðáò 51. Circaetus gallicus Águila culebrera Slangeoern Schlangenadler OEéaeáaaôueò 52. Circus aeruginosus Aguilucho lagunero Roerhoeg Rohrweihe Êáëáìueêéñêïò 53. Circus cyaneus Aguilucho pálido Blaa kaerhoeg Kornweihe Âáëôueêéñêïò 54. Circus Macrourus Aguilucho papialbo Steppehoeg Steppenweihe Óôaaðueêéñêïò 55. Circus pygargus Aguilucho cenizo Hedehoeg Wiesenweihe Ëéâáaeueêéñêïò 56. Accipiter gentilis arrigonii Azor de Córcega y Cerdeña Duehoeg (korsikansk-sardinsk underart) Habicht (Unterart auf Korsika-Sardinien) AEéðëïóUEëíï (oeõëÞ ôçò ÊïñóéêÞò Óáñaeçíssá) 57. Accipiter nisus granti Gavilán común (subespecie de las Islas Canarias y del archipiélago de Madeira) Spurvehoeg (underart fra De Kanariske OEer og Madeira) Sperber (Unterart der Kanaren und Madeiras) Ôóé÷ëïãÝñáêï (oeõëÞ Êáíáñssùí ÍÞóùí) 58. Accipiter brevipes Gavilán griego Kortloebet spurvehoeg Kurzfangsperber ÓáÀíç 59. Buteo rufinus Ratonero moro OErnevaage Adlerbussard Áaaôïâáñâáêssíá 60. Aquila pomarina Águila pomerana Lille skrigeoern Schreiadler Êñáõãáaaôueò 61. Aquila clanga Águila moteada Stor skrigeoern Schelladler Óôéêôáaaôueò 62. Aquila heliaca Águila imperial Kejseroern Kaiseradler Âáóéëáaaôueò

English Français Italiano Nederlands Português Glossy Ibis Ibis falcinelle Mignattaio Zwarte ibis Maçarico-preto Spoonbill Spatule blanche Spatola Lepelaar Colhereiro Greater Flamingo Flamant rose Fenicottero Flamingo Flamingo-comum Bewick's Swan Cygne de Bewick Cigno minore Kleine zwaan Cisne-pequeno Whooper Swan Cygne sauvage Cigno selvatico Wilde zwaan Cisne-bravo White-fronted Goose (Greenland subspecies) Oie rieuse (sous-espèce du Groenland) Oca lombardella (sotto-specie di Groenlandia) Groenlandse kolgans Ganso-da-Gronelândia Lesser White-fronted Goose Oie naine Oca lombardella minore Dwerggans Ganso-pequeno-de-testa-branca Barnacle Goose Bernache nonnette Oca facciabianca Brandgans Ganso-de-faces-brancas Red-breasted Goose Bernache à cou roux Oca collorosso Roodhalsgans Ganso-de-pescoço-ruivo Ruddy Shelduck Tadorne casarca Casarca Casarca Pato-ferrugíneo Marbled Teal Sarcelle marbrée Anatra marmorizzata Marmereend Pardilheira White-eyed Pochard Fuligule nyroca Moretta tabaccata Witoogeend Zarro-castanho White-headed Duck Erismature à tête blanche Gobbo rugginoso Witkopeend Pato-rabo-alçado Honey Buzzard Bondrée apivore Falco pecchiaiolo Wespendief Falcao-abelheiro Black-shouldered Kite Élanion blanc Nibbio bianco Grijze wouw Peneireiro-cinzento Black Kite Milan noir Nibbio bruno Zwarte wouw Milhafre-preto Red Kite Milan royal Nibbio reale Rode wouw Milhano White-tailed Eagle Pygargue à queue blanche Aquila di mare Zeearend Águia-rabalva Bearded Vulture Gypaète barbu Avvoltoio degli agnelli Lammergier Quebra-osso Egyptian Vulture Percnoptère d'Égypte Capovaccaio Aasgier Abutre do Egipto Griffon Vulture Vautour fauve Grifone Vale gier Grifo Black Vulture Vautour moine Avvoltoio Monniksgier Abutre-preto Short-toed Eagle Circaète Jean-le-Blanc Biancone Slangenarend Águia-cobreira Marsh Harrier Busard des roseaux Falco di palude Bruine kiekendief Tartaranhao-ruivo-dos-pauis Hen Harrier Busard Saint-Martin Albanella reale Blauwe kiekendief Tartaranhao-azulado Pallid Harrier Busard pâle Albanella pallida Steppenkiekendief Tartaranhao-de-peito-branco Montagu's Harrier Busard cendré Albanella minore Grauwe kiekendief Tartaranhao-caçador Goshawk (Corsican-Sardinian subspecies) Autour des palombes (sous-espèce de Corse-Sardaigne) Astore (sottospecie di Corsica-Sardegna) Havik (ondersoort van Corsica-Sardinië) Açor (subespécie da Córsega e Sardenha) Sparrowhawk (Canarian-Madeirian subspecies) Épervier d'Europe (sous-espèce des Canaries et de Madère) Sparviere (sottospecie delle Canarie e di Madera) Sperwer (ondersoort van de Canarische eilanden en Madeira) Fura-bardos Levant Sparrowhawk Épervier à pieds courts Sparviere levantino Balkansperwer Gaviao-grego Long-legged Buzzard Buse féroce Poiana codabianca Arendbuizerd Búteo-mouro Lesser Spotted Eagle Aigle pomarin Aquila anatraia minore Schreeuwarend Águia-pomarina Spotted Eagle Aigle criard Aquila anatraia maggiore Bastaardarend Águia-gritadeira Imperial Eagle Aigle impérial Aquila imperiale Spaanse keizerarend Águia-imperial

Español Dansk Deutsch AAëëçíéêUE 63. Aquila adalberti Águila imperial ibérica Iberisk kejseroern Spanischer Kaiseradler Âáóéëáaaôueò ÉâçñéêÞò 64. Aquila chrysaetos Águila real Kongeoern Steinadler ×ñõóáaaôueò 65. Hieraaetus pennatus Águila calzada Dvaergoern Zwergadler Óôáõñáaaôueò 66. Hieraaetus fasciatus Águila perdicera Hoegeoern Habichtsadler Óðéaeáaaôueò 67. Pandion haliaetus Águila pescadora Fiskeoern Fischadler OEáñáaaôueò 68. Falco naumanni Cernícalo primilla Lille taarnfalk Roetelfalke ÊéñêéíÝaeé 69. Falco columbarius Esmerejón Dvaergfalk Merlin ÍáíïãÝñáêáò 70. Falco eleonorae Halcón de Eleonor Eleonorafalk Eleonorenfalke Ìáõñïðaaôñssôçò 71. Falco biarmicus Halcón borní Lannerfalk Lanner ×ñõóïãÝñáêáò 72. Falco peregrinus Halcón peregrino Vandrefalk Wanderfalke Ðaaôñssôçò 73. Bonasa bonasia Grévol Hjerpe Haselhuhn Áãñéueêïôá 74. Lagopus mutus pyrenaicus Perdiz nival pirenaica Fjeldrype (underart fra Pyrenaeerne Alpenschneehuhn (Pyrenaeen-Unterart) Âïõíï÷éïíueêïôá (oeõëÞ ôùí Ðõñçíássùí) 75. Lagopus mutus helveticus Perdiz nival alpina Fjeldrype (underart fra Alperne) Alpenschneehuhn (Alpen-Unterart) Âïõíï÷éïíueêïôá (oeõëÞ ôùí ¶ëðaaùí) 76. Tetrao tetrix tetrix Gallo lira (continental) Urfugl (kontinental underart) Birkhuhn (kontinentale Unterart) Ëõñïðaaôaaéíueò (ÇðaaéñùôéêÞ oeõëÞ) 77. Tetrao urogallus Urogallo Tjur Auerhuhn Áãñéueêïõñêïò 78. Alectoris graeca saxatilis Perdiz griega alpina Stenhoene (underart fra Alperne) Steinhuhn (Alpen-Unterart) ÐaaôñïðÝñaeéêá (oeõëÞ ôùí ¶ëðaaùí) 79. Alectoris graeca whitaken Perdiz griega siciliana Stenhoene (underart fra Sicilien) Steinhuhn (Sizilien-Unterart) ÐaaôñïðÝñaeéêá (oeõëÞ ôçò Óéêaaëssáò) 80. Alectoris barbara Perdiz moruna Berberhoene Felsenhuhn Âñá÷ïðÝñaeéêá 81. Perdix perdix italica Perdiz pardilla italiana Agerhoene (italiensk underart) Rebhuhn (italienische Unterart) ËéâáaeïðÝñaeéêá (oeõëÞ ôçò Éôáëssáò) 82. Perdix perdix hispaniensis Perdiz pardilla (subespecie ibérica) Agerhoene (underart fra Den Iberiske Halvoe) Rebhuhn (iberische Unterart ÊáìðïðÝñaeéêá (oeõëÞ Éóðáíssáò) 83. Porzana porzana Polluela pintoja Plettet roervagtel Tuepfelsumpfhuhn ÓôéêôïðïõëUEaeá 84. Porzana parva Polluela bastarda Lille roervagtel Kleines Sumpfhuhn ÌéêñïðïõëUEaeá 85. Porzana pusilla Polluela chica Dvaergroervagtel Zwergsumpfhuhn ÍáíïðïõëUEaeá 86. Crex crex Guión de codornices Engsnarre Wachtelkoenig ÏñôõãïìUEíá 87. Porphyrio porphyrio Calamón común Sultanhoene Purpurhuhn ÓïõëôáíïðïõëUEaeá 88. Fulica cristata Focha cornuda Kamblishoene Kammblaesshuhn Ëaaéñïoeáëáñssaeá 89. Turnix sytvatica Torillo Europaeisk loebehoene Spitzenschwanzlaufhuehnchen OEaaõôueñôõãáò 90. Grus grus Grulla común Trane Kranich Ãaañáíueò 91. Tetrax tetrax Sisón Dvaergtrappe Zwergtrappe ×áìùôssaeá 92. Chlamydotis undulata Hubara Kravetrappe Kragentrappe ×ëáìõaeueãáëïò 93. Otis tarda Avutarda Stortrappe Grosstrappe Áãñéueãáëïò 94. Himantopus himantopus Cigueeñela Stylteloeber Stelzenlaeufer ÊáëáìïêáíUEò 95. Recurvirostra avosetta Avoceta Klyde Saebelschnaebler ÁâïêÝôá 96. Burhinus oedicnemus Alcaraván Triel Triel Ðaaôñïôñéëssaeá

English Français Italiano Nederlands Português Spanish Imperial Eagle Aigle impérial ibérique Aquila imperiale iberica Iberische keizerarend Águia-imperial ibérica Golden Eagle Aigle royal Aquila reale Steenarend Águia-real Booted Eagle Aigle botté Aquila minore Dwergarend Águia-calçada Bonelli's Eagle Aigle de Bonelli Aquila del Bonelli Havikarend Águia de Bonelli Osprey Balbuzard pêcheur Falco pescatore Visarend Águia-pesqueira Lesser Kestrel Faucon crécerellette Grillaio Kleine torenvalk Peneireiro-das-torres Merlin Faucon émerillon Smeriglio Smelleken Esmerilhao-comum Eleonora's Falcon Faucon d'Éléonore Falco della regina Eleonora's valk Falcao-da-rainha Lanner Falcon Faucon lanier Lanario Lanner valk Borni Peregrine Faucon pèlerin Pellegrino Slechtvalk Falcao-peregrino Hazel Grouse Gélinotte des bois Francolino di monte Hazelhoen Galinha-do-mato Ptarmigan (Pyrenean subspecies) Lagopède alpin (sous-espèce des Pyrénées) Pernice bianca (sottospecie di Pirenei) Alpensneeuwhoen (Pyreneeënondersoort) Lagópode-branco (subespécie pirenaica) Ptarmigan (Alpine subspecies) Lagopède alpin (sous-espèces des Alpes) Pernice bianca (sottospecie delle Alpi) Alpensneeuwhoen (alpijnse ondersoort) Lagópode-branco (subespécie alpina) Black Grouse (continental subspecies) Tétras-lyre (populations continentales) Fagiano di monte (popolazioni continentali) Korhoen (continentale populaties) Galo-lira (subespécie continental) Capercaillie Grand tétras Gallo cedrone Auerhoen Tetraz Rock Partridge (Alpine subspecies) Perdrix bartavelle (sous-espèce des Alpes) Coturnice (sottospecie delle Alpi) Europese steenpatrijs (alpijnse ondersoort) Perdiz-grega (subespécie alpina) Rock Partridge (Sicilian subspecies) Perdrix bartavelle (sous-espèce de Sicile) Coturnice (sottospecie di Sicilia) Europese steenpartrijs (Siciliaanse ondersoort) Perdiz-grega (subespécie siciliana) Barbary Partridge Perdrix gambra Pernice sarda Barbarijse patrijs Perdiz-moura Partridge (Italian subspecies) Perdrix grise (sous-espèce d'Italie) Starna (sottospecie d'Italia) Patrijs (Italiaanse ondersoort) Perdiz-cinzenta (subespécie italiana) Partridge (Iberian subspecies) Perdix grise (sous-espèce ibérique) Starna (sottospecie iberica) Patrijs (Iberische ondersoort) Perdiz-cinzenta (subespécie ibérica) Spotted Crake Marouette ponctuée Voltolino Porseleinhoen Franga-d'água-grande Little Crake Marouette poussin Schiribilla Klein waterhoen Franga-d'água-bastarda Baillon's Crake Marouette de Baillon Schiribilla grigiata Kleinst waterhoen Franga-d'água-pequena Corncrake Râle des genêts Re di quaglie Kwartelkoning Codornizao Purple Gallinule Poule sultane Pollo sultano Purperkoet Caimao-comum Crested Coot Foulque à crête Folaga cornuta Knobbelmeerkoet Galeirao-de-crista Andalusian Hemipode Turnix d'Andalousie Quaglia tridattila Gestreepte vechtkwartel Toirao Crane Grue cendrée Gru Kraanvogel Grou-comum Little Bustard Outarde canepetière Gallina prataiola Kleine trap Sisao Houbara Outarde houbara Ubara Kraagtrap Abetarda-moura Great Bustard Outarde barbue Otarda Grote trap Abetarda Black-winged Stilt Échasse blanche Cavaliere d'Italia Steltkluut Pernalonga Avocet Avocette élégante Avocetta Kluut Alfaiate Stone Curlew OEdicnème criard Occhione Griel Alcaravao

Español Dansk Deutsch AAëëçíéêUE 97. Cursorius cursor Corredor OErkenloeber Rennvogel Áììïaeñueìïò 98. Glareola pratincola Canastera Braksvale Brachschwalbe Íaañï÷aaëssaeïíï 99. Charadrius morinellus (Eudromias morinellus) Chorlito carambolo Pomeransfugl Mornellregenpfeifer Âïõíïóoeõñé÷ôÞò 100. Pluvialis apricaria Chorlito dorado común Hjejle Goldregenpfeifer Âñï÷ïðïýëé 101. Hoplopterus spinosus Avefría espolada Sporevibe Spornkiebitz ËõêáèïêáëçìUEíá 102. Philomachus pugnax Combatiente Brushane Kampflaeufer OEaaíôïìá÷çôÞò 103. Gallinago media Agachadiza real Tredaekker Doppelschnepfe AEéðëïìðaaêáôóssíé 104. Numenius tenuirostris Zarapito fino Tyndnaebbet spove Duennschnabelbrachvogel Ëaaðôïìýôá 105. Tringa glareola Andarríos bastardo Tinksmed Bruchwasserlaeufer Ëáóðueôñõããáò 106. Phalaropus lobatus Falaropo picofino Odinshane Odinshuehnchen Ñáâaeïêïëõìðueôñõããáò 107. Larus melanocephalus Gaviota cabecinegra Sorthovedet maage Schwarzkopfmoewe AAêõëïêïýôáâïò 108. Larus genei Gaviota picofina Tyndnaebbet maage Duennschnabelmoewe Ëaaðôïñáìoeueãëáñïò 109. Larus audouinii Gaviota de Audouin Audouinsmaage Korallenmoewe Áéãáéueãëáñïò 110. Gelochelidon nilotica Pagaza piconegra Sandterne Lachseeschwalbe ÃaañïãëUEñïíï 111. Sterna caspia Pagaza piquirroja Rovterne Raubseeschwalbe ÊáñáôaeUEò 112. Sterna sandvicensis Charrán patinegro Splitterne Brandseeschwalbe ×aaéìùíïãëUEñïíï 113. Sterna dougallii Charrán rosado Dougalisterne Rosenseeschwalbe ÑïaeïãëUEñïíï 114. Sterna hirundo Charrán común Fjordterne Flussseeschwalbe ÐïôáìïãëUEñïíï 115. Sterna paradisaea Charrán ártico Havterne Kuestenseeschwalbe ÁñêôéêïãëUEñïíï 116. Sterna albifrons Charrancito Dvaergterne Zwergseeschwalbe ÍáíïãëUEñïíï 117. Chlidonias hybridus Fumarel cariblanco Hvidskaegget terne Weissbartseeschwalbe ÌïõóôáêïãëUEñïíï 118. Chlidonias niger Fumarel común Sortterne Trauerseeschwalbe ÌáõñïãëUEñïíï 119. Uria aalge ibericus Arao común (subespecie ibérica) Lomvie (underart fra Den Iberiske Halvoe) Trottellumme (iberische Unterart) Ëaaðôïñáìoeueêaaðñïò (oeõëÞ ÉâçñéêÞ) 120. Pterocles orientalis Ortega Sortbuget sandhoene Sandflughuhn AAñçìïðaañéóôaañueêïôá 121. Pterocles alchata Ganga común Spidshalet sandhoene Spiessflughuhn Óôõâëïðaañéóôaañueêïôá 122. Columba palumbus azorica Paloma torcaz (subespecie de las Azores) Ringdue (underart fra Açorerne) Ringeltaube (Unterart der Azoren) OEUEóóá (oeõëÞ Áaeueñùí) 123. Columba trocaz Paloma torqueza Madeira langtaaet due Silberhalstaube Áãñéïðaañssóôaañï ôçò ÌáaeÝñáò 124. Columba bollii Paloma turqué Kanarisk langtaaet due Kanarentaube Áãñéðaañssóôaañï ôïõ Bolle 125. Columba junoniae Paloma rabiche Laurbaerdue Lorbeertaube AEáoeíïðaañssóôaañï 126. Bubo bubo Búho real Stor hornugle Uhu Ìðïýoeïò 127. Nyctea scandiaca Búho nival Sneugle Schnee-Eule ×éïíueãëáõêá 128. Glaucidium passerinum Mochuelo chico Spurveugle Sperlingskauz AAðïõñãéôueãëáíêá 129. Asio flammeus Lechuza campestre Moselhornugle Sumpfohreule Âáëôueìðïõoeïò 130. Aegolius funereus Lechuza de Tengmalm Perleugle Rauhfusskauz ×áñïðïýëé (Ëéãùëéueò)

English Français Italiano Nederlands Português Cream-coloured Courser Courvite isabelle Corrione biondo Renvogel Corredor Collared Pratincole Glaréole à collier Pernice di mare Vorkstaartplevier Perdiz-do-mar Dotterel Pluvier guignard Piviere tortolino Morinelplevier Tarambola-carambola Golden Plover Pluvier doré Piviere dorato Goudplevier Tarambola-dourada Spur-winged Plover Vanneau éperonné Pavoncella armata Sporenkievit Abibe-esporado Ruff Chevalier combattant Combattente Kemphaan Combatente Great Snipe Bécassine double Croccolone Poelsnip Narceja-real Slender-billed Curlew Courlis à bec grêle Chiurlottello Dunbekwulp Maçarico-de-bico-fino Wood Sandpiper Chevalier sylvain Piro piro boschereccio Bosruiter Maçarico-bastardo Red-necked Phalarope Phalarope à bec étroit Falaropo becco sottile Grauwe franjepoot Falaropo-de-bico-fino Mediterranean Gull Mouette mélanocéphale Gabbiano corallino Zwartkopmeeuw Gaivota-de-cabeça-preta Slender-billed Gull Goéland railleur Gabbiano roseo Dunbekmeeuw Gaivota-de-bico-fino Audouin's Gull Goéland d'Audouin Gabbiano corso Audouins meeuw Alcatraz de Audouin Gull-billed Tern Sterne hansel Rondine di mare zampenere Lachstern Gaivina-de-bico preto Caspian Tern Sterne caspienne Rondine di mare maggiore Reuzenstern Gaivina-de-bico-vermelho Sandwich Tern Sterne caugek Beccapesci Grote stern Garajau-comum Roseate Tern Sterne de Dougall Sterna del Dougall Dougalls stern Andorinha-do-mar-rósea Common Tern Sterne pierregarin Sterna comune Visdief Andorinha-do-mar-comum Arctic Tern Sterne arctique Sterna codalunga Noordse stern Andorinha-do-mar-árctica Little Tern Sterne naine Fraticello Dwergstern Andorinha-do-mar-ana Whiskered Tern Guifette moustac Mignattino piombato Witwangstern Gaivina-de-faces-brancas Black Tern Guifette noire Mignattino Zwarte stern Gaivina-preta Guillemot (Iberian subspecies) Guillemot de troïl (sous-espèce ibérique) Uria (sottospecie iberica) Zeekoet (Iberische ondersoort) Airo (subespécie ibérica) Black-bellied Sandgrouse Ganga unibande Ganga Zwartbuikzandhoen Cortiçol-de-barriga-preta Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Ganga cata Grandule Witbuikzandhoen Cortiçol-de-barriga-branca Woodpigeon (Azores subspecies) Pigeon ramier (sous-espèce des Açores) Colombaccio (sottospecie delle Azzorre) Houtduif (ondersoort van de Azoren) Pombo-torcaz dos Açores Long-toed Pigeon Pigeon trocaz Colomba di Madeira Trocazduif Pombo-torcaz da Madeira Bolle's Laurel Pigeon Pigeon de Bolle Colomba di Bolle Bolle's laurierduif Pombo-torcaz de Bolle Laurel Pigeon Pigeon des lauriers Colomba di Giunone Laurierduif Pombo-de-rabo-branco Eagle Owl Grand-duc d'Europe Gufo reale Oehoe Bufo-real Snowy Owl Harfang des neiges Gufo delle nevi Sneeuwuil Bufo-branco Pygmy Owl Chouette chevêchette Civetta nana Dwerguil Mocho-pigmeu Short-eared Owl Hibou des marais Gufo di palude Velduil Coruja-do-nabal Tengmalm's Owl Chouette de Tengmalm Civetta capogrosso Ruigpootuil Mocho de Tengmalm

Español Dansk Deutsch ¸ëëçíéêUE 131. Caprimulgus europaeus Chotacabras gris Natravn Ziegenmelker ÃéaeïâõaeUEóôñá 132. Apus caffer Vencejo cafre Kaffersejler Kaffernsegler Êáoeñïóôá÷ôUEñá 133. Alcedo atthis Martín pescador Istugl Eisvogel Áëêõueíá 134. Coracias garrulus Carraca Ellekrage Blauracke ×áëêïêïõñïýíá 135. Picus canus Pito cano Graaspaette Grauspecht Óôá÷ôïôóéêëéôUEñá 136. Dryocopus martius Pito negro Sortspaette Schwarzspecht ÌïõñïôóéêëéôUEñá 137. Dendrocopos major canariensis Pico picapinos de Tenerife Stor flagspaette (underart fra Tenerifa) Buntspecht (Unterart von Teneriffa) ÐáñaeáëïôóéêëéôUEñá (oeõëÞ Êáíáñssùí) 138. Dendrocopos major thanneri Pico picapinos de Gran Canaria Stor flagspaette (underart fra Gran Canaria) Buntspecht (Unterart von Gran Canaria) ÐáñaeáëïôóéêëéôUEñá (oeõëÞ ôïõ ÔUEíaañ) 139. Dendrocopos syriacus Pico sirio Syrisk flagspaette Blutspecht ÂáëêáíïôóéêëéôUEñá 140. Dendrocopos medius Pico mediano Mellemflagspaette Mittelspecht ÌaaóïôóéêëéôUEñá 141. Dendrocopos leucotos Pico dorsiblanco Hvidrygget flagspaette Weissrueckenspecht ËaaõêïíùôïôóéêëéôUEñá 142. Picoides tridactylus Pico tridáctilo Tretaaet spaette Dreizehenspecht ÔñéaeáêôõëïôóéêëéôUEñá 143. Cherosophilius duponti Alondra de Dupont Duponts laerke Dupontlerche ÉâçñïóôáñÞèñá 144. Melanocorypha calandra Calandria común Kalanderlaerke Kalanderlerche ÂïõíïãáëUEíôñá 145. Calandrella brachydactyla Terrera común Korttaaet laerke Kurzzehenlerche ÌéêñïãáëéUEíôñá 146. Galerida theklae Cogujada montesina Kortnaebbet toplaerke Theklalerche ÊáôóéëéÝñçò ôçò aeÝêëáò 147. Lullula arborea Totovía Hedelaerke Heidelerche AEaaíaeñïóôáñÞèùí 148. Anthus campestris Bisbita campestre Markpiber Brachpieper ÍáìïêaaëUEaeá 149. Troglodytes troglodytes fridanensis Chochín (subespecie de Fair Isle) Gaerdesmutte (underart fra Faire Isle) Zaunkoenig (Fair Isle-Unterart) ÔñõðïoeñUE÷ôçò (õðïaassaeïò ôçò í. OEássñ) 150. Luscinia svecica Pechiazul Blaahals Blaukehlchen Ãáëáaeïëássìçò 151. Saxicola dacotiae Tarabilla canaria Kanarisk bynkefugl Kanarenschmaetzer Ìáõñïëássìçò ôùí Êáíáñssùí 152. Oenanthe leucura Collalba negra Soergestenpikker Trauersteinschmaetzer Ìáõñïðaaôñueêëçò 153. Acrocephalus melanopogon Carricerín real Tamarisksanger Mariskensaenger Ìïõóôáêïðïôáìssaeá 154. Acrocephalus paludicola Carricerín cejudo Vandsanger Seggenrohrsaenger Êáñçêïðïôáìssaeá 155. Hippolais olivetorum Zarcero grande Olivensanger Olivenspoetter Ëéóôñéôïssaeá 156. Sylvia sarda Curruca sarda Sardinsk sanger Sardengrasmuecke ÓáñaeïôóéñïâUEêïò 157. Sylvia undata Curruca rabilarga Provencesanger Provencegrasmuecke ÐñïâçãêïôóéñïâUEêïò 158. Sylvia rueppelli Curruca de Rueppell Sortstrubet sanger Maskengrasmuecke ÌïõóôáêïôóéñïâUEêïò 159. Sylvia nisoria Curruca gavilana Hoegesanger Sperbergrasmuecke OEáëôïôóéñïâUEêïò 160. Ficedula parva Papamoscas papirrojo Lille fluesnapper Zwergschnaepper Íáíïìõãï÷UEoeôçò 161. Ficedula semitorquata Papamoscas semicollarino Halvkrave fluesnapper Halbringschnaepper AEñõïìõãï÷UEoeôçò 162. Ficedula albicollis Papamoscas collarino Hvidhalset fluesnapper Halsbandschnaepper Êñéêïìõãï÷UEoeôçò

English Français Italiano Nederlands Português Nightjar Engoulevent d'Europe Succiacapre Nachtzwaluw Noitibo-da-europa White-rumped Swift Martinet cafre Rondone cafro Kaffergierzwaluw Andorinhao-cafre Kingfisher Martin-pêcheur d'Europe Martin pescatore IJsvogel Guarda-rios-comum Roller Rollier d'Europe Ghiandaia marina Scharrelaar Rolieiro Grey-headed Woodpecker Pic cendré Picchio cenerino Grijskopspecht Peto-de-cabeça-cinzenta Black Woodpecker Pic noir Picchio nero Zwarte specht Peto-preto Great Spotted Woodpecker (Teneriffe subspecies) Pic épeiche (sous-espèce de Ténériffe) Picchio rosso maggiore (sottospecie di Tenerife) Grote bonte specht (Tenerife-ondersoort) Pica-pau de Tenerife Great Spotted Woodpecker (Gran Canaria subspecies) Pic épeiche (sous-espèce de la Grande Canarie) Picchio rosso maggiore (sottospecie dell'isola Grande Canaria) Grote bonte specht (Gran Canaria-ondersoort) Pica-pau de Gran Canaria Syrian Woodpecker Pic syriaque Picchio siriaco Syrische bonte specht Pica-pau-sírio Middle Spotted Woodpecker Pic mar Picchio rosso mezzano Middelste bonte specht Pica-pau-mediano White-backed Woodpecker Pic à dos blanc Picchio dorsobianco Witrugspecht Pica-pau-de-dorso-branco Three-toed Woodpecker Pic tridactyle Picchio tridattilo Drieteenspecht Pica-pau-tridáctilo Dupont's Lark Sirli de Dupont Allodola del Dupont Duponts leeuwerik Calhandra de Dupont Calandra Lark Alouette calandre Calandra Kalanderleeuwerik Calhandra-comum Short-toed Lark Alouette calandrelle Calandrella Kortteenleeuwerik Calhandrinha-comum Thekla Lark Cochevis de Thékla Capellaccia spagnola Theklaleeuwerik Cotovia-montesina Woodlark Alouette lulu Tottavilla Boomleeuwerik Cotovia-pequena Tawny Pipit Pipit rousseline Calandro Duinpieper Petinha-dos-campos Wren (Fair Isle subspecies) Troglodyte mignon (sous-espèce de Fair Isle) Scricciolo (sottospecie delle Isole Fair Isle) Winterkoning (ondersoort van Fair Isle) Carriça (subespécie de Fair Isle) Bluethroat Gorgebleue à miroir Pettazzurro Blauwborst Pisco-de-peito-azul Canary Islands Stonechat Traquet des Canaries Saltimpalo delle Canarie Canarische roodborsttapuit Cartaxo das Canárias Black Wheatear Traquet rieur Monachella nera Zwarte tapuit Chasco-preto Moustached Warbler Lusciniole à moustaches Forapaglie castagnolo Zwartkoprietzanger Felosa-real Aquatic Warbler Phragmite aquatique Pagliarolo Waterrietzanger Flosa-aquática Olive-tree Warbler Hypolaïs des oliviers Canapino levantino Griekse spotvogel Felosa-das-oliveiras Marmora's Warbler Fauvette sarde Magnanina sarda Sardijnse grasmus Toutinegra-sarda Dartford Warbler Fauvette pitchou Magnanina Provençaalse grasmus Felosa-do-mato Rueppell's Warbler Fauvette de Rueppell Silvia del Rueppell Rueppells grasmus Toutinegra de Rueppell Barred Warbler Fauvette épervière Bigia padovana Sperwergrasmus Toutinegra-gaviao Red-breasted Flycatcher Gobemouche nain Pigliamosche pettirosso Kleine vliegenvanger Papa-moscas-pequeno Semi-collared Flycatcher Gobe-mouche à semicollier Balia semitorquata Balkanvliegenvanger Papa-moscas-de-meio-colar Collared Flycatcher Gobemouche à collier Balia dal collare Withalsvliegenvanger Papa-moscas-de-colar

Español Dansk Deutsch ¸ëëçíéêUE 163. Sitta krueperi Trepador de Krueper Krueper spaetmejse Kruepers Kleiber ÔïõñêïôóïìðáíUEêïò 164. Sitta whiteheadi Trepador corso Korsikansk spaetmejse Korsenkleiber ÊïñóéêïôóïìðáíUEêïò 165. Lanius collurio Alcaudón dorsirrojo Roedrygget tornskade Neuntoeter ÁaaôïìUE÷ïò 166. Lanius minor Alcaudón chico Rosenbrystet tornskade Schwarzstirnwuerger ÃáéaeïõñïêaaoeáëUEò 167. Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Chova piquirroja Alpekrage Alpenkraehe Êïêêéíïêáëéáêïýaeá 168. Fringilla coelebs ombriosa Pinzón del Hierro Bogfinke (underart fra Hierro) Buchfink (Unterart von Hierro) Óðssíïò

(oeõëÞ Êáíáñssùí) 169. Fringilla teydea Pinzón del Teide Blaa bogfinke Teydefink Ãáëáaeueóðéíïò 170. Loxia scotica Piquituerto escocés Skotsk korsnaeb Schottischer Kreuzschnabel Óôáõñïìýôçò ôçò Óêùôssáò 171. Bucanetes githagineus Camachuelo trompetero OErkendompap Wuestengimpel AAñçìïðýññïõëáò 172. Pyrrhula murina Camachuelo de San Miguel Dompap fra Açorerne Azorengimpel Ðýññïõëáò ôùí Áaeueñùí 173. Emberiza cineracea Escribano cinéreo Gulgraa vaerlig Kleinasiatische Ammer Óìõñíïôóss÷ëïíï 174. Emberiza hortulana Escribano hortelano Hortulan Ortolan ÂëUE÷ïò 175. Emberiza caesia Escribano ceniciento Rustvaerling Grauer Ortolan ÓêïõñïâëUE÷ïò

English Français Italiano Nederlands Português Krueper's Nuthatch Sittelle de Krueper Picchio muratore del Krueper Kruepers boomklever Trepadeira de Kruepper Corsican Nuthatch Sittelle corse Picchio muratore corso Zwartkopboomklever Trepadeira-corsa Red-backed Shrike Pie-grièche écorcheur Averla piccola Grauwe klauwier Picanço-de-dorso-ruivo Lesser Grey Shrike Pie-grièche à poitrine rose Averla cenerina Kleine klapekster Picanço-pequeno Chough Crave à bec rouge Gracchio corallino Alpenkraai Gralha-de-bico-vermelho Chaffinch (Hierro subspecies) Pinson des arbres (sous-espèce de Hierro) Fringuello (sottospecie di Hierro) Vink (Hierro-ondersoort) Tentilhao de Hierro Canary Island Chaffinch Pinson bleu Fringuello di Teide Blauwe vink Tentilhao-azul Scottish Crossbill Bec-croisé d'Écosse Crociere scozzese Schotse kruisbek Cruza-bico-escocês Trumpeter Finch Bouvreuil githagine Trombettiere Woestijnvink Pintarrôxo-trombeteiro Azores Bullfinch Bouvreuil des Açores Ciuffolotto delle Azzorre Azorengoudvink Priôlo Cinereous Bunting Bruant cendré Zigolo cinereo Smyrnagors Escrevedeira-de-cabeça-amarela Ortolan Bunting Bruant ortolan Ortolano Ortolaan Sombria Cretzschmar's Bunting Bruant cendrillard Ortolano grigio Bruinkeelortolaan Escrevedeira-cinzentra

ÐÁÑÁÑÔÇÌÁ ÉÉÉ ANEXO III/1 - BILAG III/1 - ANHANG III/1 - /1 - ANNEX III/1 - ANNEXE III/1 - ALLEGATO III/1 - BIJLAGE III/1 - ANEXO III/1

Español Dansk Deutsch AAëëçíéêUE 1. Anas platyrhynchos Ánade real o azulón Graaand Stockente ÐñáóéíïêÝoeáëç 2. Lagopus lagopus scoticus et hibernicus Lagópodo escandinavo Grouse Schottisches Moorschneehuhn ×éïíueêïôá 3. Alectoris rufa Perdiz roja o común Roedhoene Rothuhn ÊïêêéíïðÝñaeéêá 4. Alectoris barbara Perdiz moruna Berberhoene Felsenhuhn Âñá÷ïðÝñaeéêá 5. Perdix perdix Perdiz pardilla Agerhoene Rebhuhn ÐÝñaeéêá (ðaaaeéíÞ) 6. Phasianus colchicus Faisán vulgar Fasan Fasan OEáóóéáíueò 7. Columba palumbus Paloma torcaz Ringdue Ringeltaube OEUEóóá

ÐÁÑÁÑÔÇÌÁ ÉÉÉ ANEXO III/2 - BILAG III/2 - ANHANG III/2 - /2 - ANNEX III/2 - ANNEXE III/2 - ALLEGATO III/2 - BIJLAGE III/2 - ANEXO III/2

Español Dansk Deutsch AAëëçíéêUE 8. Anser albifrons albifrons Ánsar careto grande (raza continental) Blisgaas (kontinental race) Blaessgans (kontinentaleuropaeische Rasse) Áóðñïìaaôùðue÷çíá (çðaaéñùôéêÞ oeõëÞ) 9. Anser anser Ánsar común Graadgaas Graugans Óôá÷ôue÷çíá 10. Anas penelope Ánade silbón Pibeand Pfeifente Óoeõñé÷ôUEñé 11. Anas crecca Cerceta Krikand Krickente Êéñêssñé 12. Anas acuta Ánade rabudo Spidsand Spiessente Óïõâëueðáðéá 13. Anas clypeata Pato cuchara Skeand Loeffelente ×ïõëéáñueðáðéá 14. Aythya ferina Porrón común Taffeland Tafelente Êõíçãueðáðéá 15. Aythya fuligula Porrón moñudo Troldand Reiherente Ôóéêíueðáðéá 16. Aythya marila Porrón bastardo Bjergand Bergente Ìáñéëueðáðéá 17. Somateria mollissima Pato de flojel Edderfugl Eiderente Ðïõðïõëueðáðéá 18. Melanitta nigra Negrón común Sortand Trauerente Ìáõñueðáðéá 19. Lagopus mutus Perdiz níval Fjeldrype Alpenschneehuhn Âïõíï÷éïíueêïôá 20. Tetrao tetrix britannicus Gallo lira (población británica) Urfugl (britisk bestand) Birkhuhn (britische Population) Ëõñïðaaôaaéíueò (áðueèaaìá ÇíùìÝíïõ Âáóéëaassïõ) 21. Tetrao urogallus Urogallo Tjur Auerhuhn Áãñéueêïõñêïò 22. Fulica atra Focha común Blishoene Blaesshuhn OEáëáñssaeá 23. Pluvialis apricaria Chorlito dorado común Hjejle Goldregenpfeifer Âñï÷ïðïýëé 24. Lymnocryptes minimus Agachadiza chica Enkelt-bekassin Zwergschnepfe ÊïõoeïìðaaêUEôóéíï 25. Gallinago gallinago Agachadiza común Dobbelt-bekassin Bekassine Ìðaaêáôóssíé 26. Scolopax rusticola Chocha perdiz Skovsneppe Waldschnepfe ÌðaaêUEôóá

English Français Italiano Nederlands Português Mallard Canard colvert Germano reale Wilde eend Pato-real Red Grouse Lagopède des saules Pernice bianca di Scozia Moerassneunwhoen Lagópode-escocês Red-legged Partridge Perdrix rouge Pernice rossa Rode patrijs Perdiz-comum Barbary Partridge Perdrix de Barbarie Pernice di Sardegna Barbarijse patrijs Perdiz-moura Partridge Perdrix grise Starna Patrijs Perdiz-cinzenta Pheasant Faisan de chasse Fagiano Fazant Faisao Wood Pigeon Pigeon ramier Colombaccio Houtduif Pombo-torcaz

English Français Italiano Nederlands Português White-fronted Goose (Continental race) Oie rieuse (race continentale) Oca lombardella (razza continentale) Kolgans (continentale populatie) Ganso-grande-de-testa-branca (Raça continental) Greylag Goose Oie cendrée Oca selvatica Grauwe gans Ganso-comum-ocidental Wigeon Canard siffleur Fischione Smient Piadeira Teal Sarcelle d'hiver Alzavola Wintertaling Marrequinho-comum Pintail Canard pilet Codone Pijlstaart Arrabio Shoveler Canard souchet Mestolone Slobeend Pato-trombeteiro Pochard Fuligule milouin Moriglione Tafeleend Zarro-comum Tufted Duck Fuligule morillon Moretta Kuifeend Zarro-negrinha Scaup Fuligule milouinan Moretta grigia Toppereend Zarro-bastardo Eider Eider à duvet Edredone Eidereend Elder-edredao Common Scoter Macreuse noire Orchetto marino Zwarte zeeëend Pato-negro Ptarmigan Lagopède des Alpes Pernice bianca Alpensneeuwhoen Lagópode-branco Black grouse (British population) Tétras-lyre (population britannique) Fagiano di monte (popolazione britannica) Korhoen (Britse populatie) Galo-lira (Populaçao britânica) Capercaillie Grand tétras Gallo cedrone Auerhoen Tetraz Coot Foulque macroule Folaga Meerkoet Galeirao-comum Golden Plover Pluvier doré Piviere dorato Goudplevier Tarambolo-dourado Jack Snipe Bécassine sourde Frullino Bokje Narceja-galega Snipe Bécassine de marais Beccaccino Watersnip Narceja-comum Woodcock Bécasse des bois Beccaccia Houtsnip Galinhola

Top